Event Sponsor
Day sheets: N.I.S.S.C.
These are the day sheets for the 2023 N.I. Secondary School Championships.
click a filter below to remove it
Friday, 10th March 2023
Race 105 (A) @ 15:45: Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
HAMB
HAMB
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
HAMB
Coached by: Robin Clarke
|
|
Entity
STPA
STPA
Auckland |
Crew
#1
STPA
Coached by: Harry Molloy & James Russel Xavier Simpkins
|
|
Entity
OTUM
OTUM
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
OTUM
Coached by: Ted Phelps
|
|
Entity
CAMB
CAMB
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#2
CAMB
Coached by: Lynley Allison & George Baxter
|
|
Entity
HOWI
HOWI
Auckland |
Crew
#1
HOWI
Coached by: Tim Nelson & Callum Harold
|
|
Entity
SPLH
SPLH
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#4
SPLH
Coached by: Drew Tierney & Victoria Goodwin
|
|
Entity
TRGB
TRGB
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#2
TRGB
Coached by: Elyse Rothery
|
|
Entity
GLDW
GLDW
Auckland |
Crew
#2
GLDW
Coached by: Kieran Smith
|
Race 106 (B) @ 15:50: Heat 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WLCO
WLCO
Wellington |
Crew
#2
WLCO
Coached by: Ari Palsson & Caleb Meijer
|
|
Entity
WTLB
WTLB
Auckland |
Crew
#1
WTLB
Coached by: Daniel Somerville
|
|
Entity
AGSB
AGSB
Auckland |
Crew
#2
AGSB
Coached by: Ashleigh Richards
|
|
Entity
STPC
STPC
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#2
STPC
Coached by: Fin Sherlock
|
|
Entity
HAMB
HAMB
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#2
HAMB
Coached by: Alex Brown
|
|
Entity
TAKA
TAKA
Auckland |
Crew
#1
TAKA
Coached by: Dexter Peffers & Epernay Norman
|
|
Entity
STKT
STKT
Auckland |
Crew
#2
STKT
Coached by: Sarah Mackie & Hamish Mackie
|
|
Entity
SPLH
SPLH
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#3
SPLH
Coached by: Drew Tierney & Victoria Goodwin
|
Race 107 (C) @ 15:55: Heat 3 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
PUKE
PUKE
Auckland |
Crew
#1
PUKE
Coached by: Jim Matchett
|
|
Entity
STPC
STPC
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
STPC
Coached by: Fin Sherlock
|
|
Entity
WNCS
WNCS
Whanganui |
Crew
#2
WNCS
Coached by: Grant Scott
|
|
Entity
TAKA
TAKA
Auckland |
Crew
#2
TAKA
Coached by: Dexter Peffers & Epernay Norman
|
|
Entity
MTAL
MTAL
Auckland |
Crew
#1
MTAL
Coached by: Ben Campbell
|
|
Entity
STKT
STKT
Auckland |
Crew
#1
STKT
Coached by: Sarah Mackie & Hamish Mackie
|
|
Entity
GBHS
GBHS
East Coast |
Crew
#1
GBHS
Coached by: Peter Simmons
|
|
Entity
STPA
STPA
Auckland |
Crew
#2
STPA
Coached by: Harry Molloy & James Russel Xavier Simpkins
|
Race 108 (D) @ 16:00: Heat 4 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
TRGB
TRGB
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
TRGB
Coached by: Elyse Rothery & Richard Gee
|
|
Entity
SPLH
SPLH
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#2
SPLH
Te Kokoru Thompson-Evans (stroke), Christopher Snyman, Harry Parham, Tyler Tretheway + Hugh Trower (cox)
Coached by: Bruce Jones & Martyn O'Leary
|
|
Entity
AGSB
AGSB
Auckland |
Crew
#1
AGSB
Coached by: Ashleigh Richards
|
|
Entity
WTLB
WTLB
Auckland |
Crew
#2
WTLB
Coached by: Leon Joost
|
|
Entity
SJHM
SJHM
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#2
SJHM
Coached by: Alex Andersen & Antoneo Van Deursen
|
|
Entity
KGCA
KGCA
Auckland |
Crew
#2
KGCA
Coached by: Cole Barfoot
|
|
Entity
CAMB
CAMB
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
CAMB
Cayden Imrie (stroke), Kayden Simmons, Dylan Jackson-McClutchie, Ben Gillanders + Sophie Stratford (cox)
Coached by: Lynley Allison & George Baxter
|
|
Entity
WNCS
WNCS
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
WNCS
Coached by: Grant Scott
|
Race 109 (E) @ 16:05: Heat 5 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
KGCA
KGCA
Auckland |
Crew
#1
KGCA
Coached by: Cole Barfoot
|
|
Entity
WLCO
WLCO
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WLCO
Coached by: Ari Palsson & Caleb Meijer
|
|
Entity
STPC
STPC
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#3
STPC
Coached by: Fin Sherlock
|
|
Entity
HAUR
HAUR
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
HAUR
Coached by: Olivia Adams & Maggie Morrison
|
|
Entity
SHAK
SHAK
Auckland |
Crew
#1
SHAK
Coached by: Terry Dolan & Mike O'Brien
|
|
Entity
GLDW
GLDW
Auckland |
Crew
#1
GLDW
Coached by: Kieran Smith & Tom Gethin
|
|
Entity
SPLH
SPLH
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
SPLH
Coached by: Drew Tierney & Victoria Goodwin
|
|
Entity
SJHM
SJHM
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
SJHM
Coached by: Sean Birdling
|
Saturday, 11th March 2023
Race 194 (R) @ 15:10: C Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
AGSB
AGSB
Auckland |
Crew
#1
AGSB
Coached by: Ashleigh Richards
|
|
Entity
AGSB
AGSB
Auckland |
Crew
#2
AGSB
Coached by: Ashleigh Richards
|
|
Entity
TAKA
TAKA
Auckland |
Crew
#2
TAKA
Coached by: Dexter Peffers & Epernay Norman
|
|
Entity
SJHM
SJHM
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#2
SJHM
Coached by: Alex Andersen & Antoneo Van Deursen
|
|
Entity
TRGB
TRGB
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#2
TRGB
Coached by: Elyse Rothery
|
|
Entity
WLCO
WLCO
Wellington |
Crew
#2
WLCO
Coached by: Ari Palsson & Caleb Meijer
|
|
Entity
KGCA
KGCA
Auckland |
Crew
#1
KGCA
Coached by: Cole Barfoot
|
|
Entity
STPA
STPA
Auckland |
Crew
#2
STPA
Coached by: Harry Molloy & James Russel Xavier Simpkins
|
Race 195 (S) @ 15:15: Semi-final 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
HAMB
HAMB
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#2
HAMB
Coached by: Alex Brown
|
|
Entity
SPLH
SPLH
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
SPLH
Coached by: Drew Tierney & Victoria Goodwin
|
|
Entity
STPC
STPC
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
STPC
Coached by: Fin Sherlock
|
|
Entity
WTLB
WTLB
Auckland |
Crew
#1
WTLB
Coached by: Daniel Somerville
|
|
Entity
STPA
STPA
Auckland |
Crew
#1
STPA
Coached by: Harry Molloy & James Russel Xavier Simpkins
|
|
Entity
SPLH
SPLH
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#2
SPLH
Te Kokoru Thompson-Evans (stroke), Christopher Snyman, Harry Parham, Tyler Tretheway + Hugh Trower (cox)
Coached by: Bruce Jones & Martyn O'Leary
|
|
Entity
PUKE
PUKE
Auckland |
Crew
#1
PUKE
Coached by: Jim Matchett
|
|
Entity
OTUM
OTUM
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
OTUM
Coached by: Ted Phelps
|
Race 196 (T) @ 15:20: Semi-final 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
CAMB
CAMB
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
CAMB
Cayden Imrie (stroke), Kayden Simmons, Dylan Jackson-McClutchie, Ben Gillanders + Sophie Stratford (cox)
Coached by: Lynley Allison & George Baxter
|
|
Entity
HAMB
HAMB
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
HAMB
Coached by: Robin Clarke
|
|
Entity
STKT
STKT
Auckland |
Crew
#1
STKT
Coached by: Sarah Mackie & Hamish Mackie
|
|
Entity
TRGB
TRGB
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
TRGB
Coached by: Elyse Rothery & Richard Gee
|
|
Entity
WLCO
WLCO
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WLCO
Coached by: Ari Palsson & Caleb Meijer
|
|
Entity
TAKA
TAKA
Auckland |
Crew
#1
TAKA
Coached by: Dexter Peffers & Epernay Norman
|
|
Entity
GLDW
GLDW
Auckland |
Crew
#1
GLDW
Coached by: Kieran Smith & Tom Gethin
|
|
Entity
SJHM
SJHM
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
SJHM
Coached by: Sean Birdling
|
Sunday, 12th March 2023
Race 257 (Z) @ 13:10: B Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
PUKE
PUKE
Auckland |
Crew
#1
PUKE
Coached by: Jim Matchett
|
|
Entity
HAMB
HAMB
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#2
HAMB
Coached by: Alex Brown
|
|
Entity
OTUM
OTUM
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
OTUM
Coached by: Ted Phelps
|
|
Entity
SPLH
SPLH
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#2
SPLH
Te Kokoru Thompson-Evans (stroke), Christopher Snyman, Harry Parham, Tyler Tretheway + Hugh Trower (cox)
Coached by: Bruce Jones & Martyn O'Leary
|
|
Entity
STKT
STKT
Auckland |
Crew
#1
STKT
Coached by: Sarah Mackie & Hamish Mackie
|
|
Entity
SJHM
SJHM
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
SJHM
Coached by: Sean Birdling
|
|
Entity
CAMB
CAMB
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
CAMB
Cayden Imrie (stroke), Kayden Simmons, Dylan Jackson-McClutchie, Ben Gillanders + Sophie Stratford (cox)
Coached by: Lynley Allison & George Baxter
|
|
Entity
TAKA
TAKA
Auckland |
Crew
#1
TAKA
Coached by: Dexter Peffers & Epernay Norman
|
Race 258 (A) @ 13:15: A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
STPA
STPA
Auckland |
Crew
#1
STPA
Coached by: Harry Molloy & James Russel Xavier Simpkins
|
|
Entity
WTLB
WTLB
Auckland |
Crew
#1
WTLB
Coached by: Daniel Somerville
|
|
Entity
HAMB
HAMB
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
HAMB
Coached by: Robin Clarke
|
|
Entity
SPLH
SPLH
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
SPLH
Coached by: Drew Tierney & Victoria Goodwin
|
|
Entity
WLCO
WLCO
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WLCO
Coached by: Ari Palsson & Caleb Meijer
|
|
Entity
STPC
STPC
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
STPC
Coached by: Fin Sherlock
|
|
Entity
TRGB
TRGB
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
TRGB
Coached by: Elyse Rothery & Richard Gee
|
|
Entity
GLDW
GLDW
Auckland |
Crew
#1
GLDW
Coached by: Kieran Smith & Tom Gethin
|
Social