Event Sponsor
You might also be interested in results held from other times this regatta was run: 2024, 2023, 2022, 2022, 2021, 2020, 2018, 2017, 2016, 2015, 2014, 2013, 2012, 2011, 2010, 2009, 2008, 2007.
Results: N.I.S.S.C.
These comprehensive regatta results are fully linked and integrated with the profiles of the competitors and schools shown.
The results are easily searchable and highly filterable. So you have the best opportunity of finding the ones you are interested in.
click a filter below to remove it
note: ctrl+click the previous/next event above to apply current filters to those events
A Final | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
MTAL
MTAL
Auckland |
Crew
#1
MTAL
Coached by: Alex Brown
|
||||
Entity
WENT
WENT
Auckland |
Crew
#1
WENT
Coached by: Joel Hicks & Bruce Tong
|
||||
Entity
WLGC
WLGC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WLGC
Coached by: Nikki Cryer
|
||||
Entity
WHGG
WHGG
Auckland |
Crew
#1
WHGG
Coached by: Grant Clearwater
|
||||
Entity
TRGG
TRGG
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
TRGG
Coached by: Duncan By De Ley & Maxie Robb
|
||||
Entity
SHGH
SHGH
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
SHGH
|
||||
Entity
NPLG
NPLG
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
NPLG
Coached by: Jodi Haskell
|
B Final | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
AQUI
AQUI
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
AQUI
Coached by: Steve Finlayson & Jodi Tong
|
||||
Entity
NGTW
NGTW
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
NGTW
Coached by: Raima Kells-Turner & Alastair Riddle
|
||||
Entity
BARA
BARA
Auckland |
Crew
#1
BARA
Coached by: Caspar Hammond & Zoe Stevenson
|
||||
Entity
STLN
STLN
Auckland |
Crew
#1
STLN
Coached by: Mike Ruiterman & Charles Haggie
|
||||
Entity
HAUR
HAUR
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
HAUR
Coached by: Andrew Gordon
|
||||
Entity
GGHS
GGHS
East Coast |
Crew
#1
GGHS
Coached by: Lewis Green & Alex Hyland
|
C Final | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
TEAW
TEAW
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
TEAW
Coached by: Tony Nelson
|
||||
Entity
ONSL
ONSL
Wellington |
Crew
#1
ONSL
Coached by: Brent Dunshea
|
||||
Entity
TAKA
TAKA
Auckland |
Crew
#1
TAKA
Coached by: Mike Tolhurst
|
||||
Entity
WNGC
WNGC
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
WNGC
Coached by: Peer Nielsen
|
||||
Entity
ROSE
ROSE
Auckland |
Crew
#1
ROSE
Coached by: Ron Neighbour
|
||||
Entity
KAPI
KAPI
Wellington |
Crew
#1
KAPI
Coached by: Tim Parker
|
||||
Entity
SAMU
SAMU
Wellington |
Crew
#1
SAMU
Coached by: Rachel Gamble-Flint
|
Semi-final 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
WENT
WENT
Auckland |
Crew
#1
WENT
Coached by: Joel Hicks & Bruce Tong
|
|||
Entity
SHGH
SHGH
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
SHGH
|
|||
Entity
TRGG
TRGG
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
TRGG
Coached by: Duncan By De Ley & Maxie Robb
|
|||
Entity
NPLG
NPLG
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
NPLG
Coached by: Jodi Haskell
|
|||
Entity
STLN
STLN
Auckland |
Crew
#1
STLN
Coached by: Mike Ruiterman & Charles Haggie
|
|||
Entity
NGTW
NGTW
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
NGTW
Coached by: Raima Kells-Turner & Alastair Riddle
|
|||
Entity
HAUR
HAUR
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
HAUR
Coached by: Andrew Gordon
|
|||
Entity
TAUP
TAUP
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
TAUP
Coached by: Paul Riedel
|
Semi-final 2 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
WLGC
WLGC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WLGC
Coached by: Nikki Cryer
|
|||
Entity
MTAL
MTAL
Auckland |
Crew
#1
MTAL
Coached by: Alex Brown
|
|||
Entity
WHGG
WHGG
Auckland |
Crew
#1
WHGG
Coached by: Grant Clearwater
|
|||
Entity
AQUI
AQUI
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
AQUI
Coached by: Steve Finlayson & Jodi Tong
|
|||
Entity
BARA
BARA
Auckland |
Crew
#1
BARA
Coached by: Caspar Hammond & Zoe Stevenson
|
|||
Entity
GGHS
GGHS
East Coast |
Crew
#1
GGHS
Coached by: Lewis Green & Alex Hyland
|
Heat 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
WHGG
WHGG
Auckland |
Crew
#1
WHGG
Coached by: Grant Clearwater
|
|||
Entity
GGHS
GGHS
East Coast |
Crew
#1
GGHS
Coached by: Lewis Green & Alex Hyland
|
|||
Entity
ROSE
ROSE
Auckland |
Crew
#1
ROSE
Coached by: Ron Neighbour
|
|||
Entity
HAMG
HAMG
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
HAMG
Coached by: Graham Smith & Leann Plummer
|
|||
Entity
STMW
STMW
Wellington |
Crew
#1
STMW
Coached by: Hooper Kelly-Smith & Lucy Golding, Meg Thompson
|
Heat 2 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
WENT
WENT
Auckland |
Crew
#1
WENT
Coached by: Joel Hicks & Bruce Tong
|
|||
Entity
SAMU
SAMU
Wellington |
Crew
#1
SAMU
Coached by: Rachel Gamble-Flint
|
|||
Entity
GLDW
GLDW
Auckland |
Crew
#1
GLDW
Coached by: Danielle Schofield
|
|||
Entity
MTMA
MTMA
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
MTMA
Coached by: Steve Finlayson & Jodi Tong
|
Heat 3 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
TRGG
TRGG
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
TRGG
Coached by: Duncan By De Ley & Maxie Robb
|
|||
Entity
TAKA
TAKA
Auckland |
Crew
#1
TAKA
Coached by: Mike Tolhurst
|
|||
Entity
TEAW
TEAW
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
TEAW
Coached by: Tony Nelson
|
|||
Entity
RAPH
RAPH
Wellington |
Crew
#1
RAPH
Coached by: Peter Craig
|
|||
Entity
ROTG
ROTG
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
ROTG
Coached by: Chris Pearson
|
|||
Entity
ECAS
ECAS
Auckland |
Crew
#1
ECAS
Coached by: Leanne Henry
|
Heat 4 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
STLN
STLN
Auckland |
Crew
#1
STLN
Coached by: Mike Ruiterman & Charles Haggie
|
|||
Entity
BARA
BARA
Auckland |
Crew
#1
BARA
Coached by: Caspar Hammond & Zoe Stevenson
|
|||
Entity
ONSL
ONSL
Wellington |
Crew
#1
ONSL
Coached by: Brent Dunshea
|
|||
Entity
NGTA
NGTA
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
NGTA
Coached by: Dave Dudley
|
|||
Entity
TRID
TRID
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
TRID
Coached by: Chick Hammond & Peter Olifiers
|
|||
Entity
AOTE
AOTE
Wellington |
Crew
#1
AOTE
Coached by: Dave Campbell
|
Heat 5 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
MTAL
MTAL
Auckland |
Crew
#1
MTAL
Coached by: Alex Brown
|
|||
Entity
SHGH
SHGH
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
SHGH
|
|||
Entity
TAUP
TAUP
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
TAUP
Coached by: Paul Riedel
|
|||
Entity
WNGC
WNGC
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
WNGC
Coached by: Peer Nielsen
|
|||
Entity
QMAR
QMAR
Wellington |
Crew
#1
QMAR
Coached by: Kea Ward
|
|||
Entity
JPCR
JPCR
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
JPCR
Coached by: Chris Pearson
|
Heat 6 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
WLGC
WLGC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WLGC
Coached by: Nikki Cryer
|
|||
Entity
HAUR
HAUR
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
HAUR
Coached by: Andrew Gordon
|
|||
Entity
NGTW
NGTW
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
NGTW
Coached by: Raima Kells-Turner & Alastair Riddle
|
|||
Entity
WNCS
WNCS
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
WNCS
Coached by: Tyler Scott & James Sandston
|
|||
Entity
TRDL
TRDL
East Coast |
Crew
#1
TRDL
Coached by: Ross Webb & Vickie Harrison
|
|||
Entity
PUKE
PUKE
Auckland |
Crew
#1
PUKE
Coached by: Brett Henry & Leanne Henry
|
|||
Entity
CULI
CULI
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
CULI
Coached by: Peer Nielsen
|
Heat 7 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
AQUI
AQUI
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
AQUI
Coached by: Steve Finlayson & Jodi Tong
|
|||
Entity
NPLG
NPLG
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
NPLG
Coached by: Jodi Haskell
|
|||
Entity
KAPI
KAPI
Wellington |
Crew
#1
KAPI
Coached by: Tim Parker
|
|||
Entity
HUAN
HUAN
Auckland |
Crew
#1
HUAN
Coached by: Spencer Nichols
|
|||
Entity
TAWA
TAWA
Wellington |
Crew
#1
TAWA
Coached by: Dave Campbell & Julia Kelly
|
|||
Entity
TEKC
TEKC
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
TEKC
|
|||
Entity
CHIL
CHIL
Wellington |
Crew
#1
CHIL
Coached by: Nick Tonkin
|
Social