Day sheets: N.I.S.S.C.
These are the day sheets for the 2019 N.I. Secondary School Championships.
click a filter below to remove it
Friday, 8th March 2019
Alpha | Time | Event | Div | Lane 1 | Lane 2 | Lane 3 | Lane 4 | Lane 5 | Lane 6 | Lane 7 | Lane 8 | Lane 9 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
P | 09:00 | 4 | G U15 4X+ heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
Q | 09:04 | 1,2->Semi +4 Fast 3rd; Rem 3rd + 4th->FC | Race: 2 | ||||||||||
Z | 09:40 | 6 | G U18 2X heat | Race: 3 | |||||||||
B | 09:48 | 1-3->S +Fast 4th; Rem 4th +4 Fast 5th->FC | Race: 5 | ||||||||||
I | 10:24 | 8 | G U16 1X heat | Race: 3 | |||||||||
W | 11:20 | 12 | G U17 4X+ heat | Race: 3 | |||||||||
N | 15:23 | 27 | G U16 4X+ heat | Race: 3 | |||||||||
X | 16:03 | 29 | G U18 1X heat | Race: 2 | |||||||||
Y | 16:07 | 1-3->S +Fast 4th; Rem 4th +4 Fast 5th->FC | Race: 3 | ||||||||||
Y | 17:35 | 22 | G U17 1X heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
A | 17:43 | 1,2>Semi +2 Fast 3rd; Rem 3rd +3 Fast 4>FC | Race: 3 | ||||||||||
F | 18:03 | 23 | G U15 8X+ heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
P | 18:23 | 20 | G N18 2X heat | Race: 4 | |||||||||
Q | 18:27 | 1,2>Semi +2 Fast 3rd; Rem 3rd +3 Fast 4>FC | Race: 5 | ||||||||||
F | 19:25 | 16 | G U18 2‑ heat | Race: 2 |
Scratched crews. Any crew with a red scrawl over it (e.g. ) was scratched after being drawn in the race.
Saturday, 9th March 2019
Alpha | Time | Event | Div | Lane 1 | Lane 2 | Lane 3 | Lane 4 | Lane 5 | Lane 6 | Lane 7 | Lane 8 | Lane 9 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
G | 08:24 | 35 | G N18 4X+ heat | Race: 4 | |||||||||
L | 08:44 | 37 | G U16 4+ heat | Race: 2 | |||||||||
A | 09:44 | 43 | G U17 2X heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
R | 10:52 | 47 | G U16 2X heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
S | 14:25 | 6 | G U18 2X final | Race: C | |||||||||
U | 14:35 | 6 | G U18 2X semi-final | Race: 2 | |||||||||
X | 14:50 | 8 | G U16 1X semi-final | Race: 2 | |||||||||
I | 15:45 | 22 | G U17 1X semi-final | Race: 1 | |||||||||
L | 16:00 | 27 | G U16 4X+ semi-final | Race: 1 | |||||||||
S | 16:35 | 29 | G U18 1X semi-final | Race: 2 | |||||||||
T | 16:40 | 35 | G N18 4X+ final | Race: C | |||||||||
X | 17:00 | 43 | G U17 2X semi-final | Race: 1 | |||||||||
G | 17:45 | 47 | G U16 2X semi-final | Race: 1 |
Sunday, 10th March 2019
Alpha | Time | Event | Div | Lane 1 | Lane 2 | Lane 3 | Lane 4 | Lane 5 | Lane 6 | Lane 7 | Lane 8 | Lane 9 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
A | 07:50 | 4 | G U15 4X+ final | Race: C | |||||||||
K | 08:50 | 6 | G U18 2X final | Race: A | |||||||||
O | 09:10 | 8 | G U16 1X final | Race: A | |||||||||
I | 11:30 | 22 | G U17 1X final | Race: A | |||||||||
O | 12:20 | 27 | G U16 4X+ final | Race: A | |||||||||
R | 12:35 | 29 | G U18 1X final | Race: B | |||||||||
F | 13:55 | 37 | G U16 4+ final | Race: B | |||||||||
P | 15:00 | 43 | G U17 2X final | Race: A | |||||||||
W | 15:35 | 47 | G U16 2X final | Race: B |
Social