You might also be interested in results held from other times this regatta was run: 2024, 2023, 2022, 2022, 2021, 2020, 2018, 2017, 2016, 2015, 2014, 2013, 2012, 2011, 2010, 2009, 2008, 2007.
Results: N.I.S.S.C.
These comprehensive regatta results are fully linked and integrated with the profiles of the competitors and schools shown.
The results are easily searchable and highly filterable. So you have the best opportunity of finding the ones you are interested in.
click a filter below to remove it
Crew
#1
TAKA
Coached by: Eric Verdonk
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TAKA
TAKA
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 8: placed 2nd (7:44.71)
- Semi-final 1: placed 2nd (7:35.42)
- A Final: placed 1st (7:35.65)
Crew
#1
TAKA
Coached by: Adrian Reipen
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TAKA
TAKA
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 2: placed 1st (7:39.78)
- Semi-final 1: placed 4th (7:37.32)
- A Final: placed 7th (7:50.84)
Crew
#1
TAKA
Coached by: Katie Halliday & Kevin Herbison
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TAKA
TAKA
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 1: placed 2nd (8:01.48)
- Semi-final 2: placed 3rd (7:50.68)
- A Final: placed 6th (7:51.03)
Crew
#1
TAKA
Coached by: Eric Verdonk
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TAKA
TAKA
Auckland
Auckland
Crew
#1
TAKA
Coached by: Adrian Reipen & Eric Verdonk
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TAKA
TAKA
Auckland
Auckland
Crew
#1
TAKA
Coached by: Mike Tolhurst
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TAKA
TAKA
Auckland
Auckland
Crew
#1
TAKA
Coached by: Adrian Reipen & Eric Verdonk
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TAKA
TAKA
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 1: placed 2nd (8:25.74)
- Semi-final 2: placed 5th (7:35.27)
- B Final: placed 2nd (7:41.95)
Crew
#1
TAKA
Coached by: Mike Tolhurst
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TAKA
TAKA
Auckland
Auckland
Crew
#1
TAKA
Oliver Ng (stroke), Ben Broatch, Connor Bacchus, Riley Manning, Sam Barningham, Harrison Toxopeus, Gabriel Jacobi-Campos, Max Wilson + Te Amo Crow (cox)
Coached by: Adrian Reipen
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TAKA
TAKA
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 2: placed 5th (7:30.69)
Crew
#1
TAKA
Emma Taylor (stroke), Annabelle Knowles, Maddy Ellis-Pegler, Isabella Foster + Tataiarangi Baker (cox)
Coached by: Kevin Herbison & Katie Halliday
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TAKA
TAKA
Auckland
Auckland
Crew
#1
TAKA
Coached by: Eric Verdonk & Adrian Reipen
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TAKA
TAKA
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 2: placed 2nd (7:09.76)
- Semi-final 2: placed 2nd (7:14.79)
- A Final: placed 2nd (7:00.18)
Crew
#1
TAKA
Coached by: Mike Tolhurst
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TAKA
TAKA
Auckland
Auckland
Crew
#1
TAKA
Emma Taylor (stroke), Anna Stuart, Annabelle Knowles, Maddy Ellis-Pegler, Isabella Foster, Ella Ryan, Nicolette Grant, Kiara Ibarraran + Jessica Hamlin (cox)
Coached by: Katie Halliday & Kevin Herbison
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TAKA
TAKA
Auckland
Auckland
Crew
#2
TAKA
Karin Kozuka (stroke), Tataiarangi Baker, Imogen Butcher, Daisy Butcher, Ngaio Thomsen, Skye Lang, Kira Sharrock, Olivia Wilson + Te Amo Crow (cox)
Coached by: Kevin Herbison & Katie Halliday
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TAKA
TAKA
Auckland
Auckland
Crew
#1
TAKA
Coached by: Eric Verdonk & Adrian Reipen
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TAKA
TAKA
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 5: placed 2nd (7:33.42)
- Semi-final 1: placed 3rd (7:10.93)
- A Final: placed 5th (7:19.54)
Crew
#2
TAKA
Coached by: Eric Verdonk & Adrian Reipen
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TAKA
TAKA
Auckland
Auckland
Crew
#1
TAKA
Coached by: Mike Tolhurst
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TAKA
TAKA
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 3: placed 7th (9:21.23)
Crew
#1
TAKA
Coached by: Eric Verdonk
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TAKA
TAKA
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 4: placed 5th
Crew
#1
TAKA
Coached by: Kevin Herbison & Katie Halliday
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TAKA
TAKA
Auckland
Auckland
Event
32
B U15 4X+
Sponsored by: Just Horse'n Around
Crew
#1
TAKA
Coached by: Adrian Reipen
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TAKA
TAKA
Auckland
Auckland
Crew
#1
TAKA
Coached by: Eric Verdonk
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TAKA
TAKA
Auckland
Auckland
Crew
#1
TAKA
Emma Taylor (stroke), Isabella Foster, Ella Ryan, Ngaio Thomsen, Anna Stuart, Kiara Ibarraran, Skye Lang, Karin Kozuka + Tataiarangi Baker (cox)
Coached by: Katie Halliday & Kevin Herbison
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TAKA
TAKA
Auckland
Auckland
Crew
#1
TAKA
Coached by: Adrian Reipen
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TAKA
TAKA
Auckland
Auckland
Crew
#1
TAKA
Coached by: Mike Tolhurst
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TAKA
TAKA
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 6: placed 2nd (7:44.23)
- Semi-final 1: placed 7th (7:56.59)
- B Final: placed 1st (7:59.04)
Crew
#2
TAKA
Coached by: Mike Tolhurst
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TAKA
TAKA
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 6: placed 5th (8:20.31)
Crew
#1
TAKA
Coached by: Adrian Reipen
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TAKA
TAKA
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 1: placed 4th (7:15.56)
- Semi-final 2: placed 6th (7:18.14)
- B Final: placed 4th (7:21.44)
Crew
#1
TAKA
Coached by: Mike Tolhurst
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TAKA
TAKA
Auckland
Auckland
Social