Day sheets: N.I.S.S.C.
These are the day sheets for the 2023 N.I. Secondary School Championships.
click a filter below to remove it
Sunday, 12th March 2023
Race 209 (D) @ 08:20: Event 3, B Final | ||
---|---|---|
Event
3
B U15 2X
Sponsored by: Just Horse'n Around
| ||
Entity
SHAK
SHAK
Auckland |
Crew
#1
SHAK
Coached by: Terry Dolan & Mike O'Brien
|
Race 213 (H) @ 08:45: Event 5, A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
SHAK
SHAK
Auckland |
Crew
#1
SHAK
Coached by: Brent Leach
|
Race 230 (Y) @ 10:25: Event 15, A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
SHAK
SHAK
Auckland |
Crew
#1
SHAK
Coached by: Mike O'Brien & Brent Leach
|
Race 235 (D) @ 11:05: Event 19, A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
SHAK
SHAK
Auckland |
Crew
#2
SHAK
Patrick Mitchell (stroke), Henry Johnston, Noah Fa'afiu, Arlo Lober, Marko Glass, Conner Reuelu, Camden Burke, James Fleming + Ryan Slater (cox)
Coached by: Terry Dolan & Mike O'Brien
|
|
Entity
SHAK
SHAK
Auckland |
Crew
#1
SHAK
Millar Gardiner (stroke), Aleksandr Kostygin, Blake Cooper, Ngawai Amoamo, Cole Ellis, George Marshall, Lachlan Dwyer, Vin Marsden + Jacob Avery (cox)
Coached by: Terry Dolan & Mike O'Brien
|
Race 245 (N) @ 12:05: Event 25, A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
SHAK
SHAK
Auckland |
Crew
#1
SHAK
Coached by: Brent Leach
|
Race 263 (F) @ 13:55: Event 36, A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
SHAK
SHAK
Auckland |
Crew
#1
SHAK
Coached by: Terry Dolan & Michael O'Brien
|
Race 271 (N) @ 14:55: Event 42, A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
SHAK
SHAK
Auckland |
Crew
#1
SHAK
Coached by: Brent Leach & Mike O'Brien
|
|
Entity
SHAK
SHAK
Auckland |
Crew
#2
SHAK
Coached by: Brent Leach & Mike O'Brien
|
Race 273 (P) @ 15:15: Event 44, A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
SHAK
SHAK
Auckland |
Crew
#1
SHAK
Coached by: Terry Dolan & Mike O'Brien
|
Race 281 (X) @ 15:55: Event 48, A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
SHAK
SHAK
Auckland |
Crew
#1
SHAK
Coached by: Terry Dolan & Mike O'Brien
|
Race 287 (D) @ 16:35: Event 52, A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
SHAK
SHAK
Auckland |
Crew
#1
SHAK
Oliver Leach (stroke), Baxter McGillivray, Sam Sturgess, James Slyfield, Thomas Dufty, Blake Cooper, Henry O'Neil, Jacob Fairweather + Jacob Avery (cox)
Coached by: Brent Leach & Mike O'Brien
|
Scratched crew. The crew with a red scrawl over it (i.e. ) was scratched after being drawn in the race.
Social