You might also be interested in results held from other times this regatta was run: 2023, 2022, 2020, 2019, 2017, 2016, 2016, 2014, 2013, 2011, 2008, 2007.
Results: Norton Cup
These comprehensive regatta results are fully linked and integrated with the profiles of the competitors and clubs shown.
The results are easily searchable and highly filterable. So you have the best opportunity of finding the ones you are interested in.
click a filter below to remove it
Race 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
STAC
STAC
Wellington |
Crew
#3
STAC
|
|||
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WELC
|
|||
Entity
STAC
STAC
Wellington |
Crew
#4
STAC
|
|||
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#2
WELC
|
|||
Entity
STAC
STAC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
STAC
|
|||
Entity
HORC
HORC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
HORC
|
|||
Entity
STAC
STAC
Wellington |
Crew
#2
STAC
|
Race 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#3
WELC
|
|||
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#2
WELC
|
|||
Entity
HORC
HORC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
HORC
|
|||
Entity
PETC
PETC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
PETC
|
Race 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
STAC
STAC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
STAC
|
|||
Entity
STAC
STAC
Wellington |
Crew
#4
STAC
|
|||
Entity
STAC
STAC
Wellington |
Crew
#3
STAC
|
|||
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WELC
|
Race 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WELC
|
|||
Entity
STAC
STAC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
STAC
|
|||
Entity
HORC
HORC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
HORC
|
|||
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#2
WELC
|
|||
Entity
PETC
PETC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
PETC
Coached by: Jordan Tohiariki
|
Race 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
PETC
PETC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
PETC
|
|||
Entity
HORC
HORC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
HORC
|
|||
Entity
HORC
HORC
Wellington |
Crew
#2
HORC
|
|||
Entity
STAC
STAC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
STAC
|
|||
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WELC
|
Race 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#4
WELC
Coached by: Michele Munro
|
|||
Entity
STAC
STAC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
STAC
|
|||
Entity
PETC
PETC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
PETC
Coached by: Jordan Tohiariki
|
|||
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#3
WELC
Coached by: Michele Munro
|
Race 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
STAC
STAC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
STAC
|
|||
Entity
STAC
STAC
Wellington |
Crew
#2
STAC
|
|||
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WELC
|
|||
Entity
PETC
PETC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
PETC
Coached by: Greg Stothers & Jordan Tohiariki
|
Race 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
STAC
STAC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
STAC
|
|||
Entity
STAC
STAC
Wellington |
Crew
#2
STAC
|
|||
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WELC
|
|||
Entity
PETC
PETC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
PETC
Coached by: Greg Stothers & Jordan Tohiariki
|
|||
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#2
WELC
|
Race 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WELC
Coached by: Lua Tuiomanufili & Bailey Tuiomanufili
|
Race 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WELC
|
|||
Entity
HORC
HORC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
HORC
|
|||
Entity
PETC
PETC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
PETC
|
|||
Entity
STAC
STAC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
STAC
|
Race 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
STAC
STAC
Wellington |
Crew
#3
STAC
|
|||
Entity
HORC
HORC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
HORC
|
|||
Entity
STAC
STAC
Wellington |
Crew
#2
STAC
|
|||
Entity
PETC
PETC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
PETC
|
Race 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
STAC
STAC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
STAC
|
Race 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
STAC
STAC
Wellington |
Crew
#2
STAC
|
|||
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WELC
|
|||
Entity
HORC
HORC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
HORC
|
|||
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#2
WELC
|
Race 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#2
WELC
Josh Liua'ana (stroke), Dylan Majurey, Alex Sele, Thomas Butt, Te Aihe Butler, Niklas Gustavsson, Reuben Youl, James Hunter + Sheldon Carr (cox)
Coached by: Michele Munro
|
|||
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WELC
Paris Tuiomanufili (stroke), Harry Fitzgerald, Sam Daley, Michael Janis, Thomas Newman, Tom Robertson, Malachi Hunter, Raymond Lau + Jack Ferrick (cox)
Coached by: Lua Tuiomanufili & Bailey Tuiomanufili
|
Race 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
STAC
STAC
Wellington |
Crew
#2
STAC
no crew listed
|
|||
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WELC
Coached by: Michele Munro
|
|||
Entity
HORC
HORC
Wellington |
Crew
#2
HORC
|
|||
Entity
HORC
HORC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
HORC
|
|||
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#2
WELC
Coached by: Michele Munro
|
Race 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
STAC
STAC
Wellington |
Crew
#2
STAC
|
|||
Entity
PETC
PETC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
PETC
Coached by: Greg Stothers & Jordan Tohiariki
|
|||
Entity
PETC
PETC
Wellington |
Crew
#2
PETC
|
|||
Entity
STAC
STAC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
STAC
|
Race 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
STAC
STAC
Wellington |
Crew
#2
STAC
|
|||
Entity
STAC
STAC
Wellington |
Crew
#3
STAC
|
|||
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WELC
|
|||
Entity
STAC
STAC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
STAC
|
Race 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
STAC
STAC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
STAC
|
Race 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
HORC
HORC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
HORC
|
|||
Entity
PORC
PORC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
PORC
|
|||
Entity
HORC
HORC
Wellington |
Crew
#2
HORC
|
|||
Entity
PETC
PETC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
PETC
|
Race 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
PETC
PETC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
PETC
Gemma Billingham (stroke), Grace Whitaker, Alice Wright, Gina O'Reilly, Ashley Keenan, Claire Cummings, Shannon Adams, Grace McLean + Rhiannon Yates (cox)
Coached by: Greg Stothers & Jordan Tohiariki
|
|||
Entity
STAC
STAC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
STAC
Jackie Kiddle (stroke), Phoebe Christensen, Lucy McKenzie, Lillias Henderson, Lucy Saunders, Bei Campbell, Libby Neilson, Emily Mather + Emily Barker (cox)
|
Race 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
STAC
STAC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
STAC
|
|||
Entity
STAC
STAC
Wellington |
Crew
#3
STAC
|
|||
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WELC
Coached by: Lua Tuiomanufili & Bailey Tuiomanufili
|
|||
Entity
STAC
STAC
Wellington |
Crew
#2
STAC
|
Race 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WELC
|
|||
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#2
WELC
|
Race 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
STAC
STAC
Wellington |
Crew
#2
STAC
|
|||
Entity
STAC
STAC
Wellington |
Crew
#4
STAC
|
|||
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WELC
|
|||
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#2
WELC
|
Race 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
STAC
STAC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
STAC
|
|||
Entity
STAC
STAC
Wellington |
Crew
#2
STAC
|
|||
Entity
PETC
PETC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
PETC
|
Race 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
STAC
STAC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
STAC
|
|||
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WELC
Nicole Taylor (stroke), Millie Bruce, Rebecca Langtry, Petra Feickert, Christina Clement, Shelley Mackey, Lucy Baker, Amy Robson + Deidre Burke (cox)
|
|||
Entity
STAC
STAC
Wellington |
Crew
#2
STAC
Olena Khytko (stroke), Ana Popovich, Emily Wilson, Jessica Milne, Julia Ashley, Kate Judd, Amelia Gilbert-Milne, Sarah Blackmore + Lucy Brown (cox)
|
|||
Entity
PETC
PETC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
PETC
Gemma Billingham (stroke), Grace Whitaker, Alice Wright, Gina O'Reilly, Shannon Hennig, Claire Cummings, Shannon Adams, Ashley Keenan + Rhiannon Yates (cox)
Coached by: Greg Stothers & Jordan Tohiariki
|
Race 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
STAC
STAC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
STAC
|
|||
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WELC
Coached by: Lua Tuiomanufili & Bailey Tuiomanufili
|
|||
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#4
WELC
Coached by: Michele Munro
|
Race 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
PETC
PETC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
PETC
Coached by: Jordan Tohiarki & Greg Stothers
|
Race 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WELC
Samuel Anderson (stroke), Jack Ashby, Mark Brocklehurst, Jerome Chapman, Mike Grace, Brad Lawson, Paul Moreno, Matt Short + Erin Hill (cox)
|
|||
Entity
HORC
HORC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
HORC
Bruce Tate (stroke), Joshua Royal, Andrew Bealing, Adam Tate, John Tate, Arran Smith, Justin Tate, James Watson + Kelsey Gordon (cox)
|
|||
Entity
PETC
PETC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
PETC
Edward Cade (stroke), Axel Dickinson, Reuben Dickinson, Joel McCullough, Troy O'Reilly, Finn Cardno, Timothy Hewitt, Morgan Andrews + Rhiannon Yates (cox)
|
Social