Day sheets: N.I.S.S.C.
These are the day sheets for the 2020 N.I. Secondary School Championships.
click a filter below to remove it
Friday, 13th March 2020
Alpha | Time | Event | Div | Lane 1 | Lane 2 | Lane 3 | Lane 4 | Lane 5 | Lane 6 | Lane 7 | Lane 8 | Lane 9 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
B | 08:04 | 1 | B U17 1X heat | Race: 2 | |||||||||
D | 08:12 | 1,2->Semi +4 Fast 3rd; Rem 3rd + 4th->FC | Race: 4 | ||||||||||
J | 08:36 | 3 | B U15 2X heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
Q | 09:04 | 4 | G U15 4X+ heat | Race: 3 | |||||||||
S | 09:12 | 1-3->S +Fast 4th; Rem 4th +4 Fast 5th->FC | Race: 5 | ||||||||||
W | 09:32 | 6 | G U18 2X heat | Race: 2 | |||||||||
Y | 11:28 | 14 | G U15 4+ heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
A | 11:40 | 15 | B U18 4X+ heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
B | 11:44 | 1,2->FA +2 Fastest 3rd; 3-5->FB +1NF | Race: 2 | ||||||||||
E | 11:56 | 16 | G U18 2‑ heat | Race: 2 | |||||||||
H | 12:08 | 17 | B U16 4+ heat | Race: 3 | |||||||||
K | 12:20 | 19 | B N18 8+ heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
N | 12:32 | 20 | G N18 2X heat | Race: 2 | |||||||||
T | 13:00 | 21 | B U17 2X heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
X | 13:16 | 1,2->Semi +4 Fast 3rd; Rem 3rd + 4th->FC | Race: 5 | ||||||||||
E | 13:44 | 22 | G U17 1X heat | Race: 6 | |||||||||
F | 13:48 | 1,2>Semi +2 Fast 3rd; Rem 3rd +3 Fast 4>FC | Race: 7 | ||||||||||
J | 14:04 | 24 | B U15 8+ heat | Race: 2 | |||||||||
O | 14:28 | 27 | G U16 4X+ heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
T | 14:48 | 28 | B U16 2X heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
V | 14:56 | 1,2->Semi +4 Fast 3rd; Rem 3rd + 4th->FC | Race: 3 | ||||||||||
B | 15:20 | 29 | G U18 1X heat | Race: 3 | |||||||||
G | 15:40 | 30 | B U18 1X heat | Race: 3 | |||||||||
I | 15:48 | 1-3->S +Fast 4th; Rem 4th +4 Fast 5th->FC | Race: 5 | ||||||||||
M | 16:04 | 31 | G U15 2X heat | Race: 4 | |||||||||
O | 16:12 | 1,2->Semi +4 Fast 3rd; Rem 3rd + 4th->FC | Race: 6 | ||||||||||
W | 16:48 | 34 | B U17 4+ heat | Race: 2 | |||||||||
Y | 16:56 | 35 | G N18 4X+ heat | Race: 2 |
Scratched crew. The crew with a red scrawl over it (i.e. ) was scratched after being drawn in the race.
Saturday, 14th March 2020
Alpha | Time | Event | Div | Lane 1 | Lane 2 | Lane 3 | Lane 4 | Lane 5 | Lane 6 | Lane 7 | Lane 8 | Lane 9 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
L | 08:44 | 40 | B U18 2X heat | Race: 5 | |||||||||
O | 08:56 | 42 | B U15 4+ heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
P | 09:00 | 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest Eliminated | Race: 2 | ||||||||||
S | 09:16 | 43 | G U17 2X heat | Race: 3 | |||||||||
U | 09:24 | 1,2->Semi +4 Fast 3rd; Rem 3rd + 4th->FC | Race: 5 | ||||||||||
W | 09:32 | 44 | B U17 4X+ heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
C | 09:56 | 45 | G N18 4+ heat | Race: 3 | |||||||||
O | 10:48 | 47 | G U16 2X heat | Race: 6 | |||||||||
Q | 10:56 | 48 | B U16 1X heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
S | 11:04 | 1-3->S +Fast 4th; Rem 4th +4 Fast 5th->FC | Race: 3 | ||||||||||
X | 12:05 | 1 | B U17 1X final | Race: C | |||||||||
Z | 12:15 | 1 | B U17 1X semi-final | Race: 2 | |||||||||
B | 12:25 | 3 | B U15 2X semi-final | Race: 1 | |||||||||
D | 12:35 | 4 | G U15 4X+ final | Race: C | |||||||||
M | 13:45 | 20 | G N18 2X final | Race: C | |||||||||
R | 14:10 | 21 | B U17 2X semi-final | Race: 2 | |||||||||
W | 14:35 | 27 | G U16 4X+ semi-final | Race: 1 | |||||||||
E | 15:15 | 30 | B U18 1X final | Race: C | |||||||||
T | 16:40 | 43 | G U17 2X final | Race: C | |||||||||
A | 17:15 | 47 | G U16 2X semi-final | Race: 1 |
Sunday, 15th March 2020
Alpha | Time | Event | Div | Lane 1 | Lane 2 | Lane 3 | Lane 4 | Lane 5 | Lane 6 | Lane 7 | Lane 8 | Lane 9 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
A | 07:55 | 1 | B U17 1X final | Race: B | |||||||||
E | 08:15 | 3 | B U15 2X final | Race: B | |||||||||
X | 10:15 | 15 | B U18 4X+ final | Race: B | |||||||||
B | 10:40 | 17 | B U16 4+ final | Race: A | |||||||||
D | 11:00 | 19 | B N18 8+ final | Race: A | |||||||||
H | 11:20 | 21 | B U17 2X final | Race: A | |||||||||
L | 11:50 | 24 | B U15 8+ final | Race: A | |||||||||
O | 12:15 | 27 | G U16 4X+ final | Race: B | |||||||||
U | 15:35 | 45 | G N18 4+ final | Race: B | |||||||||
Z | 16:00 | 47 | G U16 2X final | Race: A |
Social