Day sheets: N.I.S.S.C.
These are the day sheets for the 2023 N.I. Secondary School Championships.
click a filter below to remove it
Friday, 10th March 2023
Race 7 (G) @ 08:24: Event 2, Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
STPC
STPC
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
STPC
Coached by: Norm Charlton
|
Race 22 (V) @ 09:33: Event 6, Heat 3 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
STPC
STPC
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
STPC
Coached by: Norm Charlton
|
Race 40 (N) @ 10:55: Event 12, Heat 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
STPC
STPC
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
STPC
Coached by: Norm Charlton
|
Race 54 (B) @ 11:57: Event 18, Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
STPC
STPC
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
STPC
Olivia Henry (stroke), Molly McClintock, Peyton Barnard, Sophie Hunter, Eugenie Tuck, Maia Calcinai, Maia Suttie, Brooke Weir + Skyla Gillbanks (cox)
Coached by: Norm Charlton & Anna Gallaher
|
Race 55 (C) @ 12:01: Event 18, Heat 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
STPC
STPC
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#2
STPC
Cate Clancy (stroke), Lucy O'Donohoe, Lucy Crampton, Regan Wright, Greer Curin, Kate Gardner, Zara Burns, Zara O'Leary + Aarushi Nanjappa (cox)
Coached by: Norm Charlton & Anna Gallaher
|
Race 84 (F) @ 14:16: Event 27, Heat 4 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
STPC
STPC
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#2
STPC
Coached by: Norm Charlton
|
Race 94 (P) @ 14:56: Event 29, Heat 4 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
STPC
STPC
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
STPC
Coached by: Norm Charlton & Megan Glenn
|
Race 110 (F) @ 16:09: Event 33, Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
STPC
STPC
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
STPC
Amelia Donovan (stroke), Maia Calcinai, Charlise Davison, Peyton Barnard, Eugenie Tuck, Brooke Weir, Georgia Wenham, Sophie Walker + Letizia Hay (cox)
Coached by: Norm Charlton
|
Saturday, 11th March 2023
Race 157 (G) @ 10:22: Event 49, Heat 5 | ||
---|---|---|
Event
49
G U16 2X
Sponsored by: Just Horse'n Around
| ||
Entity
STPC
STPC
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
STPC
Coached by: Norm Charlton
|
Race 182 (F) @ 14:05: Event 27, C Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
STPC
STPC
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#2
STPC
Coached by: Norm Charlton
|
Race 189 (M) @ 14:45: Event 29, Semi-final 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
STPC
STPC
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
STPC
Coached by: Norm Charlton & Megan Glenn
|
Race 202 (Z) @ 16:25: Event 49, Semi-final 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Event
49
G U16 2X
Sponsored by: Just Horse'n Around
| ||
Entity
STPC
STPC
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
STPC
Coached by: Norm Charlton
|
Sunday, 12th March 2023
Race 208 (C) @ 08:15: Event 2, A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
STPC
STPC
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
STPC
Coached by: Norm Charlton
|
Race 215 (J) @ 08:55: Event 6, A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
STPC
STPC
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
STPC
Coached by: Norm Charlton
|
Race 226 (U) @ 09:55: Event 12, A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
STPC
STPC
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
STPC
Coached by: Norm Charlton
|
Race 234 (C) @ 10:55: Event 18, A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
STPC
STPC
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
STPC
Olivia Henry (stroke), Molly McClintock, Peyton Barnard, Sophie Hunter, Eugenie Tuck, Maia Calcinai, Maia Suttie, Brooke Weir + Skyla Gillbanks (cox)
Coached by: Norm Charlton & Anna Gallaher
|
Race 251 (T) @ 12:40: Event 29, B Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
STPC
STPC
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
STPC
Coached by: Norm Charlton & Megan Glenn
|
Race 259 (B) @ 13:25: Event 33, A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
STPC
STPC
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
STPC
Amelia Donovan (stroke), Maia Calcinai, Charlise Davison, Peyton Barnard, Eugenie Tuck, Brooke Weir, Georgia Wenham, Sophie Walker + Letizia Hay (cox)
Coached by: Norm Charlton
|
Race 283 (Z) @ 16:05: Event 49, A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Event
49
G U16 2X
Sponsored by: Just Horse'n Around
| ||
Entity
STPC
STPC
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
STPC
Coached by: Norm Charlton
|