You might also be interested in results held from other times this regatta was run: 2023, 2022, 2020, 2019, 2017, 2016, 2014, 2013, 2011, 2009, 2008, 2007.
Results: Norton Cup
These comprehensive regatta results are fully linked and integrated with the profiles of the competitors and clubs shown.
The results are easily searchable and highly filterable. So you have the best opportunity of finding the ones you are interested in.
click a filter below to remove it
Crew
#1
PETC
[HTVH]
Coached by: Andrew Bird
- Click to expand crew ⇨
PETC
PETC
Wellington
Wellington
HTVH
HTVH
Wellington
Wellington
- Race 1: scratched
Crew
#1
PETC
Coached by: Ella Pudney
- Click to expand crew ⇨
PETC
PETC
Wellington
Wellington
- Race 1: placed 1st (REL(1))
Crew
#2
PETC
Coached by: Andrew Bird
- Click to expand crew ⇨
PETC
PETC
Wellington
Wellington
- Race 1: placed 1st (REL(3))
Crew
#1
PETC
[STOR]
Coached by: Andrew Bird
- Click to expand crew ⇨
PETC
PETC
Wellington
Wellington
STOR
STOR
Wellington
Wellington
- Race 1: placed 6th
Crew
#2
PETC
Coached by: Andrew Bird
- Click to expand crew ⇨
PETC
PETC
Wellington
Wellington
- Race 1: scratched
Crew
#3
PETC
[HTVH]
Coached by: Andrew Bird
- Click to expand crew ⇨
PETC
PETC
Wellington
Wellington
HTVH
HTVH
Wellington
Wellington
- Race 1: placed 3rd
Crew
#1
PETC
Coached by: Martin Davies
- Click to expand crew ⇨
PETC
PETC
Wellington
Wellington
- Race 1: placed 3rd
Crew
#1
PETC
Coached by: Andrew Bird
- Click to expand crew ⇨
PETC
PETC
Wellington
Wellington
- Race 1: result (NNS)
Crew
#1
PETC
Coached by: Andrew Bird
- Click to expand crew ⇨
PETC
PETC
Wellington
Wellington
- Race 1: placed 1st (05:15.5)
Crew
#1
PETC
[STOR]
Coached by: Nick Tonkin
- Click to expand crew ⇨
PETC
PETC
Wellington
Wellington
STOR
STOR
Wellington
Wellington
- Race 1: placed 3rd
Crew
#2
PETC
[PARA]
Coached by: Andrew Bird
- Click to expand crew ⇨
PETC
PETC
Wellington
Wellington
PARA
PARA
Wellington
Wellington
- Race 1: placed 4th
Crew
#1
PETC
Coached by: Ella Pudney
- Click to expand crew ⇨
PETC
PETC
Wellington
Wellington
- Race 1: placed 2nd (06:09.6)
Crew
#2
PETC
Coached by: Ella Pudney
- Click to expand crew ⇨
PETC
PETC
Wellington
Wellington
- Race 1: placed 4th (REL(4))
Crew
#1
PETC
Coached by: Andrew Bird
- Click to expand crew ⇨
PETC
PETC
Wellington
Wellington
- Race 1: placed 1st (06:14.2)
Crew
#1
PETC
Ashlee Curtis (stroke), Caitlin Walker, Abbie Pritchard, Caitlin Ross, Rachel Gill, Abigail Watts, Emma Hartley, Georgia Coyne + Lucy Bird (cox)
Coached by: Andrew Bird
- Click to expand crew ⇨
PETC
PETC
Wellington
Wellington
- Race 1: placed 3rd (05:31.2)
Crew
#1
PETC
Coached by: Andrew Bird
- Click to expand crew ⇨
PETC
PETC
Wellington
Wellington
- Race 1: placed 3rd (REL(2))
Crew
#1
PETC
Coached by: Andrew Bird
- Click to expand crew ⇨
PETC
PETC
Wellington
Wellington
- Race 1: scratched
Crew
#2
PETC
Coached by: Andrew Bird
- Click to expand crew ⇨
PETC
PETC
Wellington
Wellington
- Race 1: placed 4th (rel(1))
Crew
#1
PETC
[HTVH]
Coached by: Andrew Bird
- Click to expand crew ⇨
PETC
PETC
Wellington
Wellington
HTVH
HTVH
Wellington
Wellington
- Race 1: result (NNS)
Crew
#2
PETC
[SPTS]
Coached by: Andrew Bird
- Click to expand crew ⇨
PETC
PETC
Wellington
Wellington
SPTS
SPTS
Wellington
Wellington
- Race 1: result (NNS)
Crew
#3
PETC
[HTVH]
Coached by: Andrew Bird
- Click to expand crew ⇨
PETC
PETC
Wellington
Wellington
HTVH
HTVH
Wellington
Wellington
- Race 1: result (NNS)
Crew
#2
PETC
[HTVH]
Coached by: Andrew Bird
- Click to expand crew ⇨
PETC
PETC
Wellington
Wellington
HTVH
HTVH
Wellington
Wellington
- Race 1: scratched
Crew
#1
PETC
[STOR]
Coached by: Andrew Bird
- Click to expand crew ⇨
PETC
PETC
Wellington
Wellington
STOR
STOR
Wellington
Wellington
- Race 1: scratched
Crew
#1
PETC
Coached by: Andrew Bird
- Click to expand crew ⇨
PETC
PETC
Wellington
Wellington
- Race 2: result (DNS)
Crew
#2
PETC
[STOR]
Coached by: Andrew Bird
- Click to expand crew ⇨
PETC
PETC
Wellington
Wellington
STOR
STOR
Wellington
Wellington
- Race 2: scratched
Crew
#3
PETC
[SHLH]
Coached by: Andrew Bird
- Click to expand crew ⇨
PETC
PETC
Wellington
Wellington
SHLH
SHLH
Wellington
Wellington
- Race 2: scratched
Crew
#1
PETC
Coached by: Andrew Bird
- Click to expand crew ⇨
PETC
PETC
Wellington
Wellington
- Race 1: placed 2nd
Crew
#2
PETC
[STOR]
Coached by: Andrew Bird
- Click to expand crew ⇨
PETC
PETC
Wellington
Wellington
STOR
STOR
Wellington
Wellington
- Race 1: result (NNS)
Crew
#1
PETC
[HTVH]
Coached by: Andrew Bird
- Click to expand crew ⇨
PETC
PETC
Wellington
Wellington
HTVH
HTVH
Wellington
Wellington
- Race 1: scratched
Crew
#1
PETC
[HTVH]
Coached by: Andrew Bird
- Click to expand crew ⇨
PETC
PETC
Wellington
Wellington
HTVH
HTVH
Wellington
Wellington
- Race 1: result (CANCELLED)
Crew
#1
PETC
Coached by: Andrew Bird
- Click to expand crew ⇨
PETC
PETC
Wellington
Wellington
- Race 1: result (CANCELLED)
Crew
#2
PETC
Coached by: Andrew Bird
- Click to expand crew ⇨
PETC
PETC
Wellington
Wellington
- Race 1: result (CANCELLED)
Crew
#1
PETC
Coached by: Andrew Bird
- Click to expand crew ⇨
PETC
PETC
Wellington
Wellington
- Race 1: result (CANCELLED)
Crew
#2
PETC
[HTVH]
Coached by: Andrew Bird
- Click to expand crew ⇨
PETC
PETC
Wellington
Wellington
HTVH
HTVH
Wellington
Wellington
- Race 1: result (CANCELLED)
You can swap to a collapsed version of the results, which combines the various classes for an event.
Social