You might also be interested in results held from other times this regatta was run: 2024, 2023, 2022, 2022, 2021, 2019, 2018, 2017, 2016, 2015, 2014, 2013, 2012, 2011, 2010, 2009, 2008, 2007.
Results: N.I.S.S.C.
These comprehensive regatta results are fully linked and integrated with the profiles of the competitors and schools shown.
The results are easily searchable and highly filterable. So you have the best opportunity of finding the ones you are interested in.
click a filter below to remove it
Crew
#1
TAKA
Coached by: Tom Ferguson & Eric Verdonk
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TAKA
TAKA
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 3: placed 3rd (7:45.61)
- Semi-final 1: placed 8th (7:56.12)
- B Final: placed 7th (7:58.48)
Crew
#1
TAKA
Coached by: Thomas McCan & Sienna Norman
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TAKA
TAKA
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 4: placed 1st (7:39.41)
- Semi-final 2: placed 7th (7:51.93)
- B Final: placed 6th (7:43.59)
Crew
#1
TAKA
Coached by: Katie Halliday & Jessica Hamlin
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TAKA
TAKA
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 3: placed 1st (7:46.83)
- Semi-final 1: placed 1st (7:37.06)
- A Final: placed 1st (7:27.20)
Crew
#1
TAKA
Coached by: Mike Tolhurst & Katie Halliday
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TAKA
TAKA
Auckland
Auckland
Crew
#1
TAKA
Coached by: Anton Andres
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TAKA
TAKA
Auckland
Auckland
Crew
#1
TAKA
Coached by: Katie Halliday & Mike Tolhurst
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TAKA
TAKA
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 2: placed 2nd (8:43.78)
- Semi-final 2: placed 7th (8:53.95)
- B Final: placed 3rd (8:43.08)
Crew
#1
TAKA
Coached by: Eric Verdonk & Tom Ferguson
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TAKA
TAKA
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 2: placed 1st (7:32.56)
- Semi-final 1: placed 3rd (7:28.54)
- A Final: scratched
Crew
#1
TAKA
Sam Barningham (stroke), Jimmy Austin, Nabeel Khan, Sam Mohns, Jamie Vukovich, Charlie Figgins, Seb Ness, William Thompson + Sydelle Langis (cox)
Coached by: Thomas McCan & Sienna Norman
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TAKA
TAKA
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 1: placed 6th (6:58.18)
Crew
#1
TAKA
Coached by: Eric Verdonk & Tom Ferguson
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TAKA
TAKA
Auckland
Auckland
Crew
#1
TAKA
Coached by: Anton Andres
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TAKA
TAKA
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 2: placed 6th (7:43.69)
Crew
#1
TAKA
Coached by: Katie Halliday & Jessica Hamlin
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TAKA
TAKA
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 7: placed 5th (8:44.27)
Crew
#1
TAKA
Coached by: Tom Ferguson & Eric Verdonk
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TAKA
TAKA
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 4: placed 5th (7:29.15)
Crew
#1
TAKA
Coached by: Mike Tolhurst
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TAKA
TAKA
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 3: placed 6th (9:12.82)
Crew
#1
TAKA
Anna Stuart (stroke), Skye Lang, Annabelle Knowles, Imogen Butcher, Daisy Butcher, Ella Ryan, Kira Sharrock, Tahlia Bull + Olivia Wilson (cox)
Coached by: Katie Halliday & Jessica Hamlin
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TAKA
TAKA
Auckland
Auckland
Crew
#1
TAKA
Coached by: Katie Halliday & Mike Tolhurst
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TAKA
TAKA
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 5: placed 2nd (7:26.79)
- Semi-final 1: placed 4th (7:38.76)
- A Final: placed 5th (7:39.83)
Crew
#1
TAKA
Coached by: Anton Andres & Tom Ferguson
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TAKA
TAKA
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 5: placed 1st (7:04.42)
- Semi-final 2: placed 2nd (7:02.65)
- A Final: placed 1st (6:52.07)
Crew
#1
TAKA
Coached by: Mike Tolhurst & Katie Halliday
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TAKA
TAKA
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 3: placed 6th (8:51.60)
Crew
#1
TAKA
Coached by: Eric Verdonk
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TAKA
TAKA
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 5: placed 1st (7:30.35)
- Semi-final 2: placed 2nd (7:26.65)
- A Final: placed 1st (7:14.18)
Crew
#1
TAKA
Coached by: Katie Halliday & Jessica Hamlin
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TAKA
TAKA
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 6: placed 1st (8:12.74)
- Semi-final 2: placed 1st (8:10.93)
- A Final: placed 5th (8:14.66)
Crew
#1
TAKA
Coached by: Thomas McCan & Sienna Norman
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TAKA
TAKA
Auckland
Auckland
Crew
#1
TAKA
Coached by: Jessica Hamlin & Katie Halliday
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TAKA
TAKA
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 2: placed 5th (8:22.91)
Crew
#1
TAKA
Coached by: Katie Halliday & Mike Tolhurst
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TAKA
TAKA
Auckland
Auckland
Crew
#1
TAKA
Coached by: Mike Tolhurst
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TAKA
TAKA
Auckland
Auckland
Crew
#1
TAKA
Coached by: Eric Verdonk
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TAKA
TAKA
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 2: placed 1st (6:59.69)
- Semi-final 1: placed 2nd (6:55.38)
- A Final: placed 2nd (6:54.13)
Crew
#1
TAKA
Coached by: Tom Ferguson & Anton Andres
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TAKA
TAKA
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 2: scratched
Crew
#1
TAKA
Coached by: Katie Halliday & Mike Tolhurst
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TAKA
TAKA
Auckland
Auckland
Social