Draft race schedule: N.I.S.S.C.

This is the race schedule for the 2020 N.I. Secondary School Championships.

The following schedule is a DRAFT ONLY and subject to change without notice.

Friday, 13th March 2020

Time Event   Sponsor Division Progression
08:00 1 B U17 1X
heat
Race: 1 1,2->Semi +4 Fast 3rd; Rem 3rd + 4th->FC
08:04       Race: 2  
08:08       Race: 3  
08:12       Race: 4  
08:16       Race: 5  
08:20       Race: 6  
08:24 2 G U17 4+
heat
Race: 1 1,2->FA +2 Fastest 3rd; 3-5->FB +1NF
08:28       Race: 2  
08:32       Race: 3  
08:36 3 B U15 2X
heat
Race: 1 1-3->S +Fast 4th; Rem 4th +4 Fast 5th->FC
08:40       Race: 2  
08:44       Race: 3  
08:48       Race: 4  
08:52       Race: 5  
08:56 4 G U15 4X+
heat
Race: 1 1-3->S +Fast 4th; Rem 4th +4 Fast 5th->FC
09:00       Race: 2  
09:04       Race: 3  
09:08       Race: 4  
09:12       Race: 5  
09:20 5 B U18 2-
heat
Race: 1 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest Eliminated
09:24       Race: 2  
09:28 6 G U18 2X
heat
Race: 1 1,2->A Final; 3,4->B Final
09:32       Race: 2  
09:36       Race: 3  
09:40       Race: 4  
09:44 7 B U16 4X+
heat
Race: 1 1,2->A Final; 3,4->B Final
09:48       Race: 2  
09:52       Race: 3  
09:56       Race: 4  
10:00 8 G U16 1X
heat
Race: 1 1,2->Semi +4 Fast 3rd; Rem 3rd + 4th->FC
10:04       Race: 2  
10:08       Race: 3  
10:12       Race: 4  
10:16       Race: 5  
10:20       Race: 6  
10:24 9 B N18 2X
heat
Race: 1 1,2->Semi +4 Fast 3rd; Rem 3rd + 4th->FC
10:28       Race: 2  
10:32       Race: 3  
10:36       Race: 4  
10:40       Race: 5  
10:44       Race: 6  
10:48 10 G N18 8+
heat
Race: 1 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest Eliminated
10:52       Race: 2  
11:00 11 B U17 8+
heat
Race: 1 All->Final
11:04 12 G U17 4X+
heat
Race: 1 1,2->A Final; 3,4->B Final
11:08       Race: 2  
11:12       Race: 3  
11:16       Race: 4  
11:20 13 B U15 8X+
heat
Race: 1 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest Eliminated
11:24       Race: 2  
11:28 14 G U15 4+
heat
Race: 1 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest Eliminated
11:32       Race: 2  
11:40 15 B U18 4X+
heat
Race: 1 1,2->FA +2 Fastest 3rd; 3-5->FB +1NF
11:44       Race: 2  
11:48       Race: 3  
11:52 16 G U18 2-
heat
Race: 1 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest Eliminated
11:56       Race: 2  
12:00 17 B U16 4+
heat
Race: 1 1,2->FA +2 Fastest 3rd; 3-5->FB +1NF
12:04       Race: 2  
12:08       Race: 3  
12:12 18 G U16 8+
heat
Race: 1 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest Eliminated
12:16       Race: 2  
12:20 19 B N18 8+
heat
Race: 1 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest Eliminated
12:24       Race: 2  
12:28 20 G N18 2X
heat
Race: 1 1,2>Semi +2 Fast 3rd; Rem 3rd +3 Fast 4>FC
12:32       Race: 2  
12:36       Race: 3  
12:40       Race: 4  
12:44       Race: 5  
12:48       Race: 6  
12:52       Race: 7  
13:00 21 B U17 2X
heat
Race: 1 1,2->Semi +4 Fast 3rd; Rem 3rd + 4th->FC
13:04       Race: 2  
13:08       Race: 3  
13:12       Race: 4  
13:16       Race: 5  
13:20       Race: 6  
13:24 22 G U17 1X
heat
Race: 1 1,2>Semi +2 Fast 3rd; Rem 3rd +3 Fast 4>FC
13:28       Race: 2  
13:32       Race: 3  
13:36       Race: 4  
13:40       Race: 5  
13:44       Race: 6  
13:48       Race: 7  
13:52 23 G U15 8X+
heat
Race: 1 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest Eliminated
13:56       Race: 2  
14:00 24 B U15 8+
heat
Race: 1 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest Eliminated
14:04       Race: 2  
14:12 25 B U18 4+
heat
Race: 1 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest Eliminated
14:16       Race: 2  
14:20 26 G U18 4+
heat
Race: 1 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest Eliminated
14:24       Race: 2  
14:28 27 G U16 4X+
heat
Race: 1 1-3->S +Fast 4th; Rem 4th +4 Fast 5th->FC
14:32       Race: 2  
14:36       Race: 3  
14:40       Race: 4  
14:44       Race: 5  
14:48 28 B U16 2X
heat
Race: 1 1,2->Semi +4 Fast 3rd; Rem 3rd + 4th->FC
14:52       Race: 2  
14:56       Race: 3  
15:00       Race: 4  
15:04       Race: 5  
15:08       Race: 6  
15:12 29 G U18 1X
heat
Race: 1 1-3->S +Fast 4th; Rem 4th +4 Fast 5th->FC
15:16       Race: 2  
15:20       Race: 3  
15:24       Race: 4  
15:28       Race: 5  
15:32 30 B U18 1X
heat
Race: 1 1-3->S +Fast 4th; Rem 4th +4 Fast 5th->FC
15:36       Race: 2  
15:40       Race: 3  
15:44       Race: 4  
15:48       Race: 5  
15:52 31 G U15 2X
heat
Race: 1 1,2->Semi +4 Fast 3rd; Rem 3rd + 4th->FC
15:56       Race: 2  
16:00       Race: 3  
16:04       Race: 4  
16:08       Race: 5  
16:12       Race: 6  
16:16 32 B U15 4X+
heat
Race: 1 1-3->S +Fast 4th; Rem 4th +4 Fast 5th->FC
16:20       Race: 2  
16:24       Race: 3  
16:28       Race: 4  
16:32       Race: 5  
16:40 33 G U17 8+
heat
Race: 1 All->Final
16:44 34 B U17 4+
heat
Race: 1 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest Eliminated
16:48       Race: 2  
16:52 35 G N18 4X+
heat
Race: 1 1,2->Semi +4 Fast 3rd; Rem 3rd + 4th->FC
16:56       Race: 2  
17:00       Race: 3  
17:04       Race: 4  
17:08       Race: 5  
17:12       Race: 6  
17:16 36 B N18 4+
heat
Race: 1 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest Eliminated
17:20       Race: 2  
17:28 37 G U16 4+
heat
Race: 1 1,2->FA +2 Fastest 3rd; 3-5->FB +1NF
17:32       Race: 2  
17:36       Race: 3  
17:40 38 B U16 8+
heat
Race: 1 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest Eliminated
17:44       Race: 2  

Saturday, 14th March 2020

Time Event   Sponsor Division Progression
08:00 38E G E U17 2-
heat
Race: 1 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest Eliminated
08:04       Race: 2  
08:08 39E B E U17 2-
heat
Race: 1 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest Eliminated
08:12       Race: 2  
08:16 39 G U18 4X+
heat
Race: 1 1,2->FA +2 Fastest 3rd; 3-5->FB +1NF
08:20       Race: 2  
08:24       Race: 3  
08:28 40 B U18 2X
heat
Race: 1 1-3->S +Fast 4th; Rem 4th +4 Fast 5th->FC
08:32       Race: 2  
08:36       Race: 3  
08:40       Race: 4  
08:44       Race: 5  
08:48 41 G U15 8+
heat
Race: 1 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest Eliminated
08:52       Race: 2  
08:56 42 B U15 4+
heat
Race: 1 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest Eliminated
09:00       Race: 2  
09:08 43 G U17 2X
heat
Race: 1 1,2->Semi +4 Fast 3rd; Rem 3rd + 4th->FC
09:12       Race: 2  
09:16       Race: 3  
09:20       Race: 4  
09:24       Race: 5  
09:28       Race: 6  
09:32 44 B U17 4X+
heat
Race: 1 1,2->A Final; 3,4->B Final
09:36       Race: 2  
09:40       Race: 3  
09:44       Race: 4  
09:48 45 G N18 4+
heat
Race: 1 1,2->FA +2 Fastest 3rd; 3-5->FB +1NF
09:52       Race: 2  
09:56       Race: 3  
10:00 46 B N18 4X+
heat
Race: 1 1,2->Semi +4 Fast 3rd; Rem 3rd + 4th->FC
10:04       Race: 2  
10:08       Race: 3  
10:12       Race: 4  
10:16       Race: 5  
10:20       Race: 6  
10:28 47 G U16 2X
heat
Race: 1 1,2>Semi +2 Fast 3rd; Rem 3rd +3 Fast 4>FC
10:32       Race: 2  
10:36       Race: 3  
10:40       Race: 4  
10:44       Race: 5  
10:48       Race: 6  
10:52       Race: 7  
10:56 48 B U16 1X
heat
Race: 1 1-3->S +Fast 4th; Rem 4th +4 Fast 5th->FC
11:00       Race: 2  
11:04       Race: 3  
11:08       Race: 4  
11:12       Race: 5  
11:16 49 G U18 8+
heat
Race: 1 All->Final
11:20 50 B U18 8+
heat
Race: 1 All->Final
12:05 1 B U17 1X
final
Race: C  
12:10 1 B U17 1X
semi-final
Race: 1 1-4->A Final; Rest->B Final
12:15       Race: 2  
12:20 3 B U15 2X
final
Race: C  
12:25 3 B U15 2X
semi-final
Race: 1 1-4->A Final; Rest->B Final
12:30       Race: 2  
12:35 4 G U15 4X+
final
Race: C  
12:40 4 G U15 4X+
semi-final
Race: 1 1-4->A Final; Rest->B Final
12:45       Race: 2  
13:15 8 G U16 1X
final
Race: C  
13:20 8 G U16 1X
semi-final
Race: 1 1-4->A Final; Rest->B Final
13:25       Race: 2  
13:30 9 B N18 2X
final
Race: C  
13:35 9 B N18 2X
semi-final
Race: 1 1-4->A Final; Rest->B Final
13:40       Race: 2  
13:45 20 G N18 2X
final
Race: C  
13:50 20 G N18 2X
semi-final
Race: 1 1-4->A Final; Rest->B Final
13:55       Race: 2  
14:00 21 B U17 2X
final
Race: C  
14:05 21 B U17 2X
semi-final
Race: 1 1-4->A Final; Rest->B Final
14:10       Race: 2  
14:15 22 G U17 1X
final
Race: C  
14:20 22 G U17 1X
semi-final
Race: 1 1-4->A Final; Rest->B Final
14:25       Race: 2  
14:30 27 G U16 4X+
final
Race: C  
14:35 27 G U16 4X+
semi-final
Race: 1 1-4->A Final; Rest->B Final
14:40       Race: 2  
14:45 28 B U16 2X
final
Race: C  
14:50 28 B U16 2X
semi-final
Race: 1 1-4->A Final; Rest->B Final
14:55       Race: 2  
15:00 29 G U18 1X
final
Race: C  
15:05 29 G U18 1X
semi-final
Race: 1 1-4->A Final; Rest->B Final
15:10       Race: 2  
15:15 30 B U18 1X
final
Race: C  
15:20 30 B U18 1X
semi-final
Race: 1 1-4->A Final; Rest->B Final
15:25       Race: 2  
15:30 31 G U15 2X
final
Race: C  
15:35 31 G U15 2X
semi-final
Race: 1 1-4->A Final; Rest->B Final
15:40       Race: 2  
15:45 32 B U15 4X+
final
Race: C  
15:50 32 B U15 4X+
semi-final
Race: 1 1-4->A Final; Rest->B Final
15:55       Race: 2  
16:00 35 G N18 4X+
final
Race: C  
16:05 35 G N18 4X+
semi-final
Race: 1 1-4->A Final; Rest->B Final
16:10       Race: 2  
16:20 40 B U18 2X
final
Race: C  
16:25 40 B U18 2X
semi-final
Race: 1 1-4->A Final; Rest->B Final
16:30       Race: 2  
16:40 43 G U17 2X
final
Race: C  
16:45 43 G U17 2X
semi-final
Race: 1 1-4->A Final; Rest->B Final
16:50       Race: 2  
16:55 46 B N18 4X+
final
Race: C  
17:00 46 B N18 4X+
semi-final
Race: 1 1-4->A Final; Rest->B Final
17:05       Race: 2  
17:10 47 G U16 2X
final
Race: C  
17:15 47 G U16 2X
semi-final
Race: 1 1-4->A Final; Rest->B Final
17:20       Race: 2  
17:25 48 B U16 1X
final
Race: C  
17:30 48 B U16 1X
semi-final
Race: 1 1-4->A Final; Rest->B Final
17:35       Race: 2  

Sunday, 15th March 2020

Time Event   Sponsor Division Progression
07:55 1 B U17 1X
final
Race: B  
08:00       Race: A  
08:05 2 G U17 4+
final
Race: B  
08:10       Race: A  
08:15 3 B U15 2X
final
Race: B  
08:20       Race: A  
08:25 4 G U15 4X+
final
Race: B  
08:30       Race: A  
08:40 5 B U18 2-
final
Race: A  
08:45 6 G U18 2X
final
Race: B  
08:50       Race: A  
08:55 7 B U16 4X+
final
Race: B  
09:00       Race: A  
09:05 8 G U16 1X
final
Race: B  
09:10       Race: A  
09:15 9 B N18 2X
final
Race: B  
09:20       Race: A  
09:30 10 G N18 8+
final
Race: A  
09:40 11 B U17 8+
final
Race: A  
09:45 12 G U17 4X+
final
Race: B  
09:50       Race: A  
10:00 13 B U15 8X+
final
Race: A  
10:10 14 G U15 4+
final
Race: A  
10:15 15 B U18 4X+
final
Race: B  
10:20       Race: A  
10:30 16 G U18 2-
final
Race: A  
10:35 17 B U16 4+
final
Race: B  
10:40       Race: A  
10:50 18 G U16 8+
final
Race: A  
11:00 19 B N18 8+
final
Race: A  
11:05 20 G N18 2X
final
Race: B  
11:10       Race: A  
11:15 21 B U17 2X
final
Race: B  
11:20       Race: A  
11:25 22 G U17 1X
final
Race: B  
11:30       Race: A  
11:40 23 G U15 8X+
final
Race: A  
11:50 24 B U15 8+
final
Race: A  
12:00 25 B U18 4+
final
Race: A  
12:10 26 G U18 4+
final
Race: A  
12:15 27 G U16 4X+
final
Race: B  
12:20       Race: A  
12:25 28 B U16 2X
final
Race: B  
12:30       Race: A  
12:35 29 G U18 1X
final
Race: B  
12:40       Race: A  
12:45 30 B U18 1X
final
Race: B  
12:50       Race: A  
12:55 31 G U15 2X
final
Race: B  
13:00       Race: A  
13:05 32 B U15 4X+
final
Race: B  
13:10       Race: A  
13:20 33 G U17 8+
final
Race: A  
13:30 34 B U17 4+
final
Race: A  
13:35 35 G N18 4X+
final
Race: B  
13:40       Race: A  
13:50 36 B N18 4+
final
Race: A  
13:55 37 G U16 4+
final
Race: B  
14:00       Race: A  
14:10 38 B U16 8+
final
Race: A  
14:20 38E G E U17 2-
final
Race: A  
14:30 39E B E U17 2-
final
Race: A  
14:35 39 G U18 4X+
final
Race: B  
14:40       Race: A  
14:45 40 B U18 2X
final
Race: B  
14:50       Race: A  
15:00 41 G U15 8+
final
Race: A  
15:10 42 B U15 4+
final
Race: A  
15:15 43 G U17 2X
final
Race: B  
15:20       Race: A  
15:25 44 B U17 4X+
final
Race: B  
15:30       Race: A  
15:35 45 G N18 4+
final
Race: B  
15:40       Race: A  
15:45 46 B N18 4X+
final
Race: B  
15:50       Race: A  
15:55 47 G U16 2X
final
Race: B  
16:00       Race: A  
16:05 48 B U16 1X
final
Race: B  
16:10       Race: A  
16:20 49 G U18 8+
final
Race: A  
16:30 50 B U18 8+
final
Race: A  
User log in

log in

hide

You only require a rowIT login for running regattas or if you have been given the job of making entries for an organisation.

Notes

Clubs. If you only have a password for the RowingNZ website then you will need a rowIT login so please contact us.

Schools. If you have a password provided by NZSSRA then you should log in through the school rowing website.