Draft race schedule: N.I.S.S.C.
This is the race schedule for the 2024 N.I. Secondary School Championships.
The following schedule is a DRAFT ONLY and subject to change without notice.
Friday, 1st March 2024
Time | Event | Sponsor | Division | Progression | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
08:00 | 1 | B U17 1X heat |
Race: 1 | 1-3->S +Fast 4th; Rem 4th +4 Fast 5th->FC | |
08:04 | Race: 2 | ||||
08:08 | Race: 3 | ||||
08:12 | Race: 4 | ||||
08:16 | Race: 5 | ||||
08:20 | 2 | G U17 4+ heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2->FA +2 Fastest 3rd; 3-5->FB +1NF | |
08:24 | Race: 2 | ||||
08:28 | Race: 3 | ||||
08:33 | 3 | B U15 2X heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2->A Final; 3,4->B Final | |
08:38 | Race: 2 | ||||
08:43 | Race: 3 | ||||
08:48 | Race: 4 | ||||
08:53 | 4 | G U15 4X+ heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2->Semi +4 Fast 3rd; Rem 3rd + 4th->FC | |
08:58 | Race: 2 | ||||
09:03 | Race: 3 | ||||
09:08 | Race: 4 | ||||
09:13 | Race: 5 | ||||
09:18 | Race: 6 | ||||
09:22 | 5 | B U18 2- heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest Eliminated | |
09:26 | Race: 2 | ||||
09:30 | 6 | G U18 2X heat |
Race: 1 | 1-3->S +Fast 4th; Rem 4th +4 Fast 5th->FC | |
09:34 | Race: 2 | ||||
09:38 | Race: 3 | ||||
09:42 | Race: 4 | ||||
09:46 | Race: 5 | ||||
09:50 | 7 | B U16 4X+ heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2->A Final; 3,4->B Final | |
09:54 | Race: 2 | ||||
09:58 | Race: 3 | ||||
10:02 | Race: 4 | ||||
10:06 | 8 | G U16 1X heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2->Semi +4 Fast 3rd; Rem 3rd + 4th->FC | |
10:10 | Race: 2 | ||||
10:14 | Race: 3 | ||||
10:18 | Race: 4 | ||||
10:22 | Race: 5 | ||||
10:26 | Race: 6 | ||||
10:31 | 9 | B N18 2X heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2->A Final; 3,4->B Final | |
10:36 | Race: 2 | ||||
10:41 | Race: 3 | ||||
10:46 | Race: 4 | ||||
10:52 | 10 | G N18 8+ heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest Eliminated | |
10:58 | Race: 2 | ||||
11:02 | 11 | B U17 8+ heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final | |
11:06 | 12 | G U17 4X+ heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2->A Final; 3,4->B Final | |
11:10 | Race: 2 | ||||
11:14 | Race: 3 | ||||
11:18 | Race: 4 | ||||
11:24 | 13 | B U15 8X+ heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest Eliminated | |
11:30 | Race: 2 | ||||
11:35 | 14 | G U15 4+ heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest Eliminated | |
11:40 | Race: 2 | ||||
11:44 | 15 | B U18 4X+ heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest Eliminated | |
11:48 | Race: 2 | ||||
11:52 | 16 | G U18 2- heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest Eliminated | |
11:56 | Race: 2 | ||||
12:00 | 17 | B U16 4+ heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2->FA +2 Fastest 3rd; 3-5->FB +1NF | |
12:04 | Race: 2 | ||||
12:08 | Race: 3 | ||||
12:12 | 18 | G U16 8+ heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest Eliminated | |
12:16 | Race: 2 | ||||
12:22 | 19 | B N18 8+ heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final | |
12:27 | 20 | G N18 2X heat |
Race: 1 | 1-3->S +Fast 4th; Rem 4th +4 Fast 5th->FC | |
12:32 | Race: 2 | ||||
12:37 | Race: 3 | ||||
12:42 | Race: 4 | ||||
12:47 | Race: 5 | ||||
12:51 | 21 | B U17 2X heat |
Race: 1 | 1-3->S +Fast 4th; Rem 4th +4 Fast 5th->FC | |
12:55 | Race: 2 | ||||
12:59 | Race: 3 | ||||
13:03 | Race: 4 | ||||
13:07 | Race: 5 | ||||
13:11 | 22 | G U17 1X heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2->A Final; 3,4->B Final | |
13:15 | Race: 2 | ||||
13:19 | Race: 3 | ||||
13:23 | Race: 4 | ||||
13:29 | 23 | G U15 8X+ heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2->FA +2 Fastest 3rd; 3-5->FB +1NF | |
13:35 | Race: 2 | ||||
13:41 | Race: 3 | ||||
13:47 | 24 | B U15 8+ heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3->Final + 2 Next Fastest | |
13:53 | Race: 2 | ||||
13:57 | 25 | B U18 4+ heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest Eliminated | |
14:01 | Race: 2 | ||||
14:05 | 26 | G U18 4+ heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3->Final + 2 Next Fastest | |
14:09 | Race: 2 | ||||
14:13 | 27 | G U16 4X+ heat |
Race: 1 | 1-3->S +Fast 4th; Rem 4th +4 Fast 5th->FC | |
14:17 | Race: 2 | ||||
14:21 | Race: 3 | ||||
14:25 | Race: 4 | ||||
14:29 | Race: 5 | ||||
14:33 | 28 | B U16 2X heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2->Semi +4 Fast 3rd; Rem 3rd + 4th->FC | |
14:37 | Race: 2 | ||||
14:41 | Race: 3 | ||||
14:45 | Race: 4 | ||||
14:49 | Race: 5 | ||||
14:53 | Race: 6 | ||||
14:57 | 29 | G U18 1X heat |
Race: 1 | 1-3->S +Fast 4th; Rem 4th +4 Fast 5th->FC | |
15:01 | Race: 2 | ||||
15:05 | Race: 3 | ||||
15:09 | Race: 4 | ||||
15:13 | Race: 5 | ||||
15:17 | 30 | B U18 1X heat |
Race: 1 | 1-3->S +Fast 4th; Rem 4th +4 Fast 5th->FC | |
15:21 | Race: 2 | ||||
15:25 | Race: 3 | ||||
15:29 | Race: 4 | ||||
15:33 | Race: 5 | ||||
15:38 | 31 | G U15 2X heat |
Race: 1 | 1-3->S +Fast 4th; Rem 4th +4 Fast 5th->FC | |
15:43 | Race: 2 | ||||
15:48 | Race: 3 | ||||
15:53 | Race: 4 | ||||
15:58 | Race: 5 | ||||
16:03 | 32 | B U15 4X+ heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2->A Final; 3,4->B Final | |
16:08 | Race: 2 | ||||
16:13 | Race: 3 | ||||
16:18 | Race: 4 | ||||
16:22 | 33 | G U17 8+ heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final | |
16:26 | 34 | B U17 4+ heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2->FA +2 Fastest 3rd; 3-5->FB +1NF | |
16:30 | Race: 2 | ||||
16:34 | Race: 3 | ||||
16:39 | 35 | G N18 4X+ heat |
Race: 1 | 1-3->S +Fast 4th; Rem 4th +4 Fast 5th->FC | |
16:44 | Race: 2 | ||||
16:49 | Race: 3 | ||||
16:54 | Race: 4 | ||||
16:59 | Race: 5 | ||||
17:04 | 36 | B N18 4+ heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2->FA +2 Fastest 3rd; 3-5->FB +1NF | |
17:09 | Race: 2 | ||||
17:14 | Race: 3 | ||||
17:18 | 37 | G U16 4+ heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2->FA +2 Fastest 3rd; 3-5->FB +1NF | |
17:22 | Race: 2 | ||||
17:26 | Race: 3 | ||||
17:30 | 38 | B U16 8+ heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest Eliminated | |
17:34 | Race: 2 |
Saturday, 2nd March 2024
Time | Event | Sponsor | Division | Progression | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
08:00 | 39 | G U17 2- heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest Eliminated | |
08:04 | Race: 2 | ||||
08:08 | 40 | B U17 2- heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3->Final + 2 Next Fastest | |
08:12 | Race: 2 | ||||
08:16 | 41 | G U18 4X+ heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2->FA +2 Fastest 3rd; 3-5->FB +1NF | |
08:20 | Race: 2 | ||||
08:24 | Race: 3 | ||||
08:28 | 42 | B U18 2X heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2->A Final; 3,4->B Final | |
08:32 | Race: 2 | ||||
08:36 | Race: 3 | ||||
08:40 | Race: 4 | ||||
08:46 | 43 | G U15 8+ heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest Eliminated | |
08:52 | Race: 2 | ||||
08:57 | 44 | B U15 4+ heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2->FA +2 Fastest 3rd; 3-5->FB +1NF | |
09:02 | Race: 2 | ||||
09:07 | Race: 3 | ||||
09:11 | 45 | G U17 2X heat |
Race: 1 | 1-3->S +Fast 4th; Rem 4th +4 Fast 5th->FC | |
09:15 | Race: 2 | ||||
09:19 | Race: 3 | ||||
09:23 | Race: 4 | ||||
09:27 | Race: 5 | ||||
09:31 | 46 | B U17 4X+ heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2->FA +2 Fastest 3rd; 3-5->FB +1NF | |
09:35 | Race: 2 | ||||
09:39 | Race: 3 | ||||
09:44 | 47 | G N18 4+ heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2->FA +2 Fastest 3rd; 3-5->FB +1NF | |
09:49 | Race: 2 | ||||
09:54 | Race: 3 | ||||
09:59 | 48 | B N18 4X+ heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2->A Final; 3,4->B Final | |
10:04 | Race: 2 | ||||
10:09 | Race: 3 | ||||
10:14 | Race: 4 | ||||
10:18 | 49 | G U16 2X heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2->Semi +4 Fast 3rd; Rem 3rd + 4th->FC | |
10:22 | Race: 2 | ||||
10:26 | Race: 3 | ||||
10:30 | Race: 4 | ||||
10:34 | Race: 5 | ||||
10:38 | Race: 6 | ||||
10:42 | 50 | B U16 1X heat |
Race: 1 | 1-3->S +Fast 4th; Rem 4th +4 Fast 5th->FC | |
10:46 | Race: 2 | ||||
10:50 | Race: 3 | ||||
10:54 | Race: 4 | ||||
10:58 | Race: 5 | ||||
11:02 | 51 | G U18 8+ heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest Eliminated | |
11:06 | Race: 2 | ||||
11:10 | 52 | B U18 8+ heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest Eliminated | |
11:14 | Race: 2 | ||||
12:00 | 1 | B U17 1X final |
Race: C | ||
12:05 | 1 | B U17 1X semi-final |
Race: 1 | 1-4->A Final; Rest->B Final | |
12:10 | Race: 2 | ||||
12:15 | 4 | G U15 4X+ final |
Race: C | ||
12:20 | 4 | G U15 4X+ semi-final |
Race: 1 | 1-4->A Final; Rest->B Final | |
12:25 | Race: 2 | ||||
12:30 | 6 | G U18 2X final |
Race: C | ||
12:35 | 6 | G U18 2X semi-final |
Race: 1 | 1-4->A Final; Rest->B Final | |
12:40 | Race: 2 | ||||
12:45 | 8 | G U16 1X final |
Race: C | ||
12:50 | 8 | G U16 1X semi-final |
Race: 1 | 1-4->A Final; Rest->B Final | |
12:55 | Race: 2 | ||||
13:10 | 21 | B U17 2X final |
Race: C | ||
13:15 | 21 | B U17 2X semi-final |
Race: 1 | 1-4->A Final; Rest->B Final | |
13:20 | Race: 2 | ||||
13:25 | 20 | G N18 2X semi-final |
Race: 1 | 1-4->A Final; Rest->B Final | |
13:30 | Race: 2 | ||||
13:35 | 20 | G N18 2X final |
Race: C | ||
13:40 | 29 | G U18 1X final |
Race: C | ||
13:45 | 29 | G U18 1X semi-final |
Race: 1 | 1-4->A Final; Rest->B Final | |
13:50 | Race: 2 | ||||
13:55 | 28 | B U16 2X final |
Race: C | ||
14:00 | 28 | B U16 2X semi-final |
Race: 1 | 1-4->A Final; Rest->B Final | |
14:05 | Race: 2 | ||||
14:10 | 27 | G U16 4X+ final |
Race: C | ||
14:15 | 27 | G U16 4X+ semi-final |
Race: 1 | 1-4->A Final; Rest->B Final | |
14:20 | Race: 2 | ||||
14:25 | 30 | B U18 1X final |
Race: C | ||
14:30 | 30 | B U18 1X semi-final |
Race: 1 | 1-4->A Final; Rest->B Final | |
14:35 | Race: 2 | ||||
14:40 | 31 | G U15 2X final |
Race: C | ||
14:45 | 31 | G U15 2X semi-final |
Race: 1 | 1-4->A Final; Rest->B Final | |
14:50 | Race: 2 | ||||
14:55 | 35 | G N18 4X+ final |
Race: C | ||
15:00 | 35 | G N18 4X+ semi-final |
Race: 1 | 1-4->A Final; Rest->B Final | |
15:05 | Race: 2 | ||||
15:15 | 45 | G U17 2X final |
Race: C | ||
15:20 | 45 | G U17 2X semi-final |
Race: 1 | 1-4->A Final; Rest->B Final | |
15:25 | Race: 2 | ||||
15:40 | 50 | B U16 1X final |
Race: C | ||
15:45 | 50 | B U16 1X semi-final |
Race: 1 | 1-4->A Final; Rest->B Final | |
15:50 | Race: 2 | ||||
16:05 | 49 | G U16 2X final |
Race: C | ||
16:10 | 49 | G U16 2X semi-final |
Race: 1 | 1-4->A Final; Rest->B Final | |
16:15 | Race: 2 |
Sunday, 3rd March 2024
Time | Event | Sponsor | Division | Progression | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
07:55 | 1 | B U17 1X final |
Race: B | ||
08:00 | Race: A | ||||
08:05 | 2 | G U17 4+ final |
Race: B | ||
08:10 | Race: A | ||||
08:15 | 3 | B U15 2X final |
Race: B | ||
08:20 | Race: A | ||||
08:25 | 4 | G U15 4X+ final |
Race: B | ||
08:30 | Race: A | ||||
08:40 | 5 | B U18 2- final |
Race: A | ||
08:45 | 6 | G U18 2X final |
Race: B | ||
08:50 | Race: A | ||||
08:55 | 7 | B U16 4X+ final |
Race: B | ||
09:00 | Race: A | ||||
09:05 | 8 | G U16 1X final |
Race: B | ||
09:10 | Race: A | ||||
09:15 | 9 | B N18 2X final |
Race: B | ||
09:20 | Race: A | ||||
09:30 | 10 | G N18 8+ final |
Race: A | ||
09:40 | 11 | B U17 8+ final |
Race: A | ||
09:45 | 12 | G U17 4X+ final |
Race: B | ||
09:50 | Race: A | ||||
10:00 | 13 | B U15 8X+ final |
Race: A | ||
10:10 | 14 | G U15 4+ final |
Race: A | ||
10:20 | 15 | B U18 4X+ final |
Race: A | ||
10:30 | 16 | G U18 2- final |
Race: A | ||
10:35 | 17 | B U16 4+ final |
Race: B | ||
10:40 | Race: A | ||||
10:50 | 18 | G U16 8+ final |
Race: A | ||
11:00 | 19 | B N18 8+ final |
Race: A | ||
11:05 | 20 | G N18 2X final |
Race: B | ||
11:10 | Race: A | ||||
11:15 | 21 | B U17 2X final |
Race: B | ||
11:20 | Race: A | ||||
11:25 | 22 | G U17 1X final |
Race: B | ||
11:30 | Race: A | ||||
11:35 | 23 | G U15 8X+ final |
Race: B | ||
11:40 | Race: A | ||||
11:50 | 24 | B U15 8+ final |
Race: A | ||
12:00 | 25 | B U18 4+ final |
Race: A | ||
12:10 | 26 | G U18 4+ final |
Race: A | ||
12:15 | 27 | G U16 4X+ final |
Race: B | ||
12:20 | Race: A | ||||
12:25 | 28 | B U16 2X final |
Race: B | ||
12:30 | Race: A | ||||
12:35 | 29 | G U18 1X final |
Race: B | ||
12:40 | Race: A | ||||
12:45 | 30 | B U18 1X final |
Race: B | ||
12:50 | Race: A | ||||
12:55 | 31 | G U15 2X final |
Race: B | ||
13:00 | Race: A | ||||
13:05 | 32 | B U15 4X+ final |
Race: B | ||
13:10 | Race: A | ||||
13:20 | 33 | G U17 8+ final |
Race: A | ||
13:25 | 34 | B U17 4+ final |
Race: B | ||
13:30 | Race: A | ||||
13:35 | 35 | G N18 4X+ final |
Race: B | ||
13:40 | Race: A | ||||
13:45 | 36 | B N18 4+ final |
Race: B | ||
13:50 | Race: A | ||||
13:55 | 37 | G U16 4+ final |
Race: B | ||
14:00 | Race: A | ||||
14:10 | 38 | B U16 8+ final |
Race: A | ||
14:20 | 39 | G U17 2- final |
Race: A | ||
14:30 | 40 | B U17 2- final |
Race: A | ||
14:35 | 41 | G U18 4X+ final |
Race: B | ||
14:40 | Race: A | ||||
14:45 | 42 | B U18 2X final |
Race: B | ||
14:50 | Race: A | ||||
15:00 | 43 | G U15 8+ final |
Race: A | ||
15:05 | 44 | B U15 4+ final |
Race: B | ||
15:10 | Race: A | ||||
15:15 | 45 | G U17 2X final |
Race: B | ||
15:20 | Race: A | ||||
15:25 | 46 | B U17 4X+ final |
Race: B | ||
15:30 | Race: A | ||||
15:35 | 47 | G N18 4+ final |
Race: B | ||
15:40 | Race: A | ||||
15:45 | 48 | B N18 4X+ final |
Race: B | ||
15:50 | Race: A | ||||
15:55 | 49 | G U16 2X final |
Race: B | ||
16:00 | Race: A | ||||
16:05 | 50 | B U16 1X final |
Race: B | ||
16:10 | Race: A | ||||
16:20 | 51 | G U18 8+ final |
Race: A | ||
16:30 | 52 | B U18 8+ final |
Race: A |
Social