You might also be interested in results held from other times this regatta was run: 2023, 2022, 2020, 2019, 2017, 2016, 2014, 2013, 2011, 2009, 2008, 2007.
Results: Norton Cup
These comprehensive regatta results are fully linked and integrated with the profiles of the competitors and clubs shown.
The results are easily searchable and highly filterable. So you have the best opportunity of finding the ones you are interested in.
click a filter below to remove it
Crew
#1
STAC
[SCOT]
Coached by: David Carr-Smith
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STAC
STAC
Wellington
Wellington
SCOT
SCOT
Wellington
Wellington
- Race 1: placed 2nd
Crew
#3
STAC
[SCOT]
Coached by: David Carr-Smith
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STAC
STAC
Wellington
Wellington
SCOT
SCOT
Wellington
Wellington
- Race 1: placed 2nd
Crew
#1
STAC
Coached by: Ray Hamilton
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STAC
STAC
Wellington
Wellington
- Race 1: placed 4th
Crew
#2
STAC
Coached by: Ray Hamilton
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STAC
STAC
Wellington
Wellington
- Race 1: placed 5th
Crew
#1
STAC
Harriet Leslie (stroke), Sophia Marshall, Sarah Neal, Ashley Toovey, Tatyana Kooznetzoff, Flora Goed, Emma Wellington, Naomi Anderson + Victoria Edwards (cox)
Coached by: Alan Greer
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STAC
STAC
Wellington
Wellington
- Race 1: placed 1st (05:45.2)
Crew
#2
STAC
Annabelle Treacy (stroke), Ursula Crabtree, Laura Turner, Macy Toovey, Zoe Coventry, Piper Maaka, Charlotte Leslie, Emmy Sullivan + Ellie Manners (cox)
Coached by: Shawn McManus & Lucy McLeod
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STAC
STAC
Wellington
Wellington
- Race 1: placed 2nd (06:00.9)
Crew
#1
STAC
[SCOT]
Coached by: David Carr-Smith
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STAC
STAC
Wellington
Wellington
SCOT
SCOT
Wellington
Wellington
- Race 1: result (EXC)
Crew
#1
STAC
[SCOT]
Coached by: David Carr-Smith
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STAC
STAC
Wellington
Wellington
SCOT
SCOT
Wellington
Wellington
- Race 1: placed 3rd (05:28.3)
Crew
#2
STAC
[SCOT]
Coached by: David Carr-Smith
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STAC
STAC
Wellington
Wellington
SCOT
SCOT
Wellington
Wellington
- Race 1: scratched
Crew
#3
STAC
[SCOT]
Coached by: David Carr-Smith
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STAC
STAC
Wellington
Wellington
SCOT
SCOT
Wellington
Wellington
- Race 1: placed 5th (05:46.8)
Crew
#1
STAC
Coached by: Ray Hamilton
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STAC
STAC
Wellington
Wellington
- Race 1: placed 2nd
Crew
#2
STAC
Coached by: Ray Hamilton
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STAC
STAC
Wellington
Wellington
- Race 1: placed 5th
Crew
#1
STAC
Coached by: Shawn McManus & Lucy McLeod
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STAC
STAC
Wellington
Wellington
- Race 1: placed 4th (REL(2))
Crew
#2
STAC
Coached by: Shawn McManus & Lucy McLeod
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STAC
STAC
Wellington
Wellington
- Race 1: placed 1st (05:36.7)
Crew
#2
STAC
[SCOT]
Coached by: David Carr-Smith
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STAC
STAC
Wellington
Wellington
SCOT
SCOT
Wellington
Wellington
- Race 1: placed 1st (05:16.7)
Crew
#2
STAC
[SCOT]
Coached by: David Carr-Smith
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STAC
STAC
Wellington
Wellington
SCOT
SCOT
Wellington
Wellington
- Race 1: placed 2nd (06:41.5)
Crew
#1
STAC
[SCOT]
Coached by: David Carr-Smith
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STAC
STAC
Wellington
Wellington
SCOT
SCOT
Wellington
Wellington
- Race 1: result (DNF)
Crew
#1
STAC
Zara Simpson (stroke), Madi Antipas, Nina Lawrence, Rosa Buxton, Hannah Hodgkinson, Sarah Manners, Emily Bridgland, Anastasia Burn + Rebecca Gallaway (cox)
Coached by: Ray Hamilton
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STAC
STAC
Wellington
Wellington
- Race 1: placed 1st (04:38.9)
Crew
#1
STAC
Coached by: Ray Hamilton
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STAC
STAC
Wellington
Wellington
- Race 1: placed 2nd
Crew
#1
STAC
[SCOT]
Coached by: David Carr-Smith
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STAC
STAC
Wellington
Wellington
SCOT
SCOT
Wellington
Wellington
- Race 1: placed 1st
Crew
#2
STAC
[SCOT]
Coached by: David Carr-Smith
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STAC
STAC
Wellington
Wellington
SCOT
SCOT
Wellington
Wellington
- Race 1: placed 2nd
Crew
#2
STAC
[SCOT]
Coached by: David Carr-Smith
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STAC
STAC
Wellington
Wellington
SCOT
SCOT
Wellington
Wellington
- Race 1: placed 3rd (04:18.6)
Crew
#1
STAC
Coached by: Ray Hamilton
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STAC
STAC
Wellington
Wellington
- Race 1: placed 1st (03:49.7)
Crew
#3
STAC
[SCOT]
Coached by: David Carr-Smith
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STAC
STAC
Wellington
Wellington
SCOT
SCOT
Wellington
Wellington
- Race 1: scratched
Crew
#2
STAC
Coached by: Shawn McManus & Lucy McLeod
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STAC
STAC
Wellington
Wellington
- Race 1: scratched
Crew
#3
STAC
Coached by: Shawn McManus
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STAC
STAC
Wellington
Wellington
- Race 1: placed 2nd (04:07.1)
Crew
#1
STAC
Coached by: Ray Hamilton
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STAC
STAC
Wellington
Wellington
- Race 1: placed 1st (03:41.6)
Crew
#1
STAC
Coached by: Alan Greer
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STAC
STAC
Wellington
Wellington
- Race 1: placed 1st
Crew
#2
STAC
Coached by: Alan Greer
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STAC
STAC
Wellington
Wellington
- Race 1: placed 2nd
Crew
#3
STAC
Coached by: Alan Greer
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STAC
STAC
Wellington
Wellington
- Race 1: scratched
Crew
#1
STAC
[SCOT]
Coached by: David Carr-Smith
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STAC
STAC
Wellington
Wellington
SCOT
SCOT
Wellington
Wellington
- Race 1: placed 4th
Crew
#1
STAC
Coached by: Shawn McManus & Lucy McLeod
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STAC
STAC
Wellington
Wellington
- Race 1: placed 1st
Crew
#1
STAC
Coached by: Ray Hamilton
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STAC
STAC
Wellington
Wellington
- Race 1: placed 3rd
Crew
#2
STAC
[SCOT]
Coached by: David Carr-Smith
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STAC
STAC
Wellington
Wellington
SCOT
SCOT
Wellington
Wellington
- Race 1: placed 2nd
Crew
#1
STAC
Harriet Leslie (stroke), Sophia Marshall, Sarah Neal, Ashley Toovey, Tatyana Kooznetzoff, Flora Goed, Emma Williams, Phoebe Pottinger + Jasmine Paxton (cox)
Coached by: Alan Greer
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STAC
STAC
Wellington
Wellington
- Race 1: result (CANCELLED)
Crew
#1
STAC
Coached by: Ray Hamilton
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STAC
STAC
Wellington
Wellington
- Race 2: result (CANCELLED)
Crew
#2
STAC
Coached by: Ray Hamilton
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STAC
STAC
Wellington
Wellington
- Race 2: result (CANCELLED)
Crew
#1
STAC
Coached by: Alan Greer
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STAC
STAC
Wellington
Wellington
- Race 1: result (CANCELLED)
Crew
#2
STAC
Coached by: Alan Greer
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STAC
STAC
Wellington
Wellington
- Race 1: result (CANCELLED)
Crew
#1
STAC
[SCOT]
Tanner Ilg (stroke), Ryan Broadley, Cam Sisson, George Fyfe, Mason Pendrous, Fraser Waterson, Alexander Bryan, Josh Mallett + Jack Gould (cox)
Coached by: David Carr-Smith
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STAC
STAC
Wellington
Wellington
SCOT
SCOT
Wellington
Wellington
- Race 1: result (CANCELLED)
Crew
#1
STAC
Coached by: Ray Hamilton
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STAC
STAC
Wellington
Wellington
- Race 1: result (CANCELLED)
Crew
#2
STAC
Coached by: Shawn McManus & Lucy McLeod
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STAC
STAC
Wellington
Wellington
- Race 2: scratched
Crew
#3
STAC
Coached by: Shawn McManus & Lucy McLeod
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STAC
STAC
Wellington
Wellington
- Race 2: scratched
You can swap to a collapsed version of the results, which combines the various classes for an event.
Social