Entrants list: NISSC Boys Events
This is the list of the entrants at the regatta (filtered, as below).
The entrants for each event are displayed in alphabetical order by entity code.
Events with no entrants are skipped.
click a filter below to remove it
Crew
#1
AGSB
Jack Holmes (stroke), Benjamin Welch, Dougal Rutherford-Levien, Finlay Dickens, Hao-Wei Lee, Lachlan Sparling, Sam Cosham, Charles Alston + Samuel Fisher (cox)
Coached by: Mat Jensen & Mitchell Courtney
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AGSB
AGSB
Auckland
Auckland
Crew
#2
AGSB
Max Liggins (stroke), Fletcher Hawkesby, Daniel Morton, Lachlan Matla, Hsiang-Yu Chao, Liam Cassidy, William Morton, Tasman Christensen + Joshua Fisher (cox)
Coached by: Mitchell Courtney
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AGSB
AGSB
Auckland
Auckland
Crew
#1
HAMB
William Mackintosh (stroke), Ethan Johnson, William Milne, Adam Wilson, Josh Syme, Daniel Humphrey, Logan Jenner, Johno O'Brien + Oliver Duncan (cox)
Coached by: Bruce Holden & Caleb Shepherd
- Click to expand crew ⇨
HAMB
HAMB
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
Crew
#1
MTAL
Samuel Cooper (stroke), Cam MacGillivray, Nicholas Bryan, James Brown, Max Jarvie, Lewis Mazza-Carson, Theo Brown, Charles Martin + Kaelin Reinsfield-Bree (cox)
Coached by: Alice Denyer
- Click to expand crew ⇨
MTAL
MTAL
Auckland
Auckland
Crew
#1
WNCS
George Nilsson (stroke), Zachary Burke, Joshua Brunger, Matthew Poulton, Chase Hanekom, Jaden Allen, Jack Evans, Lachlan Bell + Jack Walker (cox)
Coached by: Tyler Scott & Kit Croxford
- Click to expand crew ⇨
- Boat variation: B U19 8+
WNCS
WNCS
Whanganui
Whanganui
Crew
#1
WTLB
Ashton Brotherson (stroke), Tadhg Farac, Alex Logan, Connor Wiltshire, Simon Geertsema, Oliver Durbin, Cruz Erdmann, Leo Ranson + Nikolaos Matiatos (cox)
Coached by: Hannah Kennedy & Sam Jones
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WTLB
WTLB
Auckland
Auckland
Crew
#2
WTLB
Logan McAvoy (stroke), Cooper Howden-Waugh, Alexanda Bruce, Arno Reinecke, Joseph Dennis, Noah Henderson, James Barnett, William Choi + Joaquin Umali (cox)
Coached by: Hannah Kennedy & Jo Shotter
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WTLB
WTLB
Auckland
Auckland
Crew
#3
WTLB
Thomas Link (stroke), Quinn Wiltshire, Ryan Haves, Matthew Young, Mikyle Fonagy, Liam Harding, Oliver Stuart, Cody Butler + Liam Veldman (cox)
Coached by: Natalie Marriott & Jake Jones
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WTLB
WTLB
Auckland
Auckland
Social