You might also be interested in results held from other times this regatta was run: 2023, 2022*, 2022*, 2021*, 2020, 2019, 2018, 2017, 2016, 2015, 2014, 2013, 2012, 2011, 2010, 2009, 2008, 2007.
Results: N.I.S.S.C.
These comprehensive regatta results are fully linked and integrated with the profiles of the competitors and schools shown.
The results are easily searchable and highly filterable. So you have the best opportunity of finding the ones you are interested in.
click a filter below to remove it
Crew
#1
STPC
Coached by: Chris Thorsen
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STPC
STPC
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- A Final: placed 1st (7:48.75)
Event
9
B N18 2X
Sponsored by: Sports Box
Crew
#1
STPC
Coached by: Chris Thorsen
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STPC
STPC
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- B Final: placed 3rd (8:28.02)
Crew
#1
STPC
Stella Muir (stroke), Abby Wilson, Tara Peterson, Lily Gundesen, Molly Scott, Rose Kennedy, Keiley Bennett, Zoe Verhoeven + Jade Noonan (cox)
Coached by: Kaylin Wren & Sam Voss
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STPC
STPC
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- A Final: placed 2nd (8:12.84)
Crew
#1
STPC
Coached by: Norm Charlton & Kaylin Wren
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STPC
STPC
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- A Final: placed 1st (7:58.10)
Crew
#1
STPC
Shakayla Davison (stroke), Isabella Shuker, Molly Scott, Neve Watkins, Tara Peterson, Meg Cannon, Keiley Bennett, Zoe Verhoeven + Darcie Granwal (cox)
Coached by: Kaylin Wren & Amelia Barrell
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STPC
STPC
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- A Final: placed 2nd (8:01.27)
Crew
#1
STPC
Coached by: Chris Thorsen
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STPC
STPC
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- A Final: placed 3rd (7:48.19)
Crew
#1
STPC
Olivia Henry (stroke), Maia Calcinai, Charlise Davison, Molly McClintock, Kellee Cryer, Sophie Hunter, Peyton Barnard, Brooke Weir + Letizia Hay (cox)
Coached by: Kaylin Wren & Norm Charlton
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STPC
STPC
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- A Final: placed 1st (7:18.97)
Crew
#1
STPC
Coached by: Chris Thorsen
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STPC
STPC
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- B Final: placed 3rd (8:01.65)
Crew
#1
STPC
Coached by: Kaylin Wren & Norm Charlton
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STPC
STPC
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- A Final: placed 1st (7:59.34)
Crew
#2
STPC
Coached by: Norm Charlton & Kaylin Wren
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STPC
STPC
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- C Final: placed 3rd (9:23.92)
Social