Entrants list: NISSC Boys Events
This is the list of the entrants at the regatta (filtered, as below).
The entrants for each event are displayed in alphabetical order by entity code.
Events with no entrants are skipped.
click a filter below to remove it
Crew
#1
AGSB
Finlay Taylor (stroke), James Hiddleston, Logan Platt, Spencer Leighton, Charles Howlett, Matthew Goodall, Sam Paris, Isaac Scott + Oliver Wilton (cox)
Coached by: Natalie Welch & Harry Ashby
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AGSB
AGSB
Auckland
Auckland
Crew
#2
AGSB
Isaac Scott (stroke), Hamish Mather, Connor Stewart, Lachlan Reader, Milo Lindsay, Shaun Smith, Oskar Klein, Felix Hall + Hugo Dowden (cox)
Coached by: Natalie Welch & David Graham
- Click to expand crew ⇨
- Scratched entry
AGSB
AGSB
Auckland
Auckland
Crew
#1
HAMB
Lachlan Douglas (stroke), Seth Davis, Jesse Humberstone-Kara, Finn Kempster, Shae Asiata, Carl Murray, Riley Vinnicombe, Alex Lord + Oliver Duncan (cox)
Coached by: Robin Clarke
- Click to expand crew ⇨
HAMB
HAMB
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
Crew
#1
KGCA
Ben Moutter (stroke), Ted Coop, Angus Prenter, Raymond Wu, Alex Broughton, Aiden Qin, Jaydan Samasoni, George Brewer + Roman Fletcher (cox)
Coached by: Oliver Tyro
- Click to expand crew ⇨
KGCA
KGCA
Auckland
Auckland
Crew
#1
SPLH
Drew Ellison (stroke), Kele Cuthers, Harry Parham, Wiripoai Thompson-Evans, Hamish Meehan, Kaden Robinson, Cameron Ward, William Kingsford + Bruno Cropper (cox)
Coached by: Kyle Coles & Victoria Goodwin
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SPLH
SPLH
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
Crew
#1
STKT
Henry Morgan (stroke), Issac Sulu-Kiripati, Callum Nelson, Jack Hartner, Fletcher Clark, James Guthrie, Ari Taylor, Issac Morris + Charles McRobie (cox)
Coached by: Will Sheppard & Richard Hollebon
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STKT
STKT
Auckland
Auckland
Crew
#2
STKT
Joey Zhang (stroke), James Knottenbelt, Ethan Platt, Charlie Sheppard, Bruno Nathan, Angus Forrest, Kyle McKelvie, Saif Ebrahim + Nicholas Thompson (cox)
Coached by: Sarah Mackie & Richard Hollebon
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STKT
STKT
Auckland
Auckland
Crew
#1
STPA
Flynn Russell (stroke), Reuben Golds-Uili, Thomas Roys, Arthur Yeoward, Nico Bosma, Benjamin Davison, Lachie Williams, Jared Freeman + Benjamin Howard (cox)
Coached by: Harry Williams & James Russell
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STPA
STPA
Auckland
Auckland
Crew
#2
STPA
Cooper Mowbray (stroke), Benjamin Rudsits, Ethan Revill, Ashton Harris, Samuel Crawford, James Mowat, Zachariah Srhoj, Ethan Barker + Paddy Russell (cox)
Coached by: Harry Williams & Harry Molloy
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STPA
STPA
Auckland
Auckland
Crew
#1
STPC
Tristan Gillbanks (stroke), Thomas Nogaj, Finn Scragg, Jackson Ramsden, Bruno Fuller, Archie Anderson, Carter Taylor, Harrison English + Angus MacGillivray (cox)
Coached by: Finlay Sherlock-Ludlow & Nathan Perry
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STPC
STPC
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
Crew
#1
TAKA
Toby Foster (stroke), Bill An, Daniel McDonald, George Layburn, Ollie Burton, Caleb Willman-Childs, Liam Crampsie, Benjamin Mansell + Ollie Moy (cox)
Coached by: Dexter Peffers
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TAKA
TAKA
Auckland
Auckland
Crew
#1
WLCO
Hamish Hull (stroke), Connell Squires, Jack Westaway, Charlie Walford, Hamish Wright, Jesse Rumball-Smith, Ted Buckle, Tom Riley + Lachie Wall (cox)
Coached by: Ari Palsson & Caleb Meijer
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WLCO
WLCO
Wellington
Wellington
Crew
#1
WNCS
Hunter Thompson (stroke), Jonty MacIntyre, Hugo Giblin, Jasper Musson, Ben Bullock, Rupeni Koroi, Mika Groves, Winston Lamb + Darcy Wilson (cox)
Coached by: Mark Bullock & Fiona Bullock
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WNCS
WNCS
Whanganui
Whanganui
Crew
#1
WTLB
Liam Harding (stroke), Alexander Jones, Harry Cornelius, Alex Hindmarsh, Dylan Caldwell, Mike Kloss, Jackson Metuangaro, Leroy Bawden + Alexander McGill (cox)
Coached by: Lucy Anderson & Mark Clemo
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WTLB
WTLB
Auckland
Auckland
Scratched crew. The crew with a red scrawl over it (i.e. ) was scratched pre-regatta, after entries closed.
Social