You might also be interested in results held from other times this regatta was run: 2024, 2023, 2022, 2022, 2021, 2020, 2019, 2017, 2016, 2015, 2014, 2013, 2012, 2011, 2010, 2009, 2008, 2007.
Results: N.I.S.S.C.
These comprehensive regatta results are fully linked and integrated with the profiles of the competitors and schools shown.
The results are easily searchable and highly filterable. So you have the best opportunity of finding the ones you are interested in.
click a filter below to remove it
A Final | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
STPA
STPA
Auckland |
Crew
#2
STPA
Coached by: Sam Jackson
|
B Final | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
MACL
MACL
Auckland |
Crew
#1
MACL
Coached by: Rodney Stephens
|
C Final | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
MACL
MACL
Auckland |
Crew
#2
MACL
Coached by: Rodney Stephens
|
A Final | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
EGGS
EGGS
Auckland |
Crew
#1
EGGS
Coached by: Paul Westbury
|
B Final | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
MTAL
MTAL
Auckland |
Crew
#1
MTAL
Olivia Alberts (stroke), Hannah Zwalue, Marieke Richards, Alessandra Manikas + Leah Hollingworth (cox)
Coached by: Div Kumar
|
A Final | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
CAMP
CAMP
East Coast |
Crew
#1
CAMP
Coached by: Peter Simmons
|
B Final | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
BTHC
BTHC
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
BTHC
Coached by: Callum Mowat
|
A Final | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
JPCR
JPCR
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
JPCR
Coached by: Chris Pearson
|
B Final | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
NAPG
NAPG
East Coast |
Crew
#1
NAPG
Coached by: Cedric Bayly & Gavin Foulsham
|
C Final | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
STPC
STPC
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#3
STPC
Coached by: Janey Wackrow & Amy Stevenson
|
A Final | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
MTAL
MTAL
Auckland |
Crew
#1
MTAL
Coached by: Callum Ross
|
B Final | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
STKT
STKT
Auckland |
Crew
#2
STKT
Coached by: Geoff Perry
|
A Final | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
WLGC
WLGC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WLGC
Coached by: Alan Greer
|
B Final | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
DIOC
DIOC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
DIOC
Coached by: Ash McGirr
|
A Final | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
STPA
STPA
Auckland |
Crew
#1
STPA
Coached by: Glenn Barwick
|
B Final | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
GBHS
GBHS
East Coast |
Crew
#1
GBHS
Coached by: Luke Jenkins
|
C Final | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
SCOT
SCOT
Wellington |
Crew
#1
SCOT
Coached by: David Carr-Smith
|
A Final | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
AQUI
AQUI
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
AQUI
Coached by: Scott Griffin & TGAC
|
B Final | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
TEAW
TEAW
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
TEAW
Coached by: Tony Nelson
|
A Final | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
SJHM
SJHM
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
SJHM
Coached by: Louise Beaumont
|
B Final | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
ROTO
ROTO
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
ROTO
Coached by: Loveday Yeoman & Scott Pink
|
A Final | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
MTAL
MTAL
Auckland |
Crew
#1
MTAL
Lucy Flatt (stroke), Georgina Drumm, Sakina Eliyas, Amelia Alizadeh, Layzell Halo, Ella Olson, Alex Prince, Annabelle Davison + Valentina Canci Vite (cox)
Coached by: Div Kumar & Charlotte Pearce
|
A Final | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
AGSB
AGSB
Auckland |
Crew
#2
AGSB
Lucas Kershaw (stroke), Kheal Paddy, Andrew Jantke, Flynn Ross-Wallis, Ben Walden, Ishaan Benipal, Connor Chetwynd, Josh Abobo + Samuel Tierney (cox)
Coached by: Will Maling & Tom Anderson
|
A Final | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
TRGG
TRGG
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
TRGG
Coached by: Duncan By De Ley & Huia Ackerman
|
B Final | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
STPC
STPC
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#2
STPC
Coached by: Norm Charlton & Kirsty Dunhill
|
A Final | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
DIOC
DIOC
Auckland |
Crew
#2
DIOC
Coached by: Anna Delong
|
B Final | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
TEAW
TEAW
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
TEAW
Coached by: Wayne Asplin & Allen Loomb
|
A Final | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
WLCO
WLCO
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WLCO
Coached by: Sean Durkin & Liam Stevens
|
B Final | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
JPCR
JPCR
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
JPCR
Angus Hunter (stroke), Te Ohongaake Swanson Hall, Brendan Douglas, Kyle August + Ronan Griffiths (cox)
Coached by: Alastair Riddle & Tom Clark
|
A Final | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
CAMB
CAMB
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
CAMB
Coached by: Anthony Berkers
|
A Final | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
SPTW
SPTW
Wellington |
Crew
#1
SPTW
Coached by: Lua Tuiomanufili & Daniel Ward
|
B Final | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
WTLB
WTLB
Auckland |
Crew
#2
WTLB
Coached by: Mitchell Hazelhurst & Jo Shotter
|
A Final | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
WKDS
WKDS
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
WKDS
Freya Sirl (stroke), Megan Mulder, Rhiannon Parry, Rachel Mackenzie, Teagan Knight, Sophie Fullerton-Smith, Emme Irvine, Kimberly Wallace + Phillipa Wilson (cox)
Coached by: Richard Coventry
|
A Final | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
WLCO
WLCO
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WLCO
Josiah Katene (stroke), Munro Short, Morgan Harrison, Will Palmer, Enzo Vatselias, Harry Sturgeon, Sam McGovern, Henry Burley + Hugo Lethbridge (cox)
Coached by: Catherine Duffin & Connor Moore
|
A Final | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
HAUR
HAUR
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
HAUR
Coached by: Campbell Cg
|
B Final | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
SCOT
SCOT
Wellington |
Crew
#1
SCOT
Coached by: David Carr-Smith
|
C Final | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
SHAK
SHAK
Auckland |
Crew
#3
SHAK
Coached by: Mark Clemo
|
A Final | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
BTHC
BTHC
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
BTHC
Coached by: Craig Bocock
|
B Final | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
BARA
BARA
Auckland |
Crew
#1
BARA
Coached by: Erica Van Der Zanden & Amber Fordham
|
A Final | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
HAMB
HAMB
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#2
HAMB
Hunter Elliott (stroke), Jobe-Ray Fitzgerald, Sam Cairns, Angus Barkley, Max Southcombe, Troy Houston, Joshua Henderson, Daniel Humphrey + Michael Moloney (cox)
Coached by: Robin Clarke & Sam Whitburn
|
A Final | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
TAKA
TAKA
Auckland |
Crew
#1
TAKA
Coached by: Mike Tolhurst & Eric Verdonk
|
B Final | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
WENT
WENT
Auckland |
Crew
#1
WENT
Coached by: Allan Tong
|
C Final | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
HAMG
HAMG
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
HAMG
Coached by: Taylor Jacobs & Ashlea Quirk
|
A Final | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
TRGB
TRGB
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
TRGB
Coached by: Herb Stevenson & TGAC
|
A Final | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
EGGS
EGGS
Auckland |
Crew
#2
EGGS
Coached by: Paul Westbury
|
A Final | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
BARA
BARA
Auckland |
Crew
#1
BARA
Coached by: Erica Van Der Zanden & Amber Fordham
|
B Final | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
STMW
STMW
Wellington |
Crew
#1
STMW
Coached by: Hooper Kelly-Smith & Kim O'Neill
|
C Final | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
WNHS
WNHS
Whanganui |
Crew
#2
WNHS
Coached by: Dave Dudley
|
A Final | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
STLN
STLN
Auckland |
Crew
#1
STLN
Coached by: Charles Haggie & Mike Ruiterman
|
B Final | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
STPC
STPC
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
STPC
Coached by: Josh Wedlake
|
C Final | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
WHGB
WHGB
Auckland |
Crew
#1
WHGB
Coached by: Spencer Nichols
|
A Final | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
BARA
BARA
Auckland |
Crew
#1
BARA
Coached by: Aimee Pink
|
B Final | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
WOOD
WOOD
East Coast |
Crew
#1
WOOD
Coached by: Chris Morgan
|
A Final | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
WTLB
WTLB
Auckland |
Crew
#1
WTLB
Coached by: Jordan Stanley
|
B Final | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
WLCO
WLCO
Wellington |
Crew
#2
WLCO
Coached by: Sean Durkin & Liam Stevens
|
C Final | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
EDWT
EDWT
Auckland |
Crew
#1
EDWT
Coached by: Allan Vester
|
A Final | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
TRGG
TRGG
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
TRGG
Coached by: Andrew Ede & Caitlyn Wardell
|
B Final | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
STMW
STMW
Wellington |
Crew
#1
STMW
Coached by: Hooper Kelly-Smith & Kim O'Neill
|
C Final | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
WTLG
WTLG
Auckland |
Crew
#1
WTLG
Coached by: Claire Harrison
|
A Final | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
HAMB
HAMB
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#2
HAMB
Coached by: Robin Clarke & Sam Whitburn
|
B Final | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
STPC
STPC
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
STPC
Antonio Barrio Frojan (stroke), Jasper Maling, Ethan Batley, Rory Macgillvray + Hamish Griffin (cox)
Coached by: Sam Stewart & Xavier Lynch
|
C Final | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
KGCA
KGCA
Auckland |
Crew
#3
KGCA
Coached by: Henry Morrow
|
A Final | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
EGGS
EGGS
Auckland |
Crew
#1
EGGS
Charlotte Connor (stroke), Sophie Davies, Daisy Forsythe, Jade Fon, Sarah Bell, Mila Brennan, Emilia Schulday, Eva Ruddenklau + Lulu Humberstone-Hurley (cox)
Coached by: Paul Westbury
|
A Final | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
HAMB
HAMB
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#2
HAMB
Coached by: Bruce Holden & Don Baron
|
A Final | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
STMW
STMW
Wellington |
Crew
#1
STMW
Coached by: Kim O'Neill
|
B Final | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
WHGG
WHGG
Auckland |
Crew
#1
WHGG
Coached by: Chris Williams
|
A Final | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
TRGB
TRGB
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
TRGB
Coached by: Brendan Cullum & TGAC
|
A Final | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
WNCS
WNCS
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
WNCS
Coached by: Philippa Baker-Hogan & David Lindstrom
|
A Final | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
SHAK
SHAK
Auckland |
Crew
#1
SHAK
Max Burggraaf (stroke), Xavier Smidt, Adam Clark, Jadin Kingi, Christian Sifakula, Sam Beuth, Eugene Castro, Blake Nelson + Callum Miller (cox)
Coached by: Terry Dolan & Mike O'Brien
|
B Final | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
GLDW
GLDW
Auckland |
Crew
#2
GLDW
Max Duder (stroke), Elias Galaverna, Kahu Hema, William MacDonald, Liam Jessiman, Robbie Bass, Morgan Pascoe, Rotem Einhar + Rafe Nielsen (cox)
Coached by: Graham Smith
|
A Final | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
TEAW
TEAW
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
TEAW
Coached by: Tony Nelson
|
A Final | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
MACL
MACL
Auckland |
Crew
#1
MACL
Coached by: Rodney Stephens
|
B Final | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
STPA
STPA
Auckland |
Crew
#1
STPA
Coached by: Sam Jackson
|
A Final | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
BARA
BARA
Auckland |
Crew
#1
BARA
Olivia Wrigley (stroke), Bess Watson, Charlotte Rattray, Sophie Robinson, Stella Shaw, Rose Hunter, Tara Williams, Eva Sutherland + Georgiana Molloy (cox)
Coached by: Zoe Stevenson
|
B Final | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
CAMB
CAMB
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
CAMB
Kaylee Honiss (stroke), Alizee Paine, Alyssa George, Ashley Bennett, Gabrielle Balsom, Lucy Reed, Brea McDonald, Poppy Benge + Hunter Paine (cox)
Coached by: Michelle Munro & Darren Hobbs
|
A Final | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
STPA
STPA
Auckland |
Crew
#2
STPA
Coached by: Stacey Lithgow & Cameron Patten
|
B Final | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
TRGB
TRGB
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
TRGB
Coached by: Brendan Cullum & TGAC
|
A Final | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
GLDW
GLDW
Auckland |
Crew
#1
GLDW
Coached by: Danielle Schofield & Josh Everitt
|
B Final | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
SHLH
SHLH
Wellington |
Crew
#1
SHLH
Coached by: Axel Dickinson
|
C Final | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
SHGH
SHGH
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
SHGH
Coached by: Duncan Grant
|
A Final | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
NAPB
NAPB
East Coast |
Crew
#1
NAPB
Coached by: Don McDonald & Jock Mackintosh
|
B Final | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
STLN
STLN
Auckland |
Crew
#1
STLN
Coached by: Charles Haggie & Mike Ruiterman
|
A Final | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
DIOC
DIOC
Auckland |
Crew
#2
DIOC
Lily Hitchcock (stroke), Alexandra Bodie, Georgia Richardson, Josephine Hernon + Lauren Williams (cox)
Coached by: Courtney McCormick & Dr C
|
A Final | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
HAMB
HAMB
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#2
HAMB
Coached by: Bruce Jones & Scott Wilson
|
B Final | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
AGSB
AGSB
Auckland |
Crew
#2
AGSB
Coached by: Johnny Burford
|
A Final | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
TAKA
TAKA
Auckland |
Crew
#1
TAKA
Sydelle Langis (stroke), Anna Stuart, Annabelle Knowles, Alexandra Ward, Maddy Ellis-Pegler, Abbie Dench, Isabella Foster, Kiara Ibarraran + Nicolette Grant (cox)
Coached by: Katie Halliday & Kevin Herbison
|
B Final | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
SAMU
SAMU
Wellington |
Crew
#1
SAMU
Francesca Favel (stroke), Madison Farrely, Lily Loughnan, Emilia Skelton, Olivia Jones, Rosie Marsh, Lily Quin, Theresa Chatterjee + Victoria O'Brien (cox)
Coached by: Heather Scott & Ruby Leverington
|
A Final | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
WEGC
WEGC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WEGC
Coached by: Nathan Wallace & Christie Davis
|
B Final | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
MACL
MACL
Auckland |
Crew
#1
MACL
Coached by: Bradyn Watson & Tom Moore
|
C Final | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
TAKA
TAKA
Auckland |
Crew
#1
TAKA
Coached by: Mike Tolhurst & Katie Halliday
|
A Final | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
SPTW
SPTW
Wellington |
Crew
#1
SPTW
Coached by: Lua Tuiomanufili & Daniel Ward
|
B Final | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
JPCR
JPCR
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
JPCR
Coached by: Alastair Riddle & Tom Clark
|
C Final | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
STLN
STLN
Auckland |
Crew
#3
STLN
Coached by: Charles Haggie & Mike Ruiterman
|
A Final | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
WTLB
WTLB
Auckland |
Crew
#1
WTLB
Yu-Sheng Hsu (stroke), Righard Snyman, Nicholas Dean, Matthew Hancock, Liam Knight, Marlon Senior, Nathan Kenny, Christopher Simkin + Samuel Couch (cox)
Coached by: Matt Cole & Natalie Marriott
|
A Final | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
EGGS
EGGS
Auckland |
Crew
#2
EGGS
Charlotte Connor (stroke), Sophie Davies, Daisy Forsythe, Isabella Grey, Isabella Muirhead, Miranda Phillips, Stella Grigg, Whetu Meihana + Georgia Batten (cox)
Coached by: Paul Westbury
|
A Final | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
TRGB
TRGB
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
TRGB
Ben Olsson (stroke), Kody Gorst, Sam Oliver, Christian Vujnovich, Ryan Hart, Richard Harris, Daniel Johnson, Cameron Hodges-Ginns + Callum Berkett (cox)
Coached by: Herb Stevenson & TGAC
|
Social