You might also be interested in results held from other times this regatta was run: 2024, 2023, 2022, 2022, 2021, 2020, 2018, 2017, 2016, 2015, 2014, 2013, 2012, 2011, 2010, 2009, 2008, 2007.
Results: N.I.S.S.C.
These comprehensive regatta results are fully linked and integrated with the profiles of the competitors and schools shown.
The results are easily searchable and highly filterable. So you have the best opportunity of finding the ones you are interested in.
click a filter below to remove it
Crew
#1
TRGG
Coached by: Caitlyn Wardell
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TRGG
TRGG
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- Heat 2: placed 5th (8:22.77)
Crew
#1
TRGG
Coached by: Duncan By De Ley & Maxie Robb
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TRGG
TRGG
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- Heat 5: placed 1st (8:04.45)
- Semi-final 2: placed 1st (7:39.74)
- A Final: placed 5th (7:35.67)
Crew
#1
TRGG
Coached by: Andrew Ede
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TRGG
TRGG
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- Heat 3: placed 2nd (9:29.10)
- Semi-final 2: placed 4th (8:46.13)
- A Final: placed 8th (8:45.77)
Crew
#1
TRGG
Coached by: Andrew Ede
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TRGG
TRGG
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- Heat 3: placed 5th (9:21.24)
Crew
#1
TRGG
Coached by: Duncan By De Ley & Maxie Robb
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TRGG
TRGG
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- Heat 2: scratched
Crew
#1
TRGG
Coached by: Andrew Ede
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TRGG
TRGG
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- Heat 4: scratched
Crew
#1
TRGG
Coached by: Duncan By De Ley & Maxie Robb
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TRGG
TRGG
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- Heat 3: placed 1st (8:38.53)
- Semi-final 1: placed 3rd (8:31.73)
- A Final: placed 5th (8:32.71)
Crew
#1
TRGG
Maya Wells (stroke), Elloise Cleghorn, Stella Thompson, Ruby Handley, Paige Hughes, Zara Williams, Molly Johnson, Maia Fitzpatrick + Riley Andrew (cox)
Coached by: Caitlyn Wardell
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TRGG
TRGG
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- Heat 1: placed 5th (7:45.36)
Crew
#1
TRGG
Brooke Poutawera (stroke), Julia Hampton, Danielle Neilson, Annabel Robinson + Sophie Nicholson (cox)
Coached by: Andrew Ede
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TRGG
TRGG
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- Heat 3: placed 1st (8:01.33)
- Semi-final 1: placed 3rd (7:33.32)
- A Final: placed 5th (7:48.96)
Crew
#1
TRGG
Coached by: Duncan By De Ley & Maxie Robb
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TRGG
TRGG
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- Heat 2: placed 7th (9:27.12)
Crew
#1
TRGG
Coached by: Caitlyn Wardell
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TRGG
TRGG
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
Crew
#1
TRGG
Coached by: Andrew Ede
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TRGG
TRGG
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
Crew
#1
TRGG
Coached by: Duncan By De Ley & Maxie Robb
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TRGG
TRGG
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- Heat 1: placed 1st (7:42.53)
- Semi-final 1: placed 1st (7:34.13)
- A Final: placed 1st (7:39.45)
Crew
#1
TRGG
Coached by: Andrew Ede
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TRGG
TRGG
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- Heat 1: placed 1st (7:58.29)
- Semi-final 1: placed 6th (7:56.88)
- B Final: placed 1st (7:55.44)
Social