You might also be interested in results held from other times this regatta was run: 2024, 2023, 2022, 2022, 2021, 2020, 2018, 2017, 2016, 2015, 2014, 2013, 2012, 2011, 2010, 2009, 2008, 2007.
Results: N.I.S.S.C.
These comprehensive regatta results are fully linked and integrated with the profiles of the competitors and schools shown.
The results are easily searchable and highly filterable. So you have the best opportunity of finding the ones you are interested in.
click a filter below to remove it
Crew
#1
SHAK
Coached by: Mike O'Brien
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SHAK
SHAK
Auckland
Auckland
Crew
#1
SHAK
Coached by: David Graham & Mark Clemo
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SHAK
SHAK
Auckland
Auckland
Crew
#1
SHAK
Sam Sturgess (stroke), Oliver Leach, James Curtin, Lewis Matich, Jack Jury, James Ratcliffe, Calum Smith, Sean Carroll + Morris Bruce (cox)
Coached by: Camille Dignadice & Mark Clemo
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SHAK
SHAK
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 2: placed 8th (8:36.38)
Crew
#1
SHAK
Jackson Dunn (stroke), Harry Packer, Harry Arkley, Robson Wallace, Anthony Bolton, Josiah Leaupepetele, Kyan Dean-Rivers, Joshua Sifakula + Jack Higgins (cox)
Coached by: Terry Dolan
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SHAK
SHAK
Auckland
Auckland
Crew
#1
SHAK
Coached by: Mike O'Brien
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SHAK
SHAK
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 1: placed 5th (7:34.98)
Crew
#1
SHAK
Kyan Dean-Rivers (stroke), Joshua Sifakula, Mattia Ward, Jack Takurua-Newland, James Slyfield, Blake Chamberlain, Talisman Lloyd, Mateo Seselj + Cameron McKinley (cox)
Coached by: Mark Clemo & Thomas Polo
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SHAK
SHAK
Auckland
Auckland
Crew
#1
SHAK
Coached by: Mike O'Brien
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SHAK
SHAK
Auckland
Auckland
Crew
#1
SHAK
Coached by: David Graham & Mark Clemo
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SHAK
SHAK
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 3: placed 7th (8:09.28)
Event
32
B U15 4X+
Sponsored by: Just Horse'n Around
Crew
#1
SHAK
Coached by: Camille Dignadice
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SHAK
SHAK
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 1: placed 7th (7:36.03)
Crew
#1
SHAK
Coached by: Mike O'Brien
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SHAK
SHAK
Auckland
Auckland
Crew
#1
SHAK
Thomas Clingin (stroke), William Clingin, Tom Keeling, Anthony Bolton, Robson Wallace, Jackson Dunn, Douglas Polo, Henry Rea + Callum Miller (cox)
Coached by: David Graham & Mark Clemo
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SHAK
SHAK
Auckland
Auckland
Crew
#1
SHAK
Coached by: Mike O'Brien
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SHAK
SHAK
Auckland
Auckland
Crew
#1
SHAK
Coached by: Mark Clemo & Thomas Polo
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SHAK
SHAK
Auckland
Auckland
Crew
#1
SHAK
Coached by: David Graham & Terry Dolan
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SHAK
SHAK
Auckland
Auckland
Crew
#1
SHAK
Coached by: Terry Dolan
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SHAK
SHAK
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 5: placed 1st (7:08.68)
- Semi-final 2: placed 2nd (6:54.45)
- A Final: placed 4th (7:03.17)
Crew
#1
SHAK
Coached by: David Graham & Mark Clemo
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SHAK
SHAK
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 3: placed 5th (8:26.16)
Crew
#1
SHAK
Xavier Smidt (stroke), Max Burggraaf, Hamish McKay, Xavier Yates, Adam Clark, Jadin Kingi, Thomas Clingin, William Clingin + Callum Miller (cox)
Coached by: Mike O'Brien
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SHAK
SHAK
Auckland
Auckland
Social