Day sheets: N.I.S.S.C.
These are the day sheets for the 2019 N.I. Secondary School Championships.
click a filter below to remove it
Friday, 8th March 2019
Alpha | Time | Event | Div | Lane 1 | Lane 2 | Lane 3 | Lane 4 | Lane 5 | Lane 6 | Lane 7 | Lane 8 | Lane 9 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
A | 08:00 | 1 | B U17 1X heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
D | 08:12 | 1,2->Semi-Final; 3->C Final | Race: 4 | ||||||||||
K | 08:40 | 3 | B U15 2X heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
W | 09:28 | 5 | B U18 2‑ heat | Race: 2 | |||||||||
D | 10:04 | 7 | B U16 4X+ heat | Race: 2 | |||||||||
F | 10:12 | 1,2->A Final; 3,4->B Final | Race: 4 | ||||||||||
O | 10:48 | 9 | B N18 2X heat | Race: 2 | |||||||||
T | 11:08 | 11 | B U17 8+ heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
Y | 11:28 | 13 | B U15 8X+ heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
Z | 11:32 | 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest Eliminated | Race: 2 | ||||||||||
C | 11:44 | 15 | B U18 4X+ heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
R | 15:39 | 28 | B U16 2X heat | Race: 2 | |||||||||
V | 15:55 | 1,2->Semi +4 Fast 3rd; Rem 3rd + 4th->FC | Race: 6 | ||||||||||
C | 16:23 | 30 | B U18 1X heat | Race: 2 | |||||||||
J | 16:51 | 32 | B U15 4X+ heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
W | 17:27 | 21 | B U17 2X heat | Race: 4 | |||||||||
X | 17:31 | 1-3->S +Fast 4th; Rem 4th +4 Fast 5th->FC | Race: 5 | ||||||||||
J | 18:43 | 25 | B U18 4+ heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
L | 18:47 | 19 | B N18 8+ heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
G | 18:59 | 17 | B U16 4+ heat | Race: 1 |
Saturday, 9th March 2019
Alpha | Time | Event | Div | Lane 1 | Lane 2 | Lane 3 | Lane 4 | Lane 5 | Lane 6 | Lane 7 | Lane 8 | Lane 9 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
I | 07:50 | 24 | B U15 8+ heat | Race: 2 | |||||||||
H | 07:54 | 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest Eliminated | Race: 1 | ||||||||||
A | 08:00 | 34 | B U17 4+ heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
C | 08:08 | 1,2->FA +2 Fastest 3rd; 3-5->FB +1NF | Race: 3 | ||||||||||
J | 08:32 | 36 | B N18 4+ heat | Race: 2 | |||||||||
I | 08:36 | 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest Eliminated | Race: 1 | ||||||||||
N | 08:52 | 38 | B U16 8+ heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
X | 09:32 | 42 | B U15 4+ heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
H | 10:12 | 44 | B U17 4X+ heat | Race: 2 | |||||||||
P | 10:44 | 46 | B N18 4X+ heat | Race: 4 | |||||||||
Z | 11:20 | 48 | B U16 1X heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
B | 11:28 | 1,2>Semi +2 Fast 3rd; Rem 3rd +3 Fast 4>FC | Race: 3 | ||||||||||
H | 11:52 | 50 | B U18 8+ heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
I | 11:56 | 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest Eliminated | Race: 2 | ||||||||||
K | 13:50 | 1 | B U17 1X semi-final | Race: 1 | |||||||||
N | 14:05 | 3 | B U15 2X semi-final | Race: 1 | |||||||||
Z | 15:00 | 9 | B N18 2X semi-final | Race: 1 | |||||||||
F | 15:30 | 21 | B U17 2X semi-final | Race: 1 | |||||||||
G | 15:35 | 1-4->A Final; Rest->B Final | Race: 2 | ||||||||||
P | 16:10 | 28 | B U16 2X final | Race: C | |||||||||
N | 16:15 | 28 | B U16 2X semi-final | Race: 1 | |||||||||
B | 17:20 | 46 | B N18 4X+ semi-final | Race: 2 |
Sunday, 10th March 2019
Alpha | Time | Event | Div | Lane 1 | Lane 2 | Lane 3 | Lane 4 | Lane 5 | Lane 6 | Lane 7 | Lane 8 | Lane 9 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
C | 08:00 | 1 | B U17 1X final | Race: A | |||||||||
F | 08:20 | 3 | B U15 2X final | Race: A | |||||||||
I | 08:40 | 5 | B U18 2‑ final | Race: A | |||||||||
M | 09:00 | 7 | B U16 4X+ final | Race: A | |||||||||
Q | 09:20 | 9 | B N18 2X final | Race: A | |||||||||
S | 09:40 | 11 | B U17 8+ final | Race: A | |||||||||
V | 10:00 | 13 | B U15 8X+ final | Race: A | |||||||||
X | 10:20 | 15 | B U18 4X+ final | Race: A | |||||||||
Z | 10:35 | 17 | B U16 4+ final | Race: B | |||||||||
C | 11:00 | 19 | B N18 8+ final | Race: A | |||||||||
F | 11:15 | 21 | B U17 2X final | Race: B | |||||||||
G | 11:20 | Race: A | |||||||||||
K | 11:50 | 24 | B U15 8+ final | Race: A | |||||||||
L | 12:00 | 25 | B U18 4+ final | Race: A | |||||||||
Q | 12:30 | 28 | B U16 2X final | Race: A | |||||||||
T | 12:45 | 30 | B U18 1X final | Race: B | |||||||||
Y | 13:10 | 32 | B U15 4X+ final | Race: A | |||||||||
B | 13:30 | 34 | B U17 4+ final | Race: A | |||||||||
E | 13:50 | 36 | B N18 4+ final | Race: A | |||||||||
H | 14:10 | 38 | B U16 8+ final | Race: A | |||||||||
N | 14:50 | 42 | B U15 4+ final | Race: A | |||||||||
R | 15:10 | 44 | B U17 4X+ final | Race: A | |||||||||
V | 15:30 | 46 | B N18 4X+ final | Race: A | |||||||||
B | 16:10 | 50 | B U18 8+ final | Race: A |
Scratched crews. Any crew with a red scrawl over it (e.g. ) was scratched after being drawn in the race.
Social