You might also be interested in results held from other times this regatta was run: 2024 (#0), 2023 (#0), 2022 (#6), 2021 (#1), 2020 (#0), 2019 (#0), 2018 (#0), 2017 (#0), 2016 (#0), 2015 (#0), 2014 (#0), 2013 (#0), 2012 (#0), 2011 (#0), 2010 (#0), 2009 (#0), 2008 (#0), 2007 (#0).
Results: NISSC Boys Events
These comprehensive regatta results are fully linked and integrated with the profiles of the competitors and schools shown.
The results are easily searchable and highly filterable. So you have the best opportunity of finding the ones you are interested in.
click a filter below to remove it
Crew
#1
HAMB
Coached by: Marty Lowry
- Click to expand crew ⇨
HAMB
HAMB
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- A Final: result (EXC)
Crew
#1
HAMB
Johno O'Brien (stroke), Lucas Cooke, Josh Syme, William Milne, Matthew Le Gallais, Dylan Worthington, Tyrone Urbancic, Jameel Khan + Cameron Natta (cox)
Coached by: Bruce Holden & Caleb Shepherd
- Click to expand crew ⇨
HAMB
HAMB
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- A Final: placed 1st (5:57.57)
Crew
#1
HAMB
Lachlan Douglas (stroke), Seth Davis, Jesse Humberstone-Kara, Finn Kempster, Shae Asiata, Carl Murray, Riley Vinnicombe, Alex Lord + Oliver Duncan (cox)
Coached by: Robin Clarke
- Click to expand crew ⇨
HAMB
HAMB
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- A Final: result (EXC)
Crew
#1
HAMB
Coached by: Bruce Holden & Caleb Shepherd
- Click to expand crew ⇨
HAMB
HAMB
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- A Final: placed 3rd (7:03.45)
Crew
#2
HAMB
Coached by: Bruce Holden & Caleb Shepherd
- Click to expand crew ⇨
HAMB
HAMB
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- A Final: placed 7th (7:17.13)
Crew
#1
HAMB
Nik Wilson (stroke), Oliver O'Connor, Ethan Steyn, Charlie Moon, Nathan Feyter, Wills Leyland, Ben Parker, Zach Brownlee + Darcy Boys (cox)
Coached by: Scott Wilson & Scott Brownlee
- Click to expand crew ⇨
HAMB
HAMB
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- A Final: placed 1st (6:34.49)
Crew
#1
HAMB
Lachlan Douglas (stroke), Seth Davis, Jesse Humberstone-Kara, Finn Kempster, Shae Asiata, Carl Murray, Riley Vinnicombe, Alex Lord + Cameron Natta (cox)
Coached by: Robin Clarke
- Click to expand crew ⇨
HAMB
HAMB
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- A Final: result (EXC)
Crew
#1
HAMB
Coached by: Bruce Holden & Caleb Shepherd
- Click to expand crew ⇨
HAMB
HAMB
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- A Final: placed 2nd (7:06.79)
Crew
#1
HAMB
Coached by: Bruce Holden & Caleb Shepherd
- Click to expand crew ⇨
HAMB
HAMB
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- A Final: placed 5th (7:32.37)
Crew
#2
HAMB
Coached by: Bruce Holden & Caleb Shepherd
- Click to expand crew ⇨
HAMB
HAMB
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- A Final: placed 7th (7:47.93)
Crew
#1
HAMB
Coached by: Scott Wilson & Scott Brownlee
- Click to expand crew ⇨
HAMB
HAMB
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- A Final: placed 1st (7:27.40)
Crew
#2
HAMB
Coached by: Scott Wilson & Scott Brownlee
- Click to expand crew ⇨
HAMB
HAMB
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- A Final: placed 2nd (7:30.83)
Crew
#1
HAMB
Jonty Mackintosh (stroke), Kellan Fleming, Jack Paterson, Caydin Kirkham, Caleb Valler, Dylan McConnell, Fynley Berkers, Ryan Pamment + Oliver Duncan (cox)
Coached by: Bruce Holden & Caleb Shepherd
- Click to expand crew ⇨
HAMB
HAMB
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- A Final: placed 3rd (6:43.86)
Crew
#2
HAMB
Lachlan Douglas (stroke), Seth Davis, Jesse Humberstone-Kara, Finn Kempster, Shae Asiata, Carl Murray, Rhys Laker, Wynston Roberts + Cameron Smith (cox)
Coached by: Robin Clarke
- Click to expand crew ⇨
HAMB
HAMB
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- A Final: placed 6th (7:07.92)
Crew
#1
HAMB
Coached by: Scott Wilson & Scott Brownlee
- Click to expand crew ⇨
HAMB
HAMB
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- A Final: result (EXC)
Crew
#1
HAMB
William Mackintosh (stroke), Ethan Johnson, William Milne, Adam Wilson, Josh Syme, Daniel Humphrey, Logan Jenner, Johno O'Brien + Oliver Duncan (cox)
Coached by: Bruce Holden & Caleb Shepherd
- Click to expand crew ⇨
HAMB
HAMB
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- A Final: placed 1st (6:10.74)
Social