You might also be interested in results held from other times this regatta was run: 2024, 2023, 2022, 2022, 2021, 2019, 2018, 2017, 2016, 2015, 2014, 2013, 2012, 2011, 2010, 2009, 2008, 2007.
Results: N.I.S.S.C.
These comprehensive regatta results are fully linked and integrated with the profiles of the competitors and schools shown.
The results are easily searchable and highly filterable. So you have the best opportunity of finding the ones you are interested in.
click a filter below to remove it
Crew
#1
SPTW
Coached by: Lua Tuiomanufili
Boat: Kio
Boat: Kio
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SPTW
SPTW
Wellington
Wellington
- Heat 1: placed 8th (8:37.05)
Crew
#1
SPTW
Coached by: Lua Tuiomanufili
Boat: Tupuola
Boat: Tupuola
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SPTW
SPTW
Wellington
Wellington
- Heat 5: placed 2nd (7:39.54)
- Semi-final 1: placed 6th (7:54.35)
- B Final: placed 5th (7:42.66)
Crew
#2
SPTW
Coached by: Lua Tuiomanufili
Boat: Moa
Boat: Moa
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SPTW
SPTW
Wellington
Wellington
Crew
#1
SPTW
Coached by: Lua Tuiomanufili
Boat: Vlado
Boat: Vlado
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SPTW
SPTW
Wellington
Wellington
- Heat 2: placed 5th (7:39.86)
Crew
#2
SPTW
Coached by: Lua Tuiomanufili
Boat: Boom Rock
Boat: Boom Rock
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SPTW
SPTW
Wellington
Wellington
- Heat 1: placed 8th (7:47.07)
Crew
#1
SPTW
Coached by: Lua Tuiomanufili
Boat: Tui
Boat: Tui
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SPTW
SPTW
Wellington
Wellington
- Heat 1: placed 6th (8:14.37)
Crew
#2
SPTW
Coached by: Lua Tuiomanufili
Boat: Tupuola
Boat: Tupuola
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SPTW
SPTW
Wellington
Wellington
- Heat 6: placed 6th (8:16.36)
Crew
#1
SPTW
Coached by: Lua Tuiomanufili
Boat: Balaena B
Boat: Balaena B
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SPTW
SPTW
Wellington
Wellington
Crew
#1
SPTW
Coached by: Lua Tuiomanufili
Boat: Tupuola
Boat: Tupuola
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SPTW
SPTW
Wellington
Wellington
Crew
#1
SPTW
Coached by: Lua Tuiomanufili
Boat: Balaena B
Boat: Balaena B
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SPTW
SPTW
Wellington
Wellington
- Heat 2: placed 5th (7:11.69)
Crew
#1
SPTW
Coached by: Lua Tuiomanufili
Boat: Tupuola
Boat: Tupuola
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SPTW
SPTW
Wellington
Wellington
- Heat 5: placed 3rd (7:11.04)
- Semi-final 1: placed 7th (7:47.75)
- B Final: placed 4th (7:30.84)
Crew
#1
SPTW
Coached by: Lua Tuiomanufili
Boat: Steeple
Boat: Steeple
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SPTW
SPTW
Wellington
Wellington
- Heat 2: placed 1st (7:43.48)
- Semi-final 1: placed 2nd (7:26.72)
- A Final: placed 7th (7:31.30)
Crew
#1
SPTW
Coached by: Lua Tuiomanufili
Boat: St Patricks
Boat: St Patricks
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SPTW
SPTW
Wellington
Wellington
Crew
#1
SPTW
Jackson Burgess (stroke), Rehutai Rapira-Davies, George Rixon-Taylor, Luke Hutchinson + Luc Boeschenstein (cox)
Coached by: Lua Tuiomanufili
Boat: St Patricks
Boat: St Patricks
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SPTW
SPTW
Wellington
Wellington
- Heat 1: placed 6th (8:04.06)
Crew
#1
SPTW
Coached by: Lua Tuiomanufili
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SPTW
SPTW
Wellington
Wellington
- Heat 2: placed 6th (8:01.70)
Crew
#1
SPTW
Coached by: Lua Tuiomanufili
Boat: Tupuola
Boat: Tupuola
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SPTW
SPTW
Wellington
Wellington
- Heat 2: placed 2nd (7:07.32)
- Semi-final 2: placed 3rd (6:58.35)
- A Final: placed 6th (7:14.53)
Crew
#2
SPTW
Coached by: Lua Tuiomanufili
Boat: Vlado
Boat: Vlado
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SPTW
SPTW
Wellington
Wellington
- Heat 1: placed 6th (7:29.07)
Crew
#1
SPTW
Benjamin Brown (stroke), Oliver Stirling, George Rixon-Taylor, Alex Humphrey + Daniel Chadwick (cox)
Coached by: Lua Tuiomanufili
Boat: Mahina
Boat: Mahina
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SPTW
SPTW
Wellington
Wellington
- Heat 2: placed 6th (7:33.66)
Crew
#1
SPTW
Jackson Burgess (stroke), Rehutai Rapira-Davies, Kahurangi Burkitt, Luke Hutchinson + Luc Boeschenstein (cox)
Coached by: Lua Tuiomanufili
Boat: St Patricks
Boat: St Patricks
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SPTW
SPTW
Wellington
Wellington
- Heat 1: placed 5th (8:03.18)
Crew
#1
SPTW
Coached by: Lua Tuiomanufili
Boat: Weka
Boat: Weka
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SPTW
SPTW
Wellington
Wellington
- Heat 1: placed 4th (8:12.24)
- Semi-final 2: placed 8th (8:16.74)
- B Final: placed 6th (8:23.94)
Crew
#2
SPTW
Coached by: Lua Tuiomanufili
Boat: Kio
Boat: Kio
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SPTW
SPTW
Wellington
Wellington
Social