You might also be interested in results held from other times this regatta was run: 2024, 2022, 2022, 2021, 2020, 2019, 2018, 2017, 2016, 2015, 2014, 2013, 2012, 2011, 2010, 2009, 2008, 2007.
Results: N.I.S.S.C.
These comprehensive regatta results are fully linked and integrated with the profiles of the competitors and schools shown.
The results are easily searchable and highly filterable. So you have the best opportunity of finding the ones you are interested in.
click a filter below to remove it
Crew
#1
SCOT
Coached by: Jessica Turfrey
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SCOT
SCOT
Wellington
Wellington
- Heat 6: placed 5th (9:04.99)
Crew
#2
SCOT
Coached by: Jessica Turfrey
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SCOT
SCOT
Wellington
Wellington
- Heat 2: placed 8th (9:01.16)
Event
3
B U15 2X
Sponsored by: Just Horse'n Around
Crew
#1
SCOT
Coached by: Jessica Turfrey
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SCOT
SCOT
Wellington
Wellington
- Heat 4: placed 7th (14:02.55)
Event
3
B U15 2X
Sponsored by: Just Horse'n Around
Crew
#2
SCOT
Coached by: Jessica Turfrey
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SCOT
SCOT
Wellington
Wellington
- Heat 2: result (DNF)
Crew
#1
SCOT
Coached by: Jessica Turfrey
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SCOT
SCOT
Wellington
Wellington
- Heat 1: placed 8th (11:39.01)
Crew
#1
SCOT
Coached by: Jessica Turfrey
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SCOT
SCOT
Wellington
Wellington
- Heat 3: placed 7th (9:52.16)
Crew
#1
SCOT
Coached by: Jessica Turfrey
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SCOT
SCOT
Wellington
Wellington
Crew
#1
SCOT
Coached by: Jessica Turfrey
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SCOT
SCOT
Wellington
Wellington
- Heat 3: placed 7th (13:52.69)
Crew
#1
SCOT
Coached by: Jessica Turfrey
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SCOT
SCOT
Wellington
Wellington
- Heat 3: placed 3rd (9:06.25)
- Semi-final 1: placed 7th (8:07.98)
- B Final: placed 4th (7:45.30)
Crew
#1
SCOT
Coached by: Jessica Turfrey
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SCOT
SCOT
Wellington
Wellington
- Heat 4: placed 7th (11:22.84)
Crew
#1
SCOT
Coached by: Jessica Turfrey
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SCOT
SCOT
Wellington
Wellington
Crew
#2
SCOT
Coached by: Jessica Turfrey
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SCOT
SCOT
Wellington
Wellington
- Heat 4: placed 8th (10:01.56)
Crew
#1
SCOT
Coached by: Jessica Turfrey
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SCOT
SCOT
Wellington
Wellington
- Heat 2: result (DNF)
Crew
#1
SCOT
Maxwell Kingston (stroke), Matthew Keddell, Lachlan Pennington, Archie Parker + Solomon Beverley (cox)
Coached by: Jessica Turfrey
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SCOT
SCOT
Wellington
Wellington
- Heat 1: placed 5th (8:32.03)
Crew
#1
SCOT
Coached by: Jessica Turfrey
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SCOT
SCOT
Wellington
Wellington
- Heat 1: placed 5th (7:47.06)
Crew
#1
SCOT
Coached by: Jessica Turfrey
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SCOT
SCOT
Wellington
Wellington
- Heat 2: placed 8th (8:13.31)
Event
49
G U16 2X
Sponsored by: Just Horse'n Around
Crew
#1
SCOT
Coached by: Jessica Turfrey
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SCOT
SCOT
Wellington
Wellington
- Heat 3: placed 6th (11:25.79)
Crew
#1
SCOT
Coached by: Jessica Turfrey
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SCOT
SCOT
Wellington
Wellington
- Heat 5: placed 6th (9:22.24)
Crew
#2
SCOT
Coached by: Jessica Turfrey
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SCOT
SCOT
Wellington
Wellington
Social