You might also be interested in results held from other times this regatta was run: 2024, 2022, 2022, 2021, 2020, 2019, 2018, 2017, 2016, 2015, 2014, 2013, 2012, 2011, 2010, 2009, 2008, 2007.
Results: N.I.S.S.C.
These comprehensive regatta results are fully linked and integrated with the profiles of the competitors and schools shown.
The results are easily searchable and highly filterable. So you have the best opportunity of finding the ones you are interested in.
click a filter below to remove it
Crew
#1
WNHS
Coached by: Axel Dickinson & Dave Dudley
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WNHS
WNHS
Whanganui
Whanganui
- Heat 3: placed 2nd (8:13.13)
- Semi-final 2: placed 4th (8:06.55)
- A Final: placed 8th (7:45.27)
Crew
#2
WNHS
Coached by: Axel Dickinson & Dave Dudley
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WNHS
WNHS
Whanganui
Whanganui
- Heat 5: placed 5th (8:45.20)
Event
3
B U15 2X
Sponsored by: Just Horse'n Around
Crew
#1
WNHS
Coached by: Axel Dickinson & Dave Dudley
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WNHS
WNHS
Whanganui
Whanganui
Crew
#1
WNHS
Te Atakura Potaka-Osborne-Milner-Skudder (stroke), Mae Emmett, Keira Barnett, Ruby Armishaw + Lauren Davies (cox)
Coached by: Axel Dickinson & Dave Dudley
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WNHS
WNHS
Whanganui
Whanganui
- Heat 5: placed 1st (8:40.41)
- Semi-final 2: placed 1st (8:09.62)
- A Final: placed 1st (7:33.85)
Crew
#2
WNHS
Coached by: Axel Dickinson & Dave Dudley
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WNHS
WNHS
Whanganui
Whanganui
- Heat 1: placed 1st (8:49.29)
- Semi-final 1: placed 3rd (8:13.49)
- A Final: placed 8th (8:00.93)
Crew
#3
WNHS
Coached by: Axel Dickinson & Dave Dudley
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WNHS
WNHS
Whanganui
Whanganui
- Heat 3: placed 6th (9:34.58)
Crew
#4
WNHS
Coached by: Axel Dickinson & Dave Dudley
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WNHS
WNHS
Whanganui
Whanganui
- Heat 4: placed 7th (10:42.58)
Crew
#1
WNHS
Coached by: Axel Dickinson & Dave Dudley
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WNHS
WNHS
Whanganui
Whanganui
Crew
#1
WNHS
Coached by: Axel Dickinson & Dave Dudley
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WNHS
WNHS
Whanganui
Whanganui
- Heat 1: placed 6th (11:30.02)
Crew
#1
WNHS
Coached by: Axel Dickinson & Dave Dudley
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WNHS
WNHS
Whanganui
Whanganui
Crew
#2
WNHS
Coached by: Axel Dickinson & Dave Dudley
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WNHS
WNHS
Whanganui
Whanganui
Crew
#2
WNHS
Coached by: Axel Dickinson & Dave Dudley
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WNHS
WNHS
Whanganui
Whanganui
- Heat 2: placed 6th (11:40.75)
Crew
#1
WNHS
Coached by: Axel Dickinson & Dave Dudley
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WNHS
WNHS
Whanganui
Whanganui
- Heat 5: placed 2nd (8:42.12)
- Semi-final 1: placed 6th (7:33.00)
- B Final: scratched
Crew
#1
WNHS
Coached by: Axel Dickinson & Dave Dudley
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WNHS
WNHS
Whanganui
Whanganui
Crew
#2
WNHS
Coached by: Axel Dickinson & Dave Dudley
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WNHS
WNHS
Whanganui
Whanganui
- Heat 6: placed 3rd (11:07.98)
- Semi-final 2: placed 7th (9:36.73)
- B Final: placed 5th (9:13.90)
Crew
#1
WNHS
Te Atakura Potaka-Osborne-Milner-Skudder (stroke), Mae Emmett, Keira Barnett, Ruby Armishaw, Ava McDonough, Addison Jenkins, Lily-Rose Flack, Fiana Tweeddale + Morgan Wood (cox)
Coached by: Axel Dickinson & Dave Dudley
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WNHS
WNHS
Whanganui
Whanganui
Crew
#2
WNHS
Ella Wadey (stroke), Lacy Gilmore, Piper Nixon-Gaisford, Olivia Wikotu, Jessie Head, Sienna Castellanos, India Vernon, Mia Latonio + Tegan Dunn (cox)
Coached by: Axel Dickinson & Dave Dudley
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WNHS
WNHS
Whanganui
Whanganui
- Heat 1: placed 6th (10:02.29)
Crew
#1
WNHS
Coached by: Axel Dickinson & Dave Dudley
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WNHS
WNHS
Whanganui
Whanganui
- Heat 5: placed 1st (8:05.46)
- Semi-final 2: placed 1st (7:28.80)
- A Final: placed 2nd (7:21.70)
Crew
#2
WNHS
Coached by: Axel Dickinson & Dave Dudley
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WNHS
WNHS
Whanganui
Whanganui
- Heat 1: placed 1st (9:12.41)
- Semi-final 1: placed 4th (7:45.26)
- A Final: placed 7th (7:51.67)
Crew
#1
WNHS
Coached by: Axel Dickinson & Dave Dudley
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WNHS
WNHS
Whanganui
Whanganui
Crew
#2
WNHS
Coached by: Axel Dickinson & Dave Dudley
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WNHS
WNHS
Whanganui
Whanganui
- Heat 3: scratched
Crew
#1
WNHS
Te Atakura Potaka-Osborne-Milner-Skudder (stroke), Ruby Armishaw, Mae Emmett, Lauren Davies + Morgan Wood (cox)
Coached by: Axel Dickinson & Dave Dudley
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WNHS
WNHS
Whanganui
Whanganui
- Heat 4: placed 1st (8:33.73)
- Semi-final 2: placed 1st (8:27.74)
- A Final: placed 3rd (8:09.78)
Crew
#2
WNHS
Coached by: Axel Dickinson & Dave Dudley
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WNHS
WNHS
Whanganui
Whanganui
- Heat 1: placed 1st (8:35.99)
- Semi-final 1: placed 1st (8:26.22)
- A Final: placed 1st (8:05.05)
Crew
#3
WNHS
Coached by: Axel Dickinson & Dave Dudley
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WNHS
WNHS
Whanganui
Whanganui
- Heat 3: placed 5th (9:20.19)
Crew
#4
WNHS
Coached by: Axel Dickinson & Dave Dudley
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WNHS
WNHS
Whanganui
Whanganui
- Heat 2: placed 7th (10:08.80)
Crew
#1
WNHS
Coached by: Axel Dickinson & Dave Dudley
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WNHS
WNHS
Whanganui
Whanganui
Crew
#1
WNHS
Coached by: Axel Dickinson & Dave Dudley
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WNHS
WNHS
Whanganui
Whanganui
Crew
#1
WNHS
Coached by: Axel Dickinson & Dave Dudley
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WNHS
WNHS
Whanganui
Whanganui
Event
49
G U16 2X
Sponsored by: Just Horse'n Around
Crew
#1
WNHS
Coached by: Axel Dickinson & Dave Dudley
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WNHS
WNHS
Whanganui
Whanganui
- Heat 5: placed 6th (9:01.37)
Social