Entrants list: Norton Cup
This is the list of the entrants at the regatta.
The entrants for each event are displayed in alphabetical order by entity code.
Events with no entrants are skipped.
# | Event | Crews |
---|---|---|
1 | W Opn 1X 16 entrants |
PETC1 R.Willis PETC2 E.O'Connell PORC1 H.Moody PORC2 R.O'Niell PORC3 G.Clarke-Cox STAC1 N.Smolnicki STAC2 B.Cordwell STAC3 A.Barbara STAC4 H.Hodgkinson STAC5 M.Crowley STAC6 E.McLean WELC1 K.Jordan WELC2 A.Watts N.Pringle WELC3 M.Taylor L.Heycoop |
2 | M Opn 2- 12 entrants |
PETC1 J.Saunders PETC2 J.Anderson PORC1 P.Bull PORC2 J.Seumanutafa PORC3 D.Sheppard STAC1 C.Burns STAC2 L.Toovey STAC3 D.Ravine STAC4 S.Wilkins STAC5 J.Perkins WELC1 D.Kotrotsos WELC2 W.Fahey |
3 | G U17 4+ 14 entrants |
PETC1 R.Gill PORC1 K.MacDonell PORC2 O.Taylor STAC1 M.Barker STAC2 O.Wana STAC3 N.Murphy STAC4 N.Lawrence STAC5 R.Latta STAC6 F.West WELC1 J.Drake WELC2 L.Smith G.Errington WELC4 S.Wickens WELC5 L.Witkowski |
4 | M Nov 8+ 9 entrants |
PORC1 E.Adams STAC1 T.Beaumont STAC2 E.White-Yule STAC3 J.Budge STAC4 C.Hall STAC5 B.Wilkins WELC1 H.Plummer WELC2 J.Vaquero WELC3 ??? |
5 | W Opn 2- 5 entrants |
PETC1 C.Robertson STAC1 B.van Dyke STAC2 K.Johnson STAC3 Z.Simpson STAC4 I.Paotonu |
6 | M Opn 1X 16 entrants |
A.Bealing J.Dorne-M... PETC1 J.Saunders PETC2 P.O'Reilly PETC3 J.Anderson STAC1 T.Cummack STAC2 J.Roughan STAC3 E.Wendeler H.Whitfor... STAC5 C.Burns STAC6 G.Higgie STAC7 L.Toovey STAC8 J.Perkins WELC1 G.Stone WELC2 H.Ryan WELC3 L.Barbalich |
7 | B U17 4+ 8 entrants |
PETC1 T.Kokich PORC1 A.Stella STAC1 K.Erueti-... STAC2 A.Loveard STAC3 S.Wilkins STAC4 J.Michael WELC1 B.Rowan WELC2 E.Carr |
8 | G U17 2X 23 entrants |
C.Bland PETC1 A.Curtis A.Pritchard PORC1 A.Macquarrie PORC2 M.Walsh PORC3 O.Taylor STAC1 O.Treacy STAC2 M.Crowley STAC3 N.Lawrence STAC4 J.MacPherson STAC5 B.Petrovich STAC6 E.Bridgland STAC7 F.West STAC8 N.Ireland... STAC9 S.Findlay STAC10 R.Gallaway WELC1 S.Wickens WELC2 J.Compton C.Grant WELC3 J.Eaton WELC4 A.Skinner... WELC5 O.Smith M.Blackmore |
9 | W Opn 4± 6 entrants |
PETC1 R.Willis PETC2 R.Gill PORC1 S.Parker STAC1 B.Cordwell STAC2 Z.Simpson WELC1 M.Beyer |
10 | M Nov 4+ 13 entrants |
PORC1 E.Adams PORC2 L.Burgess STAC1 T.Beaumont STAC2 L.Sercombe STAC3 S.Lucas STAC4 J.Budge STAC5 M.Boonen WELC1 B.Abraham WELC2 J.Farro-H... WELC3 O.Fahey WELC4 L.Watters WELC5 J.Vaquero WELC6 K.Guthrie |
11 | M Opn 4± 7 entrants |
A.Bealing PETC1 J.Saunders PORC1 J.Seumanutafa PORC2 A.Stella STAC1 C.Burns STAC2 G.Mitchell WELC1 D.Kotrotsos |
12 | B U17 2X 9 entrants |
PETC1 T.Walsh PETC2 C.Tilley PORC1 L.McGill PORC2 M.Johnstone STAC1 T.Cotter STAC2 M.Latta STAC3 A.Loveard STAC4 K.Erueti-... STAC5 H.Beasley |
13 | W Opn 2X 15 entrants |
H.Hansen PETC1 E.O'Connell PORC1 R.O'Niell PORC2 Z.Bagnall STAC1 B.Cordwell STAC2 N.Smolnicki STAC3 K.Johnson STAC4 Z.Simpson STAC5 E.Davis STAC6 A.Burn STAC7 G.Clark STAC8 C.O-W STAC9 A.Entwisle WELC1 A.Watts WELC2 M.Taylor |
14 | W Nov 4+ 11 entrants |
M.Conway PETC1 E.Hartley PORC1 S.Darrah STAC1 H.Braddock WELC1 M.Haines WELC2 F.Barbalich WELC3 A.Loretto WELC4 A.Radaich WELC5 F.Graham WELC6 I.Warner WELC7 K.O'Hagan |
15 | B U17 8+ 3 entrants |
PORC1 A.Stella STAC1 J.Michael WELC1 F.O'Connor |
16 | G U17 1X 16 entrants |
PETC1 A.Pritchard PORC1 A.Macquarrie PORC2 R.Ramsay PORC3 K.MacDonell PORC4 M.Walsh PORC5 O.Taylor STAC1 N.Lawrence STAC2 J.MacPherson STAC3 M.Malaponti STAC4 O.Treacy STAC5 B.Petrovich STAC6 B.Smolnicki STAC7 R.Buxton STAC8 K.Farrell WELC1 L.Heycoop WELC2 G.Morrison |
17 | W Opn 4X± 10 entrants |
H.Hansen PETC1 E.O'Connell A.Curtis PORC1 R.O'Niell STAC1 A.Barbara STAC2 K.Johnson STAC3 Z.Simpson STAC4 A.Burn WELC1 M.Simmons WELC2 A.Watts |
18 | W Nov 4X+ 13 entrants |
M.Conway PETC1 G.Northmore PORC1 S.Darrah STAC1 S.Bagley STAC2 I.Cooke STAC3 S.Ramsay STAC4 U.Crabtree STAC5 B.Standring WELC1 F.Graham WELC2 A.Loretto WELC3 F.Barbalich WELC4 I.Warner WELC5 M.Haines |
19 | B U17 1X 10 entrants |
PETC1 T.Walsh PETC2 T.Kokich PETC3 C.Tilley PETC4 M.Anderson PORC1 L.McGill PORC2 S.O'Connell STAC1 S.Wilkins STAC2 T.Cotter STAC3 A.Loveard STAC4 C.Moore |
20 | M Opn 2X 16 entrants |
A.Bealing J.Dorne-M... M.Mason PETC1 J.Saunders PETC2 J.Anderson PETC3 E.Cade STAC1 J.Roughan STAC2 C.Burns STAC3 L.Toovey STAC4 H.Saker STAC5 G.Higgie STAC6 A.Morse WELC1 M.Brockle... WELC2 J.Blackmore WELC3 G.Stone WELC4 B.Walker |
21 | G U17 8+ 6 entrants |
PETC1 A.Curtis PORC1 O.Taylor STAC1 A.Burn STAC2 N.Ireland... WELC1 J.Compton WELC2 S.Wickens |
22 | M Nov 4X+ 11 entrants |
PORC1 J.O'Connel STAC1 J.Jones Long STAC2 L.Sercombe STAC3 T.Hosking... STAC4 B.Wilkins WELC1 B.Abraham WELC2 H.Plummer WELC3 J.Duffield WELC4 L.Watters WELC5 J.Stone WELC6 K.Guthrie |
23 | M Opn 4X± 9 entrants |
A.Bealing PETC1 J.Saunders PORC1 D.Sheppard STAC1 C.Burns STAC2 L.Toovey STAC3 A.Loveard STAC4 A.Morse WELC1 D.Kotrotsos WELC2 J.Blackmore |
24 | W Nov 8+ 6 entrants |
PETC1 A.Pritchard STAC1 B.Standring STAC2 E.Tam-Foe WELC1 F.Graham WELC2 F.Barbalich WELC4 A.Radaich |
25 | G U17 4X+ 14 entrants |
PETC1 A.Curtis PORC1 A.Macquarrie PORC2 K.MacDonell STAC1 O.Wana STAC2 A.Burn STAC3 S.Findlay STAC4 M.Barker STAC5 K.Estall STAC6 R.Latta WELC1 S.Wickens WELC2 J.Drake WELC3 L.Smith WELC4 O.Smith N.Parrant |
26 | M Nov 2X 8 entrants |
A.Richardson PORC1 J.O'Connel STAC1 L.Sercombe WELC1 B.Abraham WELC2 J.Farro-H... WELC3 J.Duffield WELC4 A.McRandle WELC5 D.Williams |
27 | W Opn 8+ 4 entrants |
PETC1 R.Gill STAC1 B.Cordwell STAC2 Z.Simpson WELC1 K.Judd |
28 | B U17 4X+ 6 entrants |
PETC1 T.Kokich STAC1 L.Toovey STAC2 K.Erueti-... STAC3 H.Beasley WELC1 B.Rowan WELC2 J.Graham |
29 | W Nov 2X 11 entrants |
PETC1 E.Hartley G.Coyne STAC1 T.Putthapipat STAC2 S.Dias STAC3 B.Standring U.Crabtree P.Maaka WELC1 F.Graham WELC2 J.Eaton WELC3 A.Loretto WELC4 G.King |
30 | M Opn 8+ 5 entrants |
PETC1 J.Saunders PORC1 J.Seumanutafa STAC1 C.Burns STAC2 G.Mitchell WELC1 D.Kotrotsos |
Scratched crews. Any grey crossed-out crew (e.g. STAC5
P.Maaka) was scratched pre-regatta, after entries closed.
Social