Day sheets: N.I.S.S.C.
These are the day sheets for the 2023 N.I. Secondary School Championships.
click a filter below to remove it
Friday, 10th March 2023
Alpha | Time | Event | Div | Lane 1 | Lane 2 | Lane 3 | Lane 4 | Lane 5 | Lane 6 | Lane 7 | Lane 8 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
W | 09:37 | 7 | B U16 4X+ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||
D | 10:05 | 8 | G U16 1X heat | Race: 4 | ||||||||
G | 10:20 | 9 | B N18 2X heat | Race: 3 | ||||||||
H | 10:25 | 1,2->A Final; 3,4->B Final | Race: 4 | |||||||||
K | 12:42 | 21 | B U17 2X heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||
I | 14:28 | 28 | B U16 2X heat | Race: 2 | ||||||||
K | 14:36 | 1-3->S +Fast 4th; Rem 4th +4 Fast 5th->FC | Race: 4 | |||||||||
U | 15:16 | 30 | B U18 1X heat | Race: 4 | ||||||||
V | 15:20 | 1-3->S +Fast 4th; Rem 4th +4 Fast 5th->FC | Race: 5 |
Saturday, 11th March 2023
Alpha | Time | Event | Div | Lane 1 | Lane 2 | Lane 3 | Lane 4 | Lane 5 | Lane 6 | Lane 7 | Lane 8 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
F | 08:20 | 42 | B U18 2X heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||
B | 10:02 | 48 | B N18 4X+ heat | Race: 4 | ||||||||
E | 10:14 | 49 | G U16 2X heat | Race: 3 | ||||||||
I | 10:30 | 50 | B U16 1X heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||
K | 10:38 | 1-3->S +Fast 4th; Rem 4th +4 Fast 5th->FC | Race: 3 | |||||||||
J | 14:25 | 28 | B U16 2X semi-final | Race: 1 | ||||||||
K | 14:30 | 1-4->A Final; Rest->B Final | Race: 2 | |||||||||
Q | 15:05 | 30 | B U18 1X semi-final | Race: 2 | ||||||||
Y | 16:20 | 49 | G U16 2X semi-final | Race: 1 | ||||||||
A | 16:30 | 50 | B U16 1X final | Race: C | ||||||||
B | 16:35 | 50 | B U16 1X semi-final | Race: 1 |
Sunday, 12th March 2023
Alpha | Time | Event | Div | Lane 1 | Lane 2 | Lane 3 | Lane 4 | Lane 5 | Lane 6 | Lane 7 | Lane 8 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
L | 09:05 | 7 | B U16 4X+ final | Race: A | ||||||||
N | 09:15 | 8 | G U16 1X final | Race: A | ||||||||
P | 09:25 | 9 | B N18 2X final | Race: A | ||||||||
R | 12:30 | 28 | B U16 2X final | Race: B | ||||||||
S | 12:35 | Race: A | ||||||||||
W | 12:55 | 30 | B U18 1X final | Race: A | ||||||||
N | 14:55 | 42 | B U18 2X final | Race: A | ||||||||
X | 15:55 | 48 | B N18 4X+ final | Race: A | ||||||||
Z | 16:05 | 49 | G U16 2X final | Race: A | ||||||||
B | 16:15 | 50 | B U16 1X final | Race: A |