You might also be interested in results held from other times this regatta was run: 2024 (#0), 2023 (#0), 2022 (#5), 2021 (#1), 2020 (#0), 2019 (#0), 2018 (#0), 2017 (#0), 2016 (#0), 2015 (#0), 2014 (#0), 2013 (#0), 2012 (#0), 2011 (#0), 2010 (#0), 2009 (#0), 2008 (#0), 2007 (#0).
Results: NISSC Girls Events
These comprehensive regatta results are fully linked and integrated with the profiles of the competitors and schools shown.
The results are easily searchable and highly filterable. So you have the best opportunity of finding the ones you are interested in.
click a filter below to remove it
Crew
#1
WNCS
Coached by: Tyler Scott & Kit Croxford
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WNCS
WNCS
Whanganui
Whanganui
- Heat 3: placed 3rd (7:40.68)
- Time trial: placed 10th (08:04.78)
Crew
#2
WNCS
Coached by: Tyler Scott & Shaun Hogan
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WNCS
WNCS
Whanganui
Whanganui
- Heat 2: placed 3rd (7:54.96)
- Time trial: scratched
Crew
#1
WNCS
Coached by: Tyler Scott & Kit Croxford
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WNCS
WNCS
Whanganui
Whanganui
- Heat 3: placed 4th (8:07.63)
- Time trial: placed 14th (08:14.72)
Crew
#1
WNCS
Coached by: Tyler Scott & Kit Croxford
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WNCS
WNCS
Whanganui
Whanganui
- Time trial: placed 8th (8:35.42)
Crew
#1
WNCS
Jemma Rasmusen (stroke), Poppy Moore, Chelsea Jones, Charna Craig, Caitlin Fisk, Olivia Gibbons, Georgie Ross, Bambam Boolong + Jack Walker (cox)
Coached by: Rick Grobecker & Kit Croxford
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WNCS
WNCS
Whanganui
Whanganui
- Time trial: placed 7th (8:28.61)
Crew
#1
WNCS
Holly Smyth (stroke), Matilda Dreyer, Jessica Sherratt, Bailey Christie, Olive Strahan, Vanni McDougall, Lucy Hobbs, Honor Walker + Heidi Slater (cox)
Coached by: Jenna van Dort
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WNCS
WNCS
Whanganui
Whanganui
- Time trial: placed 5th (07:45.82)
Crew
#1
WNCS
Coached by: Tyler Scott & Kit Croxford
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WNCS
WNCS
Whanganui
Whanganui
- Time trial: placed 4th (7:34.90)
Crew
#1
WNCS
Coached by: Rick Grobecker & Kit Croxford
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WNCS
WNCS
Whanganui
Whanganui
- Time trial: placed 26th (10:08.18)
Crew
#2
WNCS
Coached by: Rick Grobecker & Kit Croxford
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WNCS
WNCS
Whanganui
Whanganui
- Time trial: result (DNF)
Crew
#1
WNCS
Coached by: Tyler Scott & Shaun Hogan
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WNCS
WNCS
Whanganui
Whanganui
- Time trial: placed 15th (9:07.29)
Crew
#1
WNCS
Emily McKinlay (stroke), Pip Bullock, Bella Marks, Mary Oleary, Poppy Hobbs, Gretel Murphy, Samantha Hayes, Millicent Murphy + Lyla Brown (cox)
Coached by: Tyler Scott & Rick Grobecker
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WNCS
WNCS
Whanganui
Whanganui
- Time trial: placed 2nd (6:54.73)
- A Final: placed 2nd (6:54.73)
Crew
#1
WNCS
Coached by: Kit Croxford & Rick Grobecker
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WNCS
WNCS
Whanganui
Whanganui
- Time trial: placed 16th (9:21.88)
Crew
#1
WNCS
Holly Smyth (stroke), Jessica Sherratt, Lucy Hobbs, Bailey Christie, Olive Strahan, Matilda Dreyer, Honor Walker, Vanni McDougall + Heidi Slater (cox)
Coached by: Jenna van Dort
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WNCS
WNCS
Whanganui
Whanganui
- Time trial: placed 6th (7:48.31)
Crew
#1
WNCS
Emily McKinlay (stroke), Pip Bullock, Bella Marks, Mary Oleary, Poppy Hobbs, Olivia Leask, Tessa Norman, Millicent Murphy + Lyla Brown (cox)
Coached by: Tyler Scott & Rick Grobecker
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WNCS
WNCS
Whanganui
Whanganui
- Time trial: placed 4th (7:04.96)
Social