You might also be interested in results held from other times this regatta was run: 2024, 2023, 2022, 2022, 2021, 2019, 2018, 2017, 2016, 2015, 2014, 2013, 2012, 2011, 2010, 2009, 2008, 2007.
Results: N.I.S.S.C.
These comprehensive regatta results are fully linked and integrated with the profiles of the competitors and schools shown.
The results are easily searchable and highly filterable. So you have the best opportunity of finding the ones you are interested in.
click a filter below to remove it
Crew
#1
MACL
Coached by: Michael Hasselbach
- Click to expand crew ⇨
MACL
MACL
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 4: placed 1st (7:41.92)
- Semi-final 2: placed 3rd (7:34.46)
- A Final: placed 5th (7:29.24)
Crew
#1
MACL
Coached by: Allan Vester & Waldo Singleton
- Click to expand crew ⇨
MACL
MACL
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 4: placed 2nd (7:42.37)
- Semi-final 1: placed 5th (7:39.19)
- B Final: placed 1st (7:35.52)
Crew
#1
MACL
Coached by: Nick Chamberlain
- Click to expand crew ⇨
MACL
MACL
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 3: placed 2nd (7:56.80)
- Semi-final 2: placed 4th (7:53.19)
- A Final: placed 7th (7:57.55)
Crew
#1
MACL
Coached by: Michael Hasselbach
- Click to expand crew ⇨
MACL
MACL
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 1: placed 5th (7:29.95)
Crew
#1
MACL
Coached by: Bradyn Watson
- Click to expand crew ⇨
MACL
MACL
Auckland
Auckland
Crew
#1
MACL
Coached by: Allan Vester & Waldo Singleton
- Click to expand crew ⇨
MACL
MACL
Auckland
Auckland
Crew
#1
MACL
Coached by: Nick Chamberlain
- Click to expand crew ⇨
MACL
MACL
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 6: placed 3rd (8:57.18)
- Semi-final 2: placed 5th (8:42.86)
- B Final: placed 2nd (8:35.70)
Crew
#2
MACL
Coached by: Nick Chamberlain
- Click to expand crew ⇨
MACL
MACL
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 3: placed 6th (9:12.82)
Crew
#1
MACL
Coached by: Alan Vester & Waldo Singleton
- Click to expand crew ⇨
MACL
MACL
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 3: placed 1st (7:31.92)
- Semi-final 1: placed 2nd (7:24.42)
- A Final: placed 3rd (7:18.17)
Crew
#1
MACL
Coached by: Bradyn Watson
- Click to expand crew ⇨
MACL
MACL
Auckland
Auckland
Crew
#1
MACL
Coached by: Bradyn Watson
- Click to expand crew ⇨
MACL
MACL
Auckland
Auckland
Crew
#1
MACL
Coached by: Nick Chamberlain
- Click to expand crew ⇨
MACL
MACL
Auckland
Auckland
Crew
#1
MACL
Coached by: Michael Hasselbach
- Click to expand crew ⇨
MACL
MACL
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 4: placed 2nd (7:04.99)
- Semi-final 1: placed 3rd (7:03.24)
- A Final: placed 3rd (6:57.62)
Crew
#2
MACL
Coached by: Michael Hasselbach
- Click to expand crew ⇨
MACL
MACL
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 1: placed 7th (7:31.89)
Crew
#1
MACL
Coached by: Bradyn Watson
- Click to expand crew ⇨
MACL
MACL
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 6: placed 4th (8:53.97)
Crew
#2
MACL
Coached by: Bradyn Watson
- Click to expand crew ⇨
MACL
MACL
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 5: placed 7th (9:21.61)
Crew
#1
MACL
Coached by: Nick Chamberlain
- Click to expand crew ⇨
MACL
MACL
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 3: placed 3rd (7:37.24)
- Semi-final 1: placed 5th (7:40.46)
- B Final: placed 1st (7:39.77)
Crew
#2
MACL
Coached by: Nick Chamberlain
- Click to expand crew ⇨
MACL
MACL
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 4: placed 6th (8:08.06)
Crew
#1
MACL
Coached by: Allan Vester & Waldo Singleton
- Click to expand crew ⇨
MACL
MACL
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 5: placed 5th (7:33.32)
Crew
#2
MACL
Coached by: Allan Vester & Waldo Singleton
- Click to expand crew ⇨
MACL
MACL
Auckland
Auckland
Crew
#1
MACL
Coached by: Bradyn Watson
- Click to expand crew ⇨
MACL
MACL
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 2: placed 3rd (8:40.19)
- Semi-final 1: placed 8th (8:58.50)
- B Final: placed 6th (8:49.18)
Crew
#1
MACL
Coached by: Nick Chamberlain
- Click to expand crew ⇨
MACL
MACL
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 3: placed 3rd (8:21.14)
- Semi-final 1: placed 8th (8:38.39)
- B Final: placed 2nd (8:17.74)
Crew
#2
MACL
Coached by: Nick Chamberlain
- Click to expand crew ⇨
MACL
MACL
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 5: placed 5th (8:47.39)
Crew
#1
MACL
Coached by: Allan Vester & Waldo Singleton
- Click to expand crew ⇨
MACL
MACL
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 3: placed 2nd (7:16.20)
- Semi-final 2: placed 4th (7:06.99)
- A Final: placed 8th (7:19.56)
Crew
#1
MACL
Coached by: Nick Chamberlain
- Click to expand crew ⇨
MACL
MACL
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 1: placed 8th (NTT)
Crew
#1
MACL
Coached by: Michael Hasselbach
- Click to expand crew ⇨
MACL
MACL
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 3: placed 3rd (7:12.96)
- Semi-final 1: placed 5th (7:02.78)
- B Final: placed 3rd (7:15.04)
Crew
#1
MACL
Coached by: Bradyn Watson
- Click to expand crew ⇨
MACL
MACL
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 3: placed 2nd (8:07.89)
- Semi-final 2: placed 5th (7:58.56)
- B Final: placed 2nd (8:12.42)
Crew
#2
MACL
Coached by: Bradyn Watson
- Click to expand crew ⇨
MACL
MACL
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 4: placed 7th (8:40.01)
Crew
#1
MACL
Coached by: Michael Hasselbach
- Click to expand crew ⇨
MACL
MACL
Auckland
Auckland
Crew
#1
MACL
Coached by: Allan Vester & Waldo Singleton
- Click to expand crew ⇨
MACL
MACL
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 2: placed 2nd (7:12.14)
- Semi-final 2: placed 8th (7:24.12)
- B Final: placed 3rd (7:21.47)
Crew
#1
MACL
Coached by: Nick Chamberlain
- Click to expand crew ⇨
MACL
MACL
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 3: placed 3rd (8:15.67)
- Semi-final 2: placed 7th (8:19.87)
- B Final: placed 2nd (8:17.96)
Crew
#2
MACL
Coached by: Nick Chamberlain
- Click to expand crew ⇨
MACL
MACL
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 2: placed 5th (8:48.36)
Crew
#1
MACL
Coached by: Allan Vester & Waldo Singleton
- Click to expand crew ⇨
MACL
MACL
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 4: placed 6th (8:29.50)
Crew
#2
MACL
Coached by: Allan Vester & Waldo Singleton
- Click to expand crew ⇨
MACL
MACL
Auckland
Auckland
Social