You might also be interested in results held from other times this regatta was run: 2024 (#0), 2023 (#0), 2022 (#5), 2021 (#1), 2020 (#0), 2019 (#0), 2018 (#0), 2017 (#0), 2016 (#0), 2015 (#0), 2014 (#0), 2013 (#0), 2012 (#0), 2011 (#0), 2010 (#0), 2009 (#0), 2008 (#0), 2007 (#0).
Results: NISSC Girls Events
These comprehensive regatta results are fully linked and integrated with the profiles of the competitors and schools shown.
The results are easily searchable and highly filterable. So you have the best opportunity of finding the ones you are interested in.
click a filter below to remove it
A Final | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
WLGC
WLGC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WLGC
Coached by: Catherine Duffin & Caitlin Revell
|
||||
Entity
QMAR
QMAR
Wellington |
Crew
#1
QMAR
Coached by: Allen Ward & Kea Maritz
|
||||
Entity
BARA
BARA
Auckland |
Crew
#1
BARA
Aliana Henderson (stroke), Harriet Burrell, Kayley Wilson, Poppy Cavanagh-Briggs + Natalie Salmon (cox)
Coached by: Caspar Hammond & Niamh McHugh
|
A Final | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
HAMG
HAMG
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
HAMG
Coached by: Karl Manson & Axel Dickinson
|
||||
Entity
STPC
STPC
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#2
STPC
Coached by: Janey Charlton & Kenna Richmond
|
||||
Entity
STPC
STPC
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
STPC
Coached by: Janey Charlton & Anna Gallaher
|
A Final | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
TAKA
TAKA
Auckland |
Crew
#1
TAKA
Coached by: Katie Halliday & Jessica Hamlin
|
||||
Entity
HAUR
HAUR
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
HAUR
Coached by: Franklin Hamilton
|
||||
Entity
SHGN
SHGN
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
SHGN
Coached by: Jason Williams
|
A Final | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
WLGC
WLGC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WLGC
Coached by: Maurice Maxwell
|
||||
Entity
HAMG
HAMG
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
HAMG
Coached by: Karl Manson & Axel Dickinson
|
||||
Entity
WLGC
WLGC
Wellington |
Crew
#2
WLGC
Coached by: Catherine Duffin & Caitlin Revell
|
A Final | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
WKDS
WKDS
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
WKDS
Taylah Kilmister (stroke), Emerson Wright, Allie Macewan, Fredricka Savill, Sophie Charteris, Hannah Tomlin, Grace Prescott, Amanda Wood + Annabelle Flexman (cox)
Coached by: Jessie Brook-Watt & Glenn Ross
|
||||
Entity
QMAR
QMAR
Wellington |
Crew
#1
QMAR
Sienna Aberdeen (stroke), Nicoletta Fava, Alice Egerton, Riley Gifford, Helena Candler, Abigail Baylis, Mya Simpson, Laura Withell + Honey Bradford (cox)
Coached by: Bianca Martin & Isabel Knight
|
||||
Entity
BARA
BARA
Auckland |
Crew
#1
BARA
Orla O'Carroll (stroke), Lucia Donnianni, Kate Hunter, Tessa Sims, Emily Gibb, Darcey Joils, Anna Butcher, Lily Goddard + Holly Jury (cox)
Coached by: Caspar Hammond & Leah Hankey
|
A Final | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
GLDW
GLDW
Auckland |
Crew
#1
GLDW
Coached by: Craig Little & Charlotte Bray
|
||||
Entity
PUKE
PUKE
Auckland |
Crew
#1
PUKE
Coached by: Brendon Grey
|
||||
Entity
CAMB
CAMB
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
CAMB
Coached by: Michele Munro & Josh Toa
|
A Final | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
WKDS
WKDS
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
WKDS
Coached by: Craig Harmon
|
||||
Entity
NAPG
NAPG
East Coast |
Crew
#1
NAPG
Coached by: Hamish Lack & Kelsey Stubbs
|
||||
Entity
EGGS
EGGS
Auckland |
Crew
#1
EGGS
Coached by: Paul Westbury
|
A Final | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
WTLG
WTLG
Auckland |
Crew
#1
WTLG
Coached by: Ash Bright & Kim Dowden
|
||||
Entity
STPC
STPC
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
STPC
Coached by: Norm Charlton
|
||||
Entity
TAKA
TAKA
Auckland |
Crew
#1
TAKA
Coached by: Katie Halliday & Jessica Hamlin
|
A Final | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
WKDS
WKDS
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
WKDS
Eloise Orr (stroke), Xanthe Lovegrove-Edlington, Alexandra Peoples, Te Aumihi Haggie, Emma Clapcott, Isabel Melville, Hayley Dawbin, Tiana Lord + Samantha Fincham (cox)
Coached by: Pat Peoples
|
||||
Entity
STPC
STPC
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
STPC
Amelia Donovan (stroke), Keana Woodfield, Meg Hazlett, Letizia Hay, Charlise Davison, Georgia Wenham, Sophie Walker, Brooke Weir + Aarushi Nanjappa (cox)
Coached by: Janey Charlton & Anna Gallaher
|
||||
Entity
WTLG
WTLG
Auckland |
Crew
#1
WTLG
Stephanie Severin (stroke), Carla Pethers-Boak, Hazel Stroobant, Phoebe Dobson, Olivia Kiernan-James, Amalie Hoban, Phoebe Bird, Anna Greenhlagh + Tayla Coplestone (cox)
Coached by: Kim Dowden & Jane Stanley
|
A Final | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
IONA
IONA
East Coast |
Crew
#1
IONA
Coached by: Hamish Lack & Kelsey Stubbs
|
||||
Entity
HAMG
HAMG
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
HAMG
Coached by: Karl Manson & Axel Dickinson
|
||||
Entity
SPLH
SPLH
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
SPLH
Coached by: Kaitlyn Shields & Rachel Gamble-Flint
|
A Final | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
CAMB
CAMB
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
CAMB
Coached by: Michele Munro & Josh Toa
|
||||
Entity
TAKA
TAKA
Auckland |
Crew
#1
TAKA
Coached by: Katie Halliday & Jessica Hamlin
|
||||
Entity
OTUM
OTUM
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
OTUM
Coached by: Paul Clinton
|
A Final | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
WLGC
WLGC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WLGC
Abbie Sutherland (stroke), Sophie Jones, Gracie Ames, Neve Dunlop, Holly Martin, Sienna Paxton, Abby Morton, Liv Pritchard + Sophie Bell (cox)
Coached by: Maurice Maxwell
|
||||
Entity
HAMG
HAMG
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
HAMG
Pylat Paraha-Senior (stroke), Monique Austin, Abigail Hampton, Caitlyn Silcock, Zoe Middlemiss, Sophia Todd, Amelia Kepa, Tevarn Bennion-Lindsay + Riviera Watts (cox)
Coached by: Karl Manson & Axel Dickinson
|
||||
Entity
STPC
STPC
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
STPC
Olivia Henry (stroke), Amelia Rettkowicz, Molly McClintock, Lucy O'Donohoe, Greer Curin, Poppy Chisholm, Stella Haagh, Zara O'Leary + Pravleen Kaur (cox)
Coached by: Janey Charlton & Kenna Richmond
|
A Final | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
WLGC
WLGC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WLGC
Coached by: Catherine Duffin & Caitlin Revell
|
||||
Entity
EGGS
EGGS
Auckland |
Crew
#1
EGGS
Coached by: Nadia Bleaken & Brian Hawthorne
|
||||
Entity
WTLG
WTLG
Auckland |
Crew
#1
WTLG
Coached by: Ella Campbell & Kim Dowden
|
A Final | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
CAMB
CAMB
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
CAMB
Coached by: Callum Wright & Seren Dixon
|
||||
Entity
DIOC
DIOC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
DIOC
Coached by: Ffion Lewis & Waldo Singleton
|
||||
Entity
PUKE
PUKE
Auckland |
Crew
#1
PUKE
Coached by: Brendon Grey
|
A Final | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
MTMA
MTMA
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
MTMA
Coached by: Steve Finlayson
|
||||
Entity
CAMB
CAMB
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
CAMB
Coached by: Michele Munro & Josh Toa
|
||||
Entity
SHGN
SHGN
Whanganui |
Crew
#2
SHGN
Coached by: Jason Williams
|
A Final | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
IONA
IONA
East Coast |
Crew
#1
IONA
Coached by: Kelsey Stubbs & Hamish Lack
|
||||
Entity
TRID
TRID
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
TRID
Coached by: Chick Hammond
|
||||
Entity
STPC
STPC
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
STPC
Coached by: Janey Charlton & Anna Gallaher
|
A Final | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
BARA
BARA
Auckland |
Crew
#1
BARA
Kate Wrigley (stroke), Kayley Wilson, Harriet Burrell, Aliana Henderson, Poppy Cavanagh-Briggs, Daisy Parke, Emma Gerrand, Alexandra Maher + Samara O'Hagan (cox)
Coached by: Caspar Hammond & Mike Burrell
|
||||
Entity
WNCS
WNCS
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
WNCS
Emily McKinlay (stroke), Pip Bullock, Bella Marks, Mary Oleary, Poppy Hobbs, Gretel Murphy, Samantha Hayes, Millicent Murphy + Lyla Brown (cox)
Coached by: Tyler Scott & Rick Grobecker
|
||||
Entity
STPC
STPC
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
STPC
Arabella Barrio Frojan (stroke), Hannah Stuart, Ella Ryan, Amelia Davidson, Caitlin Moriarty, Maddison McGuire, Imogene Short, Zara Wrigley + Katherine-Rose Axtell (cox)
Coached by: Norm Charlton
|
A Final | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
HAMG
HAMG
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
HAMG
Coached by: Karl Manson & Axel Dickinson
|
||||
Entity
STPC
STPC
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
STPC
Coached by: Janey Charlton & Kenna Richmond
|
||||
Entity
OTUM
OTUM
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
OTUM
Coached by: Paul Clinton
|
A Final | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
WKDS
WKDS
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
WKDS
Coached by: Pat Peoples
|
||||
Entity
STPC
STPC
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
STPC
Coached by: Janey Charlton & Anna Gallaher
|
||||
Entity
WLGC
WLGC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WLGC
Coached by: Maurice Maxwell
|
A Final | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
MTAL
MTAL
Auckland |
Crew
#1
MTAL
Coached by: Alice Denyer
|
||||
Entity
CAMB
CAMB
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
CAMB
Coached by: Michele Munro & Josh Toa
|
||||
Entity
WKDS
WKDS
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
WKDS
Coached by: Pat Peoples
|
A Final | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
SPLH
SPLH
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
SPLH
Coached by: Kaitlyn Shields & Rachel Gamble-Flint
|
||||
Entity
TAKA
TAKA
Auckland |
Crew
#1
TAKA
Coached by: Katie Halliday & Jessica Hamlin
|
||||
Entity
MACL
MACL
Auckland |
Crew
#1
MACL
Coached by: Keith Hibberd & Lydia Maclean
|
A Final | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
WKDS
WKDS
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
WKDS
Anah West (stroke), Ruby-Jane van Deursen, Milan Nordstrom, Maddison Botherway, Jayne McPhillips, Georgia Treblico, Maclaine Stuart, Maia Calcinai + Samantha Fincham (cox)
Coached by: Glenn Ross & Jessie Brook-Watt
|
||||
Entity
STPC
STPC
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
STPC
Stella Haagh (stroke), Brooke Weir, Eugenie Tuck, Lucy O'Donohoe, Zara Burns, Lucy Dawson, Charlise Davison, Sophie Hunter + Skyla Gillbanks (cox)
Coached by: Janey Charlton & Kenna Richmond
|
||||
Entity
WTLG
WTLG
Auckland |
Crew
#1
WTLG
Olivia Kiernan-James (stroke), Kathryn Farac, Isabella Davies, Maeve Lockett, Amelie Rerekura-Peters, Neva Currie, Phoebe Bird, Talia Chatfield + Annabel Savage (cox)
Coached by: Hannah Retimana & Kim Dowden
|
A Final | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
GLDW
GLDW
Auckland |
Crew
#1
GLDW
Coached by: Craig Little & Charlotte Bray
|
||||
Entity
PUKE
PUKE
Auckland |
Crew
#1
PUKE
Coached by: Brendon Grey
|
||||
Entity
CAMB
CAMB
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#2
CAMB
Coached by: Michele Munro & Josh Toa
|
A Final | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
SHGH
SHGH
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
SHGH
Coached by: Kylee Corboy & Tony Burns
|
||||
Entity
WKDS
WKDS
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
WKDS
Coached by: Glenn Ross & Jessie Brook-Watt
|
||||
Entity
BARA
BARA
Auckland |
Crew
#1
BARA
Coached by: Caspar Hammond & Leah Hankey
|
A Final | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
WLGC
WLGC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WLGC
Coached by: Catherine Duffin & Caitlin Revell
|
||||
Entity
CAMB
CAMB
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
CAMB
Coached by: Michele Munro & Josh Toa
|
||||
Entity
TAKA
TAKA
Auckland |
Crew
#1
TAKA
Coached by: Katie Halliday & Jessica Hamlin
|
A Final | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
WKDS
WKDS
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
WKDS
Alexandra Peoples (stroke), Te Aumihi Haggie, Eloise Orr, Xanthe Lovegrove-Edlington, Isabel Melville, Emma Clapcott, Zoe Fon, Renee West + Alice Mackintosh (cox)
Coached by: Pat Peoples
|
||||
Entity
WTLG
WTLG
Auckland |
Crew
#1
WTLG
Scarlett Kerse (stroke), Eva Dykgraaf, Sophie Dykgraaf, Sofia Greenhalgh, Phoebe Dobson, Caitlin Naude, Taylor Penberthy, Stephanie Severin + Tessa Guthrie (cox)
Coached by: Ella Campbell & Ash Bright, Kim Dowden
|
||||
Entity
MTAL
MTAL
Auckland |
Crew
#1
MTAL
Kate Grubi (stroke), Bianca Power, Katie Finch, Ava Paynter, Lily Curnow, Carys Healey, Olivia Abbott, Ruby Burge + Meg Pinfold (cox)
Coached by: Alice Denyer
|
Social