You might also be interested in results held from other times this regatta was run: 2024, 2023, 2022, 2022, 2021, 2020, 2019, 2017, 2016, 2015, 2014, 2013, 2012, 2011, 2010, 2009, 2008, 2007.
Results: N.I.S.S.C.
These comprehensive regatta results are fully linked and integrated with the profiles of the competitors and schools shown.
The results are easily searchable and highly filterable. So you have the best opportunity of finding the ones you are interested in.
click a filter below to remove it
Crew
#1
TAKA
Coached by: Eric Verdonk
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TAKA
TAKA
Auckland
Auckland
Crew
#1
TAKA
Coached by: Adrian Riepen & Eric Verdonk
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TAKA
TAKA
Auckland
Auckland
Crew
#1
TAKA
Coached by: Katie Halliday & Kevin Herbison
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TAKA
TAKA
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 5: placed 5th (8:17.54)
Crew
#2
TAKA
Coached by: Katie Halliday & Kevin Herbison
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TAKA
TAKA
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 2: placed 6th (8:35.60)
Crew
#1
TAKA
Coached by: Mike Tolhurst & Eric Verdonk
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TAKA
TAKA
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 6: scratched
Crew
#1
TAKA
Coached by: Mike Tolhurst & Katie Halliday
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TAKA
TAKA
Auckland
Auckland
Crew
#1
TAKA
Coached by: Katie Halliday & Kevin Herbison
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TAKA
TAKA
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 1: scratched
Crew
#2
TAKA
Coached by: Katie Halliday & Kevin Herbison
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TAKA
TAKA
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 2: scratched
Crew
#1
TAKA
Coached by: Eric Verdonk
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TAKA
TAKA
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 1: placed 1st (7:10.21)
- Semi-final 1: placed 1st (7:11.09)
- A Final: placed 3rd (6:58.17)
Crew
#1
TAKA
Coached by: Mike Tolhurst & Katie Halliday
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TAKA
TAKA
Auckland
Auckland
Crew
#2
TAKA
Coached by: Mike Tolhurst & Katie Halliday
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TAKA
TAKA
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 7: placed 5th (8:55.64)
Crew
#1
TAKA
Coached by: Mike Tolhurst & Eric Verdonk
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TAKA
TAKA
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 2: placed 2nd (8:20.53)
- Semi-final 2: placed 4th (8:30.45)
- A Final: placed 7th (8:25.73)
Crew
#1
TAKA
Coached by: Mike Tolhurst & Katie Halliday
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TAKA
TAKA
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 5: placed 3rd (7:58.31)
- Semi-final 2: placed 8th (8:11.40)
- B Final: placed 6th (8:18.05)
Crew
#1
TAKA
Coached by: Eric Verdonk & Adrian Riepen
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TAKA
TAKA
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 6: placed 1st (6:56.93)
- Semi-final 2: placed 1st (7:10.58)
- A Final: placed 3rd (7:11.38)
Crew
#1
TAKA
Coached by: Katie Halliday & Kevin Herbison
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TAKA
TAKA
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 3: placed 4th (8:25.60)
- Semi-final 2: placed 6th (8:52.59)
- B Final: placed 5th (9:00.36)
Crew
#2
TAKA
Coached by: Katie Halliday & Kevin Herbison
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TAKA
TAKA
Auckland
Auckland
Crew
#1
TAKA
Coached by: Adrian Riepen & Eric Verdonk
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TAKA
TAKA
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 5: placed 6th (8:13.98)
Crew
#2
TAKA
Coached by: Adrian Riepen & Eric Verdonk
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TAKA
TAKA
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 3: result (DNF)
Crew
#1
TAKA
Coached by: Adrian Riepen & Eric Verdonk
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TAKA
TAKA
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 2: placed 7th (7:37.02)
Crew
#2
TAKA
Coached by: Adrian Riepen & Eric Verdonk
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TAKA
TAKA
Auckland
Auckland
Crew
#1
TAKA
Coached by: Mike Tolhurst & Katie Halliday
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TAKA
TAKA
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 6: placed 3rd (8:00.65)
- Semi-final 1: placed 7th (8:21.25)
- B Final: placed 6th (8:27.19)
Crew
#1
TAKA
Sydelle Langis (stroke), Anna Stuart, Annabelle Knowles, Alexandra Ward, Maddy Ellis-Pegler, Abbie Dench, Isabella Foster, Kiara Ibarraran + Nicolette Grant (cox)
Coached by: Katie Halliday & Kevin Herbison
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TAKA
TAKA
Auckland
Auckland
Crew
#1
TAKA
Coached by: Mike Tolhurst & Katie Halliday
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TAKA
TAKA
Auckland
Auckland
Crew
#1
TAKA
Coached by: Eric Verdonk & Adrian Riepen
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TAKA
TAKA
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 6: placed 1st (7:53.72)
- Semi-final 2: placed 2nd (7:51.32)
- A Final: placed 2nd (7:44.10)
Crew
#1
TAKA
Connor Bacchus (stroke), Alex Rendle, Ben Broatch, Oliver Strong, Anton Andres, Ryan Er, Riley Manning, Benji Witters + Eli Zhao (cox)
Coached by: Adrian Riepen & Eric Verdonk
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TAKA
TAKA
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 1: placed 6th (7:24.32)
Social