Event Sponsor
You might also be interested in results held from other times this regatta was run: 2024, 2023, 2022, 2022, 2021, 2020, 2019, 2017, 2016, 2015, 2014, 2013, 2012, 2011, 2010, 2009, 2008, 2007.
Results: N.I.S.S.C.
These comprehensive regatta results are fully linked and integrated with the profiles of the competitors and schools shown.
The results are easily searchable and highly filterable. So you have the best opportunity of finding the ones you are interested in.
click a filter below to remove it
A Final | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
STPC
STPC
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
STPC
Coached by: Norm Charlton & Kirsty Dunhill
|
||||
Entity
MTAL
MTAL
Auckland |
Crew
#1
MTAL
Coached by: John Cook
|
||||
Entity
HAMG
HAMG
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
HAMG
Coached by: Jared Capon & Leann Plummer
|
||||
Entity
HOWI
HOWI
Auckland |
Crew
#1
HOWI
Coached by: Keith Hibberd & Max Smith
|
||||
Entity
IONA
IONA
East Coast |
Crew
#1
IONA
Coached by: Chris Morgan
|
||||
Entity
WNHS
WNHS
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
WNHS
Coached by: Dave Dudley
|
||||
Entity
BTHC
BTHC
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
BTHC
Coached by: Craig Bocock
|
||||
Entity
WLGC
WLGC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WLGC
Coached by: Alan Greer
|
B Final | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
GLDW
GLDW
Auckland |
Crew
#1
GLDW
Coached by: Danielle Schofield & Josh Everitt
|
||||
Entity
WENT
WENT
Auckland |
Crew
#1
WENT
Coached by: Rob Ansell
|
||||
Entity
TRID
TRID
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
TRID
Coached by: Chick Hammond & Peter Olifiers
|
||||
Entity
HUAN
HUAN
Auckland |
Crew
#1
HUAN
Coached by: Evan Hamlet
|
||||
Entity
HAVE
HAVE
East Coast |
Crew
#1
HAVE
Coached by: Ross Webb
|
||||
Entity
ROTL
ROTL
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
ROTL
Coached by: Alastair Riddle & Tom Clark
|
||||
Entity
BARA
BARA
Auckland |
Crew
#1
BARA
Coached by: Erica Van Der Zanden & Amber Fordham
|
||||
Entity
HAUR
HAUR
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
HAUR
Coached by: Ben Board
|
C Final | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
GLDW
GLDW
Auckland |
Crew
#3
GLDW
Coached by: Danielle Schofield & Josh Everitt
|
||||
Entity
GLDW
GLDW
Auckland |
Crew
#2
GLDW
Coached by: Danielle Schofield & Josh Everitt
|
||||
Entity
ROTL
ROTL
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#2
ROTL
Coached by: Alastair Riddle & Tom Clark
|
||||
Entity
TAKA
TAKA
Auckland |
Crew
#1
TAKA
Coached by: Mike Tolhurst & Katie Halliday
|
||||
Entity
TAUP
TAUP
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
TAUP
Coached by: Brenda Lawson
|
||||
Entity
TIKI
TIKI
Auckland |
Crew
#1
TIKI
Coached by: Chris Williams
|
||||
Entity
NPLG
NPLG
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
NPLG
Coached by: Jodi Haskell
|
||||
Entity
TRID
TRID
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#2
TRID
Coached by: Chick Hammond & Peter Olifiers
|
||||
Entity
AOTE
AOTE
Wellington |
Crew
#1
AOTE
Coached by: Tim Parker
|
Semi-final 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
STPC
STPC
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
STPC
Coached by: Norm Charlton & Kirsty Dunhill
|
|||
Entity
WNHS
WNHS
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
WNHS
Coached by: Dave Dudley
|
|||
Entity
HAMG
HAMG
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
HAMG
Coached by: Jared Capon & Leann Plummer
|
|||
Entity
BTHC
BTHC
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
BTHC
Coached by: Craig Bocock
|
|||
Entity
GLDW
GLDW
Auckland |
Crew
#1
GLDW
Coached by: Danielle Schofield & Josh Everitt
|
|||
Entity
WENT
WENT
Auckland |
Crew
#1
WENT
Coached by: Rob Ansell
|
|||
Entity
HUAN
HUAN
Auckland |
Crew
#1
HUAN
Coached by: Evan Hamlet
|
|||
Entity
TRID
TRID
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
TRID
Coached by: Chick Hammond & Peter Olifiers
|
Semi-final 2 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
MTAL
MTAL
Auckland |
Crew
#1
MTAL
Coached by: John Cook
|
|||
Entity
IONA
IONA
East Coast |
Crew
#1
IONA
Coached by: Chris Morgan
|
|||
Entity
HOWI
HOWI
Auckland |
Crew
#1
HOWI
Coached by: Keith Hibberd & Max Smith
|
|||
Entity
WLGC
WLGC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WLGC
Coached by: Alan Greer
|
|||
Entity
HAVE
HAVE
East Coast |
Crew
#1
HAVE
Coached by: Ross Webb
|
|||
Entity
ROTL
ROTL
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
ROTL
Coached by: Alastair Riddle & Tom Clark
|
|||
Entity
BARA
BARA
Auckland |
Crew
#1
BARA
Coached by: Erica Van Der Zanden & Amber Fordham
|
|||
Entity
HAUR
HAUR
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
HAUR
Coached by: Ben Board
|
Heat 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
HAMG
HAMG
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
HAMG
Coached by: Jared Capon & Leann Plummer
|
|||
Entity
ROTL
ROTL
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
ROTL
Coached by: Alastair Riddle & Tom Clark
|
|||
Entity
GLDW
GLDW
Auckland |
Crew
#2
GLDW
Coached by: Danielle Schofield & Josh Everitt
|
|||
Entity
TAUP
TAUP
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
TAUP
Coached by: Brenda Lawson
|
|||
Entity
WNHS
WNHS
Whanganui |
Crew
#2
WNHS
Coached by: Dave Dudley
|
|||
Entity
QMAR
QMAR
Wellington |
Crew
#3
QMAR
Coached by: Roy Pickard
|
|||
Entity
MACL
MACL
Auckland |
Crew
#1
MACL
Coached by: Tom Moore
|
|||
Entity
TRGG
TRGG
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#2
TRGG
Coached by: Huia Ackerman & Maxie Robb
|
Heat 2 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
WNHS
WNHS
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
WNHS
Coached by: Dave Dudley
|
|||
Entity
HAUR
HAUR
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
HAUR
Coached by: Ben Board
|
|||
Entity
TAKA
TAKA
Auckland |
Crew
#1
TAKA
Coached by: Mike Tolhurst & Katie Halliday
|
|||
Entity
STMW
STMW
Wellington |
Crew
#1
STMW
Coached by: Hooper Kelly-Smith
|
|||
Entity
TEAW
TEAW
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
TEAW
Coached by: Tony Nelson
|
|||
Entity
WEGC
WEGC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WEGC
Coached by: Christie Davis & Nathan Wallace
|
|||
Entity
TRGG
TRGG
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
TRGG
Coached by: Andrew Ede
|
|||
Entity
KGCA
KGCA
Auckland |
Crew
#1
KGCA
Coached by: Brendan Boreham
|
Heat 3 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
STPC
STPC
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
STPC
Coached by: Norm Charlton & Kirsty Dunhill
|
|||
Entity
BARA
BARA
Auckland |
Crew
#1
BARA
Coached by: Erica Van Der Zanden & Amber Fordham
|
|||
Entity
NPLG
NPLG
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
NPLG
Coached by: Jodi Haskell
|
|||
Entity
ROTL
ROTL
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#2
ROTL
Coached by: Alastair Riddle & Tom Clark
|
|||
Entity
CARM
CARM
Auckland |
Crew
#1
CARM
Coached by: Chris Brake
|
|||
Entity
QMAR
QMAR
Wellington |
Crew
#1
QMAR
Coached by: Roy Pickard
|
|||
Entity
TRDL
TRDL
East Coast |
Crew
#1
TRDL
Coached by: Ross Webb
|
|||
Entity
KATI
KATI
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
KATI
Coached by: Ted Phelps
|
Heat 4 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
WENT
WENT
Auckland |
Crew
#1
WENT
Coached by: Rob Ansell
|
|||
Entity
WLGC
WLGC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WLGC
Coached by: Alan Greer
|
|||
Entity
AOTE
AOTE
Wellington |
Crew
#1
AOTE
Coached by: Tim Parker
|
|||
Entity
CULI
CULI
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
CULI
Coached by: Grant Ryder
|
|||
Entity
MTAL
MTAL
Auckland |
Crew
#2
MTAL
Coached by: John Cook
|
|||
Entity
QMAR
QMAR
Wellington |
Crew
#2
QMAR
Coached by: Roy Pickard
|
|||
Entity
NGTA
NGTA
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
NGTA
Coached by: Des Lock
|
|||
Entity
EDWT
EDWT
Auckland |
Crew
#1
EDWT
Coached by: Allan Vester
|
Heat 5 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
HOWI
HOWI
Auckland |
Crew
#1
HOWI
Coached by: Keith Hibberd & Max Smith
|
|||
Entity
BTHC
BTHC
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
BTHC
Coached by: Craig Bocock
|
|||
Entity
GLDW
GLDW
Auckland |
Crew
#3
GLDW
Coached by: Danielle Schofield & Josh Everitt
|
|||
Entity
HOWI
HOWI
Auckland |
Crew
#2
HOWI
Coached by: Keith Hibberd & Max Smith
|
|||
Entity
ROSE
ROSE
Auckland |
Crew
#1
ROSE
Coached by: Ron Neighbour
|
|||
Entity
CULI
CULI
Whanganui |
Crew
#2
CULI
Coached by: Grant Ryder
|
|||
Entity
CAMB
CAMB
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
CAMB
Coached by: Anthony Berkers
|
|||
Entity
ROTG
ROTG
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
ROTG
Coached by: Chris Pearson
|
Heat 6 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
MTAL
MTAL
Auckland |
Crew
#1
MTAL
Coached by: John Cook
|
|||
Entity
GLDW
GLDW
Auckland |
Crew
#1
GLDW
Coached by: Danielle Schofield & Josh Everitt
|
|||
Entity
TRID
TRID
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
TRID
Coached by: Chick Hammond & Peter Olifiers
|
|||
Entity
TRID
TRID
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#2
TRID
Coached by: Chick Hammond & Peter Olifiers
|
|||
Entity
HLCR
HLCR
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
HLCR
Coached by: Loveday Yeoman & Scott Pink
|
|||
Entity
KAPI
KAPI
Wellington |
Crew
#1
KAPI
Coached by: Tim Parker
|
|||
Entity
WENT
WENT
Auckland |
Crew
#2
WENT
Coached by: Alan Tong
|
|||
Entity
KGCA
KGCA
Auckland |
Crew
#2
KGCA
Coached by: Brendan Boreham
|
Heat 7 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
IONA
IONA
East Coast |
Crew
#1
IONA
Coached by: Chris Morgan
|
|||
Entity
HUAN
HUAN
Auckland |
Crew
#1
HUAN
Coached by: Evan Hamlet
|
|||
Entity
HAVE
HAVE
East Coast |
Crew
#1
HAVE
Coached by: Ross Webb
|
|||
Entity
TIKI
TIKI
Auckland |
Crew
#1
TIKI
Coached by: Chris Williams
|
|||
Entity
TAKA
TAKA
Auckland |
Crew
#2
TAKA
Coached by: Mike Tolhurst & Katie Halliday
|
|||
Entity
SAMU
SAMU
Wellington |
Crew
#1
SAMU
Coached by: Rachel Gamble Flint
|
|||
Entity
PUKE
PUKE
Auckland |
Crew
#1
PUKE
Coached by: Brett Henry
|
Social