Event Sponsor
You might also be interested in results held from other times this regatta was run: 2024, 2023, 2022, 2022, 2021, 2019, 2018, 2017, 2016, 2015, 2014, 2013, 2012, 2011, 2010, 2009, 2008, 2007.
Results: N.I.S.S.C.
These comprehensive regatta results are fully linked and integrated with the profiles of the competitors and schools shown.
The results are easily searchable and highly filterable. So you have the best opportunity of finding the ones you are interested in.
click a filter below to remove it
A Final | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
CAMB
CAMB
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
CAMB
Coached by: Bailey Walters & Hannah Pointon
|
||||
Entity
AQUI
AQUI
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
AQUI
Coached by: Steve Finlayson
|
||||
Entity
HAUR
HAUR
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
HAUR
Coached by: Tuscany Main
|
||||
Entity
WLGC
WLGC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WLGC
Coached by: Brook Walker & William Fahey
|
||||
Entity
TAKA
TAKA
Auckland |
Crew
#1
TAKA
Coached by: Katie Halliday & Mike Tolhurst
|
||||
Entity
WNHS
WNHS
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
WNHS
Coached by: Alan Greer
|
||||
Entity
STPC
STPC
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
STPC
Samantha Eden (stroke), Alyssa Sherry-Middlemiss, Natasha Dickie, Aimee Clink + Amelia McCarroll (cox)
Coached by: Anthony Berkers & Rachel Gamble-Flint
|
||||
Entity
DIOC
DIOC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
DIOC
Coached by: Kate Tidbury & Ashleigh Bright
|
B Final | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
MACL
MACL
Auckland |
Crew
#1
MACL
Coached by: Nick Chamberlain
|
||||
Entity
HLCR
HLCR
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
HLCR
Coached by: Alastair Riddle & Sean Birdling, Scott Pink
|
||||
Entity
SPLH
SPLH
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
SPLH
Coached by: Seth Peake
|
||||
Entity
QMAR
QMAR
Wellington |
Crew
#1
QMAR
Coached by: Kea Ward
|
||||
Entity
GLDW
GLDW
Auckland |
Crew
#1
GLDW
Coached by: Loveday Yeoman
|
||||
Entity
HAMG
HAMG
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
HAMG
Coached by: Georgia Allen & Leann Plummer
|
||||
Entity
ONSL
ONSL
Wellington |
Crew
#1
ONSL
Coached by: Paul Smart & Brent Dunshea
Boat: Kaiwharawhara
|
||||
Entity
WLGC
WLGC
Wellington |
Crew
#2
WLGC
Coached by: Catherine Duffin
|
C Final | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
WTLG
WTLG
Auckland |
Crew
#1
WTLG
Coached by: Amber Fordham & Kim Dowden
|
||||
Entity
BARA
BARA
Auckland |
Crew
#1
BARA
Coached by: Savannah Barrack & Caspar Hammond
|
||||
Entity
STKT
STKT
Auckland |
Crew
#1
STKT
Coached by: Gabrielle Peach
|
||||
Entity
PUKE
PUKE
Auckland |
Crew
#1
PUKE
Coached by: Brendon Grey
|
||||
Entity
WTLG
WTLG
Auckland |
Crew
#2
WTLG
Coached by: Amber Fordham & Kim Dowden
|
||||
Entity
SAMU
SAMU
Wellington |
Crew
#1
SAMU
Coached by: Pedro Figueira
Boat: Richmond
|
||||
Entity
HOWI
HOWI
Auckland |
Crew
#1
HOWI
Coached by: Keith Hibberd & Liam Kitchin
|
||||
Entity
DIOC
DIOC
Auckland |
Crew
#2
DIOC
Coached by: Kate Tidbury & Ashleigh Bright
|
Semi-final 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
HAUR
HAUR
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
HAUR
Coached by: Tuscany Main
|
|||
Entity
CAMB
CAMB
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
CAMB
Coached by: Bailey Walters & Hannah Pointon
|
|||
Entity
WLGC
WLGC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WLGC
Coached by: Brook Walker & William Fahey
|
|||
Entity
TAKA
TAKA
Auckland |
Crew
#1
TAKA
Coached by: Katie Halliday & Mike Tolhurst
|
|||
Entity
MACL
MACL
Auckland |
Crew
#1
MACL
Coached by: Nick Chamberlain
|
|||
Entity
HLCR
HLCR
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
HLCR
Coached by: Alastair Riddle & Sean Birdling, Scott Pink
|
|||
Entity
ONSL
ONSL
Wellington |
Crew
#1
ONSL
Coached by: Paul Smart & Brent Dunshea
Boat: Kaiwharawhara
|
|||
Entity
WLGC
WLGC
Wellington |
Crew
#2
WLGC
Coached by: Catherine Duffin
|
Semi-final 2 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
DIOC
DIOC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
DIOC
Coached by: Kate Tidbury & Ashleigh Bright
|
|||
Entity
AQUI
AQUI
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
AQUI
Coached by: Steve Finlayson
|
|||
Entity
STPC
STPC
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
STPC
Samantha Eden (stroke), Alyssa Sherry-Middlemiss, Natasha Dickie, Aimee Clink + Amelia McCarroll (cox)
Coached by: Anthony Berkers & Rachel Gamble-Flint
|
|||
Entity
WNHS
WNHS
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
WNHS
Coached by: Alan Greer
|
|||
Entity
SPLH
SPLH
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
SPLH
Coached by: Seth Peake
|
|||
Entity
GLDW
GLDW
Auckland |
Crew
#1
GLDW
Coached by: Loveday Yeoman
|
|||
Entity
QMAR
QMAR
Wellington |
Crew
#1
QMAR
Coached by: Kea Ward
|
|||
Entity
HAMG
HAMG
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
HAMG
Coached by: Georgia Allen & Leann Plummer
|
Heat 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
WLGC
WLGC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WLGC
Coached by: Brook Walker & William Fahey
|
|||
Entity
SPLH
SPLH
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
SPLH
Coached by: Seth Peake
|
|||
Entity
ONSL
ONSL
Wellington |
Crew
#1
ONSL
Coached by: Paul Smart & Brent Dunshea
Boat: Kaiwharawhara
|
|||
Entity
SAMU
SAMU
Wellington |
Crew
#1
SAMU
Coached by: Pedro Figueira
Boat: Richmond
|
|||
Entity
DIOC
DIOC
Auckland |
Crew
#2
DIOC
Coached by: Kate Tidbury & Ashleigh Bright
|
|||
Entity
STMW
STMW
Wellington |
Crew
#1
STMW
Coached by: Hooper Kelly-Smith & Oliver Fahey
Boat: St Marys
|
|||
Entity
HOWI
HOWI
Auckland |
Crew
#2
HOWI
Coached by: Keith Hibberd & Brenna Baker
|
|||
Entity
NAPG
NAPG
East Coast |
Crew
#1
NAPG
Coached by: Simon Lack & Michael Harrison
|
Heat 2 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
CAMB
CAMB
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
CAMB
Coached by: Bailey Walters & Hannah Pointon
|
|||
Entity
HAMG
HAMG
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
HAMG
Coached by: Georgia Allen & Leann Plummer
|
|||
Entity
WLGC
WLGC
Wellington |
Crew
#2
WLGC
Coached by: Catherine Duffin
|
|||
Entity
WTLG
WTLG
Auckland |
Crew
#1
WTLG
Coached by: Amber Fordham & Kim Dowden
|
|||
Entity
STKT
STKT
Auckland |
Crew
#1
STKT
Coached by: Gabrielle Peach
|
|||
Entity
WNCS
WNCS
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
WNCS
Coached by: Rick Grobecker & Rex Jones
|
|||
Entity
SHGN
SHGN
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
SHGN
Coached by: Philippa Baker-Hogan & Gus Berghan
|
|||
Entity
WNHS
WNHS
Whanganui |
Crew
#2
WNHS
Coached by: Grader Howells
|
Heat 3 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
HAUR
HAUR
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
HAUR
Coached by: Tuscany Main
|
|||
Entity
DIOC
DIOC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
DIOC
Coached by: Kate Tidbury & Ashleigh Bright
|
|||
Entity
MACL
MACL
Auckland |
Crew
#1
MACL
Coached by: Nick Chamberlain
|
|||
Entity
HOWI
HOWI
Auckland |
Crew
#1
HOWI
Coached by: Keith Hibberd & Liam Kitchin
|
|||
Entity
GGHS
GGHS
East Coast |
Crew
#1
GGHS
Coached by: Alex Hyland & Lewis Green
|
|||
Entity
STPC
STPC
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#2
STPC
Coached by: Robin Crooks & Rachel Gamble-Flint
|
|||
Entity
BARA
BARA
Auckland |
Crew
#2
BARA
Coached by: Savannah Barrack & Caspar Hammond
|
Heat 4 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
WNHS
WNHS
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
WNHS
Coached by: Alan Greer
|
|||
Entity
HLCR
HLCR
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
HLCR
Coached by: Alastair Riddle & Sean Birdling, Scott Pink
|
|||
Entity
QMAR
QMAR
Wellington |
Crew
#1
QMAR
Coached by: Kea Ward
|
|||
Entity
BARA
BARA
Auckland |
Crew
#1
BARA
Coached by: Savannah Barrack & Caspar Hammond
|
|||
Entity
WTLG
WTLG
Auckland |
Crew
#2
WTLG
Coached by: Amber Fordham & Kim Dowden
|
|||
Entity
MACL
MACL
Auckland |
Crew
#2
MACL
Coached by: Nick Chamberlain
|
|||
Entity
WEGC
WEGC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WEGC
Coached by: Berny Fischer
|
Heat 5 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
AQUI
AQUI
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
AQUI
Coached by: Steve Finlayson
|
|||
Entity
TAKA
TAKA
Auckland |
Crew
#1
TAKA
Coached by: Katie Halliday & Mike Tolhurst
|
|||
Entity
STPC
STPC
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
STPC
Samantha Eden (stroke), Alyssa Sherry-Middlemiss, Natasha Dickie, Aimee Clink + Amelia McCarroll (cox)
Coached by: Anthony Berkers & Rachel Gamble-Flint
|
|||
Entity
GLDW
GLDW
Auckland |
Crew
#1
GLDW
Coached by: Loveday Yeoman
|
|||
Entity
PUKE
PUKE
Auckland |
Crew
#1
PUKE
Coached by: Brendon Grey
|
|||
Entity
WHGG
WHGG
Auckland |
Crew
#1
WHGG
Coached by: Chris Williams
|
|||
Entity
SAMU
SAMU
Wellington |
Crew
#2
SAMU
Coached by: Pedro Figueira
Boat: Mahina
|
Social