Lane draw: N.I.S.S.C.

This is the lane draw for the 2019 N.I. Secondary School Championships.

Event Division Lane 1 Lane 2 Lane 3 Lane 4 Lane 5 Lane 6 Lane 7 Lane 8 Lane 9
Event 1 draw Division Lane 1 Lane 2 Lane 3 Lane 4 Lane 5 Lane 6 Lane 7 Lane 8 Lane 9
1 B U17 1X
finals
Race: A CULI2 SPTW1 HAUR1 TRID1 SJHM1 TAKA1 AQUI1 HAMB3
Race: B HAVE1 MANU1 CAMB1 AGSB1 LIND1 GLDW1 STLN1 HTIB1
Race: C SCOT1 SJHM2 AVDC1 MARS1 MACL1 STPA2 ONSL1 MACL2 CULI1
1 B U17 1X
semi-finals
Race: 1 MANU1 GLDW1 HAMB3 AGSB1 SPTW1 SJHM1 HTIB1 TAKA1
Race: 2 CAMB1 CULI2 TRID1 LIND1 AQUI1 HAUR1 HAVE1 STLN1
1 B U17 1X
heats
Race: 1 LIND2 TAUH1 HAVE1 POMP2 SCOT1 HAMB3 CULI1 PUKE1
Race: 2 SPTW1 AOTE1 HLCR1 WENT1 ROTO1 PUKE4 CULI2 SJHM2
Race: 3 TRGB1 SCR: WNCS2 ONSL2 OTUM1 PUKE2 SJHM1 STPA2 STLN1
Race: 4 MACL2 CAMB1 STKT3 HAMB1 HOWI1 ONEW1 AGSB1 HAMB2
Race: 5 NPLB1 HAUR1 WNHS1 MACL1 HTIB1 POMP1 SCR: PUKE3 WHGB1
Race: 6 SCOT2 TRID1 SJHM3 TAWA1 GLDW1 STPA1 TRGB2 ONSL1
Race: 7 AVDC1 ROSM1 AGSB2 LIND1 STKT1 MANU1 SPLH1 SJHS1
Race: 8 WNCS1 MTAL1 TAKA1 KGCA1 AQUI1 ROSE1 MARS1 STKT2
Event 2 draw Division Lane 1 Lane 2 Lane 3 Lane 4 Lane 5 Lane 6 Lane 7 Lane 8 Lane 9
2 G U17 4+
finals
Race: A WLGC2 SPLH1 CAMB1 DIOC1 WNCS1 SHGH1 WLGC1 EGGS1
2 G U17 4+
heats
Race: 1 EGGS1 EGGS2 WEGC1 WLGC1 SCR: BARA1 DIOC1 IONA1 CAMB1
Race: 2 WLGC2 WNCS1 SPLH1 SHGH1 DIOC2 NAPG1 WKDS1
Event 3 draw Division Lane 1 Lane 2 Lane 3 Lane 4 Lane 5 Lane 6 Lane 7 Lane 8 Lane 9
3 B U15 2X
finals
Race: A TRGB1 STKT1 STPC2 HAMB1 STPC1 HAUR1 HAUR2 TAKA1
Race: B SJHM1 AQUI1 MTAL1 BTHC1 ONEW1 STPA1 SPTW1 PUKE2
Race: C NAPB1 KAPI1 HLCR1 WTLB1 ONSL1 PUKE1 BTHC2 WNHS1
3 B U15 2X
semi-finals
Race: 1 STPA1 STKT1 TAKA1 HAUR1 HAMB1 BTHC1 PUKE2 SPTW1
Race: 2 SJHM1 STPC1 ONEW1 TRGB1 STPC2 HAUR2 MTAL1 AQUI1
3 B U15 2X
heats
Race: 1 SPLH2 AOTE1 ONEW1 HAMB1 AQUI1 STPA1 SCOT1 NAPB1
Race: 2 ONSL1 SPLH1 HAUR2 TAKA1 SPTW1 BTHC2 GLDW1 NAPB2
Race: 3 STPA3 WTLB2 HLCR1 STPC1 PUKE2 HAUR1 OTUM1 KGCA1
Race: 4 WNHS2 STPA2 TRGB1 BTHC1 MTAL1 PUKE1 KAPI1 ONSL2
Race: 5 CAMP1 WNHS1 WTLB1 STPC2 STKT1 SJHM1 PUKE3 WNCS1
Event 4 draw Division Lane 1 Lane 2 Lane 3 Lane 4 Lane 5 Lane 6 Lane 7 Lane 8 Lane 9
4 G U15 4X+
finals
Race: A BARA1 TAKA1 HAUR1 WLGC1 STPC1 AQUI1 DIOC1 CAMB1
Race: B WTLG1 STPC2 HLCR1 QMAR1 DIOC2 WNHS1 GGHS1 BARA2
Race: C HAUR2 TRGG2 WTLG3 STLN1 STPC4 WEGC2 HAMG1
4 G U15 4X+
semi-finals
Race: 1 DIOC2 WLGC1 WTLG1 DIOC1 BARA1 WNCS1 HAUR1 GGHS1 HLCR1
Race: 2 QMAR1 STPC2 AQUI1 WNHS1 STPC1 CAMB1 TAKA1 BARA2 HAUR2
4 G U15 4X+
heats
Race: 1 DIOC1 ONSL1 TRGG2 DIOC2 STMW2 WHAK1 PUKE1 TAKA1
Race: 2 MTAL1 TRGG1 STLN1 GGHS1 WEGC1 STPC2 STMW1 BARA1
Race: 3 DIOC3 WLGC2 SAMU1 CAMB1 MACL2 QMAR1 WTLG1 STPC4
Race: 4 BARA2 CAMB2 STKT1 WTLG3 HOWI1 AQUI1 WLGC1
Race: 5 SAMU2 MACL1 WNHS1 STKT2 WEGC2 HLCR1 WNCS1
Race: 6 HAUR1 STPC3 QMAR2 HAMG1 STPC1 HAUR2 GLDW1
Event 5 draw Division Lane 1 Lane 2 Lane 3 Lane 4 Lane 5 Lane 6 Lane 7 Lane 8 Lane 9
5 B U18 2-
finals
Race: A WTLB3 TAKA1 SHAK1 HAMB1 WTLB1 AGSB1 WTLB2 GBHS1
5 B U18 2-
heats
Race: 1 WTLB3 TAKA1 WTLB1 SHAK1 WNCS1 ONSL1
Race: 2 GBHS1 ROSE1 AGSB1 HAMB1 WTLB2
Event 6 draw Division Lane 1 Lane 2 Lane 3 Lane 4 Lane 5 Lane 6 Lane 7 Lane 8 Lane 9
6 G U18 2X
finals
Race: A MACL1 GLDW1 STPC2 STPC1 TRGG1 SPLH1 MTAL3 ROTL1
Race: B MTAL2 IONA1 KGCA1 BTHC1 WTLG1 HAUR1 ROSE1 ONEW1
Race: C HLCR1 MTMA1 TRGG2 BARA1 GLDW2 STMW1 WNCS1 QMAR1
6 G U18 2X
semi-finals
Race: 1 ONEW1 ROTL1 STPC1 STPC2 MTAL3 WTLG1 IONA1 KGCA1
Race: 2 MTAL2 HAUR1 SPLH1 TRGG1 MACL1 GLDW1 BTHC1 ROSE1
6 G U18 2X
heats
Race: 1 ROSE1 QMAR1 WNHS1 STPC1 SPLH1 CULI1 HAVE1 IONA1
Race: 2 HLCR1 GLDW1 ONSL1 STPC2 WNHS2 STMW1 ONEW1 ROTG1
Race: 3 TRGG2 MTAL3 KGCA1 HAUR1 WHAK1 TEAW1 WLGC1
Race: 4 BTHC1 MACL1 RSHA1 GLDW2 WNCS1 WTLG1 MTAL1
Race: 5 SCR: KRIS1 MTAL2 ROTL1 MTMA1 TRGG1 BARA1 WHGG1
Event 7 draw Division Lane 1 Lane 2 Lane 3 Lane 4 Lane 5 Lane 6 Lane 7 Lane 8 Lane 9
7 B U16 4X+
finals
Race: A HAMB2 WLCO1 MTAL1 GBHS1 SHAK1 HAMB1 TAKA1 STPA1
Race: B WLCO2 HOWI1 AGSB1 GLDW1 MACL1 KGCA1 KGCA3 WTLB1 STKT1
7 B U16 4X+
heats
Race: 1 WNCS1 TEAW1 ONSL2 WLCO1 MTAL1 MACL1 HOWI1
Race: 2 HAMB2 AGSB1 GBHS1 WLCO3 KGCA3 ONSL1 WTLB2
Race: 3 SHAK1 JPCR1 GLDW2 KGCA1 STPA1 SPTW1 WLCO2
Race: 4 STKT1 KGCA2 WTLB1 GLDW1 SCOT1 TAKA1 HAMB1
Event 8 draw Division Lane 1 Lane 2 Lane 3 Lane 4 Lane 5 Lane 6 Lane 7 Lane 8 Lane 9
8 G U16 1X
finals
Race: A TRGG1 QMAR1 ONEW1 HAUR1 BARA1 IONA1 ROSE2 AQUI1
Race: B WNHS1 KAPI1 WENT1 OTUM1 PUKE1 NAPG2 BTHC1 TRDL1
Race: C STLN1 PUKE2 WNCS1 HOWI1 TAKA1 HOWI3 HUAN1 NGAR1
8 G U16 1X
semi-finals
Race: 1 QMAR1 WENT1 HAUR1 TRDL1 AQUI1 IONA1 KAPI1 PUKE1
Race: 2 BTHC1 ROSE2 BARA1 ONEW1 OTUM1 WNHS1 TRGG1 NAPG2
8 G U16 1X
heats
Race: 1 HOWI2 PUKE2 SAMU1 HAUR3 WENT2 TRDL1 WNHS1 TAUH1
Race: 2 BTHC1 NGAR1 WHAK1 TEKC1 MACL2 HOWI3 ONSL1 AQUI1
Race: 3 PUKE1 MACL1 NGTA1 TRGG1 IONA1 STLN1 SAMU2 STMW1
Race: 4 HAUR2 ROSE2 HAUR1 WLGC1 OTUM2 OTUM3 HOWI1
Race: 5 KAPI1 ONEW1 CHIL1 AOTE2 NAPG2 HUAN1 BTHC2
Race: 6 HAMG1 WENT1 OTUM1 AOTE1 IONA2 STMW2 TAKA1
Race: 7 HLCR1 QMAR1 RAPH1 BARA1 ONSL2 WNCS1 NAPG1
Event 9 draw Division Lane 1 Lane 2 Lane 3 Lane 4 Lane 5 Lane 6 Lane 7 Lane 8 Lane 9
9 B N18 2X
finals
Race: A AQUI1 HAMB1 HUAN1 STLN1 TRGB1 AGSB1 STPA1 SCOT1
Race: B GLDW1 STLN2 STPC1 CAMP1 TAKA1 ONEW1 WLCO1 AQUI2
Race: C SPTW1 STPC2 STKT2 ONSL1 STPC3 STPA2 KAPI1 STKT1
9 B N18 2X
semi-finals
Race: 1 STLN2 CAMP1 AQUI1 TRGB1 AGSB1 GLDW1 HAMB1 STPC1
Race: 2 AQUI2 HUAN1 TAKA1 STLN1 STPA1 SCOT1 ONEW1 WLCO1
9 B N18 2X
heats
Race: 1 STPC2 WLCO1 HOWI1 TRGB1 TAKA1 STPC1 WNHS1 SPTW2
Race: 2 SPLH1 HAMB1 BTHC1 AQUI1 HUAN1 STKT2 SPTW1 OTUM1
Race: 3 KAPI1 WENT1 SCOT1 AGSB1 STLN2 WNCS1 HOWI2 ONSL1
Race: 4 SJHM1 CAMP1 ONEW1 STKT1 STPA1 STPA2 MTAL1 CAMB2
Race: 5 AOTE1 WNHS2 PUKE1 STLN1 GLDW1 AQUI2 STPC3 CAMB1
Event 10 draw Division Lane 1 Lane 2 Lane 3 Lane 4 Lane 5 Lane 6 Lane 7 Lane 8 Lane 9
10 G N18 8+
finals
Race: A KAPI1 BARA1 QMAR1 EGGS1 MTAL1 WLGC1 WHAK1 STPC1
10 G N18 8+
heats
Race: 1 WLGC1 BARA1 WHAK1 MTAL1 QMAR1 KAPI1 EGGS1 STPC1
Event 11 draw Division Lane 1 Lane 2 Lane 3 Lane 4 Lane 5 Lane 6 Lane 7 Lane 8 Lane 9
11 B U17 8+
finals
Race: A WTLB1 WLCO1 LIND1 HAMB1 AGSB1 STKT1 GBHS1
11 B U17 8+
heats
Race: 1 GBHS1 WLCO1 LIND1 AGSB1 HAMB1 STKT1 WTLB1
Event 12 draw Division Lane 1 Lane 2 Lane 3 Lane 4 Lane 5 Lane 6 Lane 7 Lane 8 Lane 9
12 G U17 4X+
finals
Race: A WNHS1 GLDW1 WNCS1 MACL1 STPC1 CAMB1 WTLG1 WLGC1
Race: B STMW1 STKT1 BARA1 IONA1 WEGC1 SPLH1 TAKA1 DIOC1
12 G U17 4X+
heats
Race: 1 JPCR1 CAMB1 STMW2 TAKA1 GGHS1 WEGC1 GLDW1 STKT2
Race: 2 DIOC2 TEAW1 SPLH1 GLDW2 DIOC1 MACL1 WLGC1
Race: 3 GGHS2 BARA1 TRGG1 WNHS1 STKT1 QMAR1 STPC1
Race: 4 WLGC2 SHGH1 STMW1 IONA1 NAPG1 WTLG1 WNCS1
Event 13 draw Division Lane 1 Lane 2 Lane 3 Lane 4 Lane 5 Lane 6 Lane 7 Lane 8 Lane 9
13 B U15 8X+
finals
Race: A WLCO1 WTLB1 AGSB1 HAMB2 HAMB1 KGCA1 STPC1 GLDW1
13 B U15 8X+
heats
Race: 1 ONSL1 STPC1 WLCO1 HAMB1 AGSB1 MTAL1 HAUR1 SHAK2
Race: 2 WLCO2 SHAK1 HAMB2 KGCA1 WTLB1 GLDW1 TAKA1 HAMB3
Event 14 draw Division Lane 1 Lane 2 Lane 3 Lane 4 Lane 5 Lane 6 Lane 7 Lane 8 Lane 9
14 G U15 4+
finals
Race: A HLCR1 TAKA1 DIOC1 WTLG1 WLGC1 WKDS1 WNCS1 WTLG2
14 G U15 4+
heats
Race: 1 WNCS1 GLDW1 GLDW2 WTLG1 WKDS1 WTLG2 QMAR1 DIOC2
Race: 2 SCR: EGGS1 TAKA1 DIOC1 WLGC1 WKDS2 HOWI1 ONSL1 HLCR1
Event 15 draw Division Lane 1 Lane 2 Lane 3 Lane 4 Lane 5 Lane 6 Lane 7 Lane 8 Lane 9
15 B U18 4X+
finals
Race: A AGSB1 MTAL1 HAUR1 STPC1 STPA1 WNCS1 HAMB1 KGCA1
15 B U18 4X+
heats
Race: 1 SJHM1 MTAL2 HAUR1 STPC1 AGSB1 HAMB1 GLDW1 NAPB1
Race: 2 KGCA2 STPA2 STPA1 KGCA1 WNCS1 MTAL1 WLCO1 SPTW1
Event 16 draw Division Lane 1 Lane 2 Lane 3 Lane 4 Lane 5 Lane 6 Lane 7 Lane 8 Lane 9
16 G U18 2-
finals
Race: A MTMA1 DIOC1 WKDS1 SPLH1 EGGS2 GLDW1 EGGS1 QMAR1
16 G U18 2-
heats
Race: 1 MTAL2 EGGS3 EGGS1 WKDS1 SPLH1 MTMA1 SCR: MTAL1 WNCS1
Race: 2 SCR: TRGG1 ONSL1 QMAR1 GLDW1 EGGS2 DIOC1 KAPI1
Event 17 draw Division Lane 1 Lane 2 Lane 3 Lane 4 Lane 5 Lane 6 Lane 7 Lane 8 Lane 9
17 B U16 4+
finals
Race: A STPA1 LIND1 TRGB1 AGSB1 WTLB1 WTLB2 STKT1 ONSL1
Race: B SPTW1 HAMB1 KGCA1 SCOT1 HOWI1 STKT2 WLCO1 WNCS1
17 B U16 4+
heats
Race: 1 HOWI1 TRGB1 ONSL1 HAMB1 STKT1 WNCS1 AOTE1
Race: 2 STPA1 WTLB2 ONSL2 AGSB1 WLCO1 STKT2
Race: 3 SCR: JPCR1 KGCA1 WTLB1 LIND1 SCOT1 SPTW1
Event 18 draw Division Lane 1 Lane 2 Lane 3 Lane 4 Lane 5 Lane 6 Lane 7 Lane 8 Lane 9
18 G U16 8+
finals
Race: A WTLG1 DIOC1 SHGH1 WKDS1 BARA1 STPC1 EGGS1 QMAR1
18 G U16 8+
heats
Race: 1 EGGS2 CAMB1 WTLG1 WKDS1 STPC1 DIOC1 MTAL1
Race: 2 WEGC1 BARA1 SHGH1 WNCS1 EGGS1 QMAR1
Event 19 draw Division Lane 1 Lane 2 Lane 3 Lane 4 Lane 5 Lane 6 Lane 7 Lane 8 Lane 9
19 B N18 8+
finals
Race: A SPTW1 SPLH1 SHAK1 HAMB1 WLCO1
19 B N18 8+
heats
Race: 1 SPTW1 SHAK1 HAMB1 SPLH1 WLCO1
Event 20 draw Division Lane 1 Lane 2 Lane 3 Lane 4 Lane 5 Lane 6 Lane 7 Lane 8 Lane 9
20 G N18 2X
finals
Race: A WHGG1 STLN1 STPC1 CHIL1 MTMA1 AQUI1 GGHS2 QMAR1
Race: B HTVH1 ROTL1 STKT1 WNHS3 RSHA1 NAPG1 TAUH1 ACGT1
Race: C WTLG1 HAMG1 CARM2 WNHS1 STLN2 WLGC1 STMW1 SHGN1
20 G N18 2X
semi-finals
Race: 1 STLN1 NAPG1 WNHS3 STPC1 TAUH1 CHIL1 WHGG1 HTVH1
Race: 2 ROTL1 GGHS2 MTMA1 QMAR1 ACGT1 AQUI1 RSHA1 STKT1
20 G N18 2X
heats
Race: 1 WNHS1 TAUH1 WENT1 WTLG1 AOTE2 ROTL1 CARM1 GGHS1
Race: 2 SCR: WLGC3 CHIL1 STMW2 GGHS2 PUKE2 STKT1 STMW1 CULI2
Race: 3 RSHA1 AOTE1 WNHS3 SCR: IONA1 SHGH1 WHAK2 PUKE1 MTMA2
Race: 4 STPC1 SHGH2 AQUI1 SCR: TRGG1 WNHS2 WNCS1 CULI1 CARM2
Race: 5 QMAR1 HAMG1 WHIC1 SCR: TRGG2 NAPG1 WHAK1 WLGC1 HLCR1
Race: 6 STMW3 SCR: WNGC1
KRIS1
SPLH1 MTMA1 WHGG1 HTVH1 KGCA1 SHGN1
Race: 7 STLN2 KAPI2 ACGT1 NGAR1 STLN1 TRID1 WLGC2 QMAR2
Event 21 draw Division Lane 1 Lane 2 Lane 3 Lane 4 Lane 5 Lane 6 Lane 7 Lane 8 Lane 9
21 B U17 2X
finals
Race: A STPC1 CULI1 TAKA1 SJHM1 WNCS1 MACL1 HAMB1 GLDW1
Race: B GLDW2 STPC2 SPTW1 SPTW2 POMP1 MTRO1 WNCS2 HAMB2
Race: C PUKE1 STPA1 PUKE2 ROSE1 ONSL1 SCOT1 TRGB1 SCR: SJHS1
21 B U17 2X
semi-finals
Race: 1 STPC2 HAMB2 CULI1 WNCS1 MACL1 SPTW2 SPTW1 GLDW1
Race: 2 MTRO1 TAKA1 STPC1 SJHM1 HAMB1 GLDW2 WNCS2 POMP1
21 B U17 2X
heats
Race: 1 CULI2 WTLB1 STPC1 WNCS1 SPTW1 KGCA1 SHAK1 STKT2 PUKE2
Race: 2 TRID1 STPA1 TEAW1 CULI1 TAKA1 GLDW1 SPTW3 ROSE1
Race: 3 HUAN1 WENT1 POMP1 MACL1 STPC2 TRGB1 GLDW2 ROTO1
Race: 4 WLCO1 SJHM2 SJHS1 MTRO1 SPTW2 SCOT1 NPLB1 HAMB1
Race: 5 STKT1 ONSL1 HAMB2 SJHM1 SCR: STLN1 WNCS2 PUKE1 GBHS1
Event 22 draw Division Lane 1 Lane 2 Lane 3 Lane 4 Lane 5 Lane 6 Lane 7 Lane 8 Lane 9
22 G U17 1X
finals
Race: A WHGG1 TRGG1 MTAL1 WLGC1 WENT1 SHGH1 HAUR2 NPLG1
Race: B GGHS1 WHGG2 BARA1 STLN1 AQUI1 NGTW1 HAUR1
Race: C WNGC1 KAPI1 ONSL1 TAKA1 SCR: SAMU1 TEAW1 WENT2 ROSE1
22 G U17 1X
semi-finals
Race: 1 SHGH1 NPLG1 WENT1 TAUP1 TRGG1 STLN1 HAUR1 NGTW1
Race: 2 WHGG2 WHGG1 AQUI1 MTAL1 WLGC1 HAUR2 BARA1 GGHS1
22 G U17 1X
heats
Race: 1 HAMG1 GGHS1 ONSL2 ROSE1 WHGG1 STMW1 QMAR2 TRGG2
Race: 2 WHAK2 WENT1 GLDW1 MTMA1 GLDW2 HAUR2 SAMU1 SCR: JPCR2
Race: 3 RAPH1 ROTG1 WHGG2 TAKA1 TEAW1 BARA2 TRGG1 ECAS1
Race: 4 NGTA1 AOTE1 TRID1 BARA1 SAMU2 WENT2 STLN1 ONSL1
Race: 5 MTAL1 TAUP1 JPCR1 QMAR1 WNGC1 STMW2 HAMG2 SHGH1
Race: 6 HAUR1 CULI1 PUKE1 NGTW1 MTAL2 WLGC1 TRDL1 WNCS1
Race: 7 AQUI1 KAPI1 NPLG1 SHGH2 TAWA1 CHIL1 HUAN1 TEKC1
Event 23 draw Division Lane 1 Lane 2 Lane 3 Lane 4 Lane 5 Lane 6 Lane 7 Lane 8 Lane 9
23 G U15 8X+
finals
Race: A TAKA2 WLGC1 WNCS1 STPC1 DIOC1 TAKA1 SAMU1 WEGC1
23 G U15 8X+
heats
Race: 1 STKT1 TRGG1 SAMU1 TAKA1 DIOC1 TAKA2 STPC2 DIOC2
Race: 2 MACL1 WEGC1 WNCS1 WLGC1 STPC1 OTUM1 HAUR1 EGGS1
Event 24 draw Division Lane 1 Lane 2 Lane 3 Lane 4 Lane 5 Lane 6 Lane 7 Lane 8 Lane 9
24 B U15 8+
finals
Race: A SHAK1 STPC1 ONSL1 WTLB1 HAMB1 HAMB2 AGSB1 PUKE1
24 B U15 8+
heats
Race: 1 SHAK2 AGSB2 SHAK1 HAMB1 AGSB1 HAMB2 WTLB2
Race: 2 GLDW1 HAMB3 STPC1 WTLB1 ONSL1 MACL1 PUKE1
Event 25 draw Division Lane 1 Lane 2 Lane 3 Lane 4 Lane 5 Lane 6 Lane 7 Lane 8 Lane 9
25 B U18 4+
finals
Race: A MTAL1 SHAK1 WTLB1 HAMB1 SPLH1 SPLH2
25 B U18 4+
heats
Race: 1 SPLH2 SPLH1 SHAK1 WTLB1 HAMB1 SCR: KGCA1 MTAL1
Event 26 draw Division Lane 1 Lane 2 Lane 3 Lane 4 Lane 5 Lane 6 Lane 7 Lane 8 Lane 9
26 G U18 4+
finals
Race: A DIOC1 EGGS2 WNCS1 WKDS1 EGGS1 WKDS2 SPLH1
26 G U18 4+
heats
Race: 1 EGGS1 WNCS1 DIOC1 WKDS1 WKDS2 SPLH1 EGGS2
Event 27 draw Division Lane 1 Lane 2 Lane 3 Lane 4 Lane 5 Lane 6 Lane 7 Lane 8 Lane 9
27 G U16 4X+
finals
Race: A SHGH1 TRGG1 WLGC1 HAMG1 STPC1 QMAR1 SCR: BARA1 CAMB1
Race: B STLN1 NAPG1 WEGC1 MTAL1 PUKE1 WNCS1 JPCR1 STPC2 QMAR2
Race: C KGCA1 AOTE1 IONA1 BARA2 SCR: MTMA1 MACL1 WNCS2
27 G U16 4X+
semi-finals
Race: 1 WNCS1 SHGH1 QMAR1 STPC1 TRGG1 MTAL1 STPC2 JPCR1
Race: 2 NAPG1 PUKE1 CAMB1 HAMG1 WLGC1 BARA1 STLN1 WEGC1 QMAR2
27 G U16 4X+
heats
Race: 1 HOWI1 WTLG1 WEGC1 STPC1 CAMB1 JPCR1 QMAR2
Race: 2 GLDW1 TAUP1 BARA1 QMAR1 WNCS1 IONA1 MACL1
Race: 3 MTMA1 DIOC1 STPC2 PUKE1 TRGG1 KGCA1 STMW1
Race: 4 WLGC2 STKT1 MTAL1 WLGC1 NAPG1 BARA2 WNCS2
Race: 5 SAMU1 STLN1 HAMG1 SHGH1 WENT1 AOTE1
Event 28 draw Division Lane 1 Lane 2 Lane 3 Lane 4 Lane 5 Lane 6 Lane 7 Lane 8 Lane 9
28 B U16 2X
finals
Race: A WLCO1 TAKA1 NPLB1 MACL1 STPA1 GBHS1 CAMB1 SCR: HAMB1
Race: B MTAL1 SCR: KGCA2 WLCO2 STLN1 GLDW1 HOWI1 ONSL1 SJHS1
Race: C STPC1 HAVE1 MACL2 JPCR1 GLDW2 TAKA2 HAMB2 SCR: BTHC1
28 B U16 2X
semi-finals
Race: 1 KGCA2 TAKA1 HAMB1 MACL1 GBHS1 GLDW1 HOWI1 SJHS1
Race: 2 ONSL1 CAMB1 WLCO1 STLN1 MTAL1 STPA1 NPLB1 WLCO2
28 B U16 2X
heats
Race: 1 ONSL2 GLDW2 KAPI1 MACL1 CAMB1 TAKA2 TEAW1 WNCS2
Race: 2 WNCS1 KGCA1 NPLB1 HAMB1 WLCO2 HAVE1 MTAL2 STLN2
Race: 3 SPLH1 STPA1 TRGB1 GBHS1 ONSL1 STPC1 STPC2 SHAK1
Race: 4 SJHS1 HOWI1 AOTE1 WLCO1 BTHC1 SPTW1 NAPB1
Race: 5 HOWI2 SCOT2 KGCA2 STLN1 TAKA1 SCR: SCOT1 MACL2
Race: 6 CAMP1 TEAW2 JPCR1 GLDW1 MTAL1 SPTW2 HAMB2
Event 29 draw Division Lane 1 Lane 2 Lane 3 Lane 4 Lane 5 Lane 6 Lane 7 Lane 8 Lane 9
29 G U18 1X
finals
Race: A IONA1 WNHS1 SPLH1 STPC1 GLDW1 WENT1 STPC2 TRID1
Race: B TAUP1 TRGG2 ONEW1 GLDW2 BTHC1 KGCA1 MACL1 NPLG1
Race: C WTLG2 WTLG1 TIKI1 GLDW3 ROSE1 CARM1 WNHS3 CULI1 HLCR1
29 G U18 1X
semi-finals
Race: 1 BTHC1 SPLH1 WNHS1 IONA1 GLDW1 KGCA1 MACL1 TAUP1
Race: 2 GLDW2 TRGG2 STPC2 STPC1 WENT1 TRID1 NPLG1 ONEW1
29 G U18 1X
heats
Race: 1 HLCR1 ROSE1 GLDW1 TRID2 ROTG1 TAUP1 CULI1 STPC2
Race: 2 CARM1 TRID1 MACL1 WNHS1 WTLG2 TRGG1 HAUR1 ECAS1
Race: 3 BARA1 BTHC1 IONA1 TIKI1 TAKA1 TRGG2 WNHS3
Race: 4 WENT1 KGCA1 WNHS2 NPLG1 TAWA1 HAVE1 ONEW1
Race: 5 STPC1 SPLH1 WTLG1 GLDW3 KGCA2 STMW1 GLDW2
Event 30 draw Division Lane 1 Lane 2 Lane 3 Lane 4 Lane 5 Lane 6 Lane 7 Lane 8 Lane 9
30 B U18 1X
finals
Race: A SCOT1 WTLB1 HAUR1 STPA1 STPC1 BTHC1 MACL2 KGCA1
Race: B MACL1 HAMB1 GLDW1 AGSB1 HOWI1 WLCO1 STLN1 WHAK1
30 B U18 1X
heats
Race: 1 CAMB1 MACL1 AGSB1 STPC1 SCOT1 SPTW1 MANU1 WHGB1
Race: 2 KGCA2 HAMB1 GLDW1 KGCA1 STPA1 STPA3 HTIB1 HUAN1
Race: 3 SCR: SPLH1 ONEW1 STLN1 HAUR1 MACL2 ROSM1 WLCO1 TAUH1
Race: 4 HLCR1 HOWI1 WTLB1 BTHC1 TAKA1 WHAK1 STPA2 SCR: SPLH2
Event 31 draw Division Lane 1 Lane 2 Lane 3 Lane 4 Lane 5 Lane 6 Lane 7 Lane 8 Lane 9
31 G U15 2X
finals
Race: A STPC2 CAMB1 DIOC1 STPC1 HAUR1 OTUM1 WEGC1 SAMU1
Race: B ONSL1 TAUH1 TAKA1 TRID1 BARA1 BARA2 WHIC1 PUKE1
31 G U15 2X
heats
Race: 1 HAUR1 STMW2 WHIC1 SCR: MACL3 HLCR1 TAKA1 STLN1 STPC2
Race: 2 BARA1 WNCS1 GLDW1 MACL1 DIOC1 GGHS2 WEGC1 TAUH1
Race: 3 CAMB1 STPC1 SAMU2 ONSL1 WHAK1 WNHS2 DIOC2 BARA2
Race: 4 GGHS1 SAMU1 TRID1 STMW1 OTUM1 PUKE1 MACL2
Event 32 draw Division Lane 1 Lane 2 Lane 3 Lane 4 Lane 5 Lane 6 Lane 7 Lane 8 Lane 9
32 B U15 4X+
finals
Race: A KGCA1 STPC1 TRGB1 HAUR1 HOWI1 HAMB1 STPC2 AGSB1 BTHC1
Race: B SPTW1 WLCO1 PUKE1 SPLH1 TAKA1 AGSB3 SCR: AGSB2
32 B U15 4X+
heats
Race: 1 WNHS1 AGSB2 ONSL1 SHAK1 KGCA1 TAKA1 GLDW1 HAMB1
Race: 2 WTLB1 STPC2 STPA1 SCOT1 HOWI1 STPC3 AGSB3 BTHC1
Race: 3 TRGB1 KGCA2 GLDW2 WLCO2 PUKE1 NAPB1 WLCO1 ZCHG1
Race: 4 HAUR1 SJHM1 STPC1 SPLH1 WLCO3 SPTW1 HLCR1 SHAK2
Event 33 draw Division Lane 1 Lane 2 Lane 3 Lane 4 Lane 5 Lane 6 Lane 7 Lane 8 Lane 9
33 G U17 8+
finals
Race: A NAPG1 IONA1 WTLG1 STPC1 BARA1 DIOC1 STKT1 EGGS2
33 G U17 8+
heats
Race: 1 IONA1 DIOC2 BARA1 WTLG1 EGGS2
Race: 2 NAPG1 STKT1 DIOC1 STPC1 EGGS1
Event 34 draw Division Lane 1 Lane 2 Lane 3 Lane 4 Lane 5 Lane 6 Lane 7 Lane 8 Lane 9
34 B U17 4+
finals
Race: A WTLB2 WNCS1 WTLB1 SCR: HAMB2 SHAK1 HAMB1 AGSB1 GBHS1
Race: B TRGB1 SPTW1 SCR: WLCO1 STKT1 AGSB2 LIND1 STKT2 STPC1
34 B U17 4+
heats
Race: 1 GBHS1 AGSB2 STKT2 WTLB1 STPC1 HAMB1
Race: 2 STKT1 LIND1 SPTW1 SHAK1 WNCS1 GBHS2
Race: 3 TRGB1 HAMB2 AGSB1 WTLB2 WLCO1
Event 35 draw Division Lane 1 Lane 2 Lane 3 Lane 4 Lane 5 Lane 6 Lane 7 Lane 8 Lane 9
35 G N18 4X+
finals
Race: A WNHS1 AQUI1 STLN1 GGHS1 WLGC1 MTMA1 QMAR1 HAUR1
Race: B TEKC1 KAPI1 WLGC2 STMW1 STPC1 SHGH1 WHAK1 AOTE1
Race: C BARA2 CULI1 CARM1 NGAR1 GLDW1 TRGG1 WEGC2 WHAK2
35 G N18 4X+
semi-finals
Race: 1 KAPI1 TEKC1 MTMA1 WNHS1 GGHS1 AQUI1 STPC1 WLGC2
Race: 2 WHAK1 HAUR1 SHGH1 QMAR1 STLN1 WLGC1 AOTE1 STMW1
35 G N18 4X+
heats
Race: 1 OTUM1 GGHS1 SHGH1 BARA1 KAPI1 WEGC2 TAUP1 CARM1
Race: 2 SPLH1 CAMB1 BARA2 STPC1 STMW1 MTMA1 WEGC1 WLGC1
Race: 3 WNHS1 DIOC1 HAMG1 WHAK2 WLGC2 GLDW1 HAUR1 WTLG1
Race: 4 STPC2 AOTE1 KAPI2 TRGG1 GLDW2 AQUI1 CULI1 QMAR1
Race: 5 TEKC1 STLN1 PUKE1 RUTH1 QMAR2 NGAR1 SAMU1 WHAK1
Event 36 draw Division Lane 1 Lane 2 Lane 3 Lane 4 Lane 5 Lane 6 Lane 7 Lane 8 Lane 9
36 B N18 4+
finals
Race: A SCR: WTLB1 LIND1 STPA1 SPLH1 HAMB1 GLDW1 HAMB2 SCOT1
36 B N18 4+
heats
Race: 1 HOWI1 WTLB1 HAMB1 STPA1 LIND1
Race: 2 SCOT1 ONEW1 SPLH1 GLDW1 HAMB2
Event 37 draw Division Lane 1 Lane 2 Lane 3 Lane 4 Lane 5 Lane 6 Lane 7 Lane 8 Lane 9
37 G U16 4+
finals
Race: A EGGS1 DIOC1 WKDS2 SHGH1 WKDS1 HAMG1 WLGC1 QMAR1
Race: B TRGG1 BARA2 HOWI1 WEGC1 WTLG1 EGGS2 BARA1 MTAL1
37 G U16 4+
heats
Race: 1 HOWI1 BARA1 WLGC1 QMAR1 WKDS1 SHGH2 MACL1
Race: 2 WEGC1 TRGG1 SHGH1 ZCHG1 MTAL1 EGGS2
Race: 3 EGGS1 WTLG1 HAMG1 WKDS2 BARA2 KGCA1
Event 38 draw Division Lane 1 Lane 2 Lane 3 Lane 4 Lane 5 Lane 6 Lane 7 Lane 8 Lane 9
38 B U16 8+
finals
Race: A AGSB1 STPA1 TRGB1 HAMB1 WTLB1 SHAK1 STKT1 KGCA1
38 B U16 8+
heats
Race: 1 WLCO1 SHAK1 HAMB1 STPA1 KGCA1 GLDW1
Race: 2 WTLB2 ZCHG1 STKT1 WTLB1 TRGB1 ONSL1
Event 39 draw Division Lane 1 Lane 2 Lane 3 Lane 4 Lane 5 Lane 6 Lane 7 Lane 8 Lane 9
39 G U18 4X+
finals
Race: A WTLG1 ONEW1 GLDW1 WNCS1 STPC1 WNHS1 BTHC1 WNHS2
39 G U18 4X+
heats
Race: 1 TEAW1 KGCA1 BTHC1 WNHS1 WNCS1 STMW1 WNHS2
Race: 2 MTAL1 MTMA1 GLDW1 ONEW1 STPC1 WTLG1
Event 40 draw Division Lane 1 Lane 2 Lane 3 Lane 4 Lane 5 Lane 6 Lane 7 Lane 8 Lane 9
40 B U18 2X
finals
Race: A AGSB1 TAKA1 MACL1 STPC1 SHAK1 STPA1 STLN1 HAUR1
Race: B GLDW1 KGCA1 STPC2 SCOT1 STPA2 SJHM1 PUKE2 KGCA2
40 B U18 2X
heats
Race: 1 SJHM2 STPA3 STPC2 MACL1 HAUR1 KGCA1 WLCO1
Race: 2 HLCR1 SCOT1 STPC1 TAKA1 HOWI1 GLDW1
Race: 3 SPLH1 SJHM1 SHAK1 STLN1 KGCA2 NAPB1
Race: 4 AGSB2 PUKE2 STPA1 AGSB1 STPA2 TRID1
Event 41 draw Division Lane 1 Lane 2 Lane 3 Lane 4 Lane 5 Lane 6 Lane 7 Lane 8 Lane 9
41 G U15 8+
finals
Race: A TAKA1 MTAL1 WTLG1 EGGS1 DIOC1 WKDS1 WTLG2 BARA1
41 G U15 8+
heats
Race: 1 STKT1 BARA1 HLCR1 DIOC1 WKDS1 WTLG2 STPC1
Race: 2 WNCS1 MTAL1 WTLG1 EGGS1 TAKA1 ONSL1
Event 42 draw Division Lane 1 Lane 2 Lane 3 Lane 4 Lane 5 Lane 6 Lane 7 Lane 8 Lane 9
42 B U15 4+
finals
Race: A SHAK1 SPLH1 HAMB1 MTAL1 HOWI1 WTLB1 ONSL1 SHAK2
Race: B MACL1 TAKA1 SCOT1 NAPB1 SPTW1 SHAK3 ONSL2 TRGB1
42 B U15 4+
heats
Race: 1 SPTW1 TAKA1 SHAK1 HAMB1 WTLB1 SPLH2 MACL2
Race: 2 SCOT1 SHAK2 HOWI1 ONSL1 TRGB1 ONSL2
Race: 3 MACL1 SHAK3 MTAL1 SPLH1 WTLB2 NAPB1
Event 43 draw Division Lane 1 Lane 2 Lane 3 Lane 4 Lane 5 Lane 6 Lane 7 Lane 8 Lane 9
43 G U17 2X
finals
Race: A AQUI1 HAUR1 MTAL1 CAMB1 TRGG1 STPC1 WLGC2 WEGC1
Race: B STLN1 TAKA1 WNHS1 ONEW1 WHGG1 WEGC2 SCR: SAMU1 STMW1
Race: C GGHS1 WLGC1 SHGH1 SCR: IONA1 QMAR1 STKT1 MACL1 WNGC1
43 G U17 2X
semi-finals
Race: 1 WEGC2 WEGC1 TRGG1 MTAL1 HAUR1 STLN1 TAKA1 ONEW1
Race: 2 SAMU1 CAMB1 WNHS1 WLGC2 AQUI1 WHGG1 STMW1 STPC1
43 G U17 2X
heats
Race: 1 GGHS3 WHGG1 SHGH1 TRGG1 STPC1 GLDW2 DIOC2 TRGG2
Race: 2 DIOC1 SPLH1 GLDW1 HAUR1 STMW1 STKT1 QMAR1 JPCR1
Race: 3 STKT2 PUKE1 WLGC1 CAMB1 MTAL1 WEGC2 WNHS2 WHAK1
Race: 4 WHGG2 WLGC2 GGHS1 WEGC1 ONEW1 NAPG1 STMW2 ROTL1
Race: 5 WNGC1 ONSL1 STLN1 WNHS1 IONA1 BARA1 QMAR2
Race: 6 CULI1 TAKA2 MACL1 AQUI1 SAMU1 TAKA1 SCR: HAMG1
Event 44 draw Division Lane 1 Lane 2 Lane 3 Lane 4 Lane 5 Lane 6 Lane 7 Lane 8 Lane 9
44 B U17 4X+
finals
Race: A WLCO1 GLDW1 HAUR1 WNCS1 HAMB1 STPA1 STPC1 AGSB1
Race: B HAVE1 CULI1 SJHM1 GBHS1 SPTW1 MTAL1 SHAK1 ROSE1
44 B U17 4X+
heats
Race: 1 SPTW1 WNCS1 STKT1 ROSE1 WLCO1 ROTO1 HAVE1 STPA1
Race: 2 SHAK1 MTAL1 TEAW1 HAMB1 WLCO2 AGSB1 GLDW1 GBHS2
Race: 3 WLCO3 GLDW2 STPC1 SJHM1 HAUR1 GBHS1 CULI1
Event 45 draw Division Lane 1 Lane 2 Lane 3 Lane 4 Lane 5 Lane 6 Lane 7 Lane 8 Lane 9
45 G N18 4+
finals
Race: A STMW1 WKDS1 CAMB1 QMAR1 MTAL1 SHGH1 HOWI1 WLGC1
Race: B QMAR2 CARM1 WLGC2 GLDW1 TEKC1 KAPI1 SPLH1 WTLG1
45 G N18 4+
heats
Race: 1 CAMB2 MTAL1 HOWI1 KAPI1 SPLH1 GLDW1
Race: 2 TEKC1 WKDS1 CAMB1 CARM1 WTLG1 STMW1
Race: 3 WLGC1 QMAR1 SHGH1 QMAR2 WLGC2 STMW2
Event 46 draw Division Lane 1 Lane 2 Lane 3 Lane 4 Lane 5 Lane 6 Lane 7 Lane 8 Lane 9
46 B N18 4X+
finals
Race: A KGCA1 STLN1 SHAK1 AGSB1 TRGB1 STPA1 STKT1 HAMB1
Race: B AGSB3 WNHS1 TAKA1 AQUI1 STPC1 MTAL1 GLDW1 TRGB2
Race: C HAUR1 WLCO1 HLCR1 WLCO2 SCOT1 ONEW1 SJHM1 AGSB2
46 B N18 4X+
semi-finals
Race: 1 TRGB2 STPC1 AGSB1 STLN1 STPA1 GLDW1 MTAL1 KGCA1
Race: 2 WNHS1 TRGB1 AQUI1 HAMB1 SHAK1 STKT1 AGSB3 TAKA1
46 B N18 4X+
heats
Race: 1 PUKE1 STLN1 SPTW1 TAKA1 STKT1 WLCO1 MTAL1 WNHS2
Race: 2 STPA2 ONEW1 KGCA1 TRGB1 AGSB1 SJHM1 KGCA2 CAMB1
Race: 3 STPC2 STKT2 TRGB2 STPA1 AQUI1 LIND1 HLCR1 SHAK2
Race: 4 ONSL1 HAUR1 WLCO2 HAMB1 GLDW1 WLCO3 AGSB3 MTAL2
Race: 5 HOWI1 KGCA3 STPC1 SHAK1 SCOT1 AGSB2 WNHS1 SHAK3
Event 47 draw Division Lane 1 Lane 2 Lane 3 Lane 4 Lane 5 Lane 6 Lane 7 Lane 8 Lane 9
47 G U16 2X
finals
Race: A ROSE1 GGHS1 CHIL1 CAMB1 MACL1 IONA2 HAMG1 BARA1
Race: B DIOC1 ACGT1 QMAR2 STPC1 OTUM1 TRGG1 HOWI1 BARA2
Race: C BTHC1 CAMB2 SPLH1 KGCA1 WEGC1 TAKA1 STMW1 HLCR1
47 G U16 2X
semi-finals
Race: 1 ZCHG2 ACGT1 BARA1 OTUM1 TRGG1 MACL1 IONA2 GGHS1
Race: 2 STPC1 CHIL1 HOWI1 HAMG1 CAMB1 ROSE1 DIOC1 QMAR2
47 G U16 2X
heats
Race: 1 TRGG1 STLN1 KGCA2 JPCR1 SPLH1 DIOC1 TEAW1 OTUM2
Race: 2 BTHC1 GGHS2 SHGN1 WHGG1 CHIL1 WNCS2 MACL1 GGHS1
Race: 3 WNCS1 QMAR2 TAUH1 SAMU2 OTUM1 STPC1 MACL2 WTLG1
Race: 4 CAMB2 WNHS1 HLCR1 ROSE1 BARA1 NGAR1 IONA1 STPC2
Race: 5 STMW2 HAUR1 ZCHG2 TAKA1 TAUP1 CAMB1 STKT1 ONSL1
Race: 6 SHGH1 WEGC1 IONA2 PUKE1 HOWI1 SCR: QMAR1 WENT1 WNCS3
Race: 7 HTVH1 KGCA1 STMW1 WHAK1 HAMG1 SAMU1 DIOC2 ACGT1
Event 48 draw Division Lane 1 Lane 2 Lane 3 Lane 4 Lane 5 Lane 6 Lane 7 Lane 8 Lane 9
48 B U16 1X
finals
Race: A GBHS1 TRID1 STPC1 MACL1 CAMB1 STPA1 CAMB2 WLCO1
Race: B STLN1 TRGB1 NPLB1 WNCS1 GBHS2 MARS1 BTHC1 GLDW1
Race: C STBN1 SJHM1 SJHS2 MTAL1 AOTE1 WNHS1 CULI1 SJHS1
48 B U16 1X
semi-finals
Race: 1 BTHC1 NPLB1 GBHS2 MACL1 TRID1 GBHS1 GLDW1 STPA1
Race: 2 STPC1 CAMB2 WNCS1 MARS1 WLCO1 CAMB1 STLN1 TRGB1
48 B U16 1X
heats
Race: 1 SJHS2 STPC3 STLN2 TRID1 CAMB2 BTHC2 AOTE3 HAMB2
Race: 2 HAVE1 TEAW1 MTAL1 MACL1 STLN1 WENT1 WTLB1
AGSB1
AOTE2
Race: 3 ONSL1 PUKE2 SHAK1 CAMB1 STPA1 HAMB1 GBHS1 KGCA1
Race: 4 GBHS2 SHAK2 PUKE1 STPC1 OTUM1 AOTE1 TAWA1 STBN1
Race: 5 GLDW2 KGCA2 GLDW1 WLCO1 WNHS1 ROSE1 SJHS1 HOWI1
Race: 6 TRGB1 MTAL2 NPLB1 MARS1 SPLH1 STPC2 CAMP1 WNCS2
Race: 7 SPTW1 WNCS1 BTHC1 CULI1 SJHM1 LIND1 SPTW2
Event 49 draw Division Lane 1 Lane 2 Lane 3 Lane 4 Lane 5 Lane 6 Lane 7 Lane 8 Lane 9
49 G U18 8+
finals
Race: A EGGS2 EGGS1 STPC1 WKDS1 WNCS1 EGGS3
49 G U18 8+
heats
Race: 1 EGGS3 EGGS1 WKDS1 STPC1 WNCS1 EGGS2
Event 50 draw Division Lane 1 Lane 2 Lane 3 Lane 4 Lane 5 Lane 6 Lane 7 Lane 8 Lane 9
50 B U18 8+
finals
Race: A STKT1 SCR: SPLH1 HAMB2 HAMB1 AGSB1 WTLB1 SHAK1 STPC1 MTAL1
50 B U18 8+
heats
Race: 1 SHAK1 STPC1 HAMB1 WTLB1 MTAL1
Race: 2 STKT1 ZCHG1 AGSB1 HAMB2

Scratched crews. Any crew with a red scrawl over it (e.g. SCR: SPLH1) was scratched after being drawn in the race.

User log in

log in

hide

You only require a rowIT login for running regattas or if you have been given the job of making entries for an organisation.

Notes

Clubs. If you only have a password for the RowingNZ website then you will need a rowIT login so please contact us.

Schools. If you have a password provided by NZSSRA then you should log in through the school rowing website.