You might also be interested in results held from other times this regatta was run: 2023, 2022*, 2022*, 2021*, 2020, 2019, 2018, 2017, 2016, 2015, 2014, 2013, 2012, 2011, 2010, 2009, 2008, 2007.
Results: N.I.S.S.C.
These comprehensive regatta results are fully linked and integrated with the profiles of the competitors and schools shown.
The results are easily searchable and highly filterable. So you have the best opportunity of finding the ones you are interested in.
click a filter below to remove it
Crew
#1
MTAL
Coached by: Jono Higgins & Theo Brown
- Click to expand crew ⇨
MTAL
MTAL
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 4: placed 5th (8:16.26)
Crew
#1
MTAL
Coached by: Holly Chaafe & Judikje
- Click to expand crew ⇨
MTAL
MTAL
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 6: placed 5th (8:48.78)
Crew
#2
MTAL
Coached by: Holly Chaafe & Judikje
- Click to expand crew ⇨
MTAL
MTAL
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 5: placed 7th (8:58.41)
Crew
#1
MTAL
Coached by: Germain Hellriegel-White Alex Brown & Lewis Brown James O'Sullivan
- Click to expand crew ⇨
MTAL
MTAL
Auckland
Auckland
Crew
#2
MTAL
Coached by: Germain Hellriegel-White Alex Brown & Lewis Brown James O'Sullivan
- Click to expand crew ⇨
MTAL
MTAL
Auckland
Auckland
Crew
#1
MTAL
Coached by: Hasan Pathan
- Click to expand crew ⇨
MTAL
MTAL
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 3: placed 6th (8:28.09)
Crew
#1
MTAL
Coached by: James O'Sullivan & Will Tucker
- Click to expand crew ⇨
MTAL
MTAL
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 1: placed 8th (8:01.10)
Crew
#1
MTAL
Coached by: Lanea Tuiasosopo
- Click to expand crew ⇨
MTAL
MTAL
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 5: placed 2nd (9:22.13)
- Semi-final 1: placed 8th (10:20.03)
- B Final: placed 7th (10:25.79)
Crew
#1
MTAL
Sammie Visser (stroke), Sofia Alarcon, Molly Smallburn, Emily Duke, Arden Healey, Esther Heine, Amelia Brinsden, Summer Powell + Georgia Serjeant (cox)
Coached by: Holly Chaafe & Judikje
- Click to expand crew ⇨
MTAL
MTAL
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 2: placed 6th (8:40.26)
Crew
#1
MTAL
James Hurdle (stroke), Charlie Baverstock, Hayden Matson, Linus Ingram, Kailesh Chhima, Daniel Pickering, Finn Wilson, Nathan Nagaratnam + Barry Heath (cox)
Coached by: Jono Higgins & Theo Brown
- Click to expand crew ⇨
MTAL
MTAL
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 1: placed 6th (7:55.61)
Crew
#1
MTAL
Coached by: Holly Chaafe & Judikje Visser
- Click to expand crew ⇨
MTAL
MTAL
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 2: placed 5th (9:13.30)
Crew
#2
MTAL
Coached by: Holly Chaafe & Judikje Visser
- Click to expand crew ⇨
MTAL
MTAL
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 1: placed 7th (10:08.66)
Crew
#1
MTAL
Coached by: Hasan Pathan
- Click to expand crew ⇨
MTAL
MTAL
Auckland
Auckland
Crew
#1
MTAL
Coached by: Will Tucker & James O'Sullivan
- Click to expand crew ⇨
MTAL
MTAL
Auckland
Auckland
Crew
#2
MTAL
Coached by: Will Tucker & James O'Sullivan
- Click to expand crew ⇨
MTAL
MTAL
Auckland
Auckland
Crew
#1
MTAL
Sammie Visser (stroke), Olivia Hasler, Sofia Alarcon, Molly Smallburn, Arden Healey, Isla Schmulian, Amelia Brinsden, Georgia Serjeant + Ella Bray (cox)
Coached by: Holly Chaafe & Judikje Visser
- Click to expand crew ⇨
MTAL
MTAL
Auckland
Auckland
Crew
#1
MTAL
Linus Ingram (stroke), Hunter Norris, Hayden Matson, James Hurdle, Kailesh Chhima, Charlie Baverstock, Finn Wilson, Nathan Nagaratnam + Barry Heath (cox)
Coached by: Jono Higgins & Theo Brown
- Click to expand crew ⇨
MTAL
MTAL
Auckland
Auckland
Crew
#1
MTAL
Coached by: Germain Hellriegel White & Alex Brown James O'Sullivan
- Click to expand crew ⇨
MTAL
MTAL
Auckland
Auckland
Crew
#2
MTAL
Coached by: Germain Hellriegel White & Alex Brown James O'Sullivan
- Click to expand crew ⇨
MTAL
MTAL
Auckland
Auckland
Crew
#1
MTAL
Coached by: Hasan Pathan
- Click to expand crew ⇨
MTAL
MTAL
Auckland
Auckland
Crew
#1
MTAL
Coached by: Lanea Tuiasosopo & Kairo Ah Kuoi
- Click to expand crew ⇨
MTAL
MTAL
Auckland
Auckland
Crew
#1
MTAL
Coached by: Will Tucker & James O'Sullivan
- Click to expand crew ⇨
MTAL
MTAL
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 3: placed 5th (8:18.35)
Crew
#2
MTAL
Coached by: James O'Sullivan & Will Tucker
- Click to expand crew ⇨
MTAL
MTAL
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 2: placed 7th (8:44.73)
Crew
#1
MTAL
Coached by: Hasan Pathan
- Click to expand crew ⇨
MTAL
MTAL
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 4: placed 2nd (8:46.44)
- Semi-final 1: placed 2nd (9:14.64)
- A Final: placed 2nd (8:50.91)
Crew
#2
MTAL
Coached by: Hasan Pathan
- Click to expand crew ⇨
MTAL
MTAL
Auckland
Auckland
Crew
#1
MTAL
Coached by: Germain Hellriegel White & Alex Brown
- Click to expand crew ⇨
MTAL
MTAL
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 1: placed 8th (8:31.75)
Crew
#1
MTAL
Coached by: Lanea Tuiasosopo & Kairo Ah Kuoi
- Click to expand crew ⇨
MTAL
MTAL
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 1: placed 4th (8:59.44)
- Semi-final 2: placed 7th (9:47.85)
- B Final: placed 5th (9:12.65)
Crew
#2
MTAL
Coached by: Holly Chaafe & Judikje Visser
- Click to expand crew ⇨
MTAL
MTAL
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 2: placed 7th (9:42.42)
Crew
#1
MTAL
Coached by: Theo Brown & Jono Higgins
- Click to expand crew ⇨
MTAL
MTAL
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 2: placed 7th (8:41.59)
Crew
#2
MTAL
Coached by: Jono Higgins & Theo Brown
- Click to expand crew ⇨
MTAL
MTAL
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 1: scratched
Crew
#1
MTAL
Coached by: Germain Hellriegel White & Alex Brown James O'Sullivan
- Click to expand crew ⇨
MTAL
MTAL
Auckland
Auckland
Crew
#1
MTAL
Coached by: Theo Brown & Jono Higgins
- Click to expand crew ⇨
MTAL
MTAL
Auckland
Auckland
Crew
#1
MTAL
Coached by: Lanea Tuiasosopo & Kairo Ah Kuoi
- Click to expand crew ⇨
MTAL
MTAL
Auckland
Auckland
Crew
#1
MTAL
Louis Collis (stroke), Ted Rattray, Joshua Murphy, James Neilson, Gus Sinclair, Anthony Jacobsen, Ollie Higgins, Jack Maxwell + Amelia Jones (cox)
Coached by: James O'Sullivan & Will Tucker
- Click to expand crew ⇨
MTAL
MTAL
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 2: placed 5th (7:34.91)
Crew
#1
MTAL
Coached by: Hasan Pathan
- Click to expand crew ⇨
MTAL
MTAL
Auckland
Auckland
Crew
#2
MTAL
Coached by: Hasan Pathan
- Click to expand crew ⇨
MTAL
MTAL
Auckland
Auckland
Crew
#1
MTAL
Coached by: Germain Hellriegel White & Alex Brown James O'Sullivan
- Click to expand crew ⇨
MTAL
MTAL
Auckland
Auckland
Crew
#1
MTAL
Coached by: Germain Hellriegel White & Alex Brown James O'Sullivan
- Click to expand crew ⇨
MTAL
MTAL
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 2: placed 7th (8:03.44)
Crew
#2
MTAL
Coached by: Alex Brown & Germain Hellriegel White
- Click to expand crew ⇨
MTAL
MTAL
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 1: placed 6th (7:26.73)
Event
43
G U15 8+
Sponsored by: Jones Family Charitable Trust
Crew
#1
MTAL
Olivia Appleton (stroke), Olivia Hasler, Sabine Gargan, Georgia Neilson, Lucy Senden, Olivia Gough, Mackenzi Goff, Isla Stafford-Bush + Ella Bray (cox)
Coached by: Holly Chaafe & Judikje Visser
- Click to expand crew ⇨
MTAL
MTAL
Auckland
Auckland
Event
43
G U15 8+
Sponsored by: Jones Family Charitable Trust
Crew
#2
MTAL
Molly Smallburn (stroke), Sofia Alarcon, Emily Duke, Esther Heine, Isla Schmulian, Charlee Russell, Georgia Serjeant, Summer Powell + Jessy Kingstone (cox)
Coached by: Holly Chaafe & Judikje Visser
- Click to expand crew ⇨
MTAL
MTAL
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 1: placed 7th (8:39.41)
Crew
#1
MTAL
Coached by: Theo Brown & Jono Higgins
- Click to expand crew ⇨
MTAL
MTAL
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 2: placed 6th (9:01.64)
Crew
#1
MTAL
Coached by: Hasan Pathan
- Click to expand crew ⇨
MTAL
MTAL
Auckland
Auckland
Crew
#1
MTAL
Coached by: Lanea Tuiasosopo & Kairo Ah Kuoi
- Click to expand crew ⇨
MTAL
MTAL
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 1: placed 6th (8:48.19)
Crew
#1
MTAL
Olivia Tattersfield (stroke), Lily Curnow, Ruby Schmulian, Lilah Martin, Bella Boersen, Emma Curnow, Nicole Nagaratnam, Molly Stewart + Guy Pinfold (cox)
Coached by: Hasan Pathan
- Click to expand crew ⇨
MTAL
MTAL
Auckland
Auckland
Crew
#1
MTAL
Fraser MacGillivray (stroke), Ethan Green, Luke Sanders, Max Jarvie, Noah Curtis, Cameron Brown, Lucas Duthie, Charlie Heath + Hamish Toogood (cox)
Coached by: Alex Brown & Germain Hellriegel White James O'Sullivan
- Click to expand crew ⇨
MTAL
MTAL
Auckland
Auckland
Crew
#2
MTAL
Max Gillooly (stroke), Samuel Coats, Rohan Sharma, Duke Gilbert, Tim Reeves, Wei Siong Ong, Arlo Powell, Ziggy Miller + Nathaniel Kirk (cox)
Coached by: Germain Hellriegel White & Alex Brown James O'Sullivan
- Click to expand crew ⇨
MTAL
MTAL
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 1: placed 6th (7:19.79)
Crew
#3
MTAL
Louis Collis (stroke), Ted Rattray, Joshua Murphy, James Neilson, Gus Sinclair, Anthony Jacobsen, Ollie Higgins, Jack Maxwell + Amelia Jones (cox)
Coached by: Will Tucker & James O'Sullivan
- Click to expand crew ⇨
MTAL
MTAL
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 2: placed 6th (7:18.82)