Results: Norton Cup
These comprehensive regatta results are fully linked and integrated with the profiles of the competitors and clubs shown.
The results are easily searchable and highly filterable. So you have the best opportunity of finding the ones you are interested in.
click a filter below to remove it
Crew
#1
WELC
Coached by: Joe O'neill
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Wellington
- Race 2: placed 2nd (+14.9)
Crew
#2
WELC
Coached by: Nick Tonkin
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Wellington
- Race 1: placed 3rd (+25.9)
Crew
#1
WELC
Coached by: Sean Durkin
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Wellington
- Race 1: placed 2nd (+04.2)
Crew
#2
WELC
Coached by: Sean Durkin
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Wellington
- Race 2: placed 3rd (+20.1)
Crew
#3
WELC
Coached by: Lua Tuiomanufili & Toby Pearce
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Wellington
- Race 1: placed 5th (01:54.1)
Crew
#1
WELC
Coached by: David Carr-Smith
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Wellington
- Race 3: placed 1st
Crew
#2
WELC
Coached by: Kim O'neill & Harry O'neill
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Wellington
- Race 2: placed 2nd
Crew
#3
WELC
Coached by: David Carr-Smith
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Wellington
- Race 3: placed 2nd
Crew
#4
WELC
Mereana Taylor (stroke), Natasha Pringle, Florence Underhill, Natasha Parrant + Wallis Greenslade (cox)
Coached by: Kim O'neill & Harry O'neill
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Wellington
- Race 2: placed 4th
Crew
#5
WELC
Coached by: Florence Blair
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Wellington
- Race 3: placed 4th
Crew
#6
WELC
Coached by: Florence Blair
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Wellington
- Race 3: placed 3rd
Crew
#1
WELC
Tim Loretto (stroke), Glen Matthew Gawe, Matthew Johnson, Jordan McCrystall, Dominic McCann, Aidan Roberts, Sho Grainger, Dylon van der Vental + Fraser McCabe (cox)
Coached by: Hamish Mitchell & Tina Manker
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Wellington
- Race 1: placed 2nd
Crew
#1
WELC
Coached by: Joe O'neill
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Wellington
- Race 1: placed 5th
Crew
#2
WELC
Coached by: Sean Durkin
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Wellington
- Race 2: placed 3rd (+19.8)
Crew
#3
WELC
Coached by: Sean Durkin
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Wellington
- Race 1: placed 1st (0.0)
Crew
#4
WELC
Coached by: Catherine Duffin
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Wellington
- Race 1: placed 4th (+16.9)
Crew
#1
WELC
Coached by: Sean Durkin
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Wellington
- Race 1: placed 3rd
Crew
#2
WELC
Coached by: Catherine Duffin
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Wellington
- Race 2: placed 2nd (+11.7)
Crew
#3
WELC
Benjamin Rowan (stroke), Daniel Ward, Finn Patric Juhan O'Connor, Joseph Graham + Bailey Craig (cox)
Coached by: Lua Tuiomanufili & Michael Janis
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Wellington
- Race 2: placed 1st (0.0)
Crew
#4
WELC
Coached by: Lua Tuiomanufili & Michael Janis
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Wellington
- Race 1: result (NJ)
Crew
#5
WELC
Coached by: Lua Tuiomanufili & Toby Pearce
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Wellington
- Race 2: placed 4th (01:11.2)
Crew
#1
WELC
Coached by: David Carr-Smith
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Wellington
- Race 1: placed 1st (10:36.12)
Crew
#2
WELC
Coached by: Nick Tonkin
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Wellington
- Race 3: placed 3rd (01:00.6)
Crew
#3
WELC
Coached by: Kim O'neill & Harry O'neill
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Wellington
- Race 2: placed 4th (+57.8)
Crew
#4
WELC
Coached by: Kim O'neill & Harry O'neill
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Wellington
- Race 1: placed 2nd (+17.2)
Crew
#5
WELC
Coached by: David Carr-Smith
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Wellington
- Race 2: scratched
Crew
#1
WELC
Coached by: Joe O'neill
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Wellington
- Race 1: placed 2nd (+13.6)
Crew
#1
WELC
Coached by: Hamish Mitchell
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Wellington
- Race 1: placed 2nd (+42.3)
Crew
#2
WELC
Dominic McCann (stroke), Jamie Hindle-Daniels, Jordan McCrystall, Brandon Williams + Fraser McCabe (cox)
Coached by: Tina Manker
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Wellington
- Race 1: placed 3rd (01:07.2)
Crew
#1
WELC
Coached by: Sean Durkin
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Wellington
- Race 1: placed 1st (0.0)
Crew
#2
WELC
Coached by: Sean Durkin
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Wellington
- Race 1: placed 2nd (+19.8)
Crew
#1
WELC
Coached by: Sean Durkin
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Wellington
- Race 2: placed 2nd (+02.9)
Crew
#2
WELC
Coached by: Lua Tuiomanufili & Michael Janis
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Wellington
- Race 2: placed 1st (0.0)
Crew
#3
WELC
Coached by: Catherine Duffin
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Wellington
- Race 1: placed 4th (+36.4)
Crew
#4
WELC
Coached by: Lua Tuiomanufili & Toby Pearce
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Wellington
- Race 1: placed 5th (+37.3)
Crew
#5
WELC
Coached by: Catherine Duffin
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Wellington
- Race 2: placed 4th (+57.7)
Crew
#6
WELC
Coached by: Lua Tuiomanufili & Toby Pearce
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Wellington
- Race 2: scratched
Crew
#1
WELC
Coached by: Joe O'neill
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Wellington
- Race 1: placed 1st (0.0)
Crew
#2
WELC
Coached by: Joe O'neill
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Wellington
- Race 2: placed 1st (0.0)
Crew
#3
WELC
Coached by: Joe O'neill
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Wellington
- Race 1: placed 3rd (+19.4)
Crew
#5
WELC
Coached by: Nick Tonkin
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Wellington
- Race 1: placed 5th (01:12.2)
Crew
#1
WELC
Coached by: Florence Blair
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Wellington
- Race 1: placed 4th (02:16.3)
Crew
#2
WELC
Coached by: Florence Blair
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Wellington
- Race 2: placed 5th (02:54)
Crew
#3
WELC
Coached by: David Carr-Smith
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Wellington
- Race 1: placed 5th (02:22.9)
Crew
#1
WELC
Joshua McKone (stroke), Alex Mitchell, Jordan Martin, Tayne Laird-Mahu, Tane Wahitapu, Allister Grange, Louis Bugaud, David Hack + Dion Blackmore (cox)
Coached by: Sean Durkin & Catherine Duffin
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Wellington
- Race 1: placed 2nd (+04.3)
Crew
#2
WELC
Finn Patric Juhan O'Connor (stroke), Jack Woodbury, Eamonn Carr, Thomas Simpson, Conor Geoghegan, Leo English, Paul Argue, Jack Murphy + Hugh Woodbury (cox)
Coached by: Lua Tuiomanufili & Michael Janis
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Wellington
- Race 1: placed 4th (+45.8)
Crew
#3
WELC
Dylon van der Vental (stroke), Glen Matthew Gawe, Dominic McCann, Severne Dawson, Aidan Roberts, Sho Grainger, Brandon Williams, Jamie Hindle-Daniels + James Marston (cox)
Coached by: Tina Manker & Conor Mercer
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Wellington
- Race 1: placed 5th (01:34.6)
Crew
#1
WELC
Coached by: Nick Tonkin
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Wellington
- Race 1: scratched
Crew
#2
WELC
Coached by: David Carr-Smith
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Wellington
- Race 2: scratched
Crew
#1
WELC
Coached by: Joe O'neill
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Wellington
- Race 1: placed 1st
Crew
#2
WELC
Coached by: Nick Tonkin
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Wellington
- Race 1: placed 3rd
Crew
#1
WELC
Claudia Cunningham (stroke), Neakiry Kivi, Maddie Ferrier, Olivia Hartshorne + Grace Habershon (cox)
Coached by: David Carr-Smith
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Wellington
- Race 1: placed 6th (03:16.5)
Crew
#2
WELC
Coached by: Chris Jones
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Wellington
- Race 2: placed 3rd (+27.0)
Crew
#3
WELC
Coached by: Chris Jones
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Wellington
- Race 1: placed 2nd (+13.9)
Crew
#7
WELC
Coached by: Sean Durkin
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Wellington
- Race 1: result (NJ)
Crew
#8
WELC
Coached by: Sean Durkin
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Wellington
- Race 2: placed 4th (+58.1)
Crew
#1
WELC
Hannah Comans (stroke), Sashja Dyer, Beatrice Hooper, Madeline Whyte, Hannah Ward, Charlotte Stephen, Greta Morrison, Laura Heycoop + Annabel Johnstone (cox)
Coached by: David Carr-Smith
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Wellington
- Race 1: placed 2nd
Crew
#2
WELC
Natasha Bull (stroke), Alice Parle, Mereana Taylor, Claudette Wicks, Florence Underhill, Natasha Pringle, Jordan Compton, Natasha Parrant + Wallis Greenslade (cox)
Coached by: Kim O'neill & Harry O'neill
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Wellington
- Race 1: placed 1st
Crew
#1
WELC
Coached by: Chris Jones
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Wellington
- Race 2: placed 2nd (+19.1)
Crew
#2
WELC
Coached by: Lua Tuiomanufili & Michael Janis
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Wellington
- Race 1: placed 3rd (+56.2)
Crew
#3
WELC
Coached by: Lua Tuiomanufili & Toby Pearce
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Wellington
- Race 1: placed 4th (01:08.7)
Crew
#1
WELC
Grace Errington (stroke), Estelle Adlam, Ranie Luia'ana, Lise Jansen-Luke, Melissa Blackmore, Natasha Healy, Isobel McIntyre, Laila Smith + Charlotte Su (cox)
Coached by: Florence Blair
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Wellington
- Race 1: placed 4th (01:51.7)
Crew
#2
WELC
Claudia Cunningham (stroke), Maddie Ferrier, Meggie Morrison, Neakiry Kivi, Olivia Hartshorne, Olivia Hausmann, Olivia Smith, Ruby Leverington + Annabel Johnstone (cox)
Coached by: David Carr-Smith
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Wellington
- Race 1: placed 5th (03:00.1)
Crew
#1
WELC
Coached by: Kim O'neill & Harry O'neill
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Wellington
- Race 1: placed 2nd (01:17.8)
Crew
#2
WELC
Coached by: Nick Tonkin
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Wellington
- Race 1: scratched
Crew
#3
WELC
Coached by: David Carr-Smith
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Wellington
- Race 2: placed 3rd (+59.5)
Crew
#4
WELC
Coached by: David Carr-Smith
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Wellington
- Race 1: placed 3rd (02:36.8)
Crew
#1
WELC
Charlotte Robertson (stroke), Kate Jordan, Francie Morrow, Maya Williams, Krystal Melendez, Rachel Masson, Elyse Rothery, Christine Phillips + Sara McFall (cox)
Coached by: Joe O'neill
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Wellington
- Race 1: placed 4th
Crew
#1
WELC
Coached by: Sean Durkin & Catherine Duffin
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Wellington
- Race 1: placed 5th (01:09.7)
Crew
#2
WELC
Coached by: Sean Durkin
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Wellington
- Race 1: placed 4th (01:08.1)
Crew
#3
WELC
Benjamin Rowan (stroke), Daniel Ward, Finn Patric Juhan O'Connor, Joseph Graham + Hugh Woodbury (cox)
Coached by: Lua Tuiomanufili & Michael Janis
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Wellington
- Race 1: result (NJ)
Crew
#1
WELC
William Fahey (stroke), Angus Todd, Griffin Hunt, Hayden Robertson, Dimitrios Kotrotsos, Kyle Malone, Mark Brocklehurst, Josh Blackmore + Dion Blackmore (cox)
Coached by: Chris Jones & Sean Durkin
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Wellington
- Race 1: placed 2nd (+08.9)
Crew
#2
WELC
Rhodes Featherston (stroke), Jack Woodbury, Eamonn Carr, Joshua Ngaia, Gus Stone, Thomas Simpson, Conor Geoghegan, Jack Murphy + Hugh Woodbury (cox)
Coached by: Lua Tuiomanufili & Toby Pearce
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Wellington
- Race 1: placed 6th (01:41)