You might also be interested in results held from other times this regatta was run: 2023, 2022, 2020, 2019, 2017, 2016, 2014, 2013, 2011, 2009, 2008, 2007.
Results: Norton Cup
These comprehensive regatta results are fully linked and integrated with the profiles of the competitors and clubs shown.
The results are easily searchable and highly filterable. So you have the best opportunity of finding the ones you are interested in.
click a filter below to remove it
Crew
#2
PORC
Coached by: Richard Sheppard
- Click to expand crew ⇨
PORC
PORC
Wellington
Wellington
- Race 1: placed 3rd
Crew
#1
PORC
Coached by: Richard Sheppard
- Click to expand crew ⇨
PORC
PORC
Wellington
Wellington
- Race 1: placed 1st
Crew
#1
PORC
Coached by: Michael Sheppard
- Click to expand crew ⇨
PORC
PORC
Wellington
Wellington
- Race 1: placed 1st (REL(2))
Crew
#1
PORC
[KAPI]
Coached by: Tim Parker
- Click to expand crew ⇨
PORC
PORC
Wellington
Wellington
KAPI
KAPI
Wellington
Wellington
- Race 1: placed 1st
Crew
#1
PORC
Coached by: Holly Moody
- Click to expand crew ⇨
PORC
PORC
Wellington
Wellington
- Race 1: placed 4th
Crew
#2
PORC
Coached by: Richard Sheppard
- Click to expand crew ⇨
PORC
PORC
Wellington
Wellington
- Race 1: placed 2nd
Crew
#3
PORC
Coached by: Tim Parker
- Click to expand crew ⇨
PORC
PORC
Wellington
Wellington
- Race 1: placed 1st
Crew
#1
PORC
Coached by: Richard Sheppard
- Click to expand crew ⇨
PORC
PORC
Wellington
Wellington
- Race 1: placed 1st (REL(1))
Crew
#1
PORC
Coached by: Richard Sheppard
- Click to expand crew ⇨
PORC
PORC
Wellington
Wellington
- Race 1: placed 4th (05:30.9)
Crew
#2
PORC
Coached by: Richard Sheppard
- Click to expand crew ⇨
PORC
PORC
Wellington
Wellington
- Race 1: placed 2nd (05:24.7)
Crew
#1
PORC
[AOTE]
Coached by: Tim Parker
- Click to expand crew ⇨
PORC
PORC
Wellington
Wellington
AOTE
AOTE
Wellington
Wellington
- Race 1: placed 1st
Crew
#1
PORC
Coached by: Michael Sheppard
- Click to expand crew ⇨
PORC
PORC
Wellington
Wellington
- Race 1: placed 3rd (07:38.1)
Crew
#1
PORC
Coached by: Richard Sheppard
- Click to expand crew ⇨
PORC
PORC
Wellington
Wellington
- Race 1: placed 2nd (518.0)
Crew
#1
PORC
Coached by: Holly Moody
- Click to expand crew ⇨
PORC
PORC
Wellington
Wellington
- Race 1: placed 3rd (09:01.7)
Crew
#1
PORC
Stella Parker (stroke), Breah McKay, Olivia Taylor, Mia Walsh, Renee McGlue, Jasmine Roylance, Florence Underhill, Katie MacDonell + Georgina King (cox)
Coached by: Tim Parker
- Click to expand crew ⇨
PORC
PORC
Wellington
Wellington
- Race 1: placed 2nd (04:42.3)
Crew
#1
PORC
Coached by: Richard Sheppard
- Click to expand crew ⇨
PORC
PORC
Wellington
Wellington
- Race 1: placed 1st (03:26.1)
Crew
#2
PORC
Coached by: Richard Sheppard
- Click to expand crew ⇨
PORC
PORC
Wellington
Wellington
- Race 1: placed 2nd (03:52.6)
Crew
#1
PORC
Coached by: Tim Parker
- Click to expand crew ⇨
PORC
PORC
Wellington
Wellington
- Race 1: placed 1st
Crew
#2
PORC
Coached by: Tim Parker
- Click to expand crew ⇨
PORC
PORC
Wellington
Wellington
- Race 1: placed 3rd
Crew
#1
PORC
Coached by: Richard Sheppard
- Click to expand crew ⇨
PORC
PORC
Wellington
Wellington
- Race 1: result (CANCELLED)
Crew
#1
PORC
Deacon Eliason-Malden (stroke), Robert Simpson, Gregory Gouws, Elliott Joseph Rose + Christopher Watts (cox)
Coached by: Holly Moody
- Click to expand crew ⇨
PORC
PORC
Wellington
Wellington
- Race 1: placed 2nd (03:54.5)
Crew
#99
PORC
[AOTE]
Coached by: Tim Parker
- Click to expand crew ⇨
PORC
PORC
Wellington
Wellington
AOTE
AOTE
Wellington
Wellington
- Race 1: scratched
Crew
#1
PORC
Adam Stella (stroke), Max Roberts, Patrick Bull, Michael Sheppard, Jeremy Farro-Howard, Denzell Christian, Joshua Gibbs, Oliver Fahey + Patrick Gibbs (cox)
Coached by: Richard Sheppard
- Click to expand crew ⇨
PORC
PORC
Wellington
Wellington
- Race 1: result (CANCELLED)
Crew
#1
PORC
Coached by: Tim Parker
- Click to expand crew ⇨
PORC
PORC
Wellington
Wellington
- Race 1: placed 1st
Crew
#2
PORC
Coached by: Holly Moody
- Click to expand crew ⇨
PORC
PORC
Wellington
Wellington
- Race 1: placed 3rd
Crew
#98
PORC
Coached by: Tim Parker
- Click to expand crew ⇨
PORC
PORC
Wellington
Wellington
- Race 1: scratched
Crew
#99
PORC
[KAPI]
Coached by: Tim Parker
- Click to expand crew ⇨
PORC
PORC
Wellington
Wellington
KAPI
KAPI
Wellington
Wellington
- Race 1: scratched
Crew
#1
PORC
Coached by: Richard Sheppard
- Click to expand crew ⇨
PORC
PORC
Wellington
Wellington
- Race 1: placed 1st
Crew
#1
PORC
Coached by: Richard Sheppard
- Click to expand crew ⇨
PORC
PORC
Wellington
Wellington
- Race 1: placed 3rd
Crew
#2
PORC
[AOTE]
Coached by: Tim Parker
- Click to expand crew ⇨
PORC
PORC
Wellington
Wellington
AOTE
AOTE
Wellington
Wellington
- Race 1: placed 1st
Crew
#3
PORC
[TAWA]
Coached by: Tim Parker
- Click to expand crew ⇨
PORC
PORC
Wellington
Wellington
TAWA
TAWA
Wellington
Wellington
- Race 1: placed 2nd
Crew
#1
PORC
[KAPI]
Coached by: Tim Parker
- Click to expand crew ⇨
PORC
PORC
Wellington
Wellington
KAPI
KAPI
Wellington
Wellington
- Race 1: result (CANCELLED)
Crew
#3
PORC
Coached by: Richard Sheppard
- Click to expand crew ⇨
PORC
PORC
Wellington
Wellington
- Race 1: result (CANCELLED)
Crew
#2
PORC
Coached by: Tim Parker
- Click to expand crew ⇨
PORC
PORC
Wellington
Wellington
- Race 2: result (CANCELLED)
Crew
#4
PORC
[PARA]
Coached by: Tim Parker
- Click to expand crew ⇨
PORC
PORC
Wellington
Wellington
PARA
PARA
Wellington
Wellington
- Race 2: result (CANCELLED)
Crew
#1
PORC
Coached by: Michael Sheppard
- Click to expand crew ⇨
PORC
PORC
Wellington
Wellington
- Race 1: result (CANCELLED)
Crew
#1
PORC
Deacon Eliason-Malden (stroke), Denzell Christian, Elliott Joseph Rose, Gregory Gouws, Jack Sexton, Oliver Fahey, Jeremy Farro-Howard, Joshua Gibbs + Patrick Gibbs (cox)
Coached by: Richard Sheppard
- Click to expand crew ⇨
PORC
PORC
Wellington
Wellington
- Race 1: result (CANCELLED)
Crew
#2
PORC
Coached by: Tim Parker
- Click to expand crew ⇨
PORC
PORC
Wellington
Wellington
- Race 1: result (CANCELLED)
You can swap to a collapsed version of the results, which combines the various classes for an event.
Social