Day sheet: Norton Cup
This is the day sheet for the 2016 Norton Cup.
click a filter below to remove it
Saturday, 5th November 2016
Alpha | Time | Event | Race | Lane 1 | Lane 2 | Lane 3 | Lane 4 | Lane 5 | Lane 6 | Lane 7 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
A | 08:30 | 1D | M Clb 2‑ | Race: 1 | |||||||
E | 09:00 | 3D | M Mst E 2‑ | Race: 3 | |||||||
E | 3E | W Mst A‑C 2‑ | Race: 3 | ||||||||
F | 09:05 | 4A | B U15 8X+ | Race: 1 | |||||||
G | 09:10 | 4B | G U15 8+ | Race: 2 | |||||||
G | 4C | G U16 8+ | Race: 2 | ||||||||
H | 09:15 | 5B | M Nov 2X | Race: 1 | |||||||
I | 09:20 | 5C | B N18 2X | Race: 2 | |||||||
J | 09:25 | 5E | M Mst A 2X | Race: 3 | |||||||
K | 09:30 | 6A | M Prm 4‑ | Race: 1 | |||||||
L | 09:40 | 7A | B U18 2X | Race: 1 | |||||||
L | 7B | B U17 2X | Race: 1 | ||||||||
M | 09:45 | 7B | B U17 2X | Race: 2 | |||||||
N | 09:50 | 8A | M Clb 2X | Race: 1 | |||||||
O | 10:00 | 9B | W Prm 1X | Race: 1 | |||||||
P | 10:05 | 9D | G U18 1X | Race: 2 | |||||||
Q | 10:10 | 10A | G U16 4+ | Race: 1 | |||||||
R | 10:15 | 10B | G U15 4+ | Race: 2 | |||||||
S | 10:20 | 10E | W Mst A 4‑ | Race: 3 | |||||||
T | 10:25 | 10F | W Nov 4+ | Race: 4 | |||||||
U | 10:30 | 11A | B U17 4+ | Race: 1 | |||||||
V | 10:40 | 12A | B U16 2X | Race: 1 | |||||||
W | 10:45 | 12B | B U15 2X | Race: 2 | |||||||
X | 10:50 | 13A | B N18 8+ | Race: 1 | |||||||
X | 13C | G U17 8+ | Race: 1 | ||||||||
X | 13D | W Clb 8+ | Race: 1 | ||||||||
Y | 11:00 | 14A | M Clb 4+ | Race: 1 | |||||||
Y | 14C | M Mst A‑B 4‑ | Race: 1 | ||||||||
Z | 11:15 | 16A | B U15 8+ | Race: 1 | |||||||
Z | 16C | Mx Mst A‑B 8+ | Race: 1 | ||||||||
A | 11:25 | 17A | W Clb 4+ | Race: 1 | |||||||
B | 11:30 | 17B | G U17 4+ | Race: 2 | |||||||
C | 11:35 | 18A | B U18 1X | Race: 1 | |||||||
D | 11:40 | 18B | B U17 1X | Race: 2 | |||||||
E | 11:45 | 18B | B U17 1X | Race: 3 | |||||||
G | 12:00 | 20B | B N18 4+ | Race: 1 | |||||||
G | 20C | W Prm 4± | Race: 1 | ||||||||
H | 12:05 | 20D | B U15 4+ | Race: 2 | |||||||
I | 12:10 | 20E | M Nov 4+ | Race: 3 | |||||||
J | 12:20 | 22A | G U16 1X | Race: 1 | |||||||
K | 12:25 | 22B | G U17 1X | Race: 2 | |||||||
L | 12:30 | 22B | G U17 1X | Race: 3 | |||||||
N | 12:45 | 24B | W Nov 2X | Race: 1 | |||||||
O | 12:50 | 24H | W Mst C 2X | Race: 2 | |||||||
P | 12:55 | 25A | B U16 4X+ | Race: 1 | |||||||
Q | 13:00 | 25B | B U15 4X+ | Race: 2 | |||||||
R | 13:05 | 25C | W Clb 4X‑ | Race: 3 | |||||||
S | 13:10 | 25D | M Nov 4X+ | Race: 4 | |||||||
T | 13:20 | 27A | G U17 2X | Race: 1 | |||||||
U | 13:25 | 27B | G U16 2X | Race: 2 | |||||||
W | 13:35 | 28C | M Mst 4X‑ | Race: 1 | |||||||
X | 13:40 | 28D | B U18 4X+ | Race: 2 | |||||||
X | 28E | B U17 4X+ | Race: 2 | ||||||||
Y | 13:45 | 28E | B U17 4X+ | Race: 3 | |||||||
A | 14:00 | 30A | W Nov 8+ | Race: 1 | |||||||
B | 14:05 | 30C | G U15 8X+ | Race: 2 | |||||||
C | 14:10 | 31B | M Prm 4X± | Race: 1 | |||||||
D | 14:25 | 33A | W Clb 2X | Race: 1 | |||||||
F | 14:35 | 34A | G U15 4X+ | Race: 1 | |||||||
G | 14:40 | 34A | G U15 4X+ | Race: 2 | |||||||
H | 14:45 | 34B | W Nov 4X+ | Race: 3 | |||||||
I | 14:55 | 35 | M Prm 1X | Race: 1 | |||||||
J | 15:05 | 36A | B U17 8+ | Race: 1 | |||||||
J | 36B | M Clb 8+ | Race: 1 | ||||||||
K | 15:10 | 36C | M Nov 8+ | Race: 2 | |||||||
L | 15:15 | 37D | G U17 4X+ | Race: 1 | |||||||
M | 15:20 | 37E | G U16 4X+ | Race: 2 | |||||||
N | 15:25 | 37G | W Mst 4X‑ | Race: 3 |
Scratched crews. Any crew with a red scrawl over it (e.g. ) was scratched after being drawn in the race.
You can swap to a collapsed version of the daysheet, which combines the various classes for an event.
Social