You might also be interested in results held from other times this regatta was run: 2023, 2022*, 2022*, 2021*, 2020, 2019, 2018, 2017, 2016, 2015, 2014, 2013, 2012, 2011, 2010, 2009, 2008, 2007.
Results: N.I.S.S.C.
These comprehensive regatta results are fully linked and integrated with the profiles of the competitors and schools shown.
The results are easily searchable and highly filterable. So you have the best opportunity of finding the ones you are interested in.
click a filter below to remove it
Crew
#1
HAMG
Coached by: Ben Kirsop
- Click to expand crew ⇨
HAMG
HAMG
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
Crew
#1
HAMG
Coached by: Georgia King & Phoebe Barnes
- Click to expand crew ⇨
HAMG
HAMG
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- Heat 5: placed 6th (8:27.43)
Crew
#1
HAMG
Coached by: Ben Kirsop
- Click to expand crew ⇨
HAMG
HAMG
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- Heat 6: placed 2nd (9:12.82)
- Semi-final 1: placed 5th (9:55.14)
- A Final: placed 6th (9:56.13)
Crew
#3
HAMG
Coached by: Ben Kirsop
- Click to expand crew ⇨
HAMG
HAMG
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
Crew
#1
HAMG
Makayla Robinson (stroke), Georgia Opie, Beth Dingle, Amber Alcock, Kaitlyn Ross, Bella Robbins, Mirella Singleton, Connie Snell + Libby Hoban (cox)
Coached by: Georgia King & Phoebe Barnes
- Click to expand crew ⇨
HAMG
HAMG
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
Crew
#1
HAMG
Coached by: Ben Kirsop
- Click to expand crew ⇨
HAMG
HAMG
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
Crew
#2
HAMG
Coached by: Ben Kirsop
- Click to expand crew ⇨
HAMG
HAMG
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
Crew
#1
HAMG
Coached by: Georgia King & Phoebe Barnes
- Click to expand crew ⇨
HAMG
HAMG
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
Crew
#1
HAMG
Coached by: Georgia King & Phoebe Barnes
- Click to expand crew ⇨
HAMG
HAMG
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- Heat 3: placed 7th (10:32.57)
Crew
#1
HAMG
Coached by: Ben Kirsop
- Click to expand crew ⇨
HAMG
HAMG
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- Heat 2: placed 8th (10:00.72)
Crew
#1
HAMG
Coached by: Ben Kirsop
- Click to expand crew ⇨
HAMG
HAMG
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- Heat 4: placed 4th (8:13.73)
- Semi-final 2: placed 8th (9:17.40)
- B Final: placed 7th (8:55.29)
Crew
#1
HAMG
Coached by: Georgia King & Phoebe Barnes
- Click to expand crew ⇨
HAMG
HAMG
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
Crew
#1
HAMG
Coached by: Georgia King & Phoebe Barnes
- Click to expand crew ⇨
HAMG
HAMG
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
Event
43
G U15 8+
Sponsored by: Jones Family Charitable Trust
Crew
#1
HAMG
Sarah-Kate Nicholas (stroke), Georgia Opie, Makayla Robinson, Amber Alcock, Beth Dingle, Miah Porima, Mirella Singleton, Bella Robbins + Sam Gardiner (cox)
Coached by: Georgia King & Phoebe Barnes
- Click to expand crew ⇨
HAMG
HAMG
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
Crew
#1
HAMG
Coached by: Ben Kirsop
- Click to expand crew ⇨
HAMG
HAMG
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- Heat 2: placed 2nd (8:15.35)
- Semi-final 2: placed 2nd (8:54.39)
- A Final: placed 6th (8:29.23)
Crew
#2
HAMG
Coached by: Ben Kirsop
- Click to expand crew ⇨
HAMG
HAMG
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
Crew
#3
HAMG
Coached by: Ben Kirsop
- Click to expand crew ⇨
HAMG
HAMG
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- Heat 3: placed 4th (8:27.46)
- Semi-final 2: placed 5th (9:14.02)
- B Final: placed 6th (8:45.06)
Crew
#1
HAMG
Coached by: Ben Kirsop
- Click to expand crew ⇨
HAMG
HAMG
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- Heat 2: placed 3rd (8:46.95)
- Semi-final 2: placed 5th (9:47.18)
- A Final: placed 7th (8:58.82)
Crew
#2
HAMG
Coached by: Ben Kirsop
- Click to expand crew ⇨
HAMG
HAMG
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- Heat 5: placed 6th (9:26.39)
Social