You might also be interested in results held from other times this regatta was run: 2024 (#0), 2023 (#0), 2022 (#5), 2021 (#1), 2020 (#0), 2019 (#0), 2018 (#0), 2017 (#0), 2016 (#0), 2015 (#0), 2014 (#0), 2013 (#0), 2012 (#0), 2011 (#0), 2010 (#0), 2009 (#0), 2008 (#0), 2007 (#0).
Results: NISSC Girls Events
These comprehensive regatta results are fully linked and integrated with the profiles of the competitors and schools shown.
The results are easily searchable and highly filterable. So you have the best opportunity of finding the ones you are interested in.
click a filter below to remove it
Crew
#1
STPC
Coached by: Norm Charlton
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STPC
STPC
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- Heat 3: placed 4th (8:05.92)
- Time trial: placed 7th (07:58.40)
Crew
#1
STPC
Coached by: Janey Charlton & Anna Gallaher
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STPC
STPC
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- Heat 1: placed 2nd (7:56.86)
- Time trial: placed 3rd (08:03.03)
- A Final: placed 3rd (08:03.03)
Crew
#2
STPC
Coached by: Janey Charlton & Kenna Richmond
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STPC
STPC
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- Heat 2: placed 5th (9:31.56)
- Time trial: placed 2nd (08:01.94)
- A Final: placed 2nd (08:01.94)
Crew
#4
STPC
Coached by: Janey Charlton & Kenna Richmond
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STPC
STPC
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- Heat 3: placed 4th (8:53.02)
- Time trial: placed 14th (08:58.75)
Crew
#1
STPC
Coached by: Norm Charlton
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STPC
STPC
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- Heat 2: placed 2nd (7:49.56)
- Time trial: placed 4th (07:41.33)
Crew
#1
STPC
Coached by: Norm Charlton
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STPC
STPC
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- Time trial: placed 2nd (8:14.61)
- A Final: placed 2nd (8:14.61)
Crew
#1
STPC
Amelia Donovan (stroke), Keana Woodfield, Meg Hazlett, Letizia Hay, Charlise Davison, Georgia Wenham, Sophie Walker, Brooke Weir + Aarushi Nanjappa (cox)
Coached by: Janey Charlton & Anna Gallaher
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STPC
STPC
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- Time trial: placed 2nd (7:21.56)
- A Final: placed 2nd (7:21.56)
Crew
#1
STPC
Olivia Henry (stroke), Amelia Rettkowicz, Molly McClintock, Lucy O'Donohoe, Greer Curin, Poppy Chisholm, Stella Haagh, Zara O'Leary + Pravleen Kaur (cox)
Coached by: Janey Charlton & Kenna Richmond
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STPC
STPC
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- Time trial: placed 3rd (07:28.77)
- A Final: placed 3rd (07:28.77)
Crew
#2
STPC
Sophie Hunter (stroke), Emma French, Lucy Dawson, Cate Clancy, Regan Wright, Yongyan Wang, Amelia Cresswell, Kate Gardner + Skyla Gillbanks (cox)
Coached by: Janey Charlton & Anna Gallaher
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STPC
STPC
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- Time trial: placed 11th (09:25.74)
Crew
#1
STPC
Coached by: Janey Charlton & Anna Gallaher
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STPC
STPC
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- Time trial: placed 4th (7:53.93)
Crew
#1
STPC
Coached by: Janey Charlton & Anna Gallaher
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STPC
STPC
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- Time trial: placed 3rd (8:20.58)
- A Final: placed 3rd (8:20.58)
Crew
#1
STPC
Arabella Barrio Frojan (stroke), Hannah Stuart, Ella Ryan, Amelia Davidson, Caitlin Moriarty, Maddison McGuire, Imogene Short, Zara Wrigley + Katherine-Rose Axtell (cox)
Coached by: Norm Charlton
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STPC
STPC
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- Time trial: placed 3rd (6:57.09)
- A Final: placed 3rd (6:57.09)
Crew
#1
STPC
Coached by: Janey Charlton & Kenna Richmond
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STPC
STPC
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- Time trial: placed 2nd (7:45.89)
- A Final: placed 2nd (7:45.89)
Crew
#2
STPC
Coached by: Janey Charlton & Kenna Richmond
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STPC
STPC
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- Time trial: placed 13th (8:30.65)
Crew
#3
STPC
Coached by: Janey Charlton & Kenna Richmond
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STPC
STPC
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- Time trial: placed 6th (8:15.03)
Crew
#1
STPC
Coached by: Janey Charlton & Anna Gallaher
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STPC
STPC
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- Time trial: placed 2nd (7:42.67)
- A Final: placed 2nd (7:42.67)
Crew
#1
STPC
Arabella Barrio Frojan (stroke), Chloe Challis, Amelia Wood, Alyssa Sherry-Middlemiss + Heidi Baldwin (cox)
Coached by: Norm Charlton
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STPC
STPC
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- Time trial: placed 8th (7:45.86)
Crew
#1
STPC
Stella Haagh (stroke), Brooke Weir, Eugenie Tuck, Lucy O'Donohoe, Zara Burns, Lucy Dawson, Charlise Davison, Sophie Hunter + Skyla Gillbanks (cox)
Coached by: Janey Charlton & Kenna Richmond
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STPC
STPC
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- Time trial: placed 2nd (7:19.45)
- A Final: placed 2nd (7:19.45)
Social