You might also be interested in results held from other times this regatta was run: 2024, 2023, 2022, 2022, 2021, 2019, 2018, 2017, 2016, 2015, 2014, 2013, 2012, 2011, 2010, 2009, 2008, 2007.
Results: N.I.S.S.C.
These comprehensive regatta results are fully linked and integrated with the profiles of the competitors and schools shown.
The results are easily searchable and highly filterable. So you have the best opportunity of finding the ones you are interested in.
click a filter below to remove it
Crew
#1
WLGC
Coached by: Catherine Duffin
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WLGC
WLGC
Wellington
Wellington
- Heat 2: placed 2nd (7:53.30)
- Semi-final 2: placed 3rd (7:43.71)
- A Final: placed 3rd (7:39.95)
Crew
#2
WLGC
Coached by: Maurice Maxwell
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WLGC
WLGC
Wellington
Wellington
- Heat 5: placed 6th (9:51.17)
Crew
#1
WLGC
Coached by: Brook Walker & William Fahey
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WLGC
WLGC
Wellington
Wellington
Crew
#1
WLGC
Natascha Casey (stroke), Jess Sutherland, Zola Kemp, Olivia Mazey, Anna Sturgeon, Jess Barker, Hannah Robinson, Milly Paxton + Ella Bealing (cox)
Coached by: Maurice Maxwell & Brooke Cederwell
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WLGC
WLGC
Wellington
Wellington
Crew
#1
WLGC
Coached by: Brook Walker & William Fahey
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WLGC
WLGC
Wellington
Wellington
Crew
#2
WLGC
Coached by: Brook Walker & William Fahey
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WLGC
WLGC
Wellington
Wellington
Crew
#1
WLGC
Coached by: Brook Walker & William Fahey
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WLGC
WLGC
Wellington
Wellington
- Heat 2: placed 5th (8:33.68)
Crew
#1
WLGC
Ruby Brett (stroke), Eve Devonshire, Amelia Cook, Isabella Revell, Nico Daly, Drue Griffiths, Alice Thompson, Mckenzie Kemp + Stella Sherborne (cox)
Coached by: Catherine Duffin
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WLGC
WLGC
Wellington
Wellington
Crew
#1
WLGC
Coached by: Maurice Maxwell
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WLGC
WLGC
Wellington
Wellington
- Heat 5: placed 6th (9:17.43)
Crew
#2
WLGC
Coached by: Maurice Maxwell
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WLGC
WLGC
Wellington
Wellington
- Heat 2: placed 5th (9:02.19)
Crew
#1
WLGC
Coached by: Brook Walker & William Fahey
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WLGC
WLGC
Wellington
Wellington
- Heat 2: placed 2nd (8:52.45)
- Semi-final 2: placed 8th (8:45.38)
- B Final: placed 9th (8:40.45)
Crew
#1
WLGC
Natascha Casey (stroke), Isabella Revell, Nico Daly, Zola Kemp, Olivia Mazey, Mckenzie Kemp, Jess Sutherland, Jess Barker + Betty Custodio (cox)
Coached by: Maurice Maxwell & Brooke Cederwall
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WLGC
WLGC
Wellington
Wellington
Crew
#1
WLGC
Coached by: Brook Walker & William Fahey
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WLGC
WLGC
Wellington
Wellington
- Heat 1: placed 1st (7:34.13)
- Semi-final 1: placed 3rd (7:34.50)
- A Final: placed 4th (7:33.18)
Crew
#2
WLGC
Coached by: Catherine Duffin
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WLGC
WLGC
Wellington
Wellington
- Heat 2: placed 3rd (7:46.09)
- Semi-final 1: placed 8th (8:06.50)
- B Final: placed 8th (8:10.35)
Crew
#1
WLGC
Coached by: Brook Walker & William Fahey
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WLGC
WLGC
Wellington
Wellington
- Heat 4: placed 1st (8:15.07)
- Semi-final 2: placed 1st (8:12.98)
- A Final: placed 3rd (8:10.04)
Crew
#1
WLGC
Coached by: Maurice Maxwell
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WLGC
WLGC
Wellington
Wellington
- Heat 3: placed 6th (9:05.95)
Crew
#2
WLGC
Coached by: Maurice Maxwell
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WLGC
WLGC
Wellington
Wellington
- Heat 2: placed 5th (9:01.31)
Crew
#1
WLGC
Alana Taggart (stroke), Anna Tirikatene, Louise Cameron, Lucy Evans, Emily Rampton, Unity Crabtree, Meg Rongen, Ella Rongen + Lara Hudson (cox)
Coached by: Brook Walker & William Fahey
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WLGC
WLGC
Wellington
Wellington
Crew
#1
WLGC
Coached by: Maurice Maxwell
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WLGC
WLGC
Wellington
Wellington
- Heat 4: placed 7th (9:30.69)
Crew
#1
WLGC
Coached by: Catherine Duffin
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WLGC
WLGC
Wellington
Wellington
Crew
#2
WLGC
Coached by: Catherine Duffin
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WLGC
WLGC
Wellington
Wellington
- Heat 3: placed 6th (8:25.07)
Crew
#1
WLGC
Coached by: Brook Walker & William Fahey
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WLGC
WLGC
Wellington
Wellington
Crew
#2
WLGC
Coached by: Brook Walker & William Fahey
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WLGC
WLGC
Wellington
Wellington
Event
41
G U15 8+
Sponsored by: Just Horse'n Around
Crew
#1
WLGC
Natascha Casey (stroke), Jess Sutherland, Zola Kemp, Olivia Mazey, Anna Sturgeon, Jess Barker, Hannah Robinson, Milly Paxton + Yua Tomari (cox)
Coached by: Maurice Maxwell
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WLGC
WLGC
Wellington
Wellington
Crew
#1
WLGC
Coached by: Maurice Maxwell
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WLGC
WLGC
Wellington
Wellington
- Heat 3: placed 7th (8:49.83)
Crew
#2
WLGC
Coached by: Maurice Maxwell
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WLGC
WLGC
Wellington
Wellington
Crew
#1
WLGC
Coached by: Brook Walker & William Fahey
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WLGC
WLGC
Wellington
Wellington
- Heat 2: placed 2nd (8:09.31)
- Semi-final 2: scratched
Crew
#2
WLGC
Coached by: Maurice Maxwell
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WLGC
WLGC
Wellington
Wellington
- Heat 7: placed 7th (9:18.74)
Social