You might also be interested in results held from other times this regatta was run: 2024 (#0), 2023 (#0), 2022 (#6), 2021 (#1), 2020 (#0), 2019 (#0), 2018 (#0), 2017 (#0), 2016 (#0), 2015 (#0), 2014 (#0), 2013 (#0), 2012 (#0), 2011 (#0), 2010 (#0), 2009 (#0), 2008 (#0), 2007 (#0).
Results: NISSC Boys Events
These comprehensive regatta results are fully linked and integrated with the profiles of the competitors and schools shown.
The results are easily searchable and highly filterable. So you have the best opportunity of finding the ones you are interested in.
click a filter below to remove it
Crew
#1
WTLB
Coached by: Jo Shotter & Hannah Kennedy
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WTLB
WTLB
Auckland
Auckland
- A Final: placed 2nd (7:01.03)
Crew
#1
WTLB
Cruz Erdmann (stroke), Leo Ranson, Alexanda Bruce, Alex Logan, Simon Geertsema, Noah Henderson, James Barnett, William Choi + Joaquin Umali (cox)
Coached by: Hannah Kennedy & Jo Shotter
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WTLB
WTLB
Auckland
Auckland
- A Final: placed 3rd (6:07.72)
Crew
#1
WTLB
Liam Harding (stroke), Alexander Jones, Harry Cornelius, Alex Hindmarsh, Dylan Caldwell, Mike Kloss, Jackson Metuangaro, Leroy Bawden + Alexander McGill (cox)
Coached by: Lucy Anderson & Mark Clemo
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WTLB
WTLB
Auckland
Auckland
- A Final: placed 3rd (06:40.05)
Crew
#1
WTLB
Lucas Dobler (stroke), Liam Harding, Dylan Henderson, Jack Buckley, Alex Hindmarsh, Alexander Meiring, Alexander Jones, Harry Cornelius + Liam Veldman (cox)
Coached by: Mark Clemo & Lucy Anderson
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WTLB
WTLB
Auckland
Auckland
- A Final: placed 1st (07:15.51)
Crew
#2
WTLB
Leroy Bawden (stroke), Henley Friend, Jackson Metuangaro, Dylan Caldwell, Mike Kloss, George Langley, Lucca Gil Conte, Ian Zhang + Tom Cresswell (cox)
Coached by: Lucy Anderson & Mark Clemo
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WTLB
WTLB
Auckland
Auckland
- A Final: placed 3rd (07:55.67)
Crew
#1
WTLB
Coached by: Hannah Kennedy & Sam Jones
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WTLB
WTLB
Auckland
Auckland
- A Final: placed 3rd (7:16.35)
Crew
#1
WTLB
Coached by: Hannah Kennedy & Sam Jones
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WTLB
WTLB
Auckland
Auckland
- A Final: placed 2nd (7:13.85)
Crew
#1
WTLB
Coached by: Lucy Anderson & Mark Clemo
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WTLB
WTLB
Auckland
Auckland
- A Final: placed 3rd (7:50.04)
Crew
#1
WTLB
Coached by: Lucy Anderson & Mark Clemo
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WTLB
WTLB
Auckland
Auckland
- A Final: placed 1st (7:45.07)
Crew
#2
WTLB
Coached by: Mark Clemo & Lucy Anderson
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WTLB
WTLB
Auckland
Auckland
- A Final: placed 3rd (8:29.30)
Crew
#1
WTLB
Ashton Brotherson (stroke), Tadhg Farac, Alex Logan, Connor Wiltshire, Simon Geertsema, Oliver Durbin, Cruz Erdmann, Leo Ranson + Nikolaos Matiatos (cox)
Coached by: Hannah Kennedy & Sam Jones
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WTLB
WTLB
Auckland
Auckland
- A Final: placed 3rd (6:19.99)
Social