Day sheets: N.I.S.S.C.
These are the day sheets for the 2023 N.I. Secondary School Championships.
click a filter below to remove it
Friday, 10th March 2023
Race 38 (L) @ 10:47: Event 11, Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WTLB
WTLB
Auckland |
Crew
#1
WTLB
Thomas Link (stroke), Quinn Wiltshire, Liam Harding, Leo Durbin, Ryan Haves, Joel Blijlevens, Mikyle Fonagy, Matthew Young + Alexander McGill (cox)
Coached by: Andy Hay & Natalie Marriott
|
|
Entity
WTLB
WTLB
Auckland |
Crew
#2
WTLB
Fletcher Harrison (stroke), Adam Grapengiesser, Oliver Stuart, Alexander Jones, Daniel Teirney, Cooper Howden-Waugh, Lucca Gil Conte, Cody Butler + Liam Veldman (cox)
Coached by: Natalie Marriott & Andy Hay
|
Race 67 (O) @ 12:58: Event 21, Heat 5 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WTLB
WTLB
Auckland |
Crew
#1
WTLB
Coached by: Natalie Marriott & Andy Hay
|
Race 111 (G) @ 16:13: Event 34, Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WTLB
WTLB
Auckland |
Crew
#2
WTLB
Coached by: Natalie Marriott & Andy Hay
|
Race 112 (H) @ 16:17: Event 34, Heat 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WTLB
WTLB
Auckland |
Crew
#1
WTLB
Coached by: Andy Hay & Natalie Marriott
|
|
Entity
WTLB
WTLB
Auckland |
Crew
#3
WTLB
Fletcher Harrison (stroke), Cooper Howden-Waugh, Adam Grapengiesser, Cody Butler + Cole Hampson-Tindale (cox)
Coached by: Nat Marriott & Andy Hay
|
Scratched crew. The crew with a red scrawl over it (i.e. ) was scratched after being drawn in the race.
Saturday, 11th March 2023
Race 128 (D) @ 08:12: Event 40, Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WTLB
WTLB
Auckland |
Crew
#1
WTLB
Coached by: Jo Shotter & Andy Hay
|
Race 143 (S) @ 09:18: Event 46, Heat 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WTLB
WTLB
Auckland |
Crew
#2
WTLB
Coached by: Natalie Marriott & Andy Hay
|
Race 165 (O) @ 10:54: Event 52, Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WTLB
WTLB
Auckland |
Crew
#1
WTLB
Thomas Link (stroke), Quinn Wiltshire, Liam Harding, Simon Geertsema, Cruz Erdmann, Leo Durbin, Ryan Haves, Leo Ranson + Liam Veldman (cox)
Coached by: Natalie Marriott & Andy Hay
|
Race 166 (P) @ 10:58: Event 52, Heat 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WTLB
WTLB
Auckland |
Crew
#2
WTLB
Fletcher Harrison (stroke), Adam Grapengiesser, Oliver Stuart, Joel Blijlevens, Mikyle Fonagy, Matthew Young, Cooper Howden-Waugh, William Choi + Alexander McGill (cox)
Coached by: Andy Hay & Natalie Marriott
|
Sunday, 12th March 2023
Race 224 (S) @ 09:45: Event 11, A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WTLB
WTLB
Auckland |
Crew
#2
WTLB
Fletcher Harrison (stroke), Adam Grapengiesser, Oliver Stuart, Alexander Jones, Daniel Teirney, Cooper Howden-Waugh, Lucca Gil Conte, Cody Butler + Liam Veldman (cox)
Coached by: Natalie Marriott & Andy Hay
|
|
Entity
WTLB
WTLB
Auckland |
Crew
#1
WTLB
Thomas Link (stroke), Quinn Wiltshire, Liam Harding, Leo Durbin, Ryan Haves, Joel Blijlevens, Mikyle Fonagy, Matthew Young + Alexander McGill (cox)
Coached by: Andy Hay & Natalie Marriott
|
Race 260 (C) @ 13:35: Event 34, A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WTLB
WTLB
Auckland |
Crew
#1
WTLB
Coached by: Andy Hay & Natalie Marriott
|
|
Entity
WTLB
WTLB
Auckland |
Crew
#3
WTLB
Fletcher Harrison (stroke), Cooper Howden-Waugh, Adam Grapengiesser, Cody Butler + Cole Hampson-Tindale (cox)
Coached by: Nat Marriott & Andy Hay
|
|
Entity
WTLB
WTLB
Auckland |
Crew
#2
WTLB
Coached by: Natalie Marriott & Andy Hay
|
Race 268 (K) @ 14:35: Event 40, A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WTLB
WTLB
Auckland |
Crew
#1
WTLB
Coached by: Jo Shotter & Andy Hay
|
Race 276 (S) @ 15:30: Event 46, B Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WTLB
WTLB
Auckland |
Crew
#2
WTLB
Coached by: Natalie Marriott & Andy Hay
|
Race 287 (D) @ 16:35: Event 52, A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WTLB
WTLB
Auckland |
Crew
#1
WTLB
Thomas Link (stroke), Quinn Wiltshire, Liam Harding, Simon Geertsema, Cruz Erdmann, Leo Durbin, Ryan Haves, Leo Ranson + Liam Veldman (cox)
Coached by: Natalie Marriott & Andy Hay
|