Social

T FB

You might also be interested in results held from other times this regatta was run: 2018, 2017, 2016, 2015, 2014, 2013, 2012, 2011, 2010, 2009, 2008, 2007.

Results: N.I.S.S.C.

These comprehensive regatta results are fully linked and integrated with the profiles of the competitors and schools shown.

The results are easily searchable and highly filterable. So you have the best opportunity of finding the ones you are interested in.

A Final
gold medal
TAKA strip TAKA
TAKA
Auckland
Crew #1 TAKA
Coached by: Eric Verdonk
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
silver medal
SJHM strip SJHM
SJHM
Waikato/BoP
Crew #1 SJHM
Coached by: Louise Beaumont
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
bronze medal
SPTW strip SPTW
SPTW
Wellington
Crew #1 SPTW
Coached by: Lua Tuiomanufili
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
 
TRID strip TRID
TRID
Waikato/BoP
Crew #1 TRID
Coached by: Chick Hammond & Peter Olifiers
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
 
HAMB strip HAMB
HAMB
Waikato/BoP
Crew #3 HAMB
Coached by: Bruce Holden
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
 
AQUI strip AQUI
AQUI
Waikato/BoP
Crew #1 AQUI
Coached by: Herb Stevenson & Brendan Cullum
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
 
CULI strip CULI
CULI
Whanganui
Crew #2 CULI
Coached by: Peer Nielsen
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
 
HAUR strip HAUR
HAUR
Waikato/BoP
Crew #1 HAUR
Coached by: Campbell Clayton-Greene
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
B Final
 
AGSB strip AGSB
AGSB
Auckland
Crew #1 AGSB
Coached by: Michael Arms & Mat Jensen
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
 
MANU strip MANU
MANU
Auckland
Crew #1 MANU
Coached by: Peter King
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
 
HTIB strip HTIB
HTIB
Wellington
Crew #1 HTIB
Coached by: Marc Paynter
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
 
CAMB strip CAMB
CAMB
Waikato/BoP
Crew #1 CAMB
Coached by: Adam Ling & Giacomo Thomas
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
 
LIND strip LIND
LIND
East Coast
Crew #1 LIND
Coached by: Jock Mackintosh & Don MacDonald
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
 
GLDW strip GLDW
GLDW
Auckland
Crew #1 GLDW
Coached by: Josh Everitt
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
 
HAVE strip HAVE
HAVE
East Coast
Crew #1 HAVE
Coached by: David Williamson
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
 
STLN strip STLN
STLN
Auckland
Crew #1 STLN
Coached by: Charles Haggie & Mike Ruiterman
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
C Final
 
SJHM strip SJHM
SJHM
Waikato/BoP
Crew #2 SJHM
Coached by: Louise Beaumont
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
 
SCOT strip SCOT
SCOT
Wellington
Crew #1 SCOT
Coached by: David Carr-Smith
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
 
CULI strip CULI
CULI
Whanganui
Crew #1 CULI
Coached by: Bob Evans
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
 
ONSL strip ONSL
ONSL
Wellington
Crew #1 ONSL
Coached by: Jared Cummings
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
 
AVDC strip AVDC
AVDC
Auckland
Crew #1 AVDC
Coached by: Brian Hawthorne & Julz Mackenzie
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
 
MACL strip MACL
MACL
Auckland
Crew #1 MACL
Coached by: Michael Hasselbach
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
 
MARS strip MARS
MARS
Wellington
Crew #1 MARS
Coached by: Marc Paynter
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
 
MACL strip MACL
MACL
Auckland
Crew #2 MACL
Coached by: Michael Hasselbach
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
 
STPA strip STPA
STPA
Auckland
Crew #2 STPA
Coached by: Sam Jackson
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
A Final
gold medal
DIOC strip DIOC
DIOC
Auckland
Crew #1 DIOC
Coached by: Kate Tidbury & Ash Bright
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
silver medal
WNCS strip WNCS
WNCS
Whanganui
Crew #1 WNCS
Coached by: Tyler Scott & James Sandston
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
bronze medal
SHGH strip SHGH
SHGH
Waikato/BoP
Crew #1 SHGH
Coached by: Sacred Heart
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
 
SPLH strip SPLH
SPLH
Waikato/BoP
Crew #1 SPLH
Coached by: Martin Simoncelli
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
 
WLGC strip WLGC
WLGC
Wellington
Crew #1 WLGC
Coached by: Nikki Cryer
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
 
EGGS strip EGGS
EGGS
Auckland
Crew #1 EGGS
Coached by: Nadia Bleaken
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
 
WLGC strip WLGC
WLGC
Wellington
Crew #2 WLGC
Coached by: Nikki Cryer
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
 
CAMB strip CAMB
CAMB
Waikato/BoP
Crew #1 CAMB
Coached by: Michele Munro
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
A Final
gold medal
HAMB strip HAMB
HAMB
Waikato/BoP
Crew #1 HAMB
Coached by: Robin Clarke
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
silver medal
HAUR strip HAUR
HAUR
Waikato/BoP
Crew #1 HAUR
Coached by: Mark Mel
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
bronze medal
STPC strip STPC
STPC
Waikato/BoP
Crew #1 STPC
Coached by: Chris Thorsen & Flora Wharton
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
 
TRGB strip TRGB
TRGB
Waikato/BoP
Crew #1 TRGB
Coached by: Brendan Cullum
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
 
HAUR strip HAUR
HAUR
Waikato/BoP
Crew #2 HAUR
Coached by: Campbell Clayton-Greene
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
 
STPC strip STPC
STPC
Waikato/BoP
Crew #2 STPC
Coached by: Chris Thorsen & Janey Wackrow
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
 
TAKA strip TAKA
TAKA
Auckland
Crew #1 TAKA
Coached by: Adrian Reipen
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
 
STKT strip STKT
STKT
Auckland
Crew #1 STKT
Coached by: Chris Goudie & Alastair MacIntosh
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
B Final
 
ONEW strip ONEW
ONEW
Auckland
Crew #1 ONEW
Coached by: Brett Henry
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
 
BTHC strip BTHC
BTHC
Waikato/BoP
Crew #1 BTHC
Coached by: Paul Clinton
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
 
MTAL strip MTAL
MTAL
Auckland
Crew #1 MTAL
Coached by: John Cook
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
 
STPA strip STPA
STPA
Auckland
Crew #1 STPA
Coached by: Giacomo Galano & Cameron Patten
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
 
SPTW strip SPTW
SPTW
Wellington
Crew #1 SPTW
Coached by: Lua Tuiomanufili
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
 
AQUI strip AQUI
AQUI
Waikato/BoP
Crew #1 AQUI
Coached by: Brendan Cullum
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
 
PUKE strip PUKE
PUKE
Auckland
Crew #2 PUKE
Coached by: Brett Henry
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
 
SJHM strip SJHM
SJHM
Waikato/BoP
Crew #1 SJHM
Coached by: Louise Beaumont
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
C Final
 
NAPB strip NAPB
NAPB
East Coast
Crew #1 NAPB
Coached by: Jock Mackintosh & Keith Harrison
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
 
HLCR strip HLCR
HLCR
Waikato/BoP
Crew #1 HLCR
Coached by: Alastair Riddle & Scott Pink, Sean Birdling
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
 
PUKE strip PUKE
PUKE
Auckland
Crew #1 PUKE
Coached by: Brett Henry & Leanne Henry
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
 
BTHC strip BTHC
BTHC
Waikato/BoP
Crew #2 BTHC
Coached by: Paul Clinton
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
 
ONSL strip ONSL
ONSL
Wellington
Crew #1 ONSL
Coached by: Jason Theobald
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
 
WTLB strip WTLB
WTLB
Auckland
Crew #1 WTLB
Coached by: Lucy Anderson & Hannah Kennedy, Anna Stanley
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
 
KAPI strip KAPI
KAPI
Wellington
Crew #1 KAPI
Coached by: Nick Teare
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
 
WNHS strip WNHS
WNHS
Whanganui
Crew #1 WNHS
Coached by: Alan Greer & Grader Howells
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
A Final
gold medal
WLGC strip WLGC
WLGC
Wellington
Crew #1 WLGC
Coached by: Maya Williams & Will Fahey
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
silver medal
STPC strip STPC
STPC
Waikato/BoP
Crew #1 STPC
Coached by: Robin Crooks & Amy Stevenson
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
bronze medal
DIOC strip DIOC
DIOC
Auckland
Crew #1 DIOC
Coached by: Maddie Palmer & Courtney McCormick
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
 
HAUR strip HAUR
HAUR
Waikato/BoP
Crew #1 HAUR
Coached by: Tuscany Main
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
 
AQUI strip AQUI
AQUI
Waikato/BoP
Crew #1 AQUI
Coached by: Steve Finlayson & Jodi Tong
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
 
TAKA strip TAKA
TAKA
Auckland
Crew #1 TAKA
Coached by: Katie Halliday & Kevin Herbison
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
 
BARA strip BARA
BARA
Auckland
Crew #1 BARA
Coached by: Amber Fordham & Erica Van Der Zanden
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
 
CAMB strip CAMB
CAMB
Waikato/BoP
Crew #1 CAMB
Coached by: Tony Burns & Bailey Walters
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
B Final
 
DIOC strip DIOC
DIOC
Auckland
Crew #2 DIOC
Coached by: Maddie Palmer & Courtney McCormick
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
 
HLCR strip HLCR
HLCR
Waikato/BoP
Crew #1 HLCR
Coached by: Alastair Riddle & Scott Pink, Sean Birdling
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
 
STPC strip STPC
STPC
Waikato/BoP
Crew #2 STPC
Coached by: Amy Stevenson & Flora Wharton
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
 
QMAR strip QMAR
QMAR
Wellington
Crew #1 QMAR
Coached by: Kea Ward
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
 
WTLG strip WTLG
WTLG
Auckland
Crew #1 WTLG
Coached by: Holly Gray & Kim Dowden
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
 
GGHS strip GGHS
GGHS
East Coast
Crew #1 GGHS
Coached by: Alex Hyland & Lewis Green
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
 
BARA strip BARA
BARA
Auckland
Crew #2 BARA
Coached by: Amber Fordham & Erica Van Der Zanden
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
 
WNHS strip WNHS
WNHS
Whanganui
Crew #1 WNHS
Coached by: Alan Greer & Grader Howells
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
C Final
 
STLN strip STLN
STLN
Auckland
Crew #1 STLN
Coached by: Mike Ruiterman & Gideon Lessing
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
 
STPC strip STPC
STPC
Waikato/BoP
Crew #4 STPC
Coached by: Flora Wharton & Amy Stevenson
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
 
WTLG strip WTLG
WTLG
Auckland
Crew #3 WTLG
Coached by: Kim Dowden
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
 
WEGC strip WEGC
WEGC
Wellington
Crew #2 WEGC
Coached by: Berny Fischer
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
 
HAMG strip HAMG
HAMG
Waikato/BoP
Crew #1 HAMG
Coached by: Graham Smith & Leann Plummer
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
 
TRGG strip TRGG
TRGG
Waikato/BoP
Crew #2 TRGG
Coached by: Caitlyn Wardell
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
 
HAUR strip HAUR
HAUR
Waikato/BoP
Crew #2 HAUR
Coached by: Tuscany Main
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
A Final
gold medal
WTLB strip WTLB
WTLB
Auckland
Crew #1 WTLB
Coached by: Jo Shotter & Ged Campbell, Pat Davenport
  • Click to expand crew ⇨