You might also be interested in results held from other times this regatta was run: 2023, 2022, 2020, 2019, 2017, 2016, 2016, 2014, 2013, 2009, 2008, 2007.
Results: Norton Cup
These comprehensive regatta results are fully linked and integrated with the profiles of the competitors and clubs shown.
The results are easily searchable and highly filterable. So you have the best opportunity of finding the ones you are interested in.
click a filter below to remove it
Crew
#1
WELC
Coached by: Tim Wilson
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Wellington
- Race 1: placed 7th
Crew
#2
WELC
Coached by: Tim Wilson
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Wellington
- Race 1: placed 3rd
Crew
#1
WELC
Coached by: David Carr-Smith
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Wellington
- Race 1: placed 5th
Crew
#2
WELC
Coached by: Deidre Burke & Terry McCarthy
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Wellington
- Race 1: placed 1st
Crew
#3
WELC
Coached by: Deidre Burke & Terry McCarthy
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Wellington
- Race 1: placed 3rd
Crew
#4
WELC
Coached by: Charlie Graham
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Wellington
- Race 1: placed 4th
Crew
#1
WELC
Coached by: Tim Wilson
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Wellington
- Race 1: scratched
Crew
#1
WELC
Coached by: Deidre Burke & Terry McCarthy
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Wellington
- Race 1: scratched
Crew
#2
WELC
Coached by: Deidre Burke & Terry McCarthy
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Wellington
- Race 1: scratched
Crew
#3
WELC
Coached by: Deidre Burke & Terry McCarthy
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Wellington
- Race 1: scratched
Crew
#4
WELC
Coached by: Deidre Burke & Terry McCarthy
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Wellington
- Race 1: scratched
Crew
#1
WELC
Coached by: David Carr-Smith
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Wellington
- Race 2: placed 6th
Crew
#2
WELC
Coached by: David Carr-Smith
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Wellington
- Race 1: result (DNS)
Crew
#3
WELC
Coached by: David Carr-Smith
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Wellington
- Race 2: placed 4th
Crew
#4
WELC
Coached by: Deidre Burke & Terry McCarthy
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Wellington
- Race 1: placed 2nd
Crew
#1
WELC
Coached by: Laws Lawson & Al Wright
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Wellington
- Race 1: placed 2nd
Crew
#2
WELC
Coached by: Laws Lawson & Alex Wright
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Wellington
- Race 1: placed 3rd
Crew
#1
WELC
Coached by: Joe O'Neill
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Wellington
- Race 1: placed 3rd
Crew
#1
WELC
Coached by: Tim Wilson
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Wellington
- Race 1: placed 2nd
Crew
#1
WELC
Coached by: Tim Wilson
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Wellington
- Race 1: placed 2nd
Crew
#1
WELC
Coached by: Laws Lawson & Alex Wright
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Wellington
- Race 1: placed 4th
Crew
#2
WELC
Coached by: Laws Lawson & Alex Wright
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Wellington
- Race 1: result (DNS)
Crew
#3
WELC
Coached by: Laws Lawson & Alex Wright
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Wellington
- Race 1: placed 6th
Crew
#1
WELC
Bastian Scotts-Bahle (stroke), Dylan Kaufman, Michael Janis, Jonathan Veitch, Daniel Yska, Nicholas Murdoch, Kim Hunter, Patrick O'Reilly + Georgia Beck (cox)
Coached by: Deidre Burke & Terry McCarthy
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Wellington
- Race 1: placed 1st
Crew
#2
WELC
Harry O'Neill (stroke), Alexander Barclay, Matthew Scully, Conor McIntosh, Simon Butler, Josh Blackmore, Hayden Robertson, Kohner McLuskie + Sarah Boyle (cox)
Coached by: Deidre Burke & Terry McCarthy
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Wellington
- Race 1: placed 2nd
Crew
#1
WELC
Coached by: David Carr-Smith
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Wellington
- Race 1: placed 5th
Crew
#2
WELC
Coached by: David Carr-Smith
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Wellington
- Race 1: result (DNS)
Crew
#1
WELC
Coached by: Laws Lawson & Alex Wright
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Wellington
- Race 1: placed 4th
Crew
#1
WELC
Coached by: Joe O'Neill
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Wellington
- Race 1: placed 1st
Crew
#1
WELC
Coached by: Tim Wilson
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Wellington
- Race 1: placed 4th
Crew
#2
WELC
Coached by: Tim Wilson
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Wellington
- Race 1: placed 5th
Crew
#1
WELC
Megan Harding (stroke), Rachel Baker, Maya Williams, Moragh Graham, Isabella Wicks, Stephanie Thwaite, Sophie Cook, Florence Blair + Georgia Beck (cox)
Coached by: Deidre Burke & Terry McCarthy
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Wellington
- Race 1: placed 3rd
Crew
#2
WELC
Marcelia Benson (stroke), Madeleine Stephen, Jemima Gardiner-Rodden, Ellie Hawkins, Jacinta Walsh, Bridget Churchman, Jemma Faure, Ella Vodanovich + Sarah Boyle (cox)
Coached by: Deidre Burke & Terry McCarthy
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Wellington
- Race 1: placed 2nd
Crew
#1
WELC
Coached by: Tim Wilson
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Wellington
- Race 1: placed 4th
Crew
#1
WELC
Hayley Mellon (stroke), Lindsey Lawless, Victoria Barczak, Haylie Everson, Alice Bory, Cathy Williams, Bex Sharratt, Gina Stewart + Leigh Shaw (cox)
Coached by: Joe O'Neill
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Wellington
- Race 1: placed 1st
Crew
#1
WELC
Coached by: David Carr-Smith
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Wellington
- Race 1: placed 5th
Crew
#2
WELC
Ella Vodanovich (stroke), Rebeccah Harding, Jemima Gardiner-Rodden, Bridget Churchman + Mitchell Horwell (cox)
Coached by: Deidre Burke & Terry McCarthy
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Wellington
- Race 1: placed 4th
Crew
#1
WELC
Ruby Bainbridge (stroke), Sara McFall, Francie Morrow, Hannah Burgess, Poppy Wilson, Christine Phillips, Amy Barbara, Amy Robson + Lauren McAndrew (cox)
Coached by: Laws Lawson & Alex Wright
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Wellington
- Race 1: placed 3rd
Crew
#2
WELC
Rachel Baker (stroke), Maya Williams, Moragh Graham, Isabella Wicks, Sophie Cook, Ellie Hawkins, Jacinta Walsh, Marcelia Benson + Georgia Beck (cox)
Coached by: Deidre Burke & Terry McCarthy
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Wellington
- Race 1: placed 4th
Crew
#1
WELC
Coached by: Joe O'Neill
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Wellington
- Race 1: placed 1st
Crew
#1
WELC
Chris Norris (stroke), Paul Moreno, Griffin Hunt, Sam Roberts, Mike Herder, Anthony Naylor, Timothy Wilson, Hamish Journeaux + Deidre Burke (cox)
Coached by: Tim Wilson
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Wellington
- Race 1: scratched
Crew
#3
WELC
Harry O'Neill (stroke), Alexander Barclay, Matthew Scully, Conor McIntosh, Simon Butler, Josh Blackmore, Hayden Robertson, Kohner McLuskie + Sarah Boyle (cox)
Coached by: Deidre Burke & Terry McCarthy
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Wellington
- Race 1: placed 3rd
Social