Draft race schedule: N.I.S.S.C.
This is the race schedule for the 2024 N.I. Secondary School Championships.
click a filter below to remove it
The following schedule is a DRAFT ONLY and subject to change without notice.
Saturday, 2nd March 2024
Time | Event | Sponsor | Division | Progression | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
08:00 | 39 | G U17 2- heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest Eliminated | |
08:04 | Race: 2 | ||||
08:08 | 40 | B U17 2- heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3->Final + 2 Next Fastest | |
08:12 | Race: 2 | ||||
08:16 | 41 | G U18 4X+ heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2->FA +2 Fastest 3rd; 3-5->FB +1NF | |
08:20 | Race: 2 | ||||
08:24 | Race: 3 | ||||
08:28 | 42 | B U18 2X heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2->A Final; 3,4->B Final | |
08:32 | Race: 2 | ||||
08:36 | Race: 3 | ||||
08:40 | Race: 4 | ||||
08:46 | 43 | G U15 8+ heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest Eliminated | |
08:52 | Race: 2 | ||||
08:57 | 44 | B U15 4+ heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2->FA +2 Fastest 3rd; 3-5->FB +1NF | |
09:02 | Race: 2 | ||||
09:07 | Race: 3 | ||||
09:11 | 45 | G U17 2X heat |
Race: 1 | 1-3->S +Fast 4th; Rem 4th +4 Fast 5th->FC | |
09:15 | Race: 2 | ||||
09:19 | Race: 3 | ||||
09:23 | Race: 4 | ||||
09:27 | Race: 5 | ||||
09:31 | 46 | B U17 4X+ heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2->FA +2 Fastest 3rd; 3-5->FB +1NF | |
09:35 | Race: 2 | ||||
09:39 | Race: 3 | ||||
09:44 | 47 | G N18 4+ heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2->FA +2 Fastest 3rd; 3-5->FB +1NF | |
09:49 | Race: 2 | ||||
09:54 | Race: 3 | ||||
09:59 | 48 | B N18 4X+ heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2->A Final; 3,4->B Final | |
10:04 | Race: 2 | ||||
10:09 | Race: 3 | ||||
10:14 | Race: 4 | ||||
10:18 | 49 | G U16 2X heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2->Semi +4 Fast 3rd; Rem 3rd + 4th->FC | |
10:22 | Race: 2 | ||||
10:26 | Race: 3 | ||||
10:30 | Race: 4 | ||||
10:34 | Race: 5 | ||||
10:38 | Race: 6 | ||||
10:42 | 50 | B U16 1X heat |
Race: 1 | 1-3->S +Fast 4th; Rem 4th +4 Fast 5th->FC | |
10:46 | Race: 2 | ||||
10:50 | Race: 3 | ||||
10:54 | Race: 4 | ||||
10:58 | Race: 5 | ||||
11:02 | 51 | G U18 8+ heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest Eliminated | |
11:06 | Race: 2 | ||||
11:10 | 52 | B U18 8+ heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest Eliminated | |
11:14 | Race: 2 | ||||
12:00 | 1 | B U17 1X final |
Race: C | ||
12:05 | 1 | B U17 1X semi-final |
Race: 1 | 1-4->A Final; Rest->B Final | |
12:10 | Race: 2 | ||||
12:15 | 4 | G U15 4X+ final |
Race: C | ||
12:20 | 4 | G U15 4X+ semi-final |
Race: 1 | 1-4->A Final; Rest->B Final | |
12:25 | Race: 2 | ||||
12:30 | 6 | G U18 2X final |
Race: C | ||
12:35 | 6 | G U18 2X semi-final |
Race: 1 | 1-4->A Final; Rest->B Final | |
12:40 | Race: 2 | ||||
12:45 | 8 | G U16 1X final |
Race: C | ||
12:50 | 8 | G U16 1X semi-final |
Race: 1 | 1-4->A Final; Rest->B Final | |
12:55 | Race: 2 | ||||
13:10 | 21 | B U17 2X final |
Race: C | ||
13:15 | 21 | B U17 2X semi-final |
Race: 1 | 1-4->A Final; Rest->B Final | |
13:20 | Race: 2 | ||||
13:25 | 20 | G N18 2X semi-final |
Race: 1 | 1-4->A Final; Rest->B Final | |
13:30 | Race: 2 | ||||
13:35 | 20 | G N18 2X final |
Race: C | ||
13:40 | 29 | G U18 1X final |
Race: C | ||
13:45 | 29 | G U18 1X semi-final |
Race: 1 | 1-4->A Final; Rest->B Final | |
13:50 | Race: 2 | ||||
13:55 | 28 | B U16 2X final |
Race: C | ||
14:00 | 28 | B U16 2X semi-final |
Race: 1 | 1-4->A Final; Rest->B Final | |
14:05 | Race: 2 | ||||
14:10 | 27 | G U16 4X+ final |
Race: C | ||
14:15 | 27 | G U16 4X+ semi-final |
Race: 1 | 1-4->A Final; Rest->B Final | |
14:20 | Race: 2 | ||||
14:25 | 30 | B U18 1X final |
Race: C | ||
14:30 | 30 | B U18 1X semi-final |
Race: 1 | 1-4->A Final; Rest->B Final | |
14:35 | Race: 2 | ||||
14:40 | 31 | G U15 2X final |
Race: C | ||
14:45 | 31 | G U15 2X semi-final |
Race: 1 | 1-4->A Final; Rest->B Final | |
14:50 | Race: 2 | ||||
14:55 | 35 | G N18 4X+ final |
Race: C | ||
15:00 | 35 | G N18 4X+ semi-final |
Race: 1 | 1-4->A Final; Rest->B Final | |
15:05 | Race: 2 | ||||
15:15 | 45 | G U17 2X final |
Race: C | ||
15:20 | 45 | G U17 2X semi-final |
Race: 1 | 1-4->A Final; Rest->B Final | |
15:25 | Race: 2 | ||||
15:40 | 50 | B U16 1X final |
Race: C | ||
15:45 | 50 | B U16 1X semi-final |
Race: 1 | 1-4->A Final; Rest->B Final | |
15:50 | Race: 2 | ||||
16:05 | 49 | G U16 2X final |
Race: C | ||
16:10 | 49 | G U16 2X semi-final |
Race: 1 | 1-4->A Final; Rest->B Final | |
16:15 | Race: 2 |
Social