Draft race schedule: N.I.S.S.C.
This is the race schedule for the 2023 N.I. Secondary School Championships.
click a filter below to remove it
The following schedule is a DRAFT ONLY and subject to change without notice.
Sunday, 12th March 2023
Time | Event | Sponsor | Final | Progression | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
08:00 | 1 | B U17 1X | Race: B | ||
08:05 | Race: A | ||||
08:15 | 2 | G U17 4+ | Race: A | ||
08:20 | 3 | B U15 2X | Race: B | ||
08:25 | Race: A | ||||
08:30 | 4 | G U15 4X+ | Race: B | ||
08:35 | Race: A | ||||
08:45 | 5 | B U18 2- | Race: A | ||
08:50 | 6 | G U18 2X | Race: B | ||
08:55 | Race: A | ||||
09:00 | 7 | B U16 4X+ | Race: B | ||
09:05 | Race: A | ||||
09:10 | 8 | G U16 1X | Race: B | ||
09:15 | Race: A | ||||
09:20 | 9 | B N18 2X | Race: B | ||
09:25 | Race: A | ||||
09:30 | 10 | G N18 8+ | Race: B | ||
09:35 | Race: A | ||||
09:45 | 11 | B U17 8+ | Race: A | ||
09:50 | 12 | G U17 4X+ | Race: B | ||
09:55 | Race: A | ||||
10:05 | 13 | B U15 8X+ | Race: A | ||
10:15 | 14 | G U15 4+ | Race: A | ||
10:20 | 15 | B U18 4X+ | Race: B | ||
10:25 | Race: A | ||||
10:35 | 16 | G U18 2- | Race: A | ||
10:40 | 17 | B U16 4+ | Race: B | ||
10:45 | Race: A | ||||
10:55 | 18 | G U16 8+ | Race: A | ||
11:05 | 19 | B N18 8+ | Race: A | ||
11:10 | 20 | G N18 2X | Race: B | ||
11:15 | Race: A | ||||
11:20 | 21 | B U17 2X | Race: B | ||
11:25 | Race: A | ||||
11:30 | 22 | G U17 1X | Race: B | ||
11:35 | Race: A | ||||
11:40 | 23 | G U15 8X+ | Race: B | ||
11:45 | Race: A | ||||
11:55 | 24 | B U15 8+ | Race: A | ||
12:05 | 25 | B U18 4+ | Race: A | ||
12:15 | 26 | G U18 4+ | Race: A | ||
12:20 | 27 | G U16 4X+ | Race: B | ||
12:25 | Race: A | ||||
12:30 | 28 | B U16 2X | Race: B | ||
12:35 | Race: A | ||||
12:40 | 29 | G U18 1X | Race: B | ||
12:45 | Race: A | ||||
12:50 | 30 | B U18 1X | Race: B | ||
12:55 | Race: A | ||||
13:00 | 31 | G U15 2X | Race: B | ||
13:05 | Race: A | ||||
13:10 | 32 | B U15 4X+ | Race: B | ||
13:15 | Race: A | ||||
13:25 | 33 | G U17 8+ | Race: A | ||
13:35 | 34 | B U17 4+ | Race: A | ||
13:40 | 35 | G N18 4X+ | Race: B | ||
13:45 | Race: A | ||||
13:55 | 36 | B N18 4+ | Race: A | ||
14:05 | 37 | G U16 4+ | Race: A | ||
14:15 | 38 | B U16 8+ | Race: A | ||
14:20 | 39 | G U17 2- | Race: B | ||
14:25 | Race: A | ||||
14:35 | 40 | B U17 2- | Race: A | ||
14:45 | 41 | G U18 4X+ | Race: A | ||
14:50 | 42 | B U18 2X | Race: B | ||
14:55 | Race: A | ||||
15:05 | 43 | G U15 8+ | Race: A | ||
15:15 | 44 | B U15 4+ | Race: A | ||
15:20 | 45 | G U17 2X | Race: B | ||
15:25 | Race: A | ||||
15:30 | 46 | B U17 4X+ | Race: B | ||
15:35 | Race: A | ||||
15:40 | 47 | G N18 4+ | Race: B | ||
15:45 | Race: A | ||||
15:50 | 48 | B N18 4X+ | Race: B | ||
15:55 | Race: A | ||||
16:00 | 49 | G U16 2X | Race: B | ||
16:05 | Race: A | ||||
16:10 | 50 | B U16 1X | Race: B | ||
16:15 | Race: A | ||||
16:25 | 51 | G U18 8+ | Race: A | ||
16:35 | 52 | B U18 8+ | Race: A |