You might also be interested in results held from other times this regatta was run: 2023, 2022, 2020, 2019, 2017, 2016, 2014, 2013, 2011, 2009, 2008, 2007.
Results: Norton Cup
These comprehensive regatta results are fully linked and integrated with the profiles of the competitors and clubs shown.
The results are easily searchable and highly filterable. So you have the best opportunity of finding the ones you are interested in.
click a filter below to remove it
note: ctrl+click the previous/next event above to apply current filters to those events
Race 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
STAC
STAC
Wellington
Entity
WLCO
WLCO
Wellington |
Crew
#1
STAC
[WLCO]
Mackenzie Horwood-Verstappen (stroke), Felix Lowndes, Will Hausmann, Alex Laurenson + Cameron Cunningham (cox)
Coached by: Brook Walker
|
|||
Entity
STAC
STAC
Wellington
Entity
SCOT
SCOT
Wellington |
Crew
#6
STAC
[SCOT]
Coached by: David Carr-Smith
|
|||
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#9
WELC
Coached by: Ceri Armit & Lua Tuiomanufili
|
|||
Entity
STAC
STAC
Wellington
Entity
WLCO
WLCO
Wellington |
Crew
#3
STAC
[WLCO]
Coached by: Brook Walker
|
Race 2 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
STAC
STAC
Wellington
Entity
WLCO
WLCO
Wellington |
Crew
#2
STAC
[WLCO]
Coached by: Brook Walker
|
|||
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#2
WELC
Coached by: Lua Tuiomanufili
|
|||
Entity
STAC
STAC
Wellington
Entity
WLCO
WLCO
Wellington |
Crew
#4
STAC
[WLCO]
Coached by: Sean Durkin & Cameron Abbey
|
|||
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WELC
Coached by: Lua Tuiomanufili
|
|||
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#3
WELC
Coached by: Lua Tuiomanufili
|
|||
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#6
WELC
Coached by: Brent Dunshea & William Fahey
|
Race 3 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
PORC
PORC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
PORC
Coached by: Tim Parker
|
|||
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#7
WELC
Coached by: Joe O'Neill
|
|||
Entity
STAC
STAC
Wellington |
Crew
#9
STAC
|
|||
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#8
WELC
Coached by: Joe O'Neill
|
Race 4 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
STAC
STAC
Wellington |
Crew
#7
STAC
Coached by: Henry Lee
|
|||
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#4
WELC
Coached by: Nina Brown
|
|||
Entity
PETC
PETC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
PETC
|
|||
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#5
WELC
Coached by: Nina Brown
|
|||
Entity
STAC
STAC
Wellington |
Crew
#8
STAC
Hamish Alexander-Drysdale (stroke), Lewis Johnson, Michael Kotlyar, Sam Tillotson + Liam Avery (cox)
Coached by: Henry Lee
|
|||
Entity
STAC
STAC
Wellington
Entity
WLCO
WLCO
Wellington |
Crew
#5
STAC
[WLCO]
Coached by: Sean Durkin & Cameron Abbey
|
|||
Entity
PORC
PORC
Wellington |
Crew
#2
PORC
Coached by: Nick Token
|
You can swap to a collapsed version of the results, which combines the various classes for an event.
Social