Day sheet: Norton Cup
This is the day sheet for the 2013 Norton Cup.
click a filter below to remove it
Saturday, 19th October 2013
Race A @ 08:30: Event 1, Race 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
STAC
STAC
Wellington |
Crew
#2
STAC
Coached by: Alan Greer
|
|
Entity
STAC
STAC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
STAC
Coached by: Alan Greer
|
|
Entity
STAC
STAC
Wellington |
Crew
#4
STAC
Coached by: Victoria Press
|
Race B @ 08:35: Event 1, Race 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
STAC
STAC
Wellington |
Crew
#3
STAC
Coached by: Victoria Press
|
Race C @ 08:40: Event 2, Race 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
STAC
STAC
Wellington |
Crew
#3
STAC
Coached by: Nathan Wallace
|
|
Entity
STAC
STAC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
STAC
Coached by: James Entwisle
|
Race D @ 08:45: Event 2, Race 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
STAC
STAC
Wellington |
Crew
#2
STAC
Coached by: Ray Hamilton & Kerry Wilkins
|
Race E @ 08:50: Event 3, Race 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
STAC
STAC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
STAC
Coached by: Alan Greer
|
|
Entity
STAC
STAC
Wellington |
Crew
#3
STAC
Coached by: Roy Pickard
|
|
Entity
STAC
STAC
Wellington |
Crew
#4
STAC
Sophie McGill-Smith (stroke), Hannah Hodgkinson, Sarah Manners, Anastasia Burn + Megan Starnes (cox)
Coached by: Mark Ware & Nikki Wilson
|
Race F @ 08:55: Event 3, Race 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
STAC
STAC
Wellington |
Crew
#2
STAC
Coached by: Mark Ware & Nikki Wilson
|
Race G @ 09:00: Event 4, Race 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
STAC
STAC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
STAC
Jeremy Lee (stroke), Harrison Stroud, Andrew Loveard, Connor Moore, Ben Strowger-Turnock, Cameron Clark, Fergus Murray, Thomas Bramley + Liam Stevens (cox)
Coached by: Vanessa Harvey
|
|
Entity
STAC
STAC
Wellington |
Crew
#2
STAC
Ellery Waterson (stroke), Sean Tholen, Hamish Scott-Wood, Alex Tanner, Tanner Ilg, Sam Pedersen, James Pearce, Matt McGee + Adam Bradly (cox)
Coached by: Gary Maude
|
Race H @ 09:10: Event 5, Race 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
STAC
STAC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
STAC
Coached by: Alan Greer
|
|
Entity
STAC
STAC
Wellington |
Crew
#2
STAC
Coached by: Nathan Wallace
|
|
Entity
STAC
STAC
Wellington |
Crew
#3
STAC
Coached by: Alan Greer
|
Race I @ 09:20: Event 6, Race 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
STAC
STAC
Wellington |
Crew
#3
STAC
Coached by: Nathan Wallace
|
Race J @ 09:25: Event 6, Race 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
STAC
STAC
Wellington |
Crew
#2
STAC
Coached by: Nathan Wallace
|
|
Entity
STAC
STAC
Wellington |
Crew
#4
STAC
Coached by: Gary Maude
|
Race K @ 09:30: Event 7, Race 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
STAC
STAC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
STAC
Coached by: Kirsten Stallard
|
Race L @ 09:35: Event 7, Race 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
STAC
STAC
Wellington |
Crew
#2
STAC
Coached by: Ray Hamilton & Kerry Wilkins
|
Race M @ 09:40: Event 8, Race 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
STAC
STAC
Wellington |
Crew
#9
STAC
Coached by: Roy Pickard
|
|
Entity
STAC
STAC
Wellington |
Crew
#8
STAC
Coached by: Alan Greer
|
|
Entity
STAC
STAC
Wellington |
Crew
#6
STAC
Coached by: Roy Pickard
|
|
Entity
STAC
STAC
Wellington |
Crew
#7
STAC
Coached by: Mark Ware & Nikki Wilson
|
Race N @ 09:45: Event 8, Race 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
STAC
STAC
Wellington |
Crew
#4
STAC
Coached by: Roy Pickard
|
|
Entity
STAC
STAC
Wellington |
Crew
#3
STAC
Coached by: Mark Ware & Nikki Wilson
|
|
Entity
STAC
STAC
Wellington |
Crew
#2
STAC
Coached by: Alan Greer
|
Race O @ 09:50: Event 8, Race 3 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
STAC
STAC
Wellington |
Crew
#5
STAC
Coached by: Mark Ware & Nikki Wilson
|
|
Entity
STAC
STAC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
STAC
Coached by: Victoria Press
|
Race P @ 09:55: Event 9, Race 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
STAC
STAC
Wellington
Entity
STAC
STAC
Wellington |
Crew
#2
STAC
Coached by: Alan Greer
|
|
Entity
STAC
STAC
Wellington |
Crew
#3
STAC
Phoebe Stallman (stroke), Stella Hudson, Bella Cordwell, Ashley McCarty-Carnahan + Nicola Cryer (cox)
Coached by: Nathan Wallace
|
Race R @ 10:15: Event 11, Race 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
STAC
STAC
Wellington |
Crew
#2
STAC
Coached by: James Entwisle
|
Race S @ 10:20: Event 11, Race 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
STAC
STAC
Wellington |
Crew
#3
STAC
Coached by: Nathan Wallace
|
|
Entity
STAC
STAC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
STAC
Coached by: James Entwisle
|
Race T @ 10:25: Event 12, Race 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
STAC
STAC
Wellington |
Crew
#4
STAC
Coached by: Ray Hamilton & Kerry Wilkins
|
|
Entity
STAC
STAC
Wellington |
Crew
#3
STAC
Coached by: Kirsten Stallard
|
|
Entity
STAC
STAC
Wellington |
Crew
#2
STAC
Coached by: Ray Hamilton & Kerry Wilkins
|
|
Entity
STAC
STAC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
STAC
Coached by: Kirsten Stallard
|
Race U @ 10:30: Event 12, Race 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
STAC
STAC
Wellington |
Crew
#5
STAC
Coached by: Gary Maude
|
|
Entity
STAC
STAC
Wellington |
Crew
#6
STAC
Coached by: Gary Maude
|
Race V @ 10:35: Event 13, Race 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
STAC
STAC
Wellington |
Crew
#3
STAC
Coached by: Alan Greer
|
|
Entity
STAC
STAC
Wellington |
Crew
#2
STAC
Coached by: Nathan Wallace
|
Race W @ 10:40: Event 13, Race 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
STAC
STAC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
STAC
Coached by: Alan Greer
|
|
Entity
STAC
STAC
Wellington |
Crew
#6
STAC
Coached by: Alan Greer
|
Race X @ 10:45: Event 13, Race 3 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
STAC
STAC
Wellington |
Crew
#4
STAC
Coached by: Nathan Wallace
|
|
Entity
STAC
STAC
Wellington |
Crew
#5
STAC
Coached by: Alan Greer
|
Race Y @ 10:50: Event 14, Race 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
STAC
STAC
Wellington |
Crew
#2
STAC
Coached by: Maurice Maxwell
|
Race Z @ 10:55: Event 14, Race 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
STAC
STAC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
STAC
Coached by: Mark Waren & Nikki Wilson
|
Race A @ 11:00: Event 15, Race 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
STAC
STAC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
STAC
Tristan Cotter (stroke), Joshua Michael, Sam Wilkins, Thomas Cummack, Lucas Toovey, James Nicholas, George McIntyre, Matthew Belworthy + James Budge (cox)
Coached by: Ray Hamilton & Kerry Wilkins
|
Race B @ 11:10: Event 16, Race 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
STAC
STAC
Wellington |
Crew
#2
STAC
Coached by: Victoria Press
|
|
Entity
STAC
STAC
Wellington |
||
Entity
STAC
STAC
Wellington |
Crew
#3
STAC
Coached by: Mark Ware & Nikki Wilson
|
|
Entity
STAC
STAC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
STAC
Coached by: Victoria Press
|
|
Entity
STAC
STAC
Wellington |
Crew
#4
STAC
Coached by: Alan Greer
|
Race C @ 11:15: Event 16, Race 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
STAC
STAC
Wellington |
Race D @ 11:20: Event 17, Race 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
STAC
STAC
Wellington |
||
Entity
STAC
STAC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
STAC
Coached by: Nathan Wallace
|
Race E @ 11:25: Event 17, Race 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
STAC
STAC
Wellington |
Crew
#3
STAC
Coached by: Alan Greer
|
|
Entity
STAC
STAC
Wellington |
Crew
#4
STAC
Coached by: Alan Greer
|
Race F @ 11:30: Event 18, Race 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
STAC
STAC
Wellington |
Crew
#3
STAC
Coached by: Maurice Maxwell
|
|
Entity
STAC
STAC
Wellington |
Crew
#2
STAC
Coached by: Maurice Maxwell
|
|
Entity
STAC
STAC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
STAC
Coached by: Mark Ware & Nikki Wilson
|
Race G @ 11:40: Event 19, Race 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
STAC
STAC
Wellington |
Crew
#3
STAC
Coached by: Ray Hamilton & Kerry Wilkins
|
|
Entity
STAC
STAC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
STAC
Coached by: Kirsten Stallard
|
|
Entity
STAC
STAC
Wellington |
Crew
#2
STAC
Coached by: Ray Hamilton & Kerry Wilkins
|
Race H @ 11:50: Event 20, Race 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
STAC
STAC
Wellington
Entity
STAC
STAC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
STAC
Coached by: James Entwisle
|
|
Entity
STAC
STAC
Wellington |
Crew
#2
STAC
Coached by: James Entwisle
|
|
Entity
STAC
STAC
Wellington |
Crew
#4
STAC
Coached by: Nathan Wallace
|
Race I @ 11:55: Event 20, Race 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
STAC
STAC
Wellington |
Crew
#5
STAC
Coached by: Nathan Wallace
|
|
Entity
STAC
STAC
Wellington |
Race J @ 12:00: Event 21, Race 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
STAC
STAC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
STAC
Sophie McGill-Smith (stroke), Hannah Hodgkinson, Zara Simpson, Hine Apanui-Barr, Grace Washington, Clara Morris, Sarah Manners, Anastasia Burn + Georgia Limacher (cox)
Coached by: Mark Ware & Nikki Wilson
|
Race K @ 12:10: Event 22, Race 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
STAC
STAC
Wellington |
Crew
#2
STAC
Coached by: Vanessa Harvey
|
|
Entity
STAC
STAC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
STAC
Coached by: Vanessa Harvey
|
Race L @ 12:20: Event 23, Race 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
STAC
STAC
Wellington |
Crew
#2
STAC
Coached by: Gary Maude
|
|
Entity
STAC
STAC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
STAC
Coached by: James Entwisle
|
Race M @ 12:25: Event 23, Race 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
STAC
STAC
Wellington |
Crew
#3
STAC
Coached by: Nathan Wallace
|
Race N @ 12:30: Event 24, Race 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
STAC
STAC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
STAC
Kate Johnson (stroke), Meg Crowley, Ciara Flynn, Bethany Petrovich, Marina Malaponti, Poppy Moody, Niamh Murphy, Sreymuch Soth + Zoe Psathas (cox)
Coached by: Maurice Maxwell
|
|
Entity
STAC
STAC
Wellington |
Crew
#2
STAC
Nina Lawrence (stroke), Emma Turner, Rosa Buxton, Evie Howard, Sophie van Bunnik, Olivia Gallagher, Kim Estall, Rebecca Gallaway + Emili Shiraiwa (cox)
Coached by: Alan Greer
|
Race O @ 12:40: Event 25, Race 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
STAC
STAC
Wellington |
Crew
#2
STAC
Coached by: Alan Greer
|
|
Entity
STAC
STAC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
STAC
Coached by: Victoria Press
|
Race P @ 12:45: Event 25, Race 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
STAC
STAC
Wellington |
Crew
#5
STAC
Coached by: Mark Ware & Nikki Wilson
|
|
Entity
STAC
STAC
Wellington |
Crew
#3
STAC
Madeleine Knowles (stroke), Jessica MacPherson, Bella Ritchie, Bella Smolnicki + Sofia Udovenko (cox)
Coached by: Roy Pickard
|
|
Entity
STAC
STAC
Wellington |
Crew
#4
STAC
Sophie McGill-Smith (stroke), Hannah Hodgkinson, Sarah Manners, Anastasia Burn + Isabella Finlay (cox)
Coached by: Mark Ware & Nikki Wilson
|
Race R @ 12:55: Event 27, Race 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
STAC
STAC
Wellington |
Crew
#2
STAC
Emma Rudge (stroke), Lizzie Holmes, Caitlin Grice, Anika Terry, Charlotte Russon, Bianca van Dyke, Ruby Wilson, Annabel Higgie + Kate Molony (cox)
Coached by: Alan Greer
|
|
Entity
STAC
STAC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
STAC
Georgina Bourke (stroke), Sophie Fitzgerald, Bella Cordwell, Tasha Wypych, Phoebe Stallman, Stella Hudson, Olive McIntosh-Oakley, Isabelle Paul + Nicola Cryer (cox)
Coached by: Nathan Wallace
|
Race S @ 13:05: Event 28, Race 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
STAC
STAC
Wellington |
Crew
#3
STAC
Coached by: Ray Hamilton & Kerry Wilkins
|
|
Entity
STAC
STAC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
STAC
Coached by: Ray Hamilton & Kerry Wilkins
|
|
Entity
STAC
STAC
Wellington |
Crew
#2
STAC
Coached by: Kirsten Stallard
|
Race T @ 13:15: Event 29, Race 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
STAC
STAC
Wellington |
Crew
#2
STAC
Coached by: Maurice Maxwell
|
|
Entity
STAC
STAC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
STAC
Coached by: Maurice Maxwell
|
Race U @ 13:25: Event 30, Race 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
STAC
STAC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
STAC
Patrick Gibson (stroke), Robert Cookson, Connor Burns, Thomas Gray, Patrick McIntyre, Benjamin Taylor, Henry Morrow, Daniel Petrovich + Harry Russon (cox)
Coached by: James Entwisle
|
|
Entity
STAC
STAC
Wellington |
Crew
#2
STAC
no crew listed
|
Scratched crews. Any crew with a red scrawl over it (e.g. ) was scratched after being drawn in the race.
Social