Event Sponsor
Day sheets: N.I.S.S.C.
These are the day sheets for the 2023 N.I. Secondary School Championships.
click a filter below to remove it
Friday, 10th March 2023
Race 13 (M) @ 08:53: Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
BARA
BARA
Auckland |
Crew
#2
BARA
Alice Willoughby (stroke), Jo Tolley, Grace McGuinness, Emily Fippard-Peacock + Natalie Salmon (cox)
Coached by: Caspar Hammond & Maddie Ashby
|
|
Entity
SAMU
SAMU
Wellington |
Crew
#1
SAMU
Coached by: Jamie Fitzgerald & Eleanor Hill
Boat: Ad Summa
|
|
Entity
GLDW
GLDW
Auckland |
Crew
#2
GLDW
Coached by: Hayden Shaw
|
|
Entity
HAMG
HAMG
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#2
HAMG
Coached by: Karl Manson
|
|
Entity
SCOT
SCOT
Wellington |
Crew
#1
SCOT
Coached by: Jessica Turfrey
|
|
Entity
WNHS
WNHS
Whanganui |
Crew
#2
WNHS
Coached by: Axel Dickinson & Dave Dudley
|
|
Entity
HAUR
HAUR
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#2
HAUR
Coached by: Jeremy Cryer & Olivia Adams
|
|
Entity
QMAR
QMAR
Wellington |
Crew
#1
QMAR
Coached by: Bianca Martin & Allen Ward
|
Race 14 (N) @ 08:58: Heat 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
GGHS
GGHS
East Coast |
Crew
#1
GGHS
Coached by: Danielle Lapointe & Esthie De Wet
|
|
Entity
WKDS
WKDS
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
WKDS
Coached by: Burton Worth
|
|
Entity
STKT
STKT
Auckland |
Crew
#2
STKT
Coached by: Maddie Donely & Lewis Green
|
|
Entity
TRGG
TRGG
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
TRGG
Coached by: Jeff Johnson
|
|
Entity
CAMB
CAMB
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
CAMB
Coached by: Craig Rodger & Jenna-Lee Markgraaff
|
|
Entity
MTAL
MTAL
Auckland |
Crew
#2
MTAL
Coached by: Holly Chaafe
|
|
Entity
WTLG
WTLG
Auckland |
Crew
#1
WTLG
Coached by: Ella Campbell & Kim Dowden
|
|
Entity
WNCS
WNCS
Whanganui |
Crew
#2
WNCS
Coached by: Ruby Lewis
|
Race 15 (O) @ 09:03: Heat 3 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
MTAL
MTAL
Auckland |
Crew
#1
MTAL
Coached by: Marieke Richards
|
|
Entity
MACL
MACL
Auckland |
Crew
#1
MACL
Coached by: Keith Hibberd & Jessica Taylor
|
|
Entity
STPC
STPC
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
STPC
Coached by: Teagan Carvell
|
|
Entity
SHGH
SHGH
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
SHGH
Coached by: Kylee Corboy & Tony Burns
|
|
Entity
WNHS
WNHS
Whanganui |
Crew
#3
WNHS
Coached by: Axel Dickinson & Dave Dudley
|
|
Entity
WNCS
WNCS
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
WNCS
Coached by: Ruby Lewis
|
|
Entity
WEGC
WEGC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WEGC
Grace Rowan (stroke), Gracie Marshall-McCaskey, Maddie Wellington, Alana Johnston + Elizabeth Kersey (cox)
Coached by: Berny Fischer
|
|
Entity
HAUR
HAUR
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
HAUR
Kate Bond (stroke), Jessica Broadbent, Paige Tevita-Williams, Ruby van Hellemond + Zara Siddins (cox)
Coached by: Maggie Morrison
|
Race 16 (P) @ 09:08: Heat 4 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
BARA
BARA
Auckland |
Crew
#1
BARA
Coached by: Caspar Hammond & Sarah Simpson
|
|
Entity
WNHS
WNHS
Whanganui |
Crew
#4
WNHS
Coached by: Axel Dickinson & Dave Dudley
|
|
Entity
PUKE
PUKE
Auckland |
Crew
#1
PUKE
Coached by: Jim Matchett
|
|
Entity
STPC
STPC
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#2
STPC
Coached by: Teagan Carvell
|
|
Entity
WLGC
WLGC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WLGC
Coached by: Seth Peake & Betty Custodio
|
|
Entity
TAKA
TAKA
Auckland |
Crew
#1
TAKA
Coached by: Katie Halliday & Ella Ryan
|
|
Entity
SAMU
SAMU
Wellington |
Crew
#2
SAMU
Coached by: Nieve Campbell & Eleanor Hill
Boat: Richmond
|
|
Entity
STKT
STKT
Auckland |
Crew
#1
STKT
Coached by: Maddie Donely & Lewis Green
|
Race 17 (Q) @ 09:13: Heat 5 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
TAKA
TAKA
Auckland |
Crew
#2
TAKA
Coached by: Katie Halliday & Ella Ryan
|
|
Entity
WLGC
WLGC
Wellington |
Crew
#2
WLGC
Coached by: Maurice Maxwell
|
|
Entity
WNHS
WNHS
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
WNHS
Te Atakura Potaka-Osborne-Milner-Skudder (stroke), Mae Emmett, Keira Barnett, Ruby Armishaw + Lauren Davies (cox)
Coached by: Axel Dickinson & Dave Dudley
|
|
Entity
STMW
STMW
Wellington |
Crew
#1
STMW
Coached by: Mereana Taylor & STMW/STCA
|
|
Entity
HAMG
HAMG
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
HAMG
Coached by: Karl Manson
|
|
Entity
HAUR
HAUR
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#3
HAUR
Coached by: Olivia Adams
|
|
Entity
GLDW
GLDW
Auckland |
Crew
#1
GLDW
Coached by: Hayden Shaw
|
Scratched crew. The crew with a red scrawl over it (i.e. ) was scratched after being drawn in the race.
Saturday, 11th March 2023
Race 170 (T) @ 12:15: C Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
MTAL
MTAL
Auckland |
Crew
#2
MTAL
Coached by: Holly Chaafe
|
|
Entity
STPC
STPC
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
STPC
Coached by: Teagan Carvell
|
|
Entity
STKT
STKT
Auckland |
Crew
#2
STKT
Coached by: Maddie Donely & Lewis Green
|
|
Entity
STKT
STKT
Auckland |
Crew
#1
STKT
Coached by: Maddie Donely & Lewis Green
|
|
Entity
TAKA
TAKA
Auckland |
Crew
#2
TAKA
Coached by: Katie Halliday & Ella Ryan
|
|
Entity
PUKE
PUKE
Auckland |
Crew
#1
PUKE
Coached by: Jim Matchett
|
|
Entity
BARA
BARA
Auckland |
Crew
#2
BARA
Alice Willoughby (stroke), Jo Tolley, Grace McGuinness, Emily Fippard-Peacock + Natalie Salmon (cox)
Coached by: Caspar Hammond & Maddie Ashby
|
Race 171 (U) @ 12:20: Semi-final 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
HAUR
HAUR
Waikato/BoP
Entity
QMAR
QMAR
Wellington |
Crew
#2
HAUR
Coached by: Jeremy Cryer & Olivia Adams
Crew
#1
QMAR
Coached by: Bianca Martin & Allen Ward
|
|
Entity
WLGC
WLGC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WLGC
Coached by: Seth Peake & Betty Custodio
|
|
Entity
WNHS
WNHS
Whanganui |
Crew
#2
WNHS
Coached by: Axel Dickinson & Dave Dudley
|
|
Entity
WKDS
WKDS
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
WKDS
Coached by: Burton Worth
|
|
Entity
HAUR
HAUR
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
HAUR
Kate Bond (stroke), Jessica Broadbent, Paige Tevita-Williams, Ruby van Hellemond + Zara Siddins (cox)
Coached by: Maggie Morrison
|
|
Entity
HAMG
HAMG
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
HAMG
Coached by: Karl Manson
|
|
Entity
WTLG
WTLG
Auckland |
Crew
#1
WTLG
Coached by: Ella Campbell & Kim Dowden
|
|
Entity
MTAL
MTAL
Auckland |
Crew
#1
MTAL
Coached by: Marieke Richards
|
Race 172 (V) @ 12:25: Semi-final 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WLGC
WLGC
Wellington |
Crew
#2
WLGC
Coached by: Maurice Maxwell
|
|
Entity
WNCS
WNCS
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
WNCS
Coached by: Ruby Lewis
|
|
Entity
SAMU
SAMU
Wellington |
Crew
#1
SAMU
Coached by: Jamie Fitzgerald & Eleanor Hill
Boat: Ad Summa
|
|
Entity
BARA
BARA
Auckland |
Crew
#1
BARA
Coached by: Caspar Hammond & Sarah Simpson
|
|
Entity
WNHS
WNHS
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
WNHS
Te Atakura Potaka-Osborne-Milner-Skudder (stroke), Mae Emmett, Keira Barnett, Ruby Armishaw + Lauren Davies (cox)
Coached by: Axel Dickinson & Dave Dudley
|
|
Entity
TRGG
TRGG
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
TRGG
Coached by: Jeff Johnson
|
|
Entity
SAMU
SAMU
Wellington |
Crew
#2
SAMU
Coached by: Nieve Campbell & Eleanor Hill
Boat: Richmond
|
|
Entity
WEGC
WEGC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WEGC
Grace Rowan (stroke), Gracie Marshall-McCaskey, Maddie Wellington, Alana Johnston + Elizabeth Kersey (cox)
Coached by: Berny Fischer
|
Scratched crew. The crew with a red scrawl over it (i.e. ) was scratched after being drawn in the race.
Sunday, 12th March 2023
Race 211 (F) @ 08:30: B Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WTLG
WTLG
Auckland |
Crew
#1
WTLG
Coached by: Ella Campbell & Kim Dowden
|
|
Entity
QMAR
QMAR
Wellington |
Crew
#1
QMAR
Coached by: Bianca Martin & Allen Ward
|
|
Entity
WEGC
WEGC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WEGC
Grace Rowan (stroke), Gracie Marshall-McCaskey, Maddie Wellington, Alana Johnston + Elizabeth Kersey (cox)
Coached by: Berny Fischer
|
|
Entity
WKDS
WKDS
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
WKDS
Coached by: Burton Worth
|
|
Entity
BARA
BARA
Auckland |
Crew
#1
BARA
Coached by: Caspar Hammond & Sarah Simpson
|
|
Entity
WLGC
WLGC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WLGC
Coached by: Seth Peake & Betty Custodio
|
|
Entity
WLGC
WLGC
Wellington |
Crew
#2
WLGC
Coached by: Maurice Maxwell
|
|
Entity
SAMU
SAMU
Wellington |
Crew
#2
SAMU
Coached by: Nieve Campbell & Eleanor Hill
Boat: Richmond
|
Race 212 (G) @ 08:35: A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
MTAL
MTAL
Auckland |
Crew
#1
MTAL
Coached by: Marieke Richards
|
|
Entity
SAMU
SAMU
Wellington |
Crew
#1
SAMU
Coached by: Jamie Fitzgerald & Eleanor Hill
Boat: Ad Summa
|
|
Entity
TRGG
TRGG
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
TRGG
Coached by: Jeff Johnson
|
|
Entity
HAUR
HAUR
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
HAUR
Kate Bond (stroke), Jessica Broadbent, Paige Tevita-Williams, Ruby van Hellemond + Zara Siddins (cox)
Coached by: Maggie Morrison
|
|
Entity
WNHS
WNHS
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
WNHS
Te Atakura Potaka-Osborne-Milner-Skudder (stroke), Mae Emmett, Keira Barnett, Ruby Armishaw + Lauren Davies (cox)
Coached by: Axel Dickinson & Dave Dudley
|
|
Entity
HAMG
HAMG
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
HAMG
Coached by: Karl Manson
|
|
Entity
WNHS
WNHS
Whanganui |
Crew
#2
WNHS
Coached by: Axel Dickinson & Dave Dudley
|
|
Entity
WNCS
WNCS
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
WNCS
Coached by: Ruby Lewis
|
Scratched crew. The crew with a red scrawl over it (i.e. ) was scratched after being drawn in the race.
Social