Entrants list: Norton Cup

This is the list of the entrants at the regatta.
The entrants for each event are displayed in alphabetical order by entity code.
Events with no entrants are skipped.

# Event Crews
1 W Opn 1X
16 entrants
PETC1 PETC2 PORC1 PORC2 PORC3 STAC1 STAC2 STAC3 STAC4 STAC5 STAC6 WELC1 WELC2 SCR: WELC2 WELC3 SCR: WELC4
2 M Opn 2-
12 entrants
PETC1 PETC2 PORC1 PORC2 PORC3 STAC1 STAC2 STAC3 STAC4 STAC5 WELC1 WELC2
3 G U17 4+
14 entrants
PETC1 PORC1 PORC2 STAC1 STAC2 STAC3 STAC4 STAC5 STAC6 WELC1 WELC2 SCR: WELC2 WELC4 WELC5
4 M Nov 8+
9 entrants
PORC1 STAC1 STAC2 STAC3 STAC4 STAC5 WELC1 WELC2 WELC3
5 W Opn 2-
5 entrants
PETC1 STAC1 STAC2 STAC3 STAC4
6 M Opn 1X
16 entrants
SCR: HORC1 SCR: HORC2 PETC1 PETC2 PETC3 STAC1 STAC2 STAC3 SCR: STAC4 STAC5 STAC6 STAC7 STAC8 WELC1 WELC2 WELC3
7 B U17 4+
8 entrants
PETC1 PORC1 STAC1 STAC2 STAC3 STAC4 WELC1 WELC2
8 G U17 2X
23 entrants
SCR: HORC1 PETC1 SCR: PETC2 PORC1 PORC2 PORC3 STAC1 STAC2 STAC3 STAC4 STAC5 STAC6 STAC7 STAC8 STAC9 STAC10 WELC1 SCR: WELC2 WELC2 WELC3 WELC4 WELC5 SCR: WELC6
9 W Opn 4±
6 entrants
PETC1 PETC2 PORC1 STAC1 STAC2 WELC1
10 M Nov 4+
13 entrants
PORC1 PORC2 STAC1 STAC2 STAC3 STAC4 STAC5 WELC1 WELC2 WELC3 WELC4 WELC5 WELC6
11 M Opn 4±
7 entrants
SCR: HORC1 PETC1 PORC1 PORC2 STAC1 STAC2 WELC1
12 B U17 2X
9 entrants
PETC1 PETC2 PORC1 PORC2 STAC1 STAC2 STAC3 STAC4 STAC5
13 W Opn 2X
15 entrants
SCR: HORC1 PETC1 PORC1 PORC2 STAC1 STAC2 STAC3 STAC4 STAC5 STAC6 STAC7 STAC8 STAC9 WELC1 WELC2
14 W Nov 4+
11 entrants
SCR: HORC1 PETC1 PORC1 STAC1 WELC1 WELC2 WELC3 WELC4 WELC5 WELC6 WELC7
15 B U17 8+
3 entrants
PORC1 STAC1 WELC1
16 G U17 1X
16 entrants
PETC1 PORC1 PORC2 PORC3 PORC4 PORC5 STAC1 STAC2 STAC3 STAC4 STAC5 STAC6 STAC7 STAC8 WELC1 WELC2
17 W Opn 4X±
10 entrants
SCR: HORC1 PETC1 SCR: PETC2 PORC1 STAC1 STAC2 STAC3 STAC4 WELC1 WELC2
18 W Nov 4X+
13 entrants
SCR: HORC1 PETC1 PORC1 STAC1 STAC2 STAC3 STAC4 STAC5 WELC1 WELC2 WELC3 WELC4 WELC5
19 B U17 1X
10 entrants
PETC1 PETC2 PETC3 PETC4 PORC1 PORC2 STAC1 STAC2 STAC3 STAC4
20 M Opn 2X
16 entrants
SCR: HORC2 SCR: HORC3 SCR: HORC4 PETC1 PETC2 PETC3 STAC1 STAC2 STAC3 STAC4 STAC5 STAC6 WELC1 WELC2 WELC3 WELC4
21 G U17 8+
6 entrants
PETC1 PORC1 STAC1 STAC2 WELC1 WELC2
22 M Nov 4X+
11 entrants
PORC1 STAC1 STAC2 STAC3 STAC4 WELC1 WELC2 WELC3 WELC4 WELC5 WELC6
23 M Opn 4X±
9 entrants
SCR: HORC1 PETC1 PORC1 STAC1 STAC2 STAC3 STAC4 WELC1 WELC2
24 W Nov 8+
6 entrants
PETC1 STAC1 STAC2 WELC1 WELC2 WELC4
25 G U17 4X+
14 entrants
PETC1 PORC1 PORC2 STAC1 STAC2 STAC3 STAC4 STAC5 STAC6 WELC1 WELC2 WELC3 WELC4 SCR: WELC4
26 M Nov 2X
8 entrants
SCR: HORC1 PORC1 STAC1 WELC1 WELC2 WELC3 WELC4 WELC5
27 W Opn 8+
4 entrants
PETC1 STAC1 STAC2 WELC1
28 B U17 4X+
6 entrants
PETC1 STAC1 STAC2 STAC3 WELC1 WELC2
29 W Nov 2X
11 entrants
PETC1 SCR: PETC2 STAC1 STAC2 STAC3 SCR: STAC4 SCR: STAC5 WELC1 WELC2 WELC3 WELC4
30 M Opn 8+
5 entrants
PETC1 PORC1 STAC1 STAC2 WELC1

Scratched crews. Any crew with a red scrawl over it (e.g. SCR: STAC5) was scratched pre-regatta, after entries closed.

User log in

log in

hide

You only require a rowIT login for running regattas or if you have been given the job of making entries for an organisation.

Notes

Clubs. If you only have a password for the RowingNZ website then you will need a rowIT login so please contact us.

Schools. If you have a password provided by NZSSRA then you should log in through the school rowing website.